Round 7 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 28, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
11Hockwin, Simon [DEU]Drew 1-1vs.Schmitz, Dennis [DEU]
12Röttger, Daniel [DEU]Drew 1-1vs.Pedersen, Soren [DNK]
13Kraft, Rene [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Jensen, Marten [DEU]
14Dietze, Daniel [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Egloff, Lukas [CHE]
15Heimstadt, Christian [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Hebisch, Sebastian [DEU]
16Wendt, Nico [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Twiefel, Torben [DEU]
17Fischer, Sven [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA]
18Krause, Jens [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Sita, Jaroslav [CZE]
19Utz, Kai [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Blumer, Yann [CHE]
20Borys, Grzegorz [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Sienko, Piotr [POL]
21Peset, Alexandre [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Steinbach, Michael [DEU]
22Kleist, Keith [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Kühn, Janosch [DEU]
23Hay, Tom G [AUS]Lost 0-2vs.Knapen, Bas [NLD]
24Opel, Janette [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Doise, Jan [BEL]
25O'Leary, Christoph [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Kröger, Peer [DEU]
26Röder, Hans-Martin [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Martin, Christian [FRA]
27Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Battisti, Andrea [ITA]
28Czapla, Felix [DEU]Drew 1-1-1vs.Wigge, Mathias [DEU]
29Foltyn, Jan [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Korzetz, Rouven [DEU]
30Meier, Arndt [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Le Campion, Marc [FRA]
31Reith, Matthias [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Tomcani, Jan [SVK]
32Landgraf, Svante [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Pils, Florian [DEU]
33Neumann, Alexander [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Sparr, Dirk [DEU]
34Weinhold - Markus, Ger [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Janik, Fabian [DEU]
35Yapar, Harun [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Weber, Antonin [CZE]
36Weidemann, Roman [DEU]Drew 1-1-1vs.Misonne, Jacques [BEL]
37Herold, Jim [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Mutter, Felix [DEU]
38Gieron, Lukasz [POL]Won 2-0vs.Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU]
39Barenhoff, Daniel [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Mueller, Stefan [DEU]
40Blech, Reinhard [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Pickert, Janko [DEU]
41Hoelzl, Johannes [AUT]Won 2-1vs.Weise, Hannes [DEU]
42Baussaron, Pierre [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.van Riet, Luis [BEL]
43Lüdke, Rasmus [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Spode, Matthias [DEU]
44Plößer, Patrick [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Neumaier, Thomas [DEU]
45Schäfer, Frank [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Basner, Fabian [DEU]
46Hoenle, Uli [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Heumann, Stefan [DEU]
47Schaefer, Marius [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Brunner, Gerwald [DEU]
48Fiedler, Henning [DEU]Drew 1-1-1vs.Klimes, Tomas [CZE]
49Delere, André [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Behrens, Andreas [DNK]
50Salamon, Michal [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Eder, Wolfgang [DEU]
51Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Bommer, Jay J. [DEU]
52Lauter, Michael [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Rösner, Bodo [DEU]
53Braun, Oliver [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Wirths, Manuel [DEU]
54Zarka, Julien [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Urbanec, Jan [CZE]
55Sheljasov, Georg [DEU]Won 1-0vs.Oliveira, Paulo [PRT]
56Klose, Stephan [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Lefranc, Florent [FRA]
57Comte, Florian [CHE]Lost 0-2vs.Skrbec, Ziga [SVN]
58Vornhusen, Gunnar [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Pick, Tobias [DEU]
59Klings, Rüdiger [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Radke, Roman [DEU]
60Beushausen, Julian [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Kjorulff, Aslak [DNK]
61Kroll, Tobias [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Tauber, Stefan [DEU]
62Petersen, Stefan [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Weinkath, Michael [DEU]
63Marcik, Michal [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Diezel, Michael [DEU]
64Hansen, Kenneth [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Magera, Markus [DEU]
65Althues, Holger [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Justinussen, Tróndur [DNK]
66Boberg, Fredrik [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK]
67Meilikhov, Michael [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Kamola, Konrad [POL]
68Dörr, Jens [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU]
69Birch, Lars [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Punt, Jaques [DEU]
70Ta, Luc [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Matzen, Ingmar [DEU]
71Steinaa, Jakob [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Batista, Luís [PRT]
72Mitteregger, Ralf [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Schmidt, Steffen [DEU]
73Witte, Jonas [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Keil, Bastian [DEU]
74Otterstätter, Thomas [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Manaranche, Stephane [FRA]
75Hoinisch, Andreas [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Scholz, Hannes [DEU]
76Basselet, Olivier [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Brendenmühl, Bernd [DEU]
77Seltenheim, Henrik [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Staudt, Thomas [DEU]
78Stojanovic, Dejan [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Grund, Florian [DEU]
79Hoenigh, Paulus [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Hein, Dirk [DEU]
80Höhn, Christian [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Neumann, Andreas [DEU]
81Plachy, Robert [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Schmidt, Stephan [DEU]
82Walter, Johannes [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Lemke, Michael [DEU]
83Purcha, Jean-Pierre [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Folkerts, Arend [DEU]
84Fajkus, Adam [CZE]Lost 0-1vs.Meewes, Stefan [DEU]
85Apollo, Kristoffer [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Schrader, Konstantin [DEU]
86Grimm, Martin [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Röder, Dominik [DEU]
87Gräf, Michael [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Pischner, Andreas [DEU]
88Zemke, Mario [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Berger, Doreen [DEU]
89Keding, Martin [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Sedler, Helge [DEU]
90Nielsen, Kristoffer [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Müller, Michael [DEU]
91Hübner, Norman [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Darras, Alexandre [BEL]
92Mueller, Andre [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Kamkin, Philipp [LVA]
93Rosemann, Cornelius [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Lehoux, Sylvain [FRA]
94Showers, Chris [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Severin, Thoralf [DEU]
95Boll, Søren [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Klupsch, Matthias [DEU]
96Berndt, Sebastian [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Kriesten, Stefan [DEU]
97Heger, Mirko [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Thomas, Mitja [DEU]
98Kuhlmann, Bernhard [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Luthe, Chris [DEU]
99Kieser, Olaf [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Hagen, Steffen [DEU]
100Grond, Sebastian [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Kolb, Markus [DEU]
101Nemet, Oliver [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Kutz, Bernd [DEU]
102Mortensen, Jacob [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Riechmann, Sebastian [DEU]
103Nielsen, brian [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Drescher, Tammo [DEU]
104Naimo, Stephane [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Madsen, Lau [DNK]
105Wöhrle, Sven [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Ziegner, Mark [DEU]
106Kempf, Timo [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Wenning, Sebastian [DEU]
107Ohlmann, Daniel [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Urban, Adam [POL]
108Rothaupt, Marco [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Refsdal, Gunnar [DEU]
109Morawietz, Andreas [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Braun, Matthias [DEU]
110Blaas, Jasper [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Gemünd, Tobias [DEU]
111Dusek, Daniel [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA]
112Döppes, Jens [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Philippczyk, Björn [DEU]
113Schraut, Andreas [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Facchini Madsen, Marc [DNK]
114Henke, Tobias [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Hatschbach, Marcel [DEU]
115Pache, Roland [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Sacher, Falko [DEU]
116Cichon, Marco [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]
117Vinther, Michael [DNK]Won 1-0vs.Carlsson, Fredrik [SWE]
118Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Gabriel, Pierre-Dennis [DEU]
119Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Schmidt, Thomas [DEU]
120Stevens, Sascha [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Westman, Thomas [SWE]
121Weber, Robert [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Glans, Anders [SWE]
122Wolkoff, Nikolaj [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Wengler, Thomas [DEU]
123Krüger, Matthias [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Noer, Anders [DNK]
124Facchini, Nullo [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Schepputat, Björn [DEU]
125Boettcher, Daniel [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Lindner, Jakob [DEU]
126Schröder, Alexander [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Fleischer, Christian [DEU]
127Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Maij, Rosario [DEU]
128Kure, Bjarke Hvass [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Müller, Ronald [DEU]
129Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Rasier, Tobias [DEU]
130Müller, Björn [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Dickert, Olivier [FRA]
131Hofmann, Thorsten [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Nöth, Gunnar [DEU]
132Ceranka, Arne [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Riebisch, Andreas [DEU]
133Günther, Stefan [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Kiefer, Lorenz [DEU]
134Van, Viet [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Kure, Kristian [DNK]
135Niebler, Stephan [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Klein, Florian [DEU]
136Kohne, Henning Hermann [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Saluda, Stanislaw [POL]
137Korbmacher, Johannes [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Steinert, Sascha [DEU]
138Freitag, Lennart [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Oertel, Matthias [DEU]
139Schwalbe, Jan [DEU]Drew 1-1vs.Dolkemeyer, Holger [DEU]
140Heitmann, Stefan [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Thomsen, Sascha [DEU]
141Marquardt, Björn [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Christensen, Magnus V [DNK]
142Jaki, Thomas [AUT]Lost 0-2vs.Ehlers, Sebastian [DEU]
143Kristensen, Dennis [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Kurhofer, Stefan [DEU]
144Weiß, Christian [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Sader, André [DEU]
145Bulakowski, Janusz [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Hickmann, Markus [DEU]
146Schreck, Achim [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Spode, Michel [DEU]
147Gerbersdorf, Viktor [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Winter, Sascha [DEU]
148Langmann, Sten [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Richter, Stefan [DEU]
149Larsen, Michael [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Wordtmann, Uwe [DEU]
150Schliemann, Tobias [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Wenkemann, Dirk [DEU]
151Hilker, Pascal [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Ramos Da Fonseca, Dils [BEL]
152Hanke, Kai-Uwe [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Bachmann, Andreas [DEU]
153Tietgen, Klaus [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Nipans, Aldis [LVA]
154Rizakhanor, Artur [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Roth, Ingo [DEU]
155Schwarz, Jens-Oliver [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Pohlmann, Markus [DEU]
156Kurtz, Elisabeth [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Höpfner, Christian [DEU]
157Krosch, Kai [DEU]Won 1-0vs.Reimers, Ulf [DEU]
158Räker, Sascha [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Neu, Lothar [DEU]
159Kirkegaard, Martin [DNK]Lost 0-1vs.Bernhardt, Wolfram [DEU]
160Schroedter, Gunar [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Platzer, Lubos [CZE]
161Erdmann, Patrick [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Dedden, Dirk [DEU]
162Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Börger, Gundolf [DEU]
163Lambert, Martin [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Rasmussen, Anders [DNK]
164Eder, Rudi [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Dellas, Tim [DEU]
165Winkelmann, Norbert [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Liescheid, Mathias [DEU]
166Pauli, Michael [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Koslowski, Sascha [DEU]
167Würtz, Andreas [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Falk, Carsten [DEU]
168Koch, Christian [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Brix, Tobias [DEU]
169Locard, Olivier [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Voigts, Christoph [DEU]
170Strohmeyer, Max [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Nuvoli, Cristian [ITA]
171Nowak, Alexander [DEU]Won 1-0vs.Engelbert, Peter [DEU]
172Müller, Florian [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Buchmann, Nico [DEU]
173Klemm, Alexander [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Tropini Bassino, Loren [ITA]
174Jung, Stefan [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Schwarzenberg, Andreas [DEU]
175Schade, Christopher [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Thielke, Björn [DEU]
176Delzer, Carsten [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Henselmans, Jörn [DEU]
177Belogrivs, Imants [LVA]Won 2-0vs.Annewandter, Oliver [DEU]
178Bohlen, Jens [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Gehl, John [DEU]
179Strecker, Maik [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Scholze, Thomas [DEU]
180Aymeric, Bouchery [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Kuhl, Jasmin [DEU]
181Claessen, Tim [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Becker, Arne [DEU]
182Gollnow, Tom-Oliver [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Glabisch, Sven [DEU]
183Krasilnikov, Andrei [LVA]Won 2-0vs.Korthmann, Jan [DEU]
184Neumann, Axel [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Eggers, Björn [DEU]
185Lesemann, Steven [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Prange, Dirk [DEU]
186Haglund, Simon [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Karsten, Martin [DEU]
187Segnitz, Ole [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Andersen, Julian Tim [DEU]
188Bügling, Michael [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Kleist, Marcus [DEU]
Stephan, Laurens [DEU]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Bangkok 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] 37 $6,000 2 Tu, Nan [CN] 37 $3,000 3 Matsumoto, Yuki [JP] 37 $1,500 4 Guo, Cheng [CN] ...

Learn More

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Utrecht 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Alberyd, Johannes [NL] 39 $7,000 2 Mun, Tian Fa [IT] 39 $3,500 3 Grafensteiner, Tobias [DE] 42 $1,750 4 Joa...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more