Round 7 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 28, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Freneau, PhilLost 0-2vs.Rietzl, Paul
2Tse, Jay [NE]Lost 0-2vs.Gary, Justin
3Pustilnik, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Hegstad, Brian
4Ferraiolo, Jim [MATL]Won 2-1vs.Chang, Ryan [NW]
5Kenney, BrynLost 1-2vs.Kvetkosky, Mike [SW]
6Krumb, Michael [MW]Lost 1-2vs.DeMaci, Chris
7McGee, Michael [MATL]Lost 0-2vs.Kibler, Brian
8Moore, JeremyWon 2-0vs.Quelle, Blake
9Lehnert, Ken [GL]Lost 0-2vs.Dougherty, Robert
10Moskovich, ValentinLost 1-2vs.Franz, Eric
11Mongiello, Robert [FL]Won 2-0vs.Imperiale, Jason
12Meredith, GraemeWon 2-0vs.Helton, James [MIL]
13Jacoby, Daniel [SOCAL]Lost 1-2vs.Heiss, Nathan [OH]
14Tran, Phuong [NOCAL]Won 2-0vs.Brinkman, Will [MW]
15Thompson, MikeWon 2-0vs.Tsai, Tony
16Faesi, Christopher [MATL]Won 2-0vs.Austin, Dal
17Patrick, Jonathan [SO]Lost 1-2vs.Gerhardt, Scott
18Stead, BillLost 0-2vs.Stark, Ben
19Freeman, Ross ChrisLost 0-2vs.Hanson, Daniel [NW]
20Hans, JeffWon 2-1vs.Meves, Nick [SOCAL]
21Cogley, Nick [NENG]Lost 0-2vs.Schneider, Justin
22Custer, Andy [NOCAL]Lost 1-2vs.Lepinski, Chris [GL]
23Saylor, David [PL]Lost 0-2vs.Schmaltz, Matt
24Lawver, Daniel [SW]vs.Margolin, Yan [NE]
25McKenna, MikeLost 1-2vs.Szigeti, Peter [SOCAL]
26Krouner, KenLost 0-2vs.Merold, Joshua [MATL]
27Harvey, EugeneLost 0-2vs.Jarman, Jimmy
28Crosby, JosephWon 2-0vs.Raymond, Brian [NENG]
29Napper, Josh [MNT]Won 2-0vs.Parker, Brock
30Medaris, Michael [SOCAL]Lost 0-2vs.Famiglietti, Lou [MIL]
31Jensen, WilliamWon 2-1-1vs.Kastle, Darwin
32Bright, JeremyLost 0-2vs.Herzog, Cameron [NW]
33Lohman, Kris [APH]Lost 1-2vs.Parrett, Tel [PL]
34Demes, Brandon [GL]Won 2-0vs.Prosak, Adam
35Glavin, LucasWon 2-1vs.Lipps, Doug [OH]
36Napoli, Christopher [NE]Lost 1-2vs.Boccio, Matthew
37Ranks, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Nduati, Michael [SOCAL]
38Honea, John [GL]Lost 1-2vs.De Rosa, Antonino
39Cross, James [MNT]Lost 0-2vs.Humpherys, David
40Hagen, Jacques [NOCAL]Lost 0-2vs.Schickli, Jason
41Brown, Daniel [SE]Lost 1-2vs.Bulthaup, Sean
42Pait, Chris [GL]Lost 0-2vs.Mowshowitz, Zvi
43Anderson, EddieWon 2-0vs.MacPhee, Kevin
44Morris, GregoryWon 2-0vs.Stark, William [PL]
45Locarnini, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Welty, Terry
46Taulbee, Brad [MATL]Lost 0-2vs.Guevin, Thomas
47Dulay, Luke [SOCAL]Lost 1-2vs.Lagges, John
48Ho, KenLost 1-2vs.Caceres, George
49Linde, MattWon 2-0vs.Carleton-Barnes, Gabriel
50Higashi, Chris [SW]Won 2-1vs.Musser, Michael
51Kanon, Kyle [GL]Lost 1-2vs.Lyon, Nathan
52Padilla, TravisWon 2-1vs.Faires, Brian
53Shvartsman, AlexLost 1-2vs.Roop, Andy [SE]
54Schotanus, Ian [MNT]Lost 0-2vs.Sharma, Arun[NOCAL]
55Gates, Brian [SW]Won 2-0vs.Douglass, Morgan
56Wilson, Gabriel [NW]Lost 0-2vs.Gurwitz, Zev
57Jacobs, Rodney [GL]Lost 1-2vs.LeJeune, Derek [SO]
58Guevin, Peter [NENG]Lost 0-2vs.Kaskel, Brent
59Blackman, Ben [SOCAL]Won 2-0vs.Buddensick, Daniel [NE]
60Chong, RickLost 1-2vs.Horvath, Adam
61Reeves, NeilWon 2-1vs.Wagener, Joshua
62Fabiano, GerardWon 2-0vs.Krempels, Craig
63Cannistraro, Michael [NENG]Lost 1-2vs.Greer, Joseph [SE]
64Waggoner, Adam [MATL]Won 2-1vs.Stiles, Justin [PL]
65Bonomo, JustinWon 2-0vs.Fruehauf, Jake [APH]
66Cassidy, Jonathan [MNT]Won 2-0vs.Miller, Patrick
67Guy, James [SO]Won 2-0vs.Davila, Confesor [SO]
68Turian, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Berkowitz, Jordan
69Walls, GabeLost 0-2vs.Rubin, Matthew
70Rubin, BenLost 0-2vs.Finkel, Jon
71Ainsworth, Benjamin [SO]Won 2-0vs.Lobato, Carl
72Shurtz, Damian [MNT]Lost 1-2vs.Gregg, Tony [MATL]
73Lynn, Nicholas [OH]Won 2-1vs.Job, Jonathan [MNT]
74Sellers, Ben [SW]Won 2-0vs.Mahon, John [SE]
75Rogasner, Gabriel [FL]Lost 1-2vs.Leong, Krishan [MATL]
76Rowell, BradLost 0-2vs.Malka, Sol
77Smith, AlexLost 1-2vs.Rickard, Brandon [OH]
78Tautic, Raymond [NENG]Won 2-0vs.McDonough, Anthony [GL]
79Thoren, Erik [MW]Lost 1-2vs.Sperling, Matt
80George, DavidWon 2-0vs.Burn, Seth
Davis, James [SW]* BYE *
Jilot, Chris [MNT]* BYE *
Barnette, Vincent [SE]* BYE *
Scott, Stephen [PL]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All