Round 7 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 4, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Wei, Xu ShiLost 1-2vs.Wong, Minga
2Stevenson, MartinDrew 1-1vs.smith, nik
3Turner, DanielWon 2-0vs.Fujita, Osamu
4Puszet, JarronLost 1-2vs.Bow, Frankie
5Zhong, DongLost 0-2vs.Collins, Lenny
6Jiang, ShunLost 1-2vs.Gordon, Andrew
7Brown-santirso, JulianWon 2-1vs.Neeman, Jeremy
8Varga, AndrewLost 1-2vs.Nadebaum, Chris
9Trevilyan, BryceWon 2-1vs.Barlow, Russell
10Mircev, ChristoLost 0-2vs.He, Tim
11Lawrence, JoeyLost 0-2vs.Grace, Richard
12Ly, BoungWon 2-0vs.Salonen, Miki
13Copeman, WillWon 2-0vs.Hassan, Eyad
14Sarnecki, MartinLost 1-2vs.Goodall, Matthew
15Zhang, JackyWon 2-1vs.Dao, Michael
16Laycock, JamesWon 2-1vs.Ricks, Alexander
17Tay, AndrewLost 1-2vs.Smith, Hayden
18Baulderstone, DanielLost 0-2vs.Williams, Christopher
19Ishida, ItaruWon 2-1vs.Robertson, David
20Steele, WayneWon 2-0vs.Maylott, Peter
21Hart, JakeWon 2-0vs.Drew, Daniel
22Fox, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Nadebaum, Rob
23Lo, DominicWon 2-1vs.Xia, Michael
24Zanwen, GaoWon 2-1vs.Gall, Tristan
25Ruess, JanWon 2-1vs.West, Justin
26Musolino, DominicLost 1-2vs.Fleming, Ben
27Aitchison, ChristopherLost 0-2vs.Stratford, Dion
28Rossberg, ShaneWon 2-1vs.Glanville, Hugh
29kissajukian, samWon 2-1vs.Brown, Clarrie
30Merry, PaulDrew 1-1vs.Schafer, Luke
31Bandas, JimLost 0-2vs.Parry, Mel
32Allen, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Van Der Werk, Paul
33Wilson, jamesWon 2-1vs.Wright, Paul
34Rowe, ChrisWon 2-1vs.Wong, Gabriel
35White, NathanLost 0-2vs.Henke, Dan
36Law, Albertus Hui ChinLost 1-2vs.Goding, Kris
37Hill, CoreyDrew 1-1vs.Oks, Oliver
38Swannack, ColeLost 0-2vs.West, Benjamin
39hutchinson, mickWon 2-1vs.Smith, Scott
40Yuen, Lionel Weng FoongWon 2-0vs.Nguyen, Early
41Schafer, RossWon 2-0vs.Raslan, Anwar
42Witton, AdamWon 2-0vs.Wong, Nathan
43Fabian, MarkLost 0-2vs.Karp, Hugh
44Lightfoot, AnatoliWon 2-0vs.Ren, Jun
45richardson, markWon 2-0vs.Glanville, Tom
46Freller, HanzLost 1-2vs.Skurr, Peter
47Dang, DavidLost 0-2vs.Chamberlain, David
48Petersen, ColinWon 2-0vs.White, James
49Hamilton, BerrenLost 1-2vs.Wong, Nicholas Jonathan
50Rivetti, FilippoLost 1-2vs.Walkinshaw, Ray
51Bowers, SamWon 2-0vs.Flores, Michael
52Chau, FanLost 1-2vs.Seck, Ben
53Leyba, MarkWon 2-0vs.Dunstan, Matthew
54Anderson, raymondWon 2-0vs.Laycock, Kerel
55Romans, DanielDrew 1-1vs.Wilson, Stephen
56Edwards, RichardDrew 1-1vs.Ho, Wai Kit
57Grain, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Brugman, John
58dodd, jamesLost 0-2vs.Zhang, James
59Scriven, JarrodWon 2-1vs.Yuill, Ben
60Davie, MattWon 2-1vs.Casey, Edward
61Mychael, BenjaminLost 0-2vs.Mitsuhashi, Takashi
62Kwan, ChrisWon 2-0vs.lappin, sean
63Hodgson, JohnDrew 1-1vs.Lamb, Matthew
64Fusta, HaudyLost 1-2vs.Light, Jens
65Ourselin, SebastienWon 2-1vs.Ho, Colin
66woodrow, danielWon 2-0vs.Canning, Tony
67Park, EdwardLost 0-2vs.Mercer, Michael
68Ibamoto, MasamiDrew 1-1vs.Brown, Jansen
69Hurst, ErnieLost 0-2vs.Fung, Kerry
70Norton, MarkLost 1-2vs.Miller, Roger
71Copus, LeeWon 2-0vs.Bath, Darren
72Beckman, EmmanualWon 2-0vs.Burrowes, Alex W
73Pirie, JamesLost 0-2vs.Anthon, Matthew
74Andres, MarkLost 0-2vs.Richards, Scott
75Wang, JerryLost 0-2vs.Brumby, Gene
76Ng, DesmondLost 1-2vs.Windle, Richard
77Chamberlain, PaulLost 1-2vs.Murnain, Alaric
78Hunstad, ScottLost 0-2vs.Henry, Simon
79Bruce, BronwynWon 2-1vs.Green, Micah A
80Gunawan, AlexWon 2-0vs.Farrier, Steven
81Corney, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Chin Quan, Audrey
82Uncle, GavinLost 0-2vs.Rayson, Shawn
83Egan, OwenLost 1-2vs.MacArthur, David
84McIntosh, SethWon 2-1vs.Collis, Barrie
85Mladenoski, BillWon 2-1vs.Haines, David
86Siu, KwongWon 2-0vs.Canning, Tiffany
87Davey, PhilipLost 0-2vs.Gawn, Karen
88Seaton, JohnWon 2-0vs.O'keefe, Jai
89Sucharittanant, PongsatornWon 2-0vs.Burton, Ian
90Dunphy, AdamLost 1-2vs.Shearston, Michael
91Griffiths, NyeWon 2-0vs.Benson, Max
92Stuart, RobWon 2-0vs.Lim, Keith
93Kelleher, LiamLost 0-2vs.Davey, Bruce
94Brown, JaredLost 1-2vs.Gherbaz, Eldo
95Sok, VuttiWon 2-0vs.Moore, William
96Worrell, ChrisLost 0-2vs.Vance, Andrew
97Gartner, JohnDrew 1-1vs.Gurney, Traci
Lou, Michael* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All