Round 7 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on November 5, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Zhang, JamesDrew 1-1-1vs.He, Tim
2Chalder, PaulWon 2-1vs.Tung, Nick
3Soh, Terry Han ChuenWon 2-1vs.Fleming, Ben
4han, liweiWon 2-1vs.Jedlicka, Stefan
5Pepper, PatrickWon 2-1vs.Richey, Charles
6Mariner, DavidLost 0-2vs.Saitou, Tomoharu
7Glanville, HughLost 1-2vs.Vance, Andrew
8Veigel, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Dunne, Matthew
9Hay, TomDrew 1-1-1vs.Crewe, David
10Aitchison, ChristopherWon 2-1vs.Hortle, Linden
11Atkinson, SamDrew 1-1-1vs.Pirie, James
12Mulcahy, LukeLost 0-2vs.Zhao, David
13Seaton, JohnWon 2-0vs.Rolf, Nicolas
14Copus, LeeLost 1-2vs.Shanley, Glenn
15Steele, WayneWon 2-0vs.Donnelly, Katherine
16Bagnall, LukeLost 0-2vs.Wong, Wai Bien
17Puszet, JarronWon 2-0vs.Kelly, John-Paul
18Connolly, JoeWon 2-1vs.Canning, Tiffany
19Ye, JamesWon 2-0vs.Nadebaum, Chris
20Pollock, GaryLost 0-2vs.Benson, Max
21Pirie, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Lo, Dominic
22Crockart, JamesLost 0-2vs.Nadebaum, Rob
23Cottrell, JamieLost 0-2vs.Sherwood, John
24Lamb, MatthewDrew 1-1vs.Janik, Fabian
25moloney, christopherLost 1-2vs.Neeman, Jeremy
26Graham, (j) EliotDrew 1-1-1vs.Witton, Adam
27Wong, GarryWon 2-1vs.Hughes, Brett
28Loft, AlexanderWon 2-0vs.Lightfoot, Anatoli
29Smith, HaydenWon 2-0vs.Egan, Owen
30Allen, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Winter, Jonathan
31Veigel, CamWon 2-0vs.Baulderstone, Daniel
32Hinz, LeviWon 2-1vs.simoni, thomas m
33Eyre, ShayneWon 2-0vs.Koh, Charles
34Moyer, AlexanderLost 0-2vs.Cheung, Justin
35Mladenoski, BillWon 2-0vs.Lam, Chi Han
36Goodall, JenLost 1-2vs.Clancy, David
37Nonneman, JesseWon 2-1vs.nicastri, aaron
38Lewis, TristanLost 0-2vs.Patterson, Stephen
39Kluger-wynne, DanielWon 2-1vs.Pye, Gareth
40Doyle, JustinWon 2-0vs.Kuzmanovski, Joseph
41Lehmann, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Pickett, Adam
42harris, colinLost 1-2vs.Dowse, Daniel
43Davey, PhilipLost 0-2vs.Graham, Henry
44Richards, ScottWon 2-0vs.Thyssen, Jan
45Iswara, GeraldWon 2-0vs.Selvendran, Mitheran
46Lawson, DimitryLost 0-2vs.Simmons, Benjamin
47Pickering, PeterDrew 1-1vs.Otton, Kieren
48Ngan, Ho KwongWon 2-1vs.Peeler, Bruce
49Bandas, JimWon 2-0vs.Canning, Tony
50wilson, shaunWon 2-0vs.Rolf, Harry
51Hindsley, SeanWon 2-1vs.Varga, Andrew
52Foggin, ChrisWon 2-0vs.Sim, Alvin
53Kane, NeilLost 0-2vs.Proctor, Kristel L
54Hansford, BradWon 2-0vs.Chan, Daryl
55Roe, BridgesWon 2-0vs.Gurney, Traci
56Kitingan, NathanaelWon 2-0vs.Webb, Ashley

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All