Round 7 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 22, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Bystedt, Robert [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
2Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Aljiaj, Sebastian [DEU]
3Ruel, Olivier [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Maij, Rosario [DEU]
4Karsten, Frank [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
5Fetzer, Philip [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Fatouros, Vasilis [GRC]
6Pettersson, Thomas [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Pinkster, Wilco [NLD]
7Coimbra, André [PRT]Won 2-0vs.Precenieks, Nikolai [LVA]
8Christoffersen, Tom Fr [NOR]Won 2-0vs.sjöberg, perry [SWE]
9Klimes, Tomas [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Zogots, Martins [LVA]
10Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Gottwein, Maximilian [DEU]
11Viberg, Mikael [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
12Jonsson, Anton [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
13Jetmundsen, Kristoffer [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Berthelsen, Nis [DNK]
14Berglund, Axel [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Mets, Martin [EST]
15Chan, Tiago [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.Jones, Craig [ENG]
16Flaaten, Christian [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Laier, Peter [DNK]
17Szadurski, Mateusz [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Reiter, Micha [AUT]
18Nipans, Aldis [LVA]Won 2-0vs.Elish, Amir [ISR]
19Gottfridsson, Magnus [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.klein, finn [DEU]
20Maaten, Rogier [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Laakso, Sampo [FIN]
21Levy, Raphael [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Lia, Fredrik [NOR]
22Månsson, Daniel [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Ström, Tobias [SWE]
23Fischer, Stefan [AUT]Won 2-1vs.Bucher, Manuel [CHE]
24Lindroos, Jani [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Eklundh, Erik [SWE]
25Persson, Jakob Pzi [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Polasek, Filip [SVK]
26Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Ringstrøm, Harald [NOR]
27Nilsson, Andreas #2 [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Fetzer, Konstatin [DEU]
28Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Havlik, Michael [SVK]
29Ljungberg, William [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Bastos, Frederico [PRT]
30Dahl, Kasper [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Ströh, Kim [DNK]
31Klusmann, Sven [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Thijsen, Roy [NLD]
32Douda, Ondrej [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Loeb, Davy [POL]
33Polgary, Mikael [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]
34Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Van den Brink, Peter [NLD]
35Dluzewski, Fabian [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Oomens, Wessel [NLD]
36Joska, Tomas [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Dam, Lars [DNK]
37Brucker, David [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Reißenberger, Marcus [DEU]
38Malin, Antti [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Langner, Matthias [DEU]
39Korsell, Samuel [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Sibast, Rasmus [DNK]
40Larsson, David [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Breit, Bernhard [DEU]
41Stein, Harald [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Rachid, Denniz [SWE]
42Dubber, Wilhelm [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.thor, patrik [SWE]
43Andersen, Øyvind [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Lauter, Michael [DEU]
44T Hahn, Troels [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Fallesen, Asbjørn [DNK]
46Karlsson, Magnus [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Neumann, Mats [SWE]
47Bracht, Maximilian [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Lange, Holger [DEU]
48Norrgård, Dennis [FIN]Lost 1-2vs.Roenck, Cornelius [NOR]
49Pech, Rene [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Sommerseth Orud, Kim [NOR]
50Janse, Love [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Koster, Olaf [NLD]
51Mercourios, Daniel [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Nguyen, Duy [DNK]
52van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]
53Kaczmarczyk, Radek [POL]Won 2-0vs.Barth, Steffen [DEU]
54Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]Won 2-0vs.Stenberg, David [SWE]
55Almgren, Oskar [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Iher, Kaupo [EST]
56Lindgren, Tommi [CHE]Won 2-1vs.Schwaiger, Stefan [DEU]
57Petterson, Markus [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
58Akman, Per [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Nyström, Per [SWE]
59Bystedt, Alexander [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE]
60Karström, Kristoffer [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Rhodin, Daniel [SWE]
61Bohny, Nico [CHE]Won 2-1vs.Bengtsson, Mattias [SWE]
62Taoubi, Farid [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Manor, Eiylon [ISR]
63van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Grozev, Dimitar [BGR]
64Jautakis, Andrius [LTU]Lost 0-2vs.Roar, Rasmus [DNK]
65Christensen, Allan [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Majkut, Robert [SWE]
66Epskamp, Yori [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Holm, Malte [DNK]
67Irvine, David [USA]Won 2-0vs.Goris, Hans [NLD]
68Rönnkvist, Per [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Kirsten, Filip [SWE]
69Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Sele, Yves [CHE]
70Gustafsson, Erik [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Gudbrandsson, Geir [ISL]
71Vanden berghe, Jan [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Rosada, Adrian [DEU]
72Winterø, Morten [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Weiss, Greg [SWE]
73Weydahl, Anders [NOR]Drew 1-1-1vs.Borczyk, Paul [DEU]
74Stalder, Roman [CHE]Lost 0-2vs.Näslund, Emil [SWE]
75Håland, Thomas [NOR]Won 2-1vs.hammerer, lucas [AUT]
76Londos, Ludvig [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Modén, Anders [SWE]
77Chlupac, Zdenek [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Petersen, Stefan [DNK]
78Torstensson, Benny [SWE]Won 2-1vs.persson, marcus [SWE]
79Lunau, Anton [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Liljendahl, Roi [FIN]
80Vestergaard, Jakob [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Kerem, Hannes [EST]
81Poulsen, Palle [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Malmberg, Peter [SWE]
82Jakobsen, Martin [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Elfgren, Bertil [SWE]
83Kohv, Kaur [EST]Lost 0-2vs.Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE]
84Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA]Lost 0-2vs.Greiers, Maris [LVA]
85Anderson, Mattias [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Herold, Jim [DEU]
86Koev, Asparuh [BGR]Lost 1-2vs.Kapust, Axel [DEU]
87Ayala, Ernest [POL]Won 2-1vs.Öberg, Kenny [SWE]
88Sköld, Oskar [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]
89Geschwind, Ken [LUX]Won 2-1vs.Alexandersson, Marcus [SWE]
90Pettersson, Niklas [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Andreasen, Dennis [DNK]
91Søbygge, Kristian [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Baumert, Martin [DEU]
92Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Hansen, kenneth [DNK]
93Josefsson, Robert [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Schipkowski, Jan [DEU]
94Danilov, Pavel [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Matuszewski, Zenon [POL]
95Rikola, Markku [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Leander, Erik [SWE]
96Dingler, Martin [ENG]Lost 1-2vs.Lefvert, Jonas [SWE]
97Vallin, Hannu [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Astradsson, Linus [SWE]
98Alkio, Anssi [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Carlsson, Simon [SWE]
99Mucha, Eddie [IRL]Won 2-1vs.Hilbert, Christian [DEU]
100Koska, Adam [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Vandercamere, Pierre [FRA]
101oever, roy [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Haglund, John [SWE]
102Netrefa, Jiri [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Berg, Marcus [SWE]
103Käll, Tim [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
104Winkler, Eric [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
105De Sio, Jakub [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Johansson, Rikard [SWE]
106Canali, Pierre [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Passow, Christopher [DEU]
107Blumenthal, Uriel [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Nepper-Christensen, Ni [DNK]
108Naslund, Jonas [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Johannesson, Johan [SWE]
109Dannowski, Carsten [DEU]Drew 1-1-1vs.Trost, Holger [DEU]
110Rohde, Karl Heinz [DEU]Drew 1-1vs.Johansson, Andreas [SWE]
111Matuszewski, Artur [POL]Won 2-1vs.Steurer, Matthäus [AUT]
112dahlquist, fredrik [SWE]Drew 1-1-1vs.Jonasson, Sebastian [SWE]
113Steen, Emanuel [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD]
114Arcimovic, Martin [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Dorlé, Ludovic [FRA]
115Braun, Viktor [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Niewiarowski, Artur [POL]
116Becker, Otto [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Ligionis, Ignas [LTU]
117Schmidlin, Boris [CHE]Won 2-0vs.Norli, Øyvind [NOR]
118Thor, Kim [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Schraut, Andreas [DEU]
119Granath, Simon [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Dikovski, Bojan [MKD]
120Cardwell, Tomas [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Saxrud, Are [NOR]
121Gasnikov, Ivan [RUS]Won 2-0vs.Boelsmand, Jeppe [DNK]
122Lehnert, Heiko [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Halldorsson, Almar [ISL]
123Heinrich, Markus [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL]
124Verbeeck, Matthias [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Helgason, Elvar [ISL]
125Christensen, Thommy [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Korycki, Jacek [POL]
126Johansson, Patrik [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Galusik, Marcin [POL]
127Norlander, Karl [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Rasmussen, Mikael [SWE]
128Winkel, Hannes [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Rosinski, David [SWE]
129Peter, Michael [CHE]Won 2-0vs.Schiele, Martin [DEU]
130Meewes, Stefan [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Andreasson, Bjorn [SWE]
131Brozyna, Igor [POL]Won 2-1vs.Lundgren, Christoffer [SWE]
132Lavandier, Florian [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Wrammerfors, Stefan [SWE]
133Eggen, Oddbjørn [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Harbo, Ulf Baldrian [DNK]
134Hansen, Anders [USA]Won 2-0vs.Schallenberg, Stephan [DEU]
135Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Nørgaard, Morten [DNK]
136thore, fredrik [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Sindvald, Magnus [DNK]
137Jepsen, Andreas [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Shaw, Patrick [DEU]
138Mose Nielsen, Jan [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Konieczny, Dominik [POL]
139Ostman, Joel [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Liljefeldt, Olle [SWE]
140Lindberg, Martin [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Cichowski, Dariusz [POL]
141Schram, Robert [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Gabriel, Michal [POL]
142Åberg, Fabian [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Akesson, Christian [SWE]
143Luppi, Stefano [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Valkaitis, Vykintas [FRA]
144Madsen, Mickey [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Jensen, Kristian [DNK]
145Hansen, Thomas [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Kuva, Jukka [FIN]
146Girsel, Alexander [DNK]Won 2-0vs.olsson, johan [SWE]
147Annergárd, Victor [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Bachmann, Mikk-erik [EST]
148Tesli, Gaute [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Christensen, Timmo [DNK]
149Ringström, Oscar [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Kireilis, Tadas [LTU]
150Moradi, Rogan [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Vanderheyden, David [BEL]
151Zachara, Stefan [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Persson, Fredrik [SWE]
152Johansson, Thomas [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Wallen, Petra [SWE]
153Ziulpa, Mantas [LTU]Won 2-1vs.Anderson, Soren [SWE]
154Schoepper, Joerg [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Petersen, Frederik [DNK]
Schoenherr, Georg [DEU] * BYE *
Sinval, Mattias [DNK] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All