Round 7 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 16, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Noordermeer, Erik Lost 0-2 vs. van Binsbergen, Adri
2 Pannekoek, Andre Won 2-0 vs. Smink, Robert
3 van der Gaag, Jordy Lost 1-2 vs. Vliegenthart, Benjamin
4 Timmerman, Davey Lost 1-2 vs. Zwaan, Jesse
5 van den Broek, Victor Won 2-1 vs. Rutten, Alex
6 Karsten, Frank Won 2-1 vs. Dolstra, Menno
7 van der Ploeg, Tobie Lost 0-2 vs. Grove, Kevin
8 Wong, Chen Win Lost 0-2 vs. Putman, Raoul
9 van Reijmersdal, Niels Lost 1-2 vs. Kruithof, Nick
10 Feenstra, Rens Lost 0-2 vs. de Bruijn, Vincent
11 Schipper, Adriaan Lost 1-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier
12 van Wageningen, Mathijs Lost 1-2 vs. Smets, Daan
13 Reinderman, Dimitri Lost 0-2 vs. Koster, Olaf
14 Remie, Jeroen Won 2-1 vs. Radersma, Mike
15 Luns, Joris Lost 1-2 vs. van Lopik, Justin
16 Molle, Niels Lost 1-2 vs. -
17 Gramser, Niels Won 2-1 vs. Brenninkmeijer, Felix
18 Snijdewind, Ruben Won 2-0 vs. de Haan, Floris
19 Heynen, Paul Lost 1-2 vs. Deurloo, Didier
20 de la Fosse, Sébastien Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Ziming
21 Meertens, Job Won 2-1 vs. Bresser, Nick
22 Schreurs, Jos Won 2-1 vs. Jacobs, Maarten
23 van Leeuwen, Sweitse Lost 1-2 vs. Star, Leon
24 Roelofs, Frank Lost 1-2 vs. Noorlander, Niels
25 van Luijtelaar, Michael Lost 1-2 vs. Willems, Sjoerd
26 Niemeyer, Johnny Lost 1-2 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan
27 Hulkenberg, Jasper Won 2-1 vs. van Hoorn, René
28 Boskaljon, Willem Lost 0-2 vs. Kesteloo, Peter
29 Korevaar, Martijn Won 2-0 vs. de Vries, Hanjo
30 van den Brakel, Jeroen Lost 0-2 vs. Pot, Andre
31 van Wanrooy, Sander Lost 0-2 vs. van Lamoen, Tom
32 Meyer, Rudy Won 2-0 vs. van den Brink, Peter
33 Richter, Niels Lost 1-2 vs. de Jong, Hugo
34 van der Vaart, Henk Lost 1-2 vs. Groothuis, Tim
35 Snepvangers, Bram Lost 1-2 vs. van Overbeek, Rene
36 Rupert, Freek Lost 0-2 vs. Bergen, Wesley
37 Surisiay, Micky Won 2-1 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel
38 Boeken, Noah Lost 0-2 vs. van de Veen, Steffen
39 van den Oever, Roy Lost 1-2 vs. Reijke, Sjoerd
40 Blaas, Jasper Won 2-0 vs. Cadier, Ron
41 ter Wal, Gerjan Lost 0-2 vs. van de Logt, Tom
42 de Rooij, Danny Won 2-1 vs. Stok, Alex
43 van Medevoort, Robert Won 2-1 vs. Florijn, Peter
44 Boelens, Jasper Lost 0-2 vs. van Eeghen, Elmer
45 Kleij, Rogier Won 2-0 vs. van Heeswijk, Roel
46 Ayazalp, Ibrahim Lost 1-2 vs. Koopman, Rinke
47 Du Chatenier, Nick Won 2-1 vs. Pover, Jean-Paul
48 Wijker, Joeri Won 2-0 vs. Dijt, Sven
  Aalbers, Friso     * BYE *
  Cnossen, Anne     * BYE *
  Heijmans, Remke     * BYE *
  Zantema, Kobus     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All