Round 7 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 23, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Ström, Tobias [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Heruth, Martin [DEU]
2Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Gregoir, Christophe [BEL]
3Westling, Tomas [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Cavaglieri, William [ITA]
4Ramiao, Ricardo M [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.Orsini Jones, Matteo [DNK]
5Ritzka, Simon [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Mede, Martin [CZE]
6Speck, Michael C [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Doise, Jan [BEL]
7Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Larsson, David K [SWE]
8Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
9Wallden, Valtteri [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Saiyasely, Liking [FRA]
10Czerepak, Wojciech [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV]
11Lehmann, Robin [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Van Der Velden, Stan [BEL]
12Jensen, David R [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Racz, Csaba [HUN]
13Hansen, Lasse Bo [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Bonde, Michael [DNK]
14Ruess, Jan H [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
15Laznovsky, Martin [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Fortier, Remi [FRA]
16Kociecki, Cyryl M [POL]Won 2-1vs.Szwarc, Jerzy [POL]
17Carlsson, Fredrik [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Neumann, Mats [SWE]
18Nepper-christensen, Ni [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Tuomi, Sami [FIN]
19Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA]
20Willemoes, Jesper [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Konieczny, Dominik S [POL]
21Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Rösner, Bodo [DEU]
22Lee, Nai Jai [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Menzel, Stefan [DEU]
23Meulders, Fried [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Alkio, Anssi [FIN]
24Boehmler, Aaron [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Diezel, Michael [DEU]
25Figarski, Tomasz F [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Karlsson, Rickard [SWE]
26Kopec, Mateusz [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Schalin, Ville [FIN]
27Kettil, Mattias [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Sokolowski, Konrad [POL]
28Krejsa, Tomas [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Humlum, Rasmus [DNK]
29Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Pasek, Maciej [POL]
30Kunwald, Christian T [AUT]Lost 1-2vs.Martinek, Pavel [CZE]
31Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Jahoda, Jakub [CZE]
32Persson, Fredrik [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Steinaa, Jakob [DNK]
33Piatkowski, Dominik [POL]Won 2-0vs.Anderson, Mattias [SWE]
34Zhang, Yin [LUX]Lost 0-2vs.Karström, Kristoffer K [SWE]
35Porojan, Raul [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Englund, Simon E [SWE]
36Berthelsen, Nis [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Thomsen, Kim [DNK]
37Steinaa, Peter [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
38Royde, Daniel [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Lehtinen, Max [FIN]
39Joens, Klaus [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Grover, Charlie [DNK]
40Besso, David [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Lindberg, David [SWE]
41Fukala, Dalibor [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Brozek, Petr [CZE]
42Costa, Nuno [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.Valori, Kim [FIN]
43Virtanen, Pasi S [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Knudsen, Henrik [DNK]
44Kratter, Filippo [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Holm, Malte [DNK]
45Olsson, Marcus [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Puranen, Jari P [FIN]
46Sköld, Oskar [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK]
47Costa, Frederico [PRT]Won 2-1vs.Kristensen, David Kai [NOR]
48Kogler, Stefan [AUT]Lost 1-2vs.Nyström, Per [SWE]
49Wijker, Joeri [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Blomstergren, Viktor J [SWE]
50Jonasson, Jakob [ISL]Lost 0-2vs.Ahonen, Pekka [FIN]
51Karsten, Frank [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Panara, Bruno [DNK]
52Lybaert, Marijn [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK]
53Juergens, Dorian [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Gierszewski, Piotr [POL]
54Refsdal, Thomas [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Malin, Antti E [FIN]
55Potovin, Nicolay N [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Magnoli, Tommaso [ITA]
56Ginter, Krzysztof [POL]Won 2-1vs.Pagano, Dario [ITA]
57Juza, Martin [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Llano, Enrique [ESP]
58Andersson, Rikard [SWE]Lost 0-1vs.Søbygge, Kristian B [DNK]
59Nilsson, Andreas [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Kiefer, Lorenz [DEU]
60Hahn, Troels T [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Sjoblom, Max [FIN]
61Stray Bull, Simon [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Lindgren, Gustaf [SWE]
62Boo, Jesper [SWE]Lost 0-1-1vs.Nordahl, Espen [NOR]
63Arneberg, Åne [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Fosse, Jostein [NOR]
64Pils, Florian [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Alders, Palle [DNK]
65Thomsen, Sascha [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Brøsen, Andreas [DNK]
66Blohon, Lucas [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Marous, Roman [CZE]
67Kuusinen, Kalle [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Vilain, Arnaud [FRA]
68Zidek, Arnost [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Mansfield, Jeremy [DNK]
69Legan, Nicolas [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Clemedtson, Christophe [SWE]
70Bokor, Peter [HUN]Lost 1-2vs.Alexandersson, Marcus [SWE]
71Janak, Tomas [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Sörensen, Frans [SWE]
72Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT]
73Bednarik, Pavel [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Gimenez, Victor [ESP]
74Borup, Paw R [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Ljungberg, William [SWE]
75Waara, Anton [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Pruser, Jan [DEU]
76Ludewig, Matthias [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Orsini Jones, Marco [DNK]
77Ekdahl, Martin [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.D'angella, Stefano [ITA]
78Zuber, Wojciech [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Bailadeira, Filipe E [PRT]
79Szczepkowski, Michal [POL]Won 2-1vs.Ekborg, Thomas [SWE]
80Käll, Tim [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Koskinen, Riku A [FIN]
81Gasparac, Luka [HRV]Lost 1-2vs.Lundgren, Kaj [SWE]
82Torstensson, Benny [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Materne, Philipp [DEU]
83Merlet, Cedric [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Koch, Florian [DEU]
84Moilanen, Jere [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Hanus, Daniel [CZE]
85Pedersen, Mark D [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Chudoba, Martin [CZE]
86Drzewiecki, Tomek P [POL]Won 2-0vs.Kristensen, David [DNK]
87Szadziul, Tomasz [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Wichlacz, Zbigniew [POL]
88Andersen, Johan [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Mosshammer, Michael [AUT]
89Nilsson, Axel [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Andreasen, Dennis [DNK]
90Loeb, Davy [POL]Won 2-1vs.Frederiksen, Anders [DNK]
91Holm Andersen, Alexand [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Dobis, David [CZE]
92Hamalainen, Olli W [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Christensen, Oscar [DNK]
93Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Mattsson, Magnus [SWE]
94Kuisma, Matti [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Netterstrøm, No [DNK]
95Kocsis, Gabor [HUN]Lost 1-2vs.Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE]
96Bannwinkler, Benjamin [AUT]Lost 0-2vs.Andrzejewski, Jakub [POL]
97Kristensen, Dennis [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK]
98Schulmerich, Felix [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Gustafsson, Erik [SWE]
99Larsson, Joacim [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Sauerborn, Moritz [DEU]
100Janc, Slawomir [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Willems, Sjoerd [NLD]
101Brodzak, Jan [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Parviainen, Henri [FIN]
102Nahodil, Petr [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Marciniak, Artur [POL]
103Bland, Richard J [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Maurer, Tobias [DEU]
104Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Moiseev, Dmitry S [RUS]
105Schreiber, Christoph [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Elfgren, Bertil [SWE]
106Deltour, Louis [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Bertinelli, Riccardo [ITA]
107Pasztor, Laszlo [HUN]Lost 1-2vs.Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE]
108Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Schrader, Konstantin [DEU]
109Bastos, Frederico [PRT]Lost 1-2vs.Will, Marian [DEU]
110Bang Jensen, Christian [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Nordin, Axel [SWE]
111Mir, Narcis [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Nielsen, Kristian [DNK]
112Brandt, Kenneth [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Holm, Fredrik [SWE]
113Andersson, Johannes [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Nielsen, Yan K. [DNK]
114Christensen, Philip [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Tomeczek, Krzysztof [POL]
115Törnros, Mats [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Summereder, Philipp [AUT]
116Kask, Raul [EST]Won 2-0vs.Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK]
117Roar, Rasmus [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Vesterback, Joni [FIN]
118Ørum, Iohan [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Barbosa, Andre L [PRT]
119Rathcke, Alexander [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Lagerspetz, Simo [FIN]
120Sjögren, Emil [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Kilappa, Vantte [FIN]
121Mauhart, Christian [AUT]Drew 1-1-1vs.Rasmussen, Simen [NOR]
122Fercek, Nikola [HRV]Won 2-0vs.Bettanin, Mickael [FRA]
123Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]Won 2-1vs.Mihnev, Nikolay [DEU]
124Rasmussen, Frej [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Rönnkvist, Per [SWE]
125Jablonowski, Christoph [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Fallgren, David [SWE]
126Zander, Bernhard [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Dana, Jakub [CZE]
127Klarenberg, Erik [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Niemi, Christoffer [SWE]
128Langner, Matthias [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Schrøder, Michael [DNK]
129Grondahl, Erik [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Davidsson, Simon [SWE]
130Dang, Martin P [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Korsell, Samuel [SWE]
131Bertelsen, Peter [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Friedrich, Martin [CZE]
132Sibast, Rasmus D [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Jaglowski, Tomek Rex [POL]
133Rønneberg, Simon P [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU]
134Dahl, Tina [DNK]Drew 1-1-1vs.Socha, Marek [POL]
135Jensen, Jeppe [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Karlsson, Tobias [SWE]
136Gardner, Daniel [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Agerberg, Mattias [SWE]
137Hansen, Lasse V [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Nordahl, Andreas [NOR]
138Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Klausen, Alex K [DNK]
139De Jong, Hugo [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Rokkjaer, Simon G [DNK]
140Mojtahedy, Babak [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Pedersen, Karina Y [DNK]
141Halga, Bogdan [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Moshølen, André [NOR]
142Hektor, Anders [SWE]Drew 1-1-1vs.Kochendorf, Mikkel [DNK]
143Møller, Thomas [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU]
144Hagenauer, Florian [AUT]Lost 0-2vs.Rosinski, David [SWE]
145Ott, Markus [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Wiå›niewski, Mateusz [POL]
146Florent, Lucas [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK]
147Rasmussen, Tim P [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Oksanen, Roope [FIN]
148Kuszka, Rafal [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Pyzio, Radoslaw [POL]
149Rosenbak Kristensen, M [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Anker-nilssen, Rasmus [NOR]
150Nirmal, Lars [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Suther, Lars [SWE]
151Ásgeirsson, Torfi [ISL]Won 2-0vs.Schram, Robert [SWE]
152Saxrud, Are K [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Kuva, Jukka [FIN]
153Niklasson, Per [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Andersen, Benjamin [DNK]
154Mygh, Sebastian [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Bjørnerud, Sveinung [NOR]
155Elfgren, Rikard [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Dizdarevic, Peda [SWE]
156Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL]Lost 1-2vs.Faliszewski, Lukasz [POL]
157Andersen, Danni [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Roux, Michael A [NOR]
158Scheubert, Lena [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Hedbäck, Tore [SWE]
159Taoubi, Farid [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Harten, Bastian [DEU]
160Corbella Serra, Marc [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Mortensen, Anders [DNK]
161Kallunki, Elina [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Czuprynski, Krystian [POL]
162Jaszczak, Mark [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Ström, Joakim [SWE]
163Passow, Christopher [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Voda, Bogdan [ROU]
164Lefterov, Alexander A [BGR]Won 2-0vs.Borup, Kai Rune [DNK]
165Bottecchia, Gabriele [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Dybesen, Martin [DNK]
166Bjorkman, Mikael [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Tikkanen, Tommi [FIN]
167Marie, Julien [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Sørum, Tore [NOR]
168Ungaro, Filippo [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Kanter, Lars [DEU]
169Schraut, Andreas [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Winkler, Eric [DEU]
170Schmidt, Gustav [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Molin, Christian [SWE]
171Waczynski, Witold [POL]Won 2-1vs.Tarnowski, Rafal [POL]
172Guldborg, Dan [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Helgason, Egill [ISL]
173Sjodahl, Gottfrid [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Frederiksen, Rasmus [DNK]
174Fasth, Jón Kristófer [ISL]Won 2-1vs.Durr-frederiksen, Kenn [DNK]
175Doropoulos, Nick [GRC]Won 2-0vs.Petersen, Mickey [DNK]
176Ulatowski, Przemyslaw [POL]Won 2-1vs.Olak, Dominik [POL]
177Panum, Thomas K [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Herrera Prehn, Sebasti [NOR]
178Jankowski, Wojciech [POL]Won 2-1vs.Antonov, Valentin [RUS]
179Benzarti, Jonas M [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Dalgaard, Dennis [DNK]
180Nielsen, Peter [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Di Sevo, Mirko [ITA]
181Lundin, Martin [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Zatorski, Lukasz [POL]
182Roinisto, Mika J [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Skjold, Rune [DNK]
183Kim, Nikolaj [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Lichtl, Clemens [AUT]
184Kaiser, Benjamin [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Westerlund, Karl [SWE]
185Seta, Daniel [POL]Won 2-1vs.Adolfsson, Simon [SWE]
186Lindgren, Andreas [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Furby, Mats [SWE]
187Galusik, Marcin [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Nielsen, Nicolai [DNK]
188Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Kofoed, Janus [DNK]
189Ivanov, Dimitri [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Gierszewski, Maciek [POL]
190Næsse, Fredrik [NOR]Drew 1-1-1vs.Sinigaglia, Davide [ITA]
191Schwarz, Sascha [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Satria, Ronald [DNK]
192Vesman, Veigo [EST]Lost 0-2vs.Hajek, Tomas [CZE]
193Andersen, Emil [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Dahl, Kim [DNK]
194Kogan, Alexander [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Umesaki, Naoaki [JPN]
195Davide, Starita [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Lousdal, Anita [DNK]
196Schröder, Christian [AUT]Won 1-0-1vs.Tollenaur, Xandor [DNK]
197Castaño, Joan [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Nawrocki, Jacek [POL]
198Grottel, Jan [POL]Won 2-0vs.Horak, Jakub [CZE]
199Norgaard, Morten [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Innholt, Jan Michaels [DNK]
200Nielsen, Peter Salomon [DNK]Drew 1-1vs.Chojnacki, Jakub [POL]
201Ihonen, Juha V [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Nebelius, Håkan [SWE]
202Hedegaard, Cornelius [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Guðmundsson, Finnbogi [ISL]
203Rasmussen, Mikkel [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Frankel, Jonathan [SWE]
204Markos, Daniel [HUN]Lost 1-2vs.Sørensen, Jakob [DNK]
205Bures, Ondrej [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Gillesberg, Jonas [DNK]
206Sahlin, Markus [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Bork, Christian [DNK]
207Hentze, Steffen [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Allouche, Yohan [FRA]
208Jensen, Jacob Møller [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Tovgaard, Anders [DNK]
209Lund Hansen, Nicolaj [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Sorensen, Sonny Urban [DNK]
210Christensen, Anders [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Mouer, Tobias [DNK]
211Stavnager, Michael [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Jensen-gaard, Christia [DNK]
212Hein, Andreas [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE]
213Kæmsgaard, Martin [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Larsen, John Jr [DNK]
214Cuvillier, Jean-baptis [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Nielsen, Mathias Omel [DNK]
215Jorgensen, Anders Pete [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Henriksen, Bertel [DNK]
216Carlson, Alexnader [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Larsen, Tom [DNK]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All