Round 7 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 17, 2009

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Piotto, JoelWon 2-0vs.Chen, Hang
2Jackson, James HWon 2-0vs.Vance, Andrew E
3Woodrow, Daniel JLost 0-2vs.Kelly, John-Paul K
4Connelly-Hansen, Allan JWon 2-0vs.Keech, Alex
5Jackway, JamieWon 2-1vs.Steele, Edward A
6Harker, JayceWon 2-0vs.Chang, Shuai
7Bryson, XavierWon 2-0vs.Ball, Daniel
8Capilitan, AdrianLost 1-2vs.Rolf, Nicolas
9Hinz, Levi BWon 2-1vs.Yue, Aaron K
10Cheong, KennethLost 1-2vs.Gain, Jason L
11Baulderstone, Daniel OWon 2-1vs.Pranoto, Andreas B
12Lau, BrandonWon 2-1vs.Pigram, Wayne
13Sordello, Andrew RLost 0-2vs.Cubit, Ryan
14Guilfoyle, ZekeLost 0-2vs.Linehan, Keiran
15Widana-Pathirana, PradeepLost 0-2vs.Litton, Jayson R
16Nicoll, AaronWon 2-1vs.Puszet, Jarron
17Evans, Merlyn RLost 0-2vs.Varga, Andrew
18Horne, AndyLost 1-2vs.Smout, Peter
19Ong, KelvinLost 1-2vs.Hicks, Jason p
20Jois, VidyaWon 2-0vs.Crawley, Robert
21Gawne, TimLost 0-2vs.Oliver, Gareth
22Wood, Ian MWon 2-1vs.Mackintosh, Jamie
23Fantigrossi, GiuseppeLost 0-2vs.Cheung, Justin
24Oks, Oliver JWon 2-0vs.Mladenoski, Bill
25Maurici, MichealLost 0-2vs.Ryan, Matt
26Sang, RuiWon 2-1vs.Steele, Wayne I
27Schafer, Ross PLost 0-2vs.Nonneman, Jesse
28Walsh, Tyler AWon 2-1vs.Searle, David
29Li, HaoLost 1-2vs.Heming, Lindsay L
30Zhao, David XLost 0-2vs.Rokman, Marcus
31Holtzman, Paul WWon 2-0vs.Last, Sam R
32Russell, SimonLost 0-2vs.Bragg, Damien J
33Shanley, GlennWon 2-0vs.Barsing, Mal H
34Lou, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Pirie, James G
35Lamb, Matthew CWon 2-0vs.Fondum, Tim
36Wong, GarryLost 0-2vs.Glanville, Hugh
37Page, Christopher JLost 1-2vs.Nicastri, Aaron T
38Christiansen, SamLost 0-2vs.Horig, Wilfy
39Connolly, JoeWon 2-1vs.Cole, Chifley
40Swords, ChesterWon 2-1vs.Antonios, Alex
41Rabin, GabrielLost 0-2vs.Bruce, Sean
42Buckman, GaryLost 0-2vs.Lo, Dominic
43Dang, DavidWon 2-1vs.Rayner, Hugh N
44Robertson, Patty AWon 2-1vs.Pepper, Patrick
45Tian, KuanLost 0-2vs.Veigel, Cameron J
46Ruan, Yi-FeiWon 2-0vs.Kay, Alexander
47Zhang, JackyWon 2-0vs.Cheong, Weng Sun
48Weeks, Adan SWon 2-1vs.Mullens, Philip
49Barker, ReiLost 0-2vs.Kay, Martin
50Xia, Michael FLost 1-2vs.Neeman, Jeremy
51Mofflin, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Chapman, Craig
52Scriven, Jarrod TLost 0-2vs.Ninnes, Chris S
53Croucher, Graham AWon 2-1vs.Hortle, Linden
54Rayson, Shawn LWon 2-0vs.Purdom, Anthony A
55Unwin, Daniel GLost 1-2vs.Jackson, Paul A
56Mulcahy, LukeLost 0-2vs.Eckermann, Andrew

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All