Round 7 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 18, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Torreblanca, Jose Joaq [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Moral, Carlos [ESP]
2Oliveros, Jorge [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Muñoz, Raul [ESP]
3Fernandez, Gorka [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Jiménez, Ares [ESP]
4Casal, Cristian [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Lopez García, Ivan [ESP]
5Perez Alemany, Miguel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Bachiller, Alberto [ESP]
6gimenez anton, antonio [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Mayo, Diego [ESP]
7Cano, Jonathan J [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Gimenez, Victor [ESP]
8Gómez, Víctor [ESP]Won 2-1vs.García, Jose [ESP]
9Lopez, David [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP]
10Garcia Copete, David [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Trillo Torres, Manuel [ESP]
11Garcia Suarez, Sergio [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Scheinin, Martin [ESP]
12Gámez Albarrán, Albert [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Garcia Paez, Daniel [ESP]
13Sanchis Merino, Alejan [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Jorge, Perez [ESP]
14Cubedo Caño, Pablo [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Lucena, Daniel [ESP]
15Romero, Alberto [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Varela, Alberto [ESP]
16Gonzalez Monreal, Amai [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Cabezas Munoz, Jose M [ESP]
17Cebada, Daniel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP]
18Mtnez. (Vitidjin), Vic [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Barquilla Rodriguez, J [ESP]
19Martin, Juanjo [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Gutierrez Ibanez, Alva [ESP]
20Olea Garcia, Alejandro [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Barrios Teixidor, Dani [ESP]
21Cortes, Enrique [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Barragán Macho, Victor [ESP]
22Campos, Pedro [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Martinez Rosado, Anton [ESP]
23santos, juan [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Madrona Sanchez, Kevin [ESP]
24Garcia Trujillo, Alast [ESP]Won 2-1vs.ACOSTA, JUAN FRANCISCO [ESP]
25Aguado, Saul [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Calafell, Joel [ESP]
26Sirvent, Antonio [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Hernandez Gomollon, da [ESP]
27Fraile, Victor [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Camacho, Francisco Jav [ESP]
28Estrada, Ignacio [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Diaz Garcia, Juan Pedr [ESP]
29Pons, Pau [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Velasco, Fernando F [ESP]
30Arcas Murillo, Luis Mi [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Gonzalez, Javier [ESP]
31Posadas Barrios, David [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Magallon Martinez, Dav [ESP]
32Diez De Mingo, Diego [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Otero Martinez, Ruben [ESP]
33Gracia, Pere Pau [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.santiago, carlos [ESP]
34Barrofet, Xavier [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Martin, Francisco Javi [ESP]
35Ogayar, David J [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Molina, Pablo [ESP]
36martin angulo, alvaro [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Rodriguez, Alex [ESP]
37Monzón Pérez, Victor [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Vicente Ferrer, Ricard [ESP]
38Trujillo, Esther [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Aguilar Pazos, Francis [ESP]
39sanchez, patxi [ESP]Drew 1-1-1vs.Herranz, Julian [ESP]
40Ferrero Araújo, Migue [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Fernandez, David [ESP]
41LABAT, ANDRÉS [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Bernabeu-Edo, Jesus [ESP]
42Oliveros, Carlos [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Moreno Morales, Franci [ESP]
43Martin Bermejo, Daniel [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Olarte, Alvaro Edward [COL]
44Diaz Diaz, Pablo David [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Garcia Gonzalez, Sergi [ESP]
45Navarro del Dujo, Carl [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Marrero Negrin, Jaime [ESP]
46Arias Garcia, Jacob A [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Simón Martin, Alain [ESP]
47jimenez palmero, alfre [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Barcelo, Miguel [ESP]
48Lopez Garcia-Benito, C [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Farreras Rue, Gerard [ESP]
49Perez, oscar [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.rohner, omar [ESP]
50Perez Fresnedo, Javier [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Bordon, Jose Ramon [ESP]
51Da Costa Comesaña, Die [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Trallero, Ivan [ESP]
52Nieto Domene, Fernando [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Vila, Ferran F [ESP]
53Alejo Lanzas, Ivan [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Riveiro, Francisco J. [ESP]
54Lopez Otero, Santiago [ESP]Won 2-1vs.fernandez de celis, ri [ESP]
55Rodriguez, Daniel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.arevalo godoy, Samuel [ESP]
56Marti, Enric [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Liu Xu, Johnny [ESP]
57López Escudero, Pedro [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.diez nieto, javier [ESP]
58Gutierrez Gallego, Jos [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Echagüe, Eduardo X [ESP]
59hayoun caballero, isaa [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Zuñiga, Mario [ESP]
60Saval Marhuenda, Alber [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Dominguez, Javier [ESP]
61Cordero Valle, Marcos [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Rodriguez, Mariano [ESP]
62Luengo, Jorge [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Lopez de Goicoechea, A [ESP]
63Martos, Antonio [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP]
64Mata Escribano, Sergio [ESP]Won 2-0vs.López, Enrique E [ESP]
65Negro Cortés, Adrian E [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Fernandez Baillo, Carl [ESP]
Rodriguez Badenas, Adr [ESP] * BYE *
Rico Bleda, Alejandro [ESP] * BYE *
cardenal fernández, ma [ESP] * BYE *
Lorca, Pedro [ESP] * BYE *
Quesada, Rafael Carlos [ESP] * BYE *
Mateo, Francesc [ESP] * BYE *
Fernandez, Jorge [ESP] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All