Round 7 Results: 2009 Great Britain National Championship

Posted in Event Coverage on August 6, 2009

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1DOROPOULOS, KONSTANTINOSLost 0-2vs.Hecquet, Kevin
2Jackson, Joseph HLost 0-2vs.Barnes, Craig
3Ross, EdwardWon 2-1vs.Wagner, Rob H.
4Savage, JasonLost 1-2vs.McIntosh, Stephen
5Davies, RussWon 2-0vs.Behean, Thomas
6Latham, Scott AWon 2-0vs.Evans, Paul
7Chilcott, JamesLost 1-2vs.Short, Tony
8Smith, Richard T.Won 2-1vs.Gattolin, Stefano
9Logan, William J.Won 2-0vs.Yendall, David
10Royde, DanielWon 2-1vs.Randle, Jonathan
11Moore, RichardWon 2-1vs.Bateman, Christian
12Plummer, RichardLost 1-2vs.Nonis, Paul
13Scoones, BenWon 2-0vs.Copp, Simon
14Stevenson, CraigWon 2-1vs.ross, Jamie
15Fraser, AdrianLost 0-2vs.O'Neill, Richard
16Dickinson, PhilipWon 2-1vs.Orsini Jones, Marco
17Lennox-Gordon, JamesWon 2-1vs.DAVIS, IAN
18Dilly, BarryWon 2-0vs.Bresland, Noel P.
19Shepherd, IainLost 0-2vs.Cooper, Steven J.
20Knight, MarkWon 2-0vs.Coates, Richard S
21Pizzey, LianWon 2-1vs.James, Nathaniel
22Down, IanLost 1-2vs.Laudano, Paul
23Ling, DanielLost 0-2vs.Baker, Thomas D.
24Boyd, GerardLost 1-2vs.Gardner, Daniel
25Bland, RichardLost 1-2vs.Wright, Stuart
26SAMRA, MANVEER S.Won 2-0vs.Penton*, Dominic
27Rigby, NeilWon 2-0vs.Jagger, Andrew G
28Prentice, DanielLost 1-2vs.Harle, Tom
29Wagner, Rob C.Lost 1-2vs.Ball, David
30Parker, SebastianLost 1-2vs.Martire, Roque O.
31Ratcliffe, Miles D.Won 2-0vs.Young, Paul N
32Stiles, David W.Won 2-0vs.Murray, Stephen
33Titmarsh, BenLost 0-2vs.Bain, Iain
34Voisey, MarkLost 1-2vs.Grafham, Darren V.
35Christoffersen, DaneWon 2-0vs.Devine, Andrew
36Graziano, NicoloLost 0-2vs.Richardson, Paul M.
37Allan, SamuelWon 2-0vs.Barnett, Adam
38Samra, BaljeetWon 2-0vs.Trindall, Matthew
39Lenoir, LaurentWon 2-0vs.Maxwell, Michael
40Bandaranaike, GihanDrew 1-1-1vs.Rossiter, Christopher
41Parker, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Bernstein, Steve
42Wheeler, TimLost 1-2vs.Stanjer, Robert
43BAINBRIDGE, SIMON J.Won 2-1vs.Choca, Joao M
44Glenister, MarkWon 2-0vs.Engiert, Grzegorz
45Orsini Jones, MatteoWon 2-0vs.Sanders, Benjamin
46Morrison, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Harris, Paul D.
47Hart, Richard A.Lost 0-2vs.Light, Matt
48Vincent, ChrisLost 0-2vs.Fong, Raymond K.
49Parker, SamLost 1-2vs.Corwood, James
50Lee, SimonLost 0-2vs.Barrett, Dan
51Wray, Paul BLost 0-2vs.Mior, Danial Z.
52TROLLOPE, LAURENCELost 1-2vs.Edwards, Mick
53Mottram, Peter J.Won 2-0vs.Squire, Gregory
54Grant, DavidLost 1-2vs.Stocking, Chris J.
55Hensley, Carl D.Won 2-0vs.Dawes, Laura M.
56Dun, PeterWon 2-1vs.Turford, Neil A.
57barclay, bradleyLost 1-2vs.Parker, Matt
58Buchanan, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Kyriazis, Ioannis
59Duignan, ThomasLost 1-2vs.Ronaldson, Ben
60Moate, MatthewLost 1-2vs.Hauchard, Francois
Doropoulos, Nick * BYE *
Allingham, JAMES * BYE *
McGarrigle, James J. * BYE *
ingham, john a. * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All