Round 7 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 23, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Aplin, StevenWon 2-0vs.Eckermann, Andrew
2Williams, LukeWon 2-0vs.O'Hagan, Declan
3Oks, OliverLost 1-2vs.Leslie, Michael
4Wong, Wai BienLost 0-2vs.Boen, Johan
5Randell, Harold Won 2-1vs.Rayson, Shawn
6Winter, JonathanWon 2-1vs.Oliver, Gareth
7Lamb, Matthew CWon 2-0vs.Matthew, Josh
8Hinz, LeviLost 0-2vs.Martin, Brodie
9Pigram, Wayne D.Lost 1-2vs.Wai, Hawch
10Armstrong, MattWon 2-0vs.Johnson, Dave R.
11Petch, Josh W.Won 2-0vs.Phillips, Russell J.
12Anderson, MatthewLost 1-2vs.Trull, Matt X.
13McCormick, AlexLost 0-2vs.Neeman, Jeremy
14Zhao, GeoffWon 2-1vs.Cheung, Justin
15O'Hagan, Rory J.Won 2-1vs.Rayner, Hugh
16Mazzachi, AdrianLost 0-2vs.Lau, Damien C.
17Ruan, Yi-FeiLost 0-2vs.Nicastri, Aaron
18Smith, AdamWon 2-1vs.Park, Hyok
19Fondum, TimWon 2-0vs.Falkenberg, Jarrad
20Harwood, AaronLost 1-2vs.Hallam-walsh, Gideon
21Hunstad, ScottWon 2-1vs.Atkinson, Sam
22He, Timothy LWon 2-0vs.Horig, Wilfy
23Paget, Craig D.Won 2-1vs.Buckman, Gary
24Trezise, Justin L.Won 2-0vs.Kan, Wen Hao
25Eccleston, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Sanderson, Anthony
26Ding, JackWon 2-0vs.Veigel, Cameron
27Prasad, LiamWon 2-1vs.Mulcahy, Luke
28Lowe, TristanWon 2-0vs.Davidson, Carl R.
29Mackintosh, JamieLost 1-2vs.Schafer, Ross P.
30Walsh, Tyler A.Won 2-1vs.Zhang, Jacky
31Jones, EdwinWon 2-1vs.Egan, Isaac
32Amy, AdamWon 2-1vs.Tan, Aaron
33Jackway, Robert SLost 0-2vs.Lau, Brandon
34Gray, ScottWon 2-0vs.Evans, Merlyn
35Lee, Hong-YangLost 0-2vs.Sclauzero, Joseph
36Chua, Samuel JLost 0-2vs.Pippia, Cristian
37Jackson, Paul AWon 2-0vs.McAllister, Richard
38Unwin, Daniel GLost 0-2vs.Tassicker, Russell
39Cox, Kevin JWon 2-1vs.Ninnes, Chris
40Christiansen, SamWon 2-1vs.Laidely, Mathew G
41Ang, HenryWon 2-0vs.Cockroft, Aidan N
42Barsing, MalLost 0-2vs.Glanville, Hugh
43Quenoy, John DLost 1-2vs.Henderson, Matthew R
44Higgins, Glenn L.Lost 0-2vs.Steele, Edward A
45Wong, GarryWon 2-1vs.Kotchoff, Michael
46Merrick, Jeff P.Won 2-1vs.Hughes, Brett
47Kelly, John-PaulLost 0-2vs.Chen, Cameron T.
48Rolf, NicolasWon 2-1vs.Guilfoyle, Ezekiel j
49Fogl-kulich, DanielLost 0-2vs.Wood, Ian
50Scriven, JarrodWon 2-0vs.Pan, Jasen
51Cubit, RyanLost 0-2vs.Ramos, Jonathon
52Aherne, Ricky J.Won 2-1vs.Dunn, Jacob
53Hallett, AnthonyLost 0-2vs.Lee Wenyi, John
54Chin, IanWon 2-0vs.Matthews, Joseph K
55Swords, ChesterLost 1-2vs.Maurici, Micheal
56Ackland, DanielLost 1-2vs.Nicoll, Aaron
57Snowdon, Mathew L.Won 2-1vs.Carter, Mark
58Mofflin, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Steele, Wayne
59Connelly-Hansen, Allan J.Lost 0-2vs.Fleming, Ben
60Nguyen, KennyWon 2-1vs.Ng, Desmond
61Witton, AdamWon 2-0vs.Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep
Li, Hao * BYE *
Wong, Dion * BYE *
Evans, David M * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All