Round 7 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 7, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Urós, PolWon 2-0vs.Pinazo, Jorge
2Barrio, Daniel DLost 0-2vs.Castillo, Dani
3diaz, jesus dLost 0-2vs.Osma, Diego
4Perez, oscarLost 0-2vs.Samaniego, Alex
5gimenez anton, antonioLost 1-2vs.Rodriguez, Daniel
6Mtnez. (Vitidjin), VictorWon 2-0vs.TORRES CALDERA, MANUEL
7Martinez Rosado, AntonioLost 0-2vs.Carbonero, Anibal
8Fernandez, DavidWon 2-1vs.Schermer, Duncan
9Fontanella Borras, LluisWon 2-0vs.Lillo Mierzejewski, Pablo Ro
10Garcia, SergioWon 2-1vs.buruaga carranza, ulises
11Del Pino Pouedano, JavierLost 0-2vs.Rodriguez Morales, Ernesto E
12Martin, Francisco JavierWon 2-0vs.Briones, MIguel
13Gonzalez, LuisWon 2-0vs.Herranz, Jose Luis
14Carmona Parra, Victor ManuelWon 2-0vs.Moreira, Pau
15Garcia Paez, DanielLost 1-2vs.Subiela Moreno, Jose m
16Gonzalez, Antonio AlfonsoLost 1-2vs.Muv±oz Jimenez, Victor Tomas
17Dominguez Kerfouf, AzdinLost 0-2vs.martin angulo, alvaro
18Oliveros, CarlosWon 2-0vs.Muñoz, Carlos
19Olea Garcia, AlejandroLost 0-2vs.Rodriguez Barrabes, Abel Dar
20Romero, AlbertoLost 0-2vs.Carrera, Jorge
21Del Valle, AlexLost 0-2vs.Alarcón, Jorge
22Mas Buezo, IgnacioWon 2-1vs.Moreno Morales, Francisco F
23GONZALEZ, JESUS JWon 2-0vs.Rocher, Ruben
24Merino Martinez, RubenLost 1-2vs.Rodríguez López, Juan José R
25Sanchez, EugeniWon 2-1vs.de Castro Sanchez, Ivan
26Truchado, RafaelWon 2-1vs.Cantero Carrion, Jose Angel
27del Pozo, AlexisLost 1-2vs.Moral, Carlos
28rohner, omarWon 2-0vs.Garcãa Fernãndez, Borja
29diaz, pabloLost 1-2vs.moreno, alberto
30Magallon, DavidLost 1-2vs.Magdalena Aguin, Eduardo Alb
31Fernandez de celis, RicardoLost 1-2vs.zorrilla, sergio
32Simón Martin, AlainLost 1-2vs.Martin, Julio
33Adebo Diaz, Juan CarlosLost 0-2vs.Llamas, Guillermo
34Marcos Medrano, PabloLost 0-2vs.Guerra Reyes, Cesar A
35Opazo, EstebanWon 2-1vs.Mendez, Noelia
36CORDERO, ANDRESLost 0-2vs.Ferrero, Miguel Angel
37Gonzlez, ArturoWon 2-0vs.García, Alvaro
38Val, JonatanLost 0-2vs.Navas, Antonio
39Cambron Martinez, NachoWon 2-0vs.Sanso, Jose Miguel
40Negrin, GustavoWon 2-1vs.López Campos, Emilio
41Gonzalez Monreal, AmaiurWon 2-0vs.Frontera Borrueco, Antoni Da
42Rodil, RodrigoWon 2-1vs.Ruiz Lantero, Carlos
43Llano, EnriqueWon 2-1vs.Fajardo, Luis
44Scheinin, MartinWon 2-0vs.JIMENEZ, MANUEL
45Fuentes, Jose LuisLost 0-2vs.Alvarez, Alejandro
46Cruz Garcia, Jose Ramon RLost 1-2vs.Martin Bermejo, Daniel M
47Gonzalez, DavidLost 0-2vs.santiago, carlos
48Calafell, JoelWon 2-0vs.Rodriguez, Alex
49Gutierrez Ibanez, AlvaroWon 2-1vs.Lopez García, Ivan
50Sanchis Merino, AlejandroWon 2-1vs.Martin, Antonio
51Casanova, CarlosLost 1-2vs.Cuesta, Iñaki
52Campos, PedroLost 1-2vs.Broens, Cristian A
53Aguado, SaulWon 2-1vs.Solano, David
54RODRIGUEZ, JONATANLost 0-2vs.Martos, Antonio
55Ballestin, DanielWon 2-1vs.Garcia, Diego
56Herrero, SergiLost 0-2vs.Saavedra, Roberto
57garcia, manuel jesusLost 0-2vs.Ogayar, David J
58Bernabe, PatricioWon 2-0vs.de la Cruz, Erik
59Cubas, HéctorLost 0-2vs.Scaglione, Girolamo
60Del Moral León, AntonioLost 0-2vs.LABAT, ANDRÉS
61Marrero Negrin, JaimeWon 2-0vs.Pla, David
62Riveiro, Francisco J.Won 2-1vs.Saval Marhuenda, Alberto
63Sirvent, AntonioWon 2-1vs.Cano, Jonathan J
64Liu Xu, JohnnyLost 1-2vs.Calvo Enciso, Ignacio
65Martinez, AlexisWon 2-1vs.Corbera Bellalta, Marc
66Perez Alemany, Miguel AngelWon 2-1vs.Gonzalez Gonzalez, Chicho
67Lopez, ManuelWon 2-0vs.Boettger, Steewen N
68Lopez Muñoz, Jose CarlosWon 2-0vs.Dominguez, Javier
69Serrano, Jose LuisLost 1-2vs.Mayor Redondo, Victor v
70Navas Crespo, CarlosLost 1-2vs.Porquet Costa, David
71Sosa Marrero, EduardoWon 2-0vs.martos, Jairo m
72Fernandez Baillo, CarlosWon 2-0vs.Rodriguez, Marcos M
73Vazquez, Francisco FidelWon 2-1vs.Nieto Gutierrez, Antonio
Velasco, Fernando F * BYE *
Fabrega, Cristian * BYE *
Navarro del Dujo, Carlos * BYE *
Trillo Torres, Manuel * BYE *
sanchez, patxi * BYE *
Vizcaino, Gerard * BYE *
Galera, Angel A. * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All