Round 7 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Horden, Stuart RWon 2-0vs.Choca, Joao M
2Bland, Richard JLost 1-2vs.Morrison, Andrew
3Hughes, Richard AWon 2-0vs.Klein, Andrew C
4Randle, JonathanWon 2-1vs.Orsini Jones, Marco
5Porritt, StephenLost 0-2vs.Chandler, Martyn J
6Sajgalik, EduardoLost 0-2vs.Jackson, Joseph H
7Lailey, Mark JWon 2-0vs.Mitchell-Burns, Jack
8Yendall, DavidLost 1-2vs.Cleak, James
9Foster, JamesWon 2-1vs.Maxwell, Michael
10Wright, Stuart DLost 0-2vs.Gardner, Daniel
11Payne, RikkiLost 1-2vs.Marko, Vladimir
12Murray, Stephen ALost 1-2vs.Devine, Andrew
13Moate, Matthew JWon 2-0vs.Prentice, Daniel
14Dawes, Laura MWon 2-0vs.Theobald, Mark C
15Scoones, BenLost 1-2vs.Grover, Charlie
16Davies, Russ JLost 1-2vs.James, Russell A
17Mcintyre, Graeme fWon 2-0vs.Tennant, Alex D
18Harle, TomWon 2-1vs.Light, Matt
19Isle, Sean DLost 0-2vs.Reeve, Thomas D
20Parker, RichardLost 1-2vs.Richardson, Paul M
21Lim, Paul Qi-EnWon 2-1vs.Mansfield, Jeremy
22Parker, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Panara, Bruno
23Hagan, JonathanLost 1-2vs.Samra, Manveer
24Dalliston, Shane PLost 0-2vs.Thomas, Dan
25Houldsworth, LeeLost 0-2vs.Bains, Steve
26Aronica, PietroWon 2-0vs.Mottram, Peter J
27Purkiss, DavidLost 0-2vs.Hislop, Grant
28Sellers, Stuart AWon 2-0vs.Parker, Matt R
29Marlow, JimWon 2-1vs.Lubarr, Robin
30Stevenson, CraigWon 2-0vs.Scarr, Owen
31Edwards, MickWon 2-1vs.Parker, Sebastian
32Ellis, SeanLost 0-2vs.Bainbridge, Simon J
33Wen, XiaocongWon 2-0vs.Brannon, David
34McGowan, Martin TLost 0-2vs.Green, Ken H
35Lovett, Nicholas AWon 2-1vs.Pizzey, Lian
36Nonis, PaulWon 2-1vs.Pereira, Nuno J
37Rigden, Charlotte ELost 1-2vs.McIntosh, Stephen
38Catton, RobWon 2-1vs.Moore, Richard N
39Bateman, ChristianWon 2-0vs.Gershaw, Alex
40Glenister, MarkWon 2-0vs.Goh, Gavin
41Connolly, BryanLost 1-2vs.Savage, Jason P
42Bath, Silas EWon 2-0vs.Haggett, Matthew P
43Duignan, Thomas MWon 2-1vs.Shoemark, Alexander J
44Bonfield, Rebecca DLost 0-2vs.Lafferty, Ben P
45Campbell, GaryWon 2-0vs.Young, Paul
46Wilson, Ed cLost 0-2vs.Wat, Raymond K
47Plummer, RichardLost 1-2vs.Wheatley, Jake
48Orsini Jones, MatteoWon 2-0vs.Marshall, Lewis
49Chilcott, JamesWon 2-0vs.Frenzel, Rolf
50Ross, Edward JWon 2-1vs.Coates, Richard S
51Chaney, Matt AWon 2-1vs.Griffiths, Mark W
52Sanders, Benjamin MWon 2-0vs.Black, Dylan
53Gower, Paul JWon 2-1vs.Mills, James R
54Dellar, Martha ELost 1-2vs.Penton, Dominic
55Buchanan, Andrew GLost 1-2vs.Barnes, Craig
56Edwards, AndrewWon 2-1vs.O'Neill, Richard
57Cadwallader, AaronWon 2-1vs.Kennerley, Graeme
58Hall, RobertLost 0-2vs.Howell, Josh J
59Russell, Jason PLost 1-2vs.Corwood, James
60McAleer, StephenLost 1-2vs.Kimbley, Douglas
61Wright, Mick JLost 0-2vs.Martin, Quentin
62Brown, DavidWon 2-1vs.Simpon, Max J
63Jemmett, JohnWon 2-0vs.Roe, Chris
Smith, Richard T * BYE *
Squire, Gregory * BYE *
Merritt, Daniel * BYE *
Pinder, Mark S * BYE *
Parsons, Matthew * BYE *
Lowe, Mark * BYE *
Beaver, Paul * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All