Round 7 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Knoerr, SebastianWon 2-0vs.Budde, Jan-Philipp
2Schäfer, CarstenWon 2-1vs.Ecker, Niklas
3Hofmann, MikeWon 2-0vs.de Graat, Julien
4Martin, MalikWon 2-1vs.Mazzurco, Carlo
5Pritsch, MaxLost 1-2vs.Unfried, Jörg
6Roth, LukasLost 0-2vs.Pils, Florian
7Schmidt, SteffenWon 2-0vs.Sappl, Josef
8Filler, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Lutz, Patrick A
9Schmidt, JanLost 1-2vs.Hauck, Christian
10Potyka, SebastianLost 1-2vs.Johannsen, Dennis
11Raeke, ThomasLost 0-2vs.Heyner, Tobias
12Nolte, DennisLost 1-2vs.Darnhofer, Robert
13Sommerlade, Jan PhilipWon 2-0vs.Wildner, Eric
14Heruth, MartinLost 0-2vs.Brade, Raphael
15Diekjobst, LukasLost 0-2vs.Dreger, Tobias
16Porojan, RaulWon 2-1vs.Kroll, Tobias
17Gräfensteiner, DanielWon 2-0vs.Tajak, Lukas
18Diezel, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Steinert, Roman
19Zimmermann, RaoulLost 0-2vs.Severin, Thoralf
20Gräfensteiner, TobiasWon 2-0vs.Latka, Jascha
21Sinner, DenisWon 2-0vs.Kohl, Reinhold
22Faber, ManuelLost 1-2vs.Jell, Phillip
23Fanghaenel, AlexLost 0-2vs.Habermann, Marvin
24Wiesen, ArdijanWon 2-1vs.Baum, Philipp
25Feyand, Florian FWon 2-1vs.Bahr, Peter Michael
26Fiedler, KaiLost 0-2vs.Muecke, Sebastian
27Michels, TimWon 2-1vs.Kuchenbecker, Sebastian
28Strauss, SebastianWon 2-1vs.Ziesche, Sebastian
29Massat, NicolasLost 0-2vs.Surkamp, Florian
30Kracker, NikolaiLost 1-2vs.Ecker, Danny
31Eschelbach, TorstenLost 0-2vs.Dierbach, Patrick
32Hartmann, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Abou Omar, Ashraf
33Staat, PhilippWon 2-0vs.Zimmermann, Martin
34Görtzen, Simon MWon 2-1vs.Wolff, Morten
35Stephan, JuergenWon 2-0vs.Hemmer, Philipp
36Rosada, AdrianWon 2-0vs.Kreisel, Sebastian
37Dickmann, PatrickLost 0-2vs.Thaler, Sebastian
38Fischer, FlorianWon 2-0vs.Mostek, Sten-Magnus
39Roessler, AndreasWon 2-0vs.Koch, Florian
40Sutor, EmanuelLost 1-2vs.Eidam, Martin
41Attlfellner, StefanWon 2-1vs.Ehrismann, Tobias
42Hauck, ManuelWon 2-1vs.Vellguth, Andreas
43Nitsch, DominikLost 1-2vs.Thomas, Niklas
44Ohlhof, Frank OWon 2-1vs.Steeger, Thomas
45Luff, AndreWon 2-1vs.Radzom, Gunnar
46Ruess, Jan HWon 2-0vs.Libkin, Eugen
47Anders, TorstenWon 2-0vs.Frentzen, Patrick
48Lorenz, KonstantinWon 2-1vs.Dosch, Sven
49Wallendorf, JonasWon 2-0vs.Dornick, Jonas
50Brendemühl, BerndWon 2-0vs.Burgold, Lino
51Weismann, DominikWon 2-0vs.Brandt, Sebastian
52Tabarelli, MarcoLost 1-2vs.Tchernomazov, Ilja
53Schmittbuettner, MarkusLost 0-2vs.Reinschmidt, Christian
54Hobelsberger, ChristianLost 0-2vs.Ecker, Florian
55Jana, RichardWon 2-0vs.Schnell, Philipp
56Morys, StefanLost 0-2vs.Sabel, Dion
57Schnider, JakobLost 0-2vs.Platt, Karl Florian
58Schmelz, ChristianWon 2-0vs.Ohlrogge, Christoph
59Brenner, MartinLost 0-2vs.Kreuz, Alexander
60Adelmann, SvenWon 2-0vs.Körner, Kevin
61Leigh, SimonLost 1-2vs.Kaltofen, Moritz
62Geißler, GunnarWon 2-0vs.Jung, Carsten
63Rösner, BodoWon 2-0vs.Brix, Tobias
64Weidemann, FelixWon 2-0vs.Arians, Hauke
65Kuebler, DennisLost 1-2vs.Al-Bacha, Wesimo
66Kempe, SteveWon 2-1vs.Maron, Alf
67Schwarz, SaschaLost 1-2vs.Gan, Kok Han
68Bungard, OliverWon 2-0vs.Eder, Rudi
Brötzmann, Hendrik * BYE *
Knoff, Henning * BYE *
Spenner, Dennis * BYE *
Hottmann, Alex * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All