Round 7: Results (Green Bracket)

Posted in Event Coverage on January 28, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Van Der Auwera, Bert [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Habiboglu, Gokhan [TUR]
2Ruel, Antoine [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Riviere, Alexandre [FRA]
3Dangleterre, Francois- [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Grudowski, Dennis [DEU]
4Preyer, Thomas [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Van Hecke, Bjorn [BEL]
5Sanchez Mata, Eugeni [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Nelson, Helge [DEU]
6Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Huttenberger, Christia [DEU]
7Calleja, Raul [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Leal, Daniel [PRT]
8Wollaert, Kjell [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Matousek, Pavel [CZE]
9Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Belaid, Saadi [BEL]
10Kapalas, Georgios [GRC]Lost 1-2vs.Huegen, Andre [DEU]
11Haedler, Andreas [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Leicht, Michael [DEU]
12Schaap, Sander [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.T'sas, Alexander [BEL]
13Martinez, Alexis [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Boelens, Jasper [NLD]
14Voorde Ten, Tomas [NLD]Drew 1-1-1vs.Schenk, Geert [NLD]
15Steiner, Stefan [AUT]Lost 0-2vs.Le Montagnier, Mathieu [FRA]
16Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]Drew 1-1-1vs.Le Campion, Marc [FRA]
17Coimbra, Andre [PRT]Won 2-1vs.De Wael, Tom [BEL]
18Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Bracht, Maximilian [DEU]
19Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]Won 2-1vs.Mueller, Andre [DEU]
20Verdoodt, Philip [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Thomas, Herve [FRA]
21Kraemer, Arne [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
22Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Canali, Pierre [FRA]
23Gomersall, Sam [ENG]Won 2-1vs.Ta, Luc [DEU]
24Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Perez, Zenon [ESP]
25Bonnotte, Julien [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Porojan, Raul [DEU]
26Houssaini, Sammy [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Staes, Bram [BEL]
27Francois, Moreau [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Goldsworthy, Glenn [BEL]
28Tagunov, Denis [RUS]Won 2-0vs.Schonherr, Georg [DEU]
29Steurs, Tim [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Koev, Asparuh [BGR]
30Karsten, Frank [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
31Muller, Michael [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Van De Brouck, Ward [BEL]
32Ait Slimane, Raphael [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Fatouros, Vasilis [GRC]
33Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Pan, Jimmy [NLD]
34Huisman, Peter [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Friberg, Jacob [SWE]
35Luc, Van Compernolle [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Scheinin, Martin [ESP]
36Jersch, Alexander [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR]
37De Ridder, Maarten [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Figura, Christian [AUT]
38Bodsch, Andreas [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Lam, Hooyin [NLD]
39Ponsot, Nicolas [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Damen, Martin [DEU]
40Volkl, Benedikt [USA]Won 2-0vs.Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
41Ross, Edward [SYC]Won 2-1vs.Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
42Schouppe, Ewald [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA]
43Bandaranaike, Gihan [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Schroder, Marcel [DEU]
44Hajek, Dieter [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Segers, Frank [NLD]
45Huts, Roy [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Persons, David [NLD]
46Kaurinovic, Timmy [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Subic, Jaka [SVN]
47Nguyen-khac, Hung-anh [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Demeyer, Jeroen [BEL]
48Bourdoux, Arnaud [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Benedikt, Stefan [AUT]
49Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Schweitzer, Marcel [DNK]
50Bourdeau, Matieu [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Schmidt, Heiko [DEU]
51D'hondt, Brecht [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Blech, Reinhard [DEU]
52Lamy, Jerome [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Carette, Alexandre [FRA]
53Guetl, Ronald [AUT]Lost 0-2vs.Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD]
54Cleuren, Jurgen [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Butler, Dara [IRL]
55Ter Wal, Gerjan [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Hulkenberg, Jasper [DNK]
56Magera, Markus [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Darras, Alexandre [BEL]
57Sylvain, Pairault [DNK]Drew 1-1-1vs.Rensonnet, Pierre [BEL]
58Reiter, Micha [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Gilis, Lucas [BEL]
59Buason, Birgir [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Al-bacha, Wesimo [DEU]
60Sampford, James [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Herssens, Bram [BEL]
61Derdak, Christoph [AUT]Lost 0-2vs.Aubert, Alban [FRA]
62Jonsson, Anton [SWE]Drew 1-1-1vs.Gray, Steven [BEL]
63Dielen, Glenn [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Frieling, David [DEU]
64Kosmidis, Jon [GRC]Lost 1-2vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
65Kuckenbecker, Sebastia [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Kropp, Claus [DEU]
66Goeleven, Yves [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Blaas, Jasper [NLD]
67Kammer, Michael [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Haka, Petr [CZE]
68Jager, Christian [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Hornansky, Richard [SVK]
69Diekjobst, Lukas [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Petridis, Dimitrios [GRC]
70Nunn, Richard [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Peeters, Serge [BEL]
71Van Den Brakel, Jeroen [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Lybaert, Marijn [BEL]
72Ziegner, Mark [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Do, Agnes [FRA]
73Fyssas, Antonis [GRC]Won 2-0vs.Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
74Bouton, Simon [ENG]Lost 1-2vs.Perin, Lionel [FRA]
75Ullrich, Dirk [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Akritas, Pavlos [BEL]
76Sivo, Tomas [SVK]Won 2-1vs.Lepisto, Pekka [FIN]
77Oever, Roy [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Drager, Mathias [DEU]
78Coenen, Rob [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Dosimont, Amand [BEL]
79Le, Phuoc-hung [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Cravo, Daniel [FRA]
80Payen, Laurent [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Marsman, Mark [NLD]
81Wisbey, Will [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Tran, Minh [BEL]
82Bijen, Roger [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Fiebelkorn, Sven [DEU]
83Jessen, Johannes [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU]
84Koning, Jurre [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Lardey, Julien [FRA]
85Stierli, Tino [CHE]Lost 1-2vs.Tramm, Martin [DEU]
86Seiter, Florian [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU]
87Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Ligny, Manuel [FRA]
88Xie, Xiu Jie [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Dupin, Juliene [DNK]
89Epskamp, Yori [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Schipkowski, Jan [DEU]
90Bach, Michael [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Scholz, Hannes [DEU]
91Feenstra, Rens [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Palominos, Pablo [FRA]
92Wires, Anton [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Bisschop, Robby [BEL]
93Schwarz, Martin [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Lhermitte, Jean-yves [BEL]
94Joska, Tomas [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Arendt, Rafal [POL]
95Lalaire, Sebastien [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Figlarz, Johan [NLD]
96Mantellina, Carlo [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Romain, Kowalczyk [FRA]
97Frieling, Tino [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Hemmer, Phillip [DEU]
98Warcholik, Manuel [DEU]Drew 1-1vs.Van Ransbeeck, Alexand [BEL]
99Muller, Ronald [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Van Der Mandele, Joost [NLD]
100Hansen, Nils [DEU]Drew 1-1vs.Ploch, Thomas [DEU]
101Melis, Xavier [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Herold, Jim [DEU]
102Bruggemann, Julian [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Germand, Yoan [CHE]
103Bricout, Francois [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD]
104Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Buehringer, Horst [AUT]
105Goeth, Johannes [DEU]Drew 1-1-1vs.Verlaine, Yves [BEL]
106Geelen, Rob [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Simon, Swen [DEU]
107Hebky, Michal [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Marsal, Basile [FRA]
108Van De Wiele, Donald [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Fajmon, Milan [CZE]
109Coenen, Peter [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Vasic, Zeljko [SVN]
110Muller, Melvin [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Roulot, Sebastien [FRA]
111Schneider, Dominik [DEU]Won 2-0vs.De Keyzer, Frederik [BEL]
112Viane, Niels [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Schmitz, Kim [LUX]
113Weiten, Alban [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Zhang, Yin [LUX]
114Brecht, Demeyen [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Nguyen, Xuan-phi [DEU]
115Krejsa, Tomas [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Cattrysse, Sabbe [BEL]
116Levy, Olivier [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Bonroy, Sacha [BEL]
117Gerber, Timm [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Oestreich-balac, Ljubi [DEU]
118Rispal, Jonathan [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Lamoliate, Sebastien [FRA]
119Lachevre, Jerome [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Guenzel, Achim [DEU]
120De Vreede, Marc [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Unfried, Jorg [DEU]
121Leroy, Quentin [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Netrefa, Jiri [CZE]
122Receveur, Richard [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Kayser, Tom [LUX]
123Engelhardt, Martin [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Derruau, Mathias [LUX]
124Linssen - Mestrom, Mon [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Callens, Johan [BEL]
125Jenkel, Dennis [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Cloete, Werner [ZAF]
126Lefebvre, Gaetan [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Starek, Jakub [CZE]
127Buggeneers, Lorenz [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Jonathan, Schouppe [BEL]
128De La Fosse, Sebastien [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Liapatis, Theodoros [GRC]
129Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Notelteirs, Pieter-jan [BEL]
130Ribbens, Tom [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Trunk, Jure [SVN]
131Gaublomme, Djoere [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Hastert, Sam [LUX]
132Wijnen, Jan [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Rus, Tine [SVN]
133Christiaens, Jimmy [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Vornhusen, Gunnar [DEU]
134Lhomme, Steeve [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Van Der Linden, Mark [NLD]
135Hermans, Chris [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Baiesi, Marco [ITA]
136Lavoine, Emeline [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Assemat, Sebastien [FRA]
137Matuszewski, Hubert [POL]Won 2-1vs.Pype, Tristan [BEL]
138Dewaelsche, Adrien [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Smeets, Kris [BEL]
139Dyzers, Christophe [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Van Den Wouwer, Chris [BEL]
140Mispelters, Peter [BEL]Drew 1-1-1vs.Jens, Roelant [BEL]
141Michels, Tim [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Hartmann, Christian [BEL]
142Dorle, Ludovic [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Vandercamere, Pierre [FRA]
143Vrijhof, Dirk Jan [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Dvorak, Zdenek [CZE]
144Kelterbaum, Richard [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Francois, Nicolas [FRA]
145Vandenberghe, Michel [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Kelterbaum, Catherine [LUX]
146Toussaint, Fanny [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Lemoine, Benoit [BEL]
147Cuvelier, Jeroen [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Bigot, Stephanie [FRA]
148Glaude, Maxime [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.De Heusch, Eric [BEL]
149Was, Lars [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Ozdemir, Dogan [BEL]
150Kelterbaum, Morgane [LUX]Won 2-0vs.Salvatore, Racinello [BEL]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All