Round 7 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Abe, Natsuki 2-1-0vs.Yamaoka, Nobuyuki
Abe, Ryo 2-1-0vs.Tanaka, Yoshinori
Abe, Takumi 2-1-0vs.Tsukamoto, Takashi
Akahori, Hiroaki 1-2-0vs.Miyasaka, Takeshi
Anan, Go 0-2-0vs.Kinoshita, Yuki
Ando, Hideki 1-2-0vs.Sato, Shinichi
Ando, Hiroaki 1-2-0vs.Yaguchi, Kanzo
Ando, Kotaro 2-1-0vs.Murakami, Yuki
Ando, Rage 2-0-0vs.Sugita, Toshihiko
Arai, Jinn 2-0-0vs.Umezaki, Masanori
Arai, Junko 2-0-0vs.Hirakawa, Akito
Arita, Ryuichi 0-0-3vs.Yamada, Shintaro
Biwaki, Toshiaki 2-0-0vs.Kunimasa, Takatoshi
Chang, Mark 2-0-0vs.Higuchi, Mitsurei
Chuma, Yu 2-1-0vs.Yasui, Koichi
Doyama, Tsuyoshi 2-1-0vs.Kubouchi, Naoki
Fujii, Masashi 2-0-0vs.Miyashige, Suguru
Fujimoto, Takehiro 2-0-0vs.Yoshioka, Haruhiko
Fujita, Kenichi 2-0-0vs.Sugihara, Keiichi
Fujita, Osamu 0-2-0vs.Higono L., Naoki
Fujita, Tsuyoshi 2-0-0vs.Yokoyama, Tadashi
Fuma, Masaharu 2-0-0vs.Ozaki, Motoaki
Furujo, Takashi 0-2-0vs.Yamasaki, Rintaro
Furukawa, Tadataka 0-2-0vs.Nomura, Sho
Goda, Masayuki 2-0-0vs.Kobashi, Hideto
Hamamoto, Kenji 1-2-0vs.Kamei, Kazuhiko
Haneda, Daisuke 2-1-0vs.Inoue, Takeshi
Harada, Hiroshi 0-2-0vs.Hatanaka, Kenichi
Harada, Takeshi 0-2-0vs.Nakayama, Tetsuji
Hassaku, Jinpei 0-2-0vs.Mori, Katsuhiro
Hatanaka, Kenichi 2-0-0vs.Harada, Hiroshi
Hattori, Keitaro 1-2-0vs.Murakami, Norichika
Higaki, Takao 2-0-0vs.Komiya, Tadayoshi
Higashi, Teppei 2-1-0vs.Nakano, Yoshitaka
Higashino, Masayuki 2-1-0vs.Ishida, Itaru
Higono L., Naoki 2-0-0vs.Fujita, Osamu
Higuchi, Masaki 1-2-0vs.Ura, Tsuyoshi
Higuchi, Mitsurei 0-2-0vs.Chang, Mark
Hino, Toshiyuki 0-2-0vs.Yamada, Noriaki
Hirabayashi, Kazuya 1-2-0vs.Hojo, Yoshihiro
Hirai, Masumi 0-2-0vs.Morita, Masahiko
Hirakawa, Akito 0-2-0vs.Arai, Junko
Hiraoka, Toshiaki 0-0-3vs.Nakajima, Junichi
Hojo, Yoshihiro 2-1-0vs.Hirabayashi, Kazuya
Hoshino, Hiroaki 0-0-3vs.Shiozu, Ryoma
Howa, Osamu 1-2-0vs.Kise, Masato
Igawa, Yoshihiro 2-0-0vs.Yamate, Akihiro
Ikeda, Kei 1-2-0vs.Jiti, Leong
Ikematsu, Tsuyoshi 2-1-0vs.Nose, Koji
Imai, Kimio 1-2-0vs.Ueno, Motohiro
Inami, Kazuyuki 0-2-0vs.Nishimura, Tomoya
Inoue, Takeshi 1-2-0vs.Haneda, Daisuke
Ishibashi, Akitomo 0-2-0vs.Yamasaki, Sadaharu
Ishida, Itaru 1-2-0vs.Higashino, Masayuki
Ishii, Yoshimasa 2-1-0vs.Mukuno, Yuji
Itadani, Eisaku 0-2-0vs.Takeda, Hiroya
Ito, Kenshiro 0-2-0vs.Koji, Kazumasa
Itohara, Kazuaki 2-0-0vs.Kuyama, Yusuke
Iwade, Takashi 2-0-0vs.Takeda, Koji
Izumi, Kimiaki 2-1-0vs.Niwa, Toshiharu
Jiti, Leong 2-1-0vs.Ikeda, Kei
Joo, On Young 2-0-0vs.Miyazawa, Hisashi
Jumonji, Taro 0-2-0vs.Kageyama, John Taro
Jung, Heung Jin 2-0-0vs.Kurasawa, Kanto
Kageyama, John Taro 2-0-0vs.Jumonji, Taro
Kamei, Kazuhiko 2-1-0vs.Hamamoto, Kenji
Kaneishi, Yoshiyuki 0-2-0vs.Noguchi, Masami
Kaneko, Masanori 1-2-0vs.Matsuo, Koichiro
Kaneko, Takanori 2-1-0vs.Kawate, Makoto
Kashima, Takeshi 2-0-0vs.Oiso, Masashi
Kawate, Makoto 1-2-0vs.Kaneko, Takanori
Kim, Joo Nyun 2-1-0vs.Mitsutake, Atsushi
Kinoshita, Masashi 0-2-0vs.Yamada, Tsutomu
Kinoshita, Yuki 2-0-0vs.Anan, Go
Kise, Masato 2-1-0vs.Howa, Osamu
Kishizawa, Masaki 2-1-0vs.Sakaguchi, Takuya
Kittaka, Toshiaki 2-0-0vs.Nakai, Hitoshi
Kobashi, Hideto 0-2-0vs.Goda, Masayuki
Kobayashi, Hideki 0-0-3vs.Takeda, Hideo
Koji, Kazumasa 2-0-0vs.Ito, Kenshiro
Komiya, Tadayoshi 0-2-0vs.Higaki, Takao
Kondo, Takahito 2-1-0vs.Watai, Yoichiro
Konishi, Kohei 2-0-0vs.Yamane, Masahiro
Kono, Masahide 2-1-0vs.Watanabe, Masami
Kora, Masahiro 2-0-0vs.Suzuki, Takaaki
Kotsuma, Taiichi 2-0-0vs.Yamamoto, Takayuki
Kris, Takashi 1-2-0vs.Nakaya, Ramuji
Kubouchi, Naoki 1-2-0vs.Doyama, Tsuyoshi
Kukita, Takenao 0-2-0vs.Nakauchi, Mayumi
Kunimasa, Takatoshi 0-2-0vs.Biwaki, Toshiaki
Kurasawa, Kanto 0-2-0vs.Jung, Heung Jin
Kuroda, Toshiyuki 2-0-0vs.Noine, Akio
Kusaba, Nobutaka 2-0-0vs.Terada, Atsushi
Kusanagi, Kazuki 0-2-0vs.Murase, Motonori
Kuyama, Yusuke 0-2-0vs.Itohara, Kazuaki
Maruyama, Tomohiro 0-2-0vs.Mori, Masaya
Masushige, Yoshihiro 1-2-0vs.Sakurai, Yu
Matsui, Hisataka 0-2-0vs.Yamano, Yuji
Matsumoto, Takafumi 2-0-0vs.Nosaki, Tomoki
Matsuo, Koichiro 2-1-0vs.Kaneko, Masanori
Matsuyama, Tomofumi 0-2-0vs.Ogami, Kenji
Mayuzumi, Shinichi 0-2-0vs.Takemoto, Takaaki
Mihara, Takumi 0-2-0vs.Yamasaki, Yudai
Mikami, Kazuya 2-0-0vs.Seki, Yoshio
Mikami, Tomokazu 2-1-0vs.Saito, Kazuya
Mitsutake, Atsushi 1-2-0vs.Kim, Joo Nyun
Miyahara, Hiroshi 0-2-0vs.Sumino, Hironori
Miyamori, Masaei 2-1-0vs.Miyatani, Satoshi
Miyasaka, Takeshi 2-1-0vs.Akahori, Hiroaki
Miyashige, Suguru 0-2-0vs.Fujii, Masashi
Miyatani, Satoshi 1-2-0vs.Miyamori, Masaei
Miyazawa, Hisashi 0-2-0vs.Joo, On Young
Mori, Katsuhiro 2-0-0vs.Hassaku, Jinpei
Mori, Masaya 2-0-0vs.Maruyama, Tomohiro
Morihiro, Takayuki 0-0-3vs.Okabayashi, Masanao
Morita, Masahiko 2-0-0vs.Hirai, Masumi
Moritani, Kazuhiro 2-0-0vs.Yamashita, Koji
Mukuno, Yuji 1-2-0vs.Ishii, Yoshimasa
Murakami, Norichika 2-1-0vs.Hattori, Keitaro
Murakami, Yuki 1-2-0vs.Ando, Kotaro
Murase, Motonori 2-0-0vs.Kusanagi, Kazuki
Murata, Kazuaki 2-1-0vs.Nakano, Fumiki
Murata, Koji 2-0-0vs.Sasanuma, Kiyoshi
Nada, Satoshi 2-1-0vs.Onoda, Michihisa
Nagayama, Hiroyuki 1-2-0vs.Oya, Yasuto
Nakagawa, Yukihiro 0-2-0vs.Takamori, Hiroaki
Nakai, Hitoshi 0-2-0vs.Kittaka, Toshiaki
Nakajima, Chikara 2-1-0vs.Tsuru, Kazuhiro
Nakajima, Junichi 0-0-3vs.Hiraoka, Toshiaki
Nakamura, Fumihiko 1-1-1vs.Takahira, Nobumasa
Nakamura, Satoshi 1-2-0vs.Tanaka, Ittoku
Nakamura, Shuhei 2-0-0vs.Yamabayashi, Tomonori
Nakamura, Tamon 0-2-0vs.Sasaki, Ken
Nakanishi, Keisuke 2-0-0vs.Suzuki, Ryo
Nakano, Fumiki 1-2-0vs.Murata, Kazuaki
Nakano, Yoshitaka 1-2-0vs.Higashi, Teppei
Nakauchi, Mayumi 2-0-0vs.Kukita, Takenao
Nakaya, Ramuji 2-1-0vs.Kris, Takashi
Nakayama, Tetsuji 2-0-0vs.Harada, Takeshi
Neki, Haruyuki 0-2-0vs.Sumita, Masanobu
Nishida, Toshimasa * BYE *
Nishimura, Tomoya 2-0-0vs.Inami, Kazuyuki
Niwa, Toshiharu 1-2-0vs.Izumi, Kimiaki
Noguchi, Masami 2-0-0vs.Kaneishi, Yoshiyuki
Noine, Akio 0-2-0vs.Kuroda, Toshiyuki
Nomura, Sho 2-0-0vs.Furukawa, Tadataka
Nonishi, Keiichiro 1-2-0vs.Okada, Koby
Norisada, Takashi 0-2-0vs.Tsukamoto, Toshiki
Nosaki, Tomoki 0-2-0vs.Matsumoto, Takafumi
Nose, Koji 1-2-0vs.Ikematsu, Tsuyoshi
Ogaki, Atsushi 2-1-0vs.Sakaguchi, Hiroshi
Ogami, Kenji 2-0-0vs.Matsuyama, Tomofumi
Ogura, Daizo 0-2-0vs.Shimojo, Takuya
Ohara, Akihiro 2-1-0vs.Omori, Kazuki
Oiso, Masashi 0-2-0vs.Kashima, Takeshi
Okabayashi, Masanao 0-0-3vs.Morihiro, Takayuki
Okada, Koby 2-1-0vs.Nonishi, Keiichiro
Okamoto, Djinn 0-2-0vs.Shvartsman, Alex
Omori, Kazuki 1-2-0vs.Ohara, Akihiro
Onishi, Jun 1-2-0vs.Saito, Hajime
Onoda, Michihisa 1-2-0vs.Nada, Satoshi
Oya, Yasuto 2-1-0vs.Nagayama, Hiroyuki
Ozaki, Motoaki 0-2-0vs.Fuma, Masaharu
Rikuno, Keito 1-2-0vs.Shikata, Nobuaki
Saito, Hajime 2-1-0vs.Onishi, Jun
Saito, Kazuya 1-2-0vs.Mikami, Tomokazu
Sakaguchi, Hiroshi 1-2-0vs.Ogaki, Atsushi
Sakaguchi, Takuya 1-2-0vs.Kishizawa, Masaki
Sakakibara, Satoshi 1-2-0vs.Toriumi, Takashi
Sakurai, Yu 2-1-0vs.Masushige, Yoshihiro
Sando, Masao 0-2-0vs.Yanase, Ikuhito
Sasaki, Ken 2-0-0vs.Nakamura, Tamon
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi 0-2-0vs.Murata, Koji
Sato, Shinichi 2-1-0vs.Ando, Hideki
Sawada, Ryosuke 2-1-0vs.Yoshii, Tatsuo
Seki, Yoshio 0-2-0vs.Mikami, Kazuya
Shikata, Nobuaki 2-1-0vs.Rikuno, Keito
Shimada, Masatake 2-0-0vs.Takao, Fumiaki
Shimojo, Takuya 2-0-0vs.Ogura, Daizo
Shimura, Yasuhiko 2-0-0vs.Takeiri, Go
Shiozu, Ryoma 0-0-3vs.Hoshino, Hiroaki
Shiwaku, Tsuyoshi 1-0-1vs.Yamamoto, Yasuhide
Shvartsman, Alex 2-0-0vs.Okamoto, Djinn
Sodeyama, Yohei 2-0-0vs.Yoshikawa, Yusuke
Sonoda, Naohiro 2-1-0vs.Yamakawa, Yoichiro
Sugihara, Keiichi 0-2-0vs.Fujita, Kenichi
Sugita, Toshihiko 0-2-0vs.Ando, Rage
Sugiyama, Yuya 2-1-0vs.Yasukawa, Kazuhide
Sumino, Hironori 2-0-0vs.Miyahara, Hiroshi
Sumita, Masanobu 2-0-0vs.Neki, Haruyuki
Suzuki, Ryo 0-2-0vs.Nakanishi, Keisuke
Suzuki, Takaaki 0-2-0vs.Kora, Masahiro
Takagi, Takeshi 2-1-0vs.Watanabe, Shinji (Hiroshima)
Takahira, Nobumasa 1-1-1vs.Nakamura, Fumihiko
Takamori, Hiroaki 2-0-0vs.Nakagawa, Yukihiro
Takao, Fumiaki 0-2-0vs.Shimada, Masatake
Takeda, Hideo 0-0-3vs.Kobayashi, Hideki
Takeda, Hiroya 2-0-0vs.Itadani, Eisaku
Takeda, Koji 0-2-0vs.Iwade, Takashi
Takeiri, Go 0-2-0vs.Shimura, Yasuhiko
Takemoto, Takaaki 2-0-0vs.Mayuzumi, Shinichi
Tamano, Eiji * BYE *
Tanaka, Ittoku 2-1-0vs.Nakamura, Satoshi
Tanaka, Yoshinori 1-2-0vs.Abe, Ryo
Terada, Atsushi 0-2-0vs.Kusaba, Nobutaka
Toriumi, Takashi 2-1-0vs.Sakakibara, Satoshi
Tsukamoto, Takashi 1-2-0vs.Abe, Takumi
Tsukamoto, Toshiki 2-0-0vs.Norisada, Takashi
Tsuru, Kazuhiro 1-2-0vs.Nakajima, Chikara
Ueno, Motohiro 2-1-0vs.Imai, Kimio
Umeno, Kengo 1-2-0vs.Yokoyama, Shoichi
Umezaki, Masanori 0-2-0vs.Arai, Jinn
Ura, Tsuyoshi 2-1-0vs.Higuchi, Masaki
Uryu, Takuya 1-2-0vs.Wong, Carl
Wakabayashi, Kiyoshi 1-2-0vs.Yamanaka, Akinori
Watai, Yoichiro 1-2-0vs.Kondo, Takahito
Watanabe, Masami 1-2-0vs.Kono, Masahide
Watanabe, Shinji (Hiroshima 1-2-0vs.Takagi, Takeshi
Wong, Carl 2-1-0vs.Uryu, Takuya
Yaguchi, Kanzo 2-1-0vs.Ando, Hiroaki
Yamabayashi, Tomonori 0-2-0vs.Nakamura, Shuhei
Yamada, Noriaki 2-0-0vs.Hino, Toshiyuki
Yamada, Shintaro 0-0-3vs.Arita, Ryuichi
Yamada, Tsutomu 2-0-0vs.Kinoshita, Masashi
Yamagishi, Hajime 2-0-0vs.Yamane, Masakazu
Yamakawa, Yoichiro 1-2-0vs.Sonoda, Naohiro
Yamamoto, Nao 2-0-0vs.Yoshioka, Yasuyuki
Yamamoto, Takayuki 0-2-0vs.Kotsuma, Taiichi
Yamamoto, Yasuhide 0-1-1vs.Shiwaku, Tsuyoshi
Yamanaka, Akinori 2-1-0vs.Wakabayashi, Kiyoshi
Yamane, Masahiro 0-2-0vs.Konishi, Kohei
Yamane, Masakazu 0-2-0vs.Yamagishi, Hajime
Yamano, Yuji 2-0-0vs.Matsui, Hisataka
Yamaoka, Nobuyuki 1-2-0vs.Abe, Natsuki
Yamasaki, Rintaro 2-0-0vs.Furujo, Takashi
Yamasaki, Sadaharu 2-0-0vs.Ishibashi, Akitomo
Yamasaki, Yudai 2-0-0vs.Mihara, Takumi
Yamashita, Koji 0-2-0vs.Moritani, Kazuhiro
Yamate, Akihiro 0-2-0vs.Igawa, Yoshihiro
Yanase, Ikuhito 2-0-0vs.Sando, Masao
Yasui, Koichi 1-2-0vs.Chuma, Yu
Yasukawa, Kazuhide 1-2-0vs.Sugiyama, Yuya
Yazawa, Noriaki * BYE *
Yokoyama, Shoichi 2-1-0vs.Umeno, Kengo
Yokoyama, Tadashi 0-2-0vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi
Yoshii, Tatsuo 1-2-0vs.Sawada, Ryosuke
Yoshikawa, Yusuke 0-2-0vs.Sodeyama, Yohei
Yoshioka, Haruhiko 0-2-0vs.Fujimoto, Takehiro
Yoshioka, Yasuyuki 0-2-0vs.Yamamoto, Nao

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All