Round 7 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Adam, Felix 0-0-3vs.Vienneau Matthew
Aden Eli 2-1-0vs.Reid Kyle
Anderson Brett 0-2-0vs.Sayers Adrian
Atwood Aaron 2-0-0vs.Simmons Chris
Auer Jeff 1-2-0vs.Rubin Matt
Bagashev Yuri 2-0-0vs.Miller Stephen
Barnes Joel 2-0-0vs.Sandridge Nicholas
Bartholow David 0-2-0vs.Horowitz Steve
Bayless Peter 1-2-0vs.North Brook
Benafel Chris 1-0-0vs.Hubble Bryan
Bigos Kyle 1-2-0vs.Bush Michelle
Blackwell Trevor 1-1-0vs.Stead Bill
Bluett Taer 2-0-0vs.Jack Chris
Boneau Rick 0-2-0vs.Lewandowski Eric
Boneau Trent 2-1-0vs.Wise Gary
Bongiovanni Mauro 2-1-0vs.Tidwell Brian
Boxberger Alan 2-0-0vs.Segrest Nathan
Brown Sean 0-2-0vs.Davis James
Brown, Beau 0-2-0vs.Serignese Paul
Burdick Dan 2-0-0vs.Radzvile Rick
Burge Greg 1-2-0vs.Katz Adam
Bush Michelle 2-1-0vs.Bigos Kyle
Carpenter Ryan 0-2-0vs.Gaffner Andrew
Chance Travis 0-2-0vs.Robertsen Christian
Chapela Gaxiola Gustavo 0-2-0vs.Kiser-Davis Cory
Clark Aaron 2-0-0vs.Shrader Lance
Clark Jeffrey 2-0-0vs.Smith Sean
Clegg Dan 2-1-0vs.Norton Matthew
Coley John 1-2-0vs.Wilson Gabriel
Comer Alan 2-1-0vs.Reiley Chris
Contreary Casey 0-2-0vs.Powell Kirk
Copley Steven 0-2-0vs.Lyman Robert
Cowley Bruce 1-2-0vs.Tsai Tony
Craig Mike 1-2-0vs.Noble Matt
Cunniff Raphael 2-1-0vs.Fallon Chris
Cunningham Eric 2-1-0vs.Rodamilans Enric
Curry Richard 1-1-0vs.Hyle Riley
Danziger Tim 0-2-0vs.Hirsch Steve
Davis Brian 0-2-0vs.Loden Lance
Davis James 2-0-0vs.Brown Sean
De Rosa Antonio 2-1-0vs.Gilmore Mike
Denmark James 1-2-0vs.Job, Jonathan
Diaz-Matos, Andrew 2-1-0vs.Stokinger Andrew
Dinatale Anthony 0-2-0vs.Malka Sol
Dooley Jason 2-1-0vs.Woodburn Jason
Douglas Richard 2-0-0vs.Pikula Chris
Downing Eric 0-2-0vs.Pustilnik Michael
Duggan Travis 0-2-0vs.Ross Tom
Dunham Kory 1-2-0vs.Nguyen Duy
Dunning Laurie 0-2-0vs.Krouner Ken
Egli Walter 0-2-0vs.Harvie, Donovan
Elliott Scott 2-0-0vs.Shields John
Ellis Randy 2-0-0vs.Millares Ernie
Esko Chris 0-2-0vs.Shvartsman Alex
Evans Matthew 2-0-0vs.Ong Brian
Fallon Chris 1-2-0vs.Cunniff Raphael
Fear Edward 1-2-0vs.Price David
Fears Adam 0-2-0vs.Senhouse Chris
Flieg Jeff 1-2-0vs.Quirk Kevin
Foster Ryan 0-2-0vs.Ozbasli Hakki
Fox Brian 2-0-0vs.Gilpin Steven
Frangiosa Richie 0-0-3vs.Lee Eu-Ming
Frank Joel 2-1-0vs.Hules Greg
Frazier Matt 0-0-3vs.McKenna Timothy
Gaffner Andrew 2-0-0vs.Carpenter Ryan
George Brent 1-1-0vs.Pechon Jonathan
Gerhardt B. Scott 2-1-0vs.Reeves Joe
Gilmore Mike 1-2-0vs.De Rosa Antonio
Gilpin Steven 0-2-0vs.Fox Brian
Glaze Jeff 0-2-0vs.McCarrel Casey
Golden Ryan 0-0-3vs.Szigeti Peter
Goode Josh 1-2-0vs.Kelleher Tom
Hagen Ken 2-1-0vs.Rausche Jonathan
Hale Matthew 0-0-3vs.Kelton Gregory
Hall Shay 2-0-0vs.Kibler Brian
Hall Stacia * BYE *
Hart Keith 1-2-0vs.Lieberman Alex
Harvie, Donovan 2-0-0vs.Egli Walter
Hauptmann Aaron 2-0-0vs.Scarber Frank
Hegstad Brian 2-0-0vs.Hron Mike
Hernandez Frank 0-2-0vs.Tao Yubin
Hilsman Alexander 2-0-0vs.Randall Chris
Hirsch Steve 2-0-0vs.Danziger Tim
Ho Lan 0-0-3vs.O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel
Honan Chris 2-0-0vs.Hovious Bob
Hooper Geoff 0-2-0vs.Wachter Toby
Horowitz Steve 2-0-0vs.Bartholow David
Hovious Bob 0-2-0vs.Honan Chris
Howland Mike 0-2-0vs.Wescoe Craig
Hron Mike 0-2-0vs.Hegstad Brian
Hubble Bryan 0-1-0vs.Benafel Chris
Hules Greg 1-2-0vs.Frank Joel
Humpherys David 0-0-3vs.Stern Dustin
Hustad James 1-2-0vs.Sergeant Geoff
Hyle Riley 1-1-0vs.Curry Richard
Iachini Michael 2-1-0vs.Krysak Jason
Jack Chris 0-2-0vs.Bluett Taer
Jafari David 0-2-0vs.Kesselman Eric
Jarman Jimmy 0-0-3vs.Prawdzik Nathaniel
Job, Jonathan 2-1-0vs.Denmark James
Johnson Charles 2-1-0vs.Steht Lee
Kambourakis Joseph 0-0-3vs.Parke Jamie
Kastle Darwin 0-0-3vs.Stark Ben
Katz Adam 2-1-0vs.Burge Greg
Keffer Philip 1-2-0vs.Marlow William
Kelleher Tom 2-1-0vs.Goode Josh
Kelton Gregory 0-0-3vs.Hale Matthew
Kennison Koby 1-2-0vs.O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven
Kesselman Eric 2-0-0vs.Jafari David
Kibler Brian 0-2-0vs.Hall Shay
Kiser-Davis Cory 2-0-0vs.Chapela Gaxiola Gustavo
Krakower Gary 0-2-0vs.Linskey Ed
Krouner Ken 2-0-0vs.Dunning Laurie
Krysak Jason 1-2-0vs.Iachini Michael
Lacombe Shaun 2-0-0vs.Morris Anthony
Landriz Erik 2-0-0vs.Wolf Andrew
Le Friant Christopher 2-1-0vs.McNeill Dan
Leader David 2-1-0vs.Tice Doug
Lee Eu-Ming 0-0-3vs.Frangiosa Richie
Lewandowski Eric 2-0-0vs.Boneau Rick
Lieberman Alex 2-1-0vs.Hart Keith
Linskey Ed 2-0-0vs.Krakower Gary
Little Nick 1-2-0vs.Maher Bob
Loden Lance 2-0-0vs.Davis Brian
Long Michael 1-2-0vs.Stead Robert
Lyman Robert 2-0-0vs.Copley Steven
Macedo Ryan 0-2-0vs.Tempas Joel
Maher Bob 2-1-0vs.Little Nick
Malka Sol 2-0-0vs.Dinatale Anthony
Mandel Daniel 0-0-3vs.Walentziak Craig
Manning Chris 0-2-0vs.Thompson James
Marlow William 2-1-0vs.Keffer Philip
Maxwell Jason 2-0-0vs.Parker Daniel
Mazzagate Brent 1-2-0vs.Schneider Justin
McAndrew Michael 1-2-0vs.Smith Brian
McCarrel Casey 2-0-0vs.Glaze Jeff
Mcglinchey Mike 0-2-0vs.Ruse Kevin
McKenna Timothy 0-0-3vs.Frazier Matt
McNeill Dan 1-2-0vs.Le Friant Christopher
Millares Ernie 0-2-0vs.Ellis Randy
Miller Stephen 0-2-0vs.Bagashev Yuri
Mondragon Daniel 2-0-0vs.Smith Joshua
Morris Anthony 0-2-0vs.Lacombe Shaun
Musser Michael 2-0-0vs.Walston Danny
Nguyen Duy 2-1-0vs.Dunham Kory
Noble Matt 2-1-0vs.Craig Mike
North Brook 2-1-0vs.Bayless Peter
Norton Matthew 1-2-0vs.Clegg Dan
O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel 0-0-3vs.Ho Lan
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven 2-1-0vs.Kennison Koby
Ong Brian 0-2-0vs.Evans Matthew
Ozbasli Hakki 2-0-0vs.Foster Ryan
Parke Jamie 0-0-3vs.Kambourakis Joseph
Parker Brock 0-0-3vs.Schmidt Karl
Parker Daniel 0-2-0vs.Maxwell Jason
Paul Brad 2-1-0vs.Usary Marsh
Paul Donald 1-2-0vs.Potapoff Alex
Pechon Jonathan 1-1-0vs.George Brent
Pikula Chris 0-2-0vs.Douglas Richard
Polin Justin 0-2-0vs.Rush Gary
Potapoff Alex 2-1-0vs.Paul Donald
Powell Colin 1-2-0vs.Reeves Neil
Powell Kirk 2-0-0vs.Contreary Casey
Prawdzik Nathaniel 0-0-3vs.Jarman Jimmy
Price David 2-1-0vs.Fear Edward
Prosise Geremy 0-2-0vs.Wilkens Paul
Pustilnik Michael 2-0-0vs.Downing Eric
Quirk Kevin 2-1-0vs.Flieg Jeff
Radzvile Rick 0-2-0vs.Burdick Dan
Randall Chris 0-2-0vs.Hilsman Alexander
Rausche Jonathan 1-2-0vs.Hagen Ken
Reed Joseph 2-0-0vs.Romig Ben
Reeves Joe 1-2-0vs.Gerhardt B. Scott
Reeves Neil 2-1-0vs.Powell Colin
Reid Kyle 1-2-0vs.Aden Eli
Reiley Chris 1-2-0vs.Comer Alan
Robertsen Christian 2-0-0vs.Chance Travis
Rodamilans Enric 1-2-0vs.Cunningham Eric
Romig Ben 0-2-0vs.Reed Joseph
Ross Tom 2-0-0vs.Duggan Travis
Rubin Matt 2-1-0vs.Auer Jeff
Ruse Kevin 2-0-0vs.Mcglinchey Mike
Rush Gary 2-0-0vs.Polin Justin
Sandridge Nicholas 0-2-0vs.Barnes Joel
Sayers Adrian 2-0-0vs.Anderson Brett
Scarber Frank 0-2-0vs.Hauptmann Aaron
Schmidt Karl 0-0-3vs.Parker Brock
Schneider Justin 2-1-0vs.Mazzagate Brent
Segrest Nathan 0-2-0vs.Boxberger Alan
Senhouse Chris 2-0-0vs.Fears Adam
Sergeant Geoff 2-1-0vs.Hustad James
Serignese Paul 2-0-0vs.Brown, Beau
Shields John 0-2-0vs.Elliott Scott
Shrader Lance 0-2-0vs.Clark Aaron
Shvartsman Alex 2-0-0vs.Esko Chris
Simmons Chris 0-2-0vs.Atwood Aaron
Smith Brian 2-1-0vs.McAndrew Michael
Smith Joshua 0-2-0vs.Mondragon Daniel
Smith Sean 0-2-0vs.Clark Jeffrey
Stark Ben 0-0-3vs.Kastle Darwin
Stead Bill 1-1-0vs.Blackwell Trevor
Stead Robert 2-1-0vs.Long Michael
Steele Tracey 2-1-0vs.Weber Joe
Steht Lee 1-2-0vs.Johnson Charles
Stern Dustin 0-0-3vs.Humpherys David
Stokinger Andrew 1-2-0vs.Diaz-Matos, Andrew
Szigeti Peter 0-0-3vs.Golden Ryan
Tao Yubin 2-0-0vs.Hernandez Frank
Tempas Joel 2-0-0vs.Macedo Ryan
Thompson James 2-0-0vs.Manning Chris
Tice Doug 1-2-0vs.Leader David
Tidwell Brian 1-2-0vs.Bongiovanni Mauro
Tsai Tony 2-1-0vs.Cowley Bruce
Usary Marsh 1-2-0vs.Paul Brad
Vienneau Matthew 0-0-3vs.Adam, Felix
Wachter Toby 2-0-0vs.Hooper Geoff
Walentziak Craig 0-0-3vs.Mandel Daniel
Walston Danny 0-2-0vs.Musser Michael
Weber Joe 1-2-0vs.Steele Tracey
Wescoe Craig 2-0-0vs.Howland Mike
Wilkens Paul 2-0-0vs.Prosise Geremy
Wilson Gabriel 2-1-0vs.Coley John
Wise Gary 1-2-0vs.Boneau Trent
Wolf Andrew 0-2-0vs.Landriz Erik
Woodburn Jason 1-2-0vs.Dooley Jason

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All