Round 7 Results by Player

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Abe, Kazufumi (JP) Hassaku, Jinpei (JP) Won, 2-1
Adelfin, Richard (PH) Wong, Chun Hung (HK) Lost, 0-2
Ando, Reiji (JP) West, Justin T (AU) Lost, 1-2
Ang, Jun Yang (SG) Nakamura, Kazuhiro (JP) Won, 2-1
Arita, Ryuichi (JP) Padua, Mario A (PH) Lost, 0-2
Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong (MY) Lee, Sang-Seok (KR) Won, 1-0
Brown-Santirso, Damian (NZ) Sasanuma, Kiyoshi (JP) Drew, 1-1
Brugman, John (AU) Len, Jim (TW) Lost, 1-2
Camangon, Gerald C (PH) Ikeda, Kei (JP) Lost, 0-2
Campbell, Stephen (AU) Tang, Kai Cheong (HK) Drew, 1-1
Chai, Royce Ming Huang (SG) Sun, Dell (TW) Lost, 1-2
Chan, Jonathan (AU) Higaki, Takao (JP) Lost, 1-2
Collins, Lenny (AU) Yamazoe, Makoto (JP) Drew, 1-1
Coltman, Dane (AU) Douyama, Tsuyoshi (JP) Won, 2-0
Corney, Andrew D (AU) Ogura, Ryo (JP) Won, 2-0
Darmawan, Herman (ID) Zhou, Yujian (SG) Won, 2-1
Dimalanta, Lawrence F (PH) Ming, Wei (ID) Lost, 1-2
Doecke, Michael T (AU) Padua, Mark A. (PH) Won, 2-0
Douyama, Tsuyoshi (JP) Coltman, Dane (AU) Lost, 0-2
Endo, Takahiro (JP) Hadiwidjaja, Welly (ID) Won, 2-1
Fujita, Kenichi (JP) Hwang, Chie Chung (TW) Won, 2-0
Fujita, Osamu (JP) Okamoto, Hiroki (JP) Lost, 1-2
Fujita, Tsuyoshi (JP) Susanto, Agus (ID) Won, 2-0
Guerrero, Augusto Maria E (PH) Widjaja, Rudy (ID) Won, 2-0
Hadiwidjaja, Welly (ID) Endo, Takahiro (JP) Lost, 1-2
Harada, Hiroshi (JP) Wong, Nicholas Jonathan (SG) Won, 2-0
Hassaku, Jinpei (JP) Abe, Kazufumi (JP) Lost, 1-2
Hernandez, Mark Antoine N (PH) Son, Won-Ho (KR) Won, 2-1
Hew, Jun-Wei (MY) Nose, Koji (JP) Lost, 0-2
Higaki, Takao (JP) Chan, Jonathan (AU) Won, 2-1
Higono.L, Naoki (JP) Kang, Nien Jiang (TW) Lost, 0-2
Hirabayashi, Kazuya (JP) Nishiwaki, Masahiro (JP) Lost, 0-2
Ho, Chee Yin (HK) Morofuji, Takuma (JP) Lost, 0-2
Ho, Jack (TW) Yu, Dino (PH) Won, 2-0
Ho, Rod (AU) Yeong, Lance Chin Wei (SG) Won, 2-1
Hsieh, Frank (TW) Nakamura, Hirobumi (JP) Won, 2-0
Hsu, Aric (TW) Sakakibara, Satosi (JP) Lost, 1-2
Hwang, Chie Chung (TW) Fujita, Kenichi (JP) Lost, 0-2
Ikeda, Kei (JP) Camangon, Gerald C (PH) Won, 2-0
Indrawan, Frans (ID) Kim, Dong-Ku (KR) Won, 2-1
Ishida, Itaru (JP) Ward, Sam (AU) Lost, 1-2
Itadani, Eisaku (JP) Lam, Chung Yin Bruno (HK) Lost, 1-2
Kageyama, Taro (JP) Niimi, Kiyoaki (JP) Lost, 0-2
Kang, Nien Jiang (TW) Higono.L, Naoki (JP) Won, 2-0
Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap (MY) Tanaka, Ittoku (JP) Lost, 0-2
Kim, Dong-Ku (KR) Indrawan, Frans (ID) Lost, 1-2
Kim, Joo-Nyeon (KR) Wimindra, 19741119 (ID) Won, 2-1
Ko, Robin Chang Ching (TW) Nakajima, Chikara (JP) Won, 2-1
Komiya, Tadayoshi (JP) Suryatenggara, Oliver (ID) Lost, 1-2
Kuroda, Masashiro (JP) Soh, Ryan Siong Huat (MY) Lost, 1-2
Kwan, David Wei Phang (SG) Ngan, Aaron Hong Shing (HK) Lost, 0-2
Lam, Chung Yin Bruno (HK) Itadani, Eisaku (JP) Won, 2-1
Lau, Ka On Keith (HK) Lee, Sang-Ryol (KR) Lost, 0-2
Lau, Sam Lei Kang (SG) Ng, W. Wesley (MY) Lost, 1-2
Law, Albertus Hui Chin (MY) Watanabe, Hiroto (JP) Lost, 1-2
Lee, Kil-Ho (KR) Yopi, Effendi (ID) Lost, 1-2
Lee, Sang-Ryol (KR) Lau, Ka On Keith (HK) Won, 2-0
Lee, Sang-Seok (KR) Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong (MY) Lost, 0-1
Len, Jim (TW) Brugman, John (AU) Won, 2-1
Lin, Vice (TW) Nobushita, Jun (JP) Won, 2-0
Lin, Yous (TW) Sim, Han How (MY) Won, 2-0
Lirag, Rafael L (PH) Ogami, Kenji (JP) Lost, 1-2
Maki, Koichiro (JP) Seki, Yutaka (JP) Won, 2-0
Matsui, Kenji (JP) Wan, Johnson (HK) Won, 2-1
Ming, Wei (ID) Dimalanta, Lawrence F (PH) Won, 2-1
Mori, Masaya (JP) Shiozu, Ryoma (JP) Won, 2-1
Morofuji, Takuma (JP) Ho, Chee Yin (HK) Won, 2-0
Nakajima, Chikara (JP) Ko, Robin Chang Ching (TW) Lost, 1-2
Nakamura, Hirobumi (JP) Hsieh, Frank (TW) Lost, 0-2
Nakamura, Kazuhiro (JP) Ang, Jun Yang (SG) Lost, 1-2
Nakamura, Satoshi (JP) Ng, Chi Fai Teddy (HK) Lost, 1-2
Ng, Chi Fai Teddy (HK) Nakamura, Satoshi (JP) Won, 2-1
Ng, W. Wesley (MY) Lau, Sam Lei Kang (SG) Won, 2-1
Ngan, Aaron Hong Shing (HK) Kwan, David Wei Phang (SG) Won, 2-0
Niimi, Kiyoaki (JP) Kageyama, Taro (JP) Won, 2-0
Nishiwaki, Masahiro (JP) Hirabayashi, Kazuya (JP) Won, 2-0
Niwa, Takashi (JP) Takeda, Hideo (JP) Won, 2-1
Nobushita, Jun (JP) Lin, Vice (TW) Lost, 0-2
Nose, Koji (JP) Hew, Jun-Wei (MY) Won, 2-0
Ogami, Kenji (JP) Lirag, Rafael L (PH) Won, 2-1
Ogura, Ryo (JP) Corney, Andrew D (AU) Lost, 0-2
Okamoto, Hiroki (JP) Fujita, Osamu (JP) Won, 2-1
Okamoto, Jin (JP) Sy, Teddy (PH) Won, 2-0
Padua, Mario A (PH) Arita, Ryuichi (JP) Won, 2-0
Padua, Mark A. (PH) Doecke, Michael T (AU) Lost, 0-2
Pong, Robin Hee Tee (SG) Tam, Wing Lok (HK) Lost, 1-2
Richards, Scott (NZ) Seck, T. Ben (AU) Won, 2-1
Sakakibara, Satosi (JP) Hsu, Aric (TW) Won, 2-1
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi (JP) Brown-Santirso, Damian (NZ) Drew, 1-1
Seck, T. Ben (AU) Richards, Scott (NZ) Lost, 1-2
Seki, Yutaka (JP) Maki, Koichiro (JP) Lost, 0-2
Shiozu, Ryoma (JP) Mori, Masaya (JP) Lost, 1-2
Sia, Paul (PH) Yamashita, Masaki (JP) Won, 2-1
Sim, Han How (MY) Lin, Yous (TW) Lost, 0-2
Soh, Ryan Siong Huat (MY) Kuroda, Masashiro (JP) Won, 2-1
Son, Won-Ho (KR) Hernandez, Mark Antoine N (PH) Lost, 1-2
Sun, Dell (TW) Chai, Royce Ming Huang (SG) Won, 2-1
Suryatenggara, Oliver (ID) Komiya, Tadayoshi (JP) Won, 2-1
Susanto, Agus (ID) Fujita, Tsuyoshi (JP) Lost, 0-2
Sy, Teddy (PH) Okamoto, Jin (JP) Lost, 0-2
Takeda, Hideo (JP) Niwa, Takashi (JP) Lost, 1-2
Tam, Wing Lok (HK) Pong, Robin Hee Tee (SG) Won, 2-1
Tan, Chuen Hwa (MY) Wong, Samson Siew Pui (SG) Lost, 0-2
Tanaka, Ittoku (JP) Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap (MY) Won, 2-0
Tang, Kai Cheong (HK) Campbell, Stephen (AU) Drew, 1-1
Tsukamoto, Toshiki (JP) Wong, Doctor (TW) Lost, 0-2
Wan, Johnson (HK) Matsui, Kenji (JP) Lost, 1-2
Ward, Sam (AU) Ishida, Itaru (JP) Won, 2-1
Watanabe, Hiroto (JP) Law, Albertus Hui Chin (MY) Won, 2-1
West, Justin T (AU) Ando, Reiji (JP) Won, 2-1
Widjaja, Rudy (ID) Guerrero, Augusto Maria E (PH) Lost, 0-2
Wimindra, 19741119 (ID) Kim, Joo-Nyeon (KR) Lost, 1-2
Wong, Chun Hung (HK) Adelfin, Richard (PH) Won, 2-0
Wong, Doctor (TW) Tsukamoto, Toshiki (JP) Won, 2-0
Wong, Nicholas Jonathan (SG) Harada, Hiroshi (JP) Lost, 0-2
Wong, Samson Siew Pui (SG) Tan, Chuen Hwa (MY) Won, 2-0
Yamashita, Masaki (JP) Sia, Paul (PH) Lost, 1-2
Yamazoe, Makoto (JP) Collins, Lenny (AU) Drew, 1-1
Yeong, Lance Chin Wei (SG) Ho, Rod (AU) Lost, 1-2
Yopi, Effendi (ID) Lee, Kil-Ho (KR) Won, 2-1
Yu, Dino (PH) Ho, Jack (TW) Lost, 0-2
Zhou, Yujian (SG) Darmawan, Herman (ID) Lost, 1-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All