Round 7 Results (By Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on September 2, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResultOpponent
Alvarado, Joel2-0vs.Glaze, Jeff
Amaral, Christine0-1-0vs.Hibbs, David
Arreola, Saul2-0vs.Parker, Adam
Austin, Ty2-1-0vs.Scarber, Frank
Bailey, Johnson0-2-0vs.Kert, Caroline
Bartholow, David2-1vs.McGraw, Bryan
Benafel, Chris0-0-3vs.Clark, Jeffrey
Benefield, Kevin1-2vs.Higa, Gabe
Berkowitz, Jordan1-2vs.Brosius, Jeremy
Blackwell, Trevor2-1-0vs.Tsang, Gabriel
Bleiweiss, Ben0-2vs.Ferguson, Cory
Boneau, Trent0-0-3vs.Montonye, Michael
Bongiovanni, Mauro2-0-0vs.Rush, Gary
Braniff, Michael1-2-0vs.Fear, Edward
Bregoli, Mike2-1-0vs.Comer, Alan
Brenner, Timothy0-0-3vs.Wolf, Sean
Brooks, Michael1-2vs.Hill, Jeff
Brosius, Jeremy2-1-0vs.Berkowitz, Jordan
Caceres, George2-1vs.Dougherty, Robert
Cade, Chris0-2-0vs.Senhouse, Chris
Carpenter, Ryan1-1-0vs.Witt, Gust
Chapela Gaxiola, Gustavo2-1-0vs.Ho, Lan
Chong, Rick0-0-3vs.Juday, Benjamin
Clark, Jeffrey0-0-3vs.Benafel, Chris
Clegg, Dan1-1vs.Long, Hogan
Comer, Alan1-2vs.Bregoli, Mike
Danziger, Tim0-2-0vs.Lee, Jonathan
Davis, Brian2-1-0vs.Martin, Scot
Denmark, James2-0-0vs.Wichert, Kelly
Dougherty, Robert1-2-0vs.Caceres, George
Dunning, Laurie1-2-0vs.Sergeant, Geoffrey
Ellis, Chad0-2-0vs.Humpherys, David
England, Scott2-1-0vs.Peatross, Mason
Eslami, Ali2-0vs.Krakower, Gary
Fear, Edward2-1vs.Braniff, Michael
Ferguson, Cory2-0-0vs.Bleiweiss, Ben
Fink, Jeff0-0-3vs.Seville, Scott
Fix, Jean-Marc2-0-0vs.Rademaker, Bob
Fliessbach, Orion2-0vs.Otwell, Christopher
Fox, Shawn2-1-0vs.Hawkins, Brandon
Frayman, Igor2-1vs.Wise, Gary
Freneau, Philip2-1vs.Jensen, William
Gerhardt, B. Scott2-1-0vs.Urban, Matthew
Glaze, Bambi0-2vs.Latus, John
Glaze, Jeff0-2-0vs.Alvarado, Joel
Gray, Andrew1-2-0vs.Mondragon, Daniel
Greene, Kevin1-2vs.Ouellette, Keith
Hacker, Brian2-0-0vs.Zacek, Richard
Hale, Matt0-0-3vs.Mandel, Daniel
Hanford III, Charlie2-0vs.Marshall, Dusty
Hanford, Charlie0-2-0vs.Tice, Doug
Hawkins, Brandon1-2vs.Fox, Shawn
Hegstad, Brian2-1-0vs.King, Michael
Hibbs, David1-0vs.Amaral, Christine
Hiebert, Rebecca2-0vs.Sellar, Colin
Higa, Gabe2-1-0vs.Benefield, Kevin
Hill, Jeff2-1-0vs.Brooks, Michael
Ho, Lan1-2vs.Chapela Gaxiola, Gustavo
Hoffpauir, Mike0-2-0vs.Tao, Yubin
Honan, Chris1-2vs.Reasoner, Eric
Hope, Steve0-2vs.Le Pine, Mark
Hubble, Bryan2-0-0vs.Weil, Noah
Humpherys, David2-0vs.Ellis, Chad
Jack, Chris0-2vs.Pijawka, Paul
James, Carl1-2-0vs.Katz, Adam
James, Don0-2-0vs.Wilson, Gabriel
Jensen, William1-2-0vs.Freneau, Philip
Job, Jonathan1-2vs.O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven
Johns, Scott0-0-3vs.Liston, Beth
Jones, Chad0-2vs.Towry, Dustin
Juday, Benjamin0-0-3vs.Chong, Rick
Kastle, Darwin0-2-0vs.Pechon, Jonathan
Katz, Adam2-1vs.James, Carl
Kelleher, Tom0-2-0vs.Livingston, Steven
Kemble, Michael0-2vs.Keys, Francis
Kennison, Koby2-0vs.Sparks, Greg
Kert, Caroline2-0vs.Bailey, Johnson
Kesselman, Eric0-2-0vs.Stern, Dustin
Keys, Francis2-0-0vs.Kemble, Michael
King, Michael1-2vs.Hegstad, Brian
Kinney, Chris1-2vs.Landriz, Erik
Kirkpatrick, Greg1-2-0vs.Silapachai, Komson
Kowal, Brian0-2vs.Rivera, Daniel
Krakower, Gary0-2-0vs.Eslami, Ali
Krumick, Shannon2-1-0vs.Stanton, Jack
Kuykendall, Dave0-0-3vs.Thomsen, Skye
Landriz, Erik2-1-0vs.Kinney, Chris
Latus, John2-0-0vs.Glaze, Bambi
Le Pine, Mark2-0-0vs.Hope, Steve
Lee, Jonathan2-0vs.Danziger, Tim
Lee, Marcus2-0vs.Roush, Shawn
Leiher, Peter1-2vs.Vienneau, Matthew
Linde, Matt2-1-0vs.Lisica, Kyle
Linskey, Ed2-0vs.Nelson, Scott
Lionelle, Joseph0-2vs.Peatross, Fletcher
Lisica, Kyle1-2vs.Linde, Matt
Liston, Beth0-0-3vs.Johns, Scott
Livingston, Steven2-0vs.Kelleher, Tom
Long, Hogan1-1-0vs.Clegg, Dan
Lynch, Patrick0-2-0vs.Smith, Sean
Maher, Bob2-0-0vs.Van Zandt, Andrew
Malone, John2-0-0vs.Nelson, Shaun
Mandel, Daniel0-0-3vs.Hale, Matt
Marshall, Dusty0-2-0vs.Hanford III, Charlie
Martin, Scot1-2vs.Davis, Brian
Mazzagate, Brent0-2vs.Rutherford, Quillian
McGraw, Bryan1-2-0vs.Bartholow, David
Mondragon, Daniel2-1vs.Gray, Andrew
Montonye, Michael0-0-3vs.Boneau, Trent
Nelson, Scott0-2-0vs.Linskey, Ed
Nelson, Shaun0-2vs.Malone, John
Nguyen, John2-1-0vs.Place, Matt
O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven2-1-0vs.Job, Jonathan
Opalka, Jason2-1-0vs.Pustilnik, Michael
Otwell, Christopher0-2-0vs.Fliessbach, Orion
Ouellette, Keith2-1-0vs.Greene, Kevin
Parker, Adam0-2-0vs.Arreola, Saul
Parker, Brock1-2-0vs.Rietzl, Paul
Parker, Daniel2-0vs.Williams, Paul
Passmore, Lauren0-2vs.Tsai, Tony
Peatross, Fletcher2-0-0vs.Lionelle, Joseph
Peatross, Mason1-2vs.England, Scott
Pechon, Jonathan2-0vs.Kastle, Darwin
Perkins, Mark1-2-0vs.Rodamilans, Enric
Pijawka, Paul2-0-0vs.Jack, Chris
Pikula, Chris2-1-0vs.Williams, David
Place, Matt1-2vs.Nguyen, John
Potter, Jason0-2vs.Welty, Terry
Pustilnik, Michael1-2vs.Opalka, Jason
Rademaker, Bob0-2vs.Fix, Jean-Marc
Randall, Tye0-2-0vs.Simmons, Jeremy
Reasoner, Eric2-1-0vs.Honan, Chris
Reeves, Joseph2-0vs.Watson, Dequan
Rietzl, Paul2-1vs.Parker, Brock
Rivera, Daniel2-0-0vs.Kowal, Brian
Rodamilans, Enric2-1vs.Perkins, Mark
Romig, Ben0-0-3vs.Tidwell, Brian
Rose, Michael1-2-0vs.Wibben, Greg
Roush, Shawn0-2-0vs.Lee, Marcus
Rush, Gary0-2vs.Bongiovanni, Mauro
Rutherford, Quillian2-0-0vs.Mazzagate, Brent
Scarber, Frank1-2vs.Austin, Ty
Scott, Jesse0-2vs.Szigeti, Peter
Sellar, Colin0-2-0vs.Hiebert, Rebecca
Senhouse, Chris2-0vs.Cade, Chris
Sergeant, Geoffrey2-1vs.Dunning, Laurie
Seville, Scott0-0-3vs.Fink, Jeff
Silapachai, Komson2-1vs.Kirkpatrick, Greg
Simmons, Jeremy2-0vs.Randall, Tye
Smith, Sean2-0vs.Lynch, Patrick
Sparks, Greg0-2-0vs.Kennison, Koby
Stanton, Jack1-2vs.Krumick, Shannon
Stern, Dustin2-0vs.Kesselman, Eric
Szigeti, Peter2-0-0vs.Scott, Jesse
Tao, Yubin2-0vs.Hoffpauir, Mike
Thomsen, Skye0-0-3vs.Kuykendall, Dave
Tice, Doug2-0vs.Hanford, Charlie
Tidwell, Brian0-0-3vs.Romig, Ben
Towry, Dustin2-0-0vs.Jones, Chad
Tsai, Tony2-0-0vs.Passmore, Lauren
Tsang, Gabriel1-2vs.Blackwell, Trevor
Urban, Matthew1-2vs.Gerhardt, B. Scott
Van Zandt, Andrew0-2vs.Maher, Bob
Vienneau, Matthew2-1-0vs.Leiher, Peter
Waisner, Skip0-2vs.Woodward, Thomas
Watson, Dequan0-2-0vs.Reeves, Joseph
Weil, Noah0-2vs.Hubble, Bryan
Welty, Terry2-0-0vs.Potter, Jason
Wibben, Greg2-1vs.Rose, Michael
Wichert, Kelly0-2vs.Denmark, James
Williams, David1-2vs.Pikula, Chris
Williams, Paul0-2-0vs.Parker, Daniel
Wilson, Gabriel2-0vs.James, Don
Wise, Gary1-2-0vs.Frayman, Igor
Witt, Gust1-1vs.Carpenter, Ryan
Wolf, Sean0-0-3vs.Brenner, Timothy
Woodward, Thomas2-0-0vs.Waisner, Skip
Zacek, Richard0-2vs.Hacker, Brian

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All