Round 7 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Agung, Jefry 0-2-0vs.Purnawan, Chandra
Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kama 0-2-0vs.Tiong, Chris
Ang, Jun Yang 2-0-0vs.Soh, Heng Huat Rowan
Angkasa, Jansen 1-2-0vs.Chew, Choon Gee
Au Yong, Wai Kin 2-1-0vs.Dunsford, Denny
Azlan, Cameron Aziz 2-0-0vs.Chan, Bernard Hock Keong
Beduzzi, David 2-1-0vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi
Chai, Ming Huang Royce 2-1-0vs.Wong, Nicholas
Chan, Bernard Hock Keong 0-2-0vs.Azlan, Cameron Aziz
Chan, Jonathan 2-1-0vs.Lim, Da Hua Felix
Chang, Mark 2-0-0vs.Lie, Suwira
Chao, Peter 2-1-0vs.Holcomb, Ty
Chee, Kin Seng Alferd 0-2-0vs.Neo, Jonathan Anthony
Cheng, Keun Chi 2-1-0vs.Lee, Julian Wen Yi
Cheong, Fabian 2-0-0vs.Yamada, Tsutomu
Chernarak, Wattanachai 0-2-0vs.Tham, Tishen
Chew, Choon Gee 2-1-0vs.Angkasa, Jansen
Chew, Eu Jin Edmund 1-2-0vs.Lin, Jinyi
Chiang, Kang Nien Canny 1-2-0vs.Lin, Milton Jian Xiong
Chiu, Tsz Hong 0-2-0vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong
Choi, Kwok Keong 0-2-0vs.Pong, Robin Hee Tee
Chotirat, Ommaphat 2-0-0vs.Lim, Tse Yee
Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee 0-2-0vs.Jiang, Yixiang
Chuo, Sing Bic Noman 1-2-0vs.Hong, How Tuan
Dunsford, Denny 1-2-0vs.Au Yong, Wai Kin
Effendi, Yopi 0-2-0vs.Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin
Eng, Boon Tat Elvin 2-0-0vs.Zhu, Zhi Wei Benjamin
Epley, Alan 2-0-0vs.Lim, Jian Liang
Fujita, Tsuyoshi 1-2-0vs.Beduzzi, David
Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 2-1-0vs.Yeh, Chao Lung
Gan, Kian Keat Gary 1-2-0vs.Ng, Koon Ming
Goh, Keng Hwang 0-2-0vs.Tay, Tze Yang
Goh, Wee Teck 0-2-0vs.Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth
Gooi, Chin Hong 2-1-0vs.Tan, Wei Quan
Hew, Jun-Wei 2-1-0vs.Ong, Kok Seng
Higashino, Masayuki 1-1-1vs.Hwang, Chi Chung
Holcomb, Ty 1-2-0vs.Chao, Peter
Hong, How Tuan 2-1-0vs.Chuo, Sing Bic Noman
Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin 2-0-0vs.Effendi, Yopi
Hwang, Chi Chung 1-1-1vs.Higashino, Masayuki
Jiang, Yixiang 2-0-0vs.Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee
Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai 2-0-0vs.Sng, Jason
Ketwongsa, Kriwut 2-0-0vs.Vachiranon, Pongsuta
Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin 2-0-0vs.Lee, Keng Yin
Khoo, Aik Seng 0-0-3vs.Wee, Pang Ming
Khoo, Wei Ren 2-1-0vs.Lim, Tzer Chern
Ki, Robin 1-0-1vs.Ng, Song Khim
Kiu, Lin Zer David 0-0-3vs.Ng, Wei San Wesley
Kok, Kim Yin 2-0-0vs.Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin
Kuo, Tzu-Ching 2-0-0vs.Ng, Weili
Kwan, David 2-0-0vs.Wong, Samson Siew Pui
Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt 1-2-0vs.Wang, Ming Chee
Lafaber, Sean Michael 2-1-0vs.Quak, Francis
Lau, Desmond 0-2-0vs.Ng, Soon Lye
Lau, Sam 2-0-0vs.Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford
Law, Hui Chin Albertus 0-2-0vs.Yeo, Wenli
Lee, Julian Wen Yi 1-2-0vs.Cheng, Keun Chi
Lee, Keng Yin 0-2-0vs.Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin
Lee, Lay Boon Jason 2-0-0vs.Tadayoshi, Komiya
Lee, Yen Chang 2-0-0vs.Lim, Ban Lee
Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen 2-0-0vs.Teh, Soon Leong
Leong, Felix 0-2-0vs.Wang, Sim Loong
Liao, Rubin 2-0-0vs.Nyew, Yee Long
Lie, Suwira 0-2-0vs.Chang, Mark
Lim, Ban Lee 0-2-0vs.Lee, Yen Chang
Lim, Da Hua Felix 1-2-0vs.Chan, Jonathan
Lim, Jian Liang 0-2-0vs.Epley, Alan
Lim, Jimmy Chun Long 2-0-0vs.Tan, Choon Yan
Lim, Leslie 2-0-0vs.Soh, Joe
Lim, Tse Yee 0-2-0vs.Chotirat, Ommaphat
Lim, Tzer Chern 1-2-0vs.Khoo, Wei Ren
Lim, Y. 2-0-0vs.Ng, Yun Chi
Lim, Yang Zhi 1-1-1vs.Woon, Khim Wai
Lin, Bao Qiang 0-2-0vs.Low, Fook Chuan Donny
Lin, Jinyi 2-1-0vs.Chew, Eu Jin Edmund
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong 2-1-0vs.Chiang, Kang Nien Canny
Lin, Yi Jie Vice 2-1-0vs.Rider, Justin
Ling, Alec 2-1-0vs.Tham, Hanshen
Loh, Chuan Han 2-0-0vs.Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy
Low, Fook Chuan Donny 2-0-0vs.Lin, Bao Qiang
Ma, Andy 0-2-0vs.Suraj, Prakash Singh
Nakamura, Satoshi 1-2-0vs.Restel, Sven
Neo, Jonathan Anthony 2-0-0vs.Chee, Kin Seng Alferd
Ng, Jin King Benjamin 2-0-0vs.Tan, Gui Ping Gary
Ng, Koon Ming 2-1-0vs.Gan, Kian Keat Gary
Ng, Luke 1-1-0vs.Ng, Wee Khoon
Ng, Song Khim 0-1-1vs.Ki, Robin
Ng, Soon Lye 2-0-0vs.Lau, Desmond
Ng, Wee Khoon 1-1-0vs.Ng, Luke
Ng, Wei San Wesley 0-0-3vs.Kiu, Lin Zer David
Ng, Weili 0-2-0vs.Kuo, Tzu-Ching
Ng, Yun Chi 0-2-0vs.Lim, Y.
Nyew, Yee Long 0-2-0vs.Liao, Rubin
Ong, Heng Woon 2-0-0vs.Syahrul, Hisyam
Ong, Kok Seng 1-2-0vs.Hew, Jun-Wei
Ong, Tian Bao Alex 0-2-0vs.Zhou, Yujian
Ong, Wei Keong Daniel 2-0-0vs.Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun
Ong, Wei Soon Wilson 2-0-0vs.Tang, Poh Sheng
Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin 0-2-0vs.Kok, Kim Yin
Pang, Hon Seng 2-0-0vs.Tan, Beng
Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun 0-2-0vs.Ong, Wei Keong Daniel
Peng, Tie Lun John 2-0-0vs.Yuen, Kwan Ching
Pong, Robin Hee Tee 2-0-0vs.Choi, Kwok Keong
Purnawan, Chandra 2-0-0vs.Agung, Jefry
Quak, Francis 1-2-0vs.Lafaber, Sean Michael
Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul 0-2-0vs.Tan, Chin Han
Restel, Sven 2-1-0vs.Nakamura, Satoshi
Rider, Justin 1-2-0vs.Lin, Yi Jie Vice
Seah, Choon Peng 2-0-0vs.Sia, Ching Hui
Sia, Ching Hui 0-2-0vs.Seah, Choon Peng
Siagian, Joey 1-2-0vs.Tamber, Tobey
Siew, Wei Quan 2-0-0vs.Zhao, Long
Sng, Eugene 1-2-0vs.Zhong, Wei Wen
Sng, Jason 0-2-0vs.Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai
Soh, Heng Huat Rowan 0-2-0vs.Ang, Jun Yang
Soh, Joe 0-2-0vs.Lim, Leslie
Soh, Terry 2-0-0vs.Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond
Soo, Waiken 2-1-0vs.Tan, Poy Kok
Suraj, Prakash Singh 2-0-0vs.Ma, Andy
Syahrul, Hisyam 0-2-0vs.Ong, Heng Woon
Tachasukjai, Mongkol 0-2-0vs.Zhang, Qun
Tadayoshi, Komiya 0-2-0vs.Lee, Lay Boon Jason
Tamber, Tobey 2-1-0vs.Siagian, Joey
Tan, Beng 0-2-0vs.Pang, Hon Seng
Tan, Chin Han 2-0-0vs.Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul
Tan, Choon Yan 0-2-0vs.Lim, Jimmy Chun Long
Tan, Gui Ping Gary 0-2-0vs.Ng, Jin King Benjamin
Tan, Kiat Cheong 2-0-0vs.Chiu, Tsz Hong
Tan, Koon Liang 2-1-0vs.Yamakawa, Youichirou
Tan, Poy Kok 1-2-0vs.Soo, Waiken
Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond 0-2-0vs.Soh, Terry
Tan, Wei Quan 1-2-0vs.Gooi, Chin Hong
Tang, Mun Wye 0-2-0vs.Teoh, Jeremy
Tang, Poh Sheng 0-2-0vs.Ong, Wei Soon Wilson
Tay, Tze Yang 2-0-0vs.Goh, Keng Hwang
Teh, Soon Leong 0-2-0vs.Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen
Teo, Yi Chiang * BYE *
Teoh, Jeremy 2-0-0vs.Tang, Mun Wye
Tham, Hanshen 1-2-0vs.Ling, Alec
Tham, Tishen 2-0-0vs.Chernarak, Wattanachai
Tiong, Chris 2-0-0vs.Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kamal
Vachiranon, Pongsuta 0-2-0vs.Ketwongsa, Kriwut
Wang, Ming Chee 2-1-0vs.Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt
Wang, Sim Loong 2-0-0vs.Leong, Felix
Wee, Pang Ming 0-0-3vs.Khoo, Aik Seng
Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy 0-2-0vs.Loh, Chuan Han
Wong, Kok Ming 0-2-0vs.Yeo, Derrick
Wong, Nicholas 1-2-0vs.Chai, Ming Huang Royce
Wong, Samson Siew Pui 0-2-0vs.Kwan, David
Woon, Khim Wai 1-1-1vs.Lim, Yang Zhi
Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth 2-0-0vs.Goh, Wee Teck
Yamada, Tsutomu 0-2-0vs.Cheong, Fabian
Yamakawa, Youichirou 1-2-0vs.Tan, Koon Liang
Yang, Zhi Xiang 2-0-0vs.Yoong, Daren
Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford 0-2-0vs.Lau, Sam
Yeh, Chao Lung 1-2-0vs.Gan, Jeff Chun Fung
Yeo, Derrick 2-0-0vs.Wong, Kok Ming
Yeo, Wenli 2-0-0vs.Law, Hui Chin Albertus
Yeong, Chin Wei 1-2-0vs.Zee, Way Leong
Yoong, Daren 0-2-0vs.Yang, Zhi Xiang
Yuen, Kwan Ching 0-2-0vs.Peng, Tie Lun John
Zee, Way Leong 2-1-0vs.Yeong, Chin Wei
Zhang, Qun 2-0-0vs.Tachasukjai, Mongkol
Zhao, Long 0-2-0vs.Siew, Wei Quan
Zhong, Wei Wen 2-1-0vs.Sng, Eugene
Zhou, Yujian 2-0-0vs.Ong, Tian Bao Alex
Zhu, Zhi Wei Benjamin 0-2-0vs.Eng, Boon Tat Elvin

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All