Round 7 Results (By Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on October 29, 2000

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Aaltonen Jukka Tuomi Harri Lost 0-2
Afanasenko Dmitry Tourovski Boris Won 2-0
Ageenko Mikhail Tervonen Matti Won 2-0
Ahokas Jonne Puurvla Antti Lost 0-2
Akimov Akim Vallioniemi Janne Won 2-0
Akinfiev Alexander Wall Dennis Won 2-0
Aku Kalajo Karjalainen Pekka Lost 1-2
Ankudinov Lev Johansson Mikael Lost 1-2
Anttila Bekkev Philippov Sergey Lost 0-2
Areliusson Arelius S Erasaari Olli Drew 0-0-3
Bakirov Rustam Salmikivi Heikki Won 2-0
Bakke Geir G Vorovatov Anton Lost 1-2
Birkmanis Andris Seppanen Sami Lost 0-2
Bjork Artturi Sadeghpour Johan Drew 0-0-3
Bobrov Peter Laukkanen Juha Lost 1-2
Boeken Noah Tikkakoski Antti Won 2-0
Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Sihvonen Teemu Won 2-0
Braga Alexandre Ilmari Helppi Juha Lost 1-2
Brandt Mikael Castren Sakari Lost 0-2
Brown Jonathan Smetana Michal Won 2-0
Brunila Totti Jakobsen Martin Won 2-0
Buene Oystein Yatsenko Alex Drew 0-0-3
Castren Sakari Brandt Mikael Won 2-0
Chernyshev Georg Hirvi Joonatan Won 2-0
Christensen Allan B. Vaisanen Vesa Won 2-0
Courtois Frederic Osmo Haljoki Lost 1-2
David Farkas Peuta Heikki Lost 0-2
David Naslund Soininen Antti Lost 1-2
Davydova Janna Jocumsen Bjorn P Lost 0-2
Dikhnov Alexander Peltonen Miika Lost 0-2
Dobson Tony Pohjonen Kalle Won 2-1
Duarte Joao Ruel Antoine Lost 0-2
Ekebom Erno Fuller Ryan Lost 0-2
Enstrom Dan Rosenstrom Tom Drew 0-0-3
Erasaari Olli Areliusson Arelius S Drew 0-0-3
Ericsson Stefan Linder David Drew 1-1
Eriksson Daniel Kalliomaki Kalle Lost 0-2
Eskeland Sigurd Tarvainen Antti Lost 0-2
Etelapera Marko Roginsky Eugeny Won 2-0
Firsov Konstantin Karmanov Dmitry Won 2-0
Fjeld Ole Christian Rade Olle Lost 0-2
Forsman Viktor Klemetti Jussi Lost 1-2
Franzen Johan Vanhanen Tuomas Won 2-0
Fuller Ryan Ekebom Erno Won 2-0
Galitzyn Michael Halonen Kimmo Drew 0-0-3
Gardelin Jonas Hatinen Antti J Won 2-0
Gary Justin Gentric Stephane Won 2-0
Gentric Stephane Gary Justin Lost 0-2
Gillberg Jussi Toikko Sappo Drew 0-0-3
Grinev Sergey KoskimSki Antti Lost 1-2
Gukovs Oleg Rinne Toni Won 2-0
Gundersen Thomas F. Jussi Maki-Tuuri Won 2-0
Hagu Veljo Miettinen Miikka Lost 0-2
Hakanpaa Mikko Laaja Jarkko Won 2-1
Halonen Kimmo Galitzyn Michael Drew 0-0-3
Harkonen Janne Strakhov Alexander Won 2-0
Hatinen Antti J Gardelin Jonas Lost 0-2
Heikinniemi Tommi Junnilainen Timo Won 2-0
Heiramo Petri Spolnikov Pavel Won 2-1
Heiska Jaakko Vallin Hannu Lost 1-2
Helenius Timo Nyberg Tuomas Won 2-0
Herzog Nicolai Mowshowitz Zvi Lost 1-2
Hietala Markus Saranpaa Ville Lost 0-2
Hietala Miska Walamies Tomi Drew 0-0-3
Hiltunen Arto A Jorstedt Mattias Won 2-0
Hiltunen Jussi Pihl Markus Lost 0-2
Hippelainen Joonas Van Cleave Trey Lost 0-2
Hirvi Joonatan Chernyshev Georg Lost 0-2
Holmqvist Hans Erik Kim Kidron Lost 0-2
Hothow Dominik Speransky Konstantin Lost 1-2
HSrksnen Jarno Slemr Jakub Won 2-1
Ilmari Helppi Juha Braga Alexandre Won 2-1
Ivanov Pavel Temnov Serge Won 2-0
Jakobsen Martin Brunila Totti Lost 0-2
Jalonen Juha Saari Pertti Won 2-0
Jarvelainen Eemeli Mansson Daniel D Lost 1-2
Jedeteldt Patrick Toikka Arho Lost 0-2
Jeudon Florent Leander Erik Drew 0-0-3
Jocumsen Bjorn P Davydova Janna Won 2-0
Johansson David Kolamo Janne Lost 0-2
Johansson Mikael Ankudinov Lev Won 2-1
Jonsson Andreas Vainnikainen Tommi Won 2-0
Jonsson Anton Vorona Deniss Won 2-0
Jorstedt Mattias Hiltunen Arto A Lost 0-2
Juha Ronnman Taipale Markus Lost 1-2
Junnilainen Timo Heikinniemi Tommi Lost 0-2
Jussi Maki-Tuuri Gundersen Thomas F. Lost 0-2
Kalliomaki Kalle Eriksson Daniel Won 2-0
Karhula Aleksi Lantta Tommi Lost 0-2
Karhulahti Mika Sundell Josua Won 2-0
Karjalainen Pasi Snygg Mikko Lost 1-2
Karjalainen Pekka Aku Kalajo Won 2-1
Karki Klaus Manninen Ilkka Won 2-0
Karlsson Morgan Odegaard Oyvind Lost 0-2
Karmanov Dmitry Firsov Konstantin Lost 0-2
Karppinen Jesse Laaksonen Jussi Won 2-1
Kataja Jyri Puustinen Eetu Won 2-1
Kim Kidron Holmqvist Hans Erik Won 2-0
Kirjokangas Mikko Nguyen Quang-Dong Won 2-1
Kirsila Pertti R Monsen Haakon Lost 1-2
Kiukkonen Markus Zlotoiabko Boris Lost 0-2
Kiviharju Jani Schildt Henri Lost 0-2
Kivikarju Mika Tani Indrek Won 2-1
Kivikoski Mikko Puumalainen Miika Lost 0-2
Klauser Benedikt Punakallio Mikko Won 2-0
Klemetti Jussi Forsman Viktor Won 2-1
Klemetti Tuomas Sarvi Jarno Lost 0-2
Kolamo Janne Johansson David Won 2-0
Kolomeyko Yuri Nyman Anssi Won 2-0
Komanicky Vladimir Thille Carl Lost 0-2
Kondratiev Yaroslav Kuusniemi Kuisma Won 2-0
Konyshev Dmitry Nuutinen Petni Won 2-0
Korkki Tomi Lehtonen Eetu Lost 0-2
Korpela Sampsa Lindholm Jonas Won 2-0
Kosicka Tomas Kotiranta Tuomas Drew 0-0-3
Koski Sampo Wall Mike Drew 0-0-3
KoskimSki Antti Grinev Sergey Won 2-1
Kostylyov Alexey Salminen Aki Lost 0-2
Kotiranta Tuomas Kosicka Tomas Drew 0-0-3
Krasilnikov Andrei Pauvola Mitto Won 2-0
Kuusela Juho   *** BYE ***
Kuusniemi Kuisma Kondratiev Yaroslav Lost 0-2
Kuusniemi Tuomas Piira Petri Won 2-1
Laaja Janne Lakoma Kari Lost 1-2
Laaja Jarkko Hakanpaa Mikko Lost 1-2
Laaksonen Jussi Karppinen Jesse Lost 1-2
Laine Lauri Larvanko Lasse Lost 0-2
Lakoma Kari Laaja Janne Won 2-1
Lantta Tommi Karhula Aleksi Won 2-0
Larvanko Lasse Laine Lauri Won 2-0
Laukkanen Juha Bobrov Peter Won 2-1
Lauri Martti Taipalvesi Petri Lost 1-2
Leander Erik Jeudon Florent Drew 0-0-3
Lehtinen Jussi Ramela Anssi Won 2-0
Lehtinen Perttu Mantikangas Mikael Lost 0-2
Lehtonen Eetu Korkki Tomi Won 2-0
Leiviska Jouni Sandorf Jan Lost 0-2
Lepisto Pekka Peltonen Niko Won 2-0
Leppaaho Petri Mertalo Oskari Lost 0-2
Linder David Ericsson Stefan Drew 1-1
Lindholm Jonas Korpela Sampsa Lost 0-2
Linnimaa Jani Oolo Andrus Won 2-1
Lynn Jamie Shavlovsky Dmitriy Lost 0-2
Malin Antti Smirnov Alexey Lost 1-2
Manninen Ilkka Karki Klaus Lost 0-2
Mansson Daniel D Jarvelainen Eemeli Won 2-1
Mantikangas Mikael Lehtinen Perttu Won 2-0
Marikainen Tekka Osterberg Richard Lost 0-2
Matousek Pavel Pekkanen Eero Won 2-0
Merikanto Miikka Valta Jukka Lost 0-2
Mertalo Oskari Leppaaho Petri Won 2-0
Miettinen Miikka Hagu Veljo Won 2-0
Mowshowitz Zvi Herzog Nicolai Won 2-1
Myllynen Teemu Vanhatupa Juha-Matti Lost 0-2
Nenye Vesa Riikonen Aatu Lost 0-2
Nevalainen Max Tuomi Antero Won 2-0
Nguyen Quang-Dong Kirjokangas Mikko Lost 1-2
Niemi Markus Vesterback Joni Won 2-1
Nieminen Tuomo Ukkola Joni Won 2-0
Niinsto Juha Tervonen Janne Lost 0-2
Nikolajeff Victor Salovaara Jussi Won 2-1
Norris Peter Tuomi Vesa Drew 1-1
Nuutinen Petni Konyshev Dmitry Lost 0-2
Nybere Janne Rikberg Svante Won 2-1
Nyberg Tuomas Helenius Timo Lost 0-2
Nylund Mikko Tornikoski Mikko Won 2-0
Nyman Anssi Kolomeyko Yuri Lost 0-2
Odegaard Oyvind Karlsson Morgan Won 2-0
Oja Olli_M Tagunov Denis Won 2-1
Ollila Mika Reich Philip Won 2-1
Oolo Andrus Linnimaa Jani Lost 1-2
Osmo Haljoki Courtois Frederic Won 2-1
Osterberg Richard Marikainen Tekka Won 2-0
Pauvola Mitto Krasilnikov Andrei Lost 0-2
Pekkanen Eero Matousek Pavel Lost 0-2
Peltonen Miika Dikhnov Alexander Won 2-0
Peltonen Niko Lepisto Pekka Lost 0-2
Petrichenko Alexey Siipainen Aapo Lost 1-2
Peuta Heikki David Farkas Won 2-0
Philippov Sergey Anttila Bekkev Won 2-0
Pihl Markus Hiltunen Jussi Won 2-0
Piira Petri Kuusniemi Tuomas Lost 1-2
Pohjonen Kalle Dobson Tony Lost 1-2
Polso Hannu Tuomi Lauri Lost 1-2
Punakallio Mikko Klauser Benedikt Lost 0-2
Puumalainen Miika Kivikoski Mikko Won 2-0
Puurula Asko Vaananen Aleksi Drew 0-0-3
Puurvla Antti Ahokas Jonne Won 2-0
Puustinen Eetu Kataja Jyri Lost 1-2
Pynnonen Erkka Rekila Panu Won 2-1
R Monsen Haakon Kirsila Pertti Won 2-1
Rade Olle Fjeld Ole Christian Won 2-0
Raitanen Samu Ukskoski Marko Drew 1-1
Ramela Anssi Lehtinen Jussi Lost 0-2
Rankka Matti Salminen Niko Lost 1-2
Reich Philip Ollila Mika Lost 1-2
Rekila Panu Pynnonen Erkka Lost 1-2
Riikonen Aatu Nenye Vesa Won 2-0
Rikberg Svante Nybere Janne Lost 1-2
Rinne Toni Gukovs Oleg Lost 0-2
Rissanen Toni Ronaldson Ben Drew 0-0-3
Roginsky Eugeny Etelapera Marko Lost 0-2
Ronaldson Ben Rissanen Toni Drew 0-0-3
Rosenstrom Tom Enstrom Dan Drew 0-0-3
Ruel Antoine Duarte Joao Won 2-0
Ruel Olivier Winkelmann Horst Lost 1-2
Ruohola Juho Stenberg Mikko Won 2-1
Rybalchenko Andrey Valkas Juha_J Won 2-1
Saari Pertti Jalonen Juha Lost 0-2
Sadeghpour Johan Bjork Artturi Drew 0-0-3
Sainio Vesa Vanhaoja Ari Won 2-0
Salmikivi Heikki Bakirov Rustam Lost 0-2
Salminen Aki Kostylyov Alexey Won 2-0
Salminen Niko Rankka Matti Won 2-1
Salovaara Jussi Nikolajeff Victor Lost 1-2
Sandorf Jan Leiviska Jouni Won 2-0
Saranpaa Ville Hietala Markus Won 2-0
Sarvi Jarno Klemetti Tuomas Won 2-0
Schildt Henri Kiviharju Jani Won 2-0
Seppanen Sami Birkmanis Andris Won 2-0
Sergei Ivanov Ssderberg Richard Lost 0-2
Shavlovsky Dmitriy Lynn Jamie Won 2-0
Sihvonen Teemu Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Lost 0-2
Siipainen Aapo Petrichenko Alexey Won 2-1
Sikanen Kimmo Tuomi Sami Lost 0-2
Simola Antti Vallivaara Ilari Won 2-1
Slemr Jakub HSrksnen Jarno Lost 1-2
Smetana Michal Brown Jonathan Lost 0-2
Smirnov Alexey Malin Antti Won 2-1
Snygg Mikko Karjalainen Pasi Won 2-1
Soininen Antti David Naslund Won 2-1
Speransky Konstantin Hothow Dominik Won 2-1
Spolnikov Pavel Heiramo Petri Lost 1-2
Ssderberg Richard Sergei Ivanov Won 2-0
Stenberg Mikko Ruohola Juho Lost 1-2
Strakhov Alexander Harkonen Janne Lost 0-2
Sundell Josua Karhulahti Mika Lost 0-2
Sundquist Pasi Wathen Petri Lost 1-2
Tagunov Denis Oja Olli_M Lost 1-2
Taipale Markus Juha Ronnman Won 2-1
Taipalvesi Petri Lauri Martti Won 2-1
Tani Indrek Kivikarju Mika Lost 1-2
Tarvainen Antti Eskeland Sigurd Won 2-0
Temnov Serge Ivanov Pavel Lost 0-2
Tervonen Janne Niinsto Juha Won 2-0
Tervonen Matti Ageenko Mikhail Lost 0-2
Thille Carl Komanicky Vladimir Won 2-0
Thoren Jens Wills Scott Won 2-0
Tikkakoski Antti Boeken Noah Lost 0-2
Toikka Arho Jedeteldt Patrick Won 2-0
Toikko Sappo Gillberg Jussi Drew 0-0-3
Tornikoski Mikko Nylund Mikko Lost 0-2
Tourovski Boris Afanasenko Dmitry Lost 0-2
Tuomi Antero Nevalainen Max Lost 0-2
Tuomi Harri Aaltonen Jukka Won 2-0
Tuomi Lauri Polso Hannu Won 2-1
Tuomi Sami Sikanen Kimmo Won 2-0
Tuomi Vesa Norris Peter Drew 1-1
Turunen Harri Wickstrand Jaakko Won 2-0
Ukkola Joni Nieminen Tuomo Lost 0-2
Ukskoski Marko Raitanen Samu Drew 1-1
Vaananen Aleksi Puurula Asko Drew 0-0-3
Vainnikainen Tommi Jonsson Andreas Lost 0-2
Vaisanen Vesa Christensen Allan B. Lost 0-2
Valkas Juha_J Rybalchenko Andrey Lost 1-2
Vallin Hannu Heiska Jaakko Won 2-1
Vallioniemi Janne Akimov Akim Lost 0-2
Vallivaara Ilari Simola Antti Lost 1-2
Valta Jukka Merikanto Miikka Won 2-0
Van Cleave Trey Hippelainen Joonas Won 2-0
Vanhanen Tuomas Franzen Johan Lost 0-2
Vanhaoja Ari Sainio Vesa Lost 0-2
Vanhatupa Juha-Matti Myllynen Teemu Won 2-0
Vesterback Joni Niemi Markus Lost 1-2
Vorona Deniss Jonsson Anton Lost 0-2
Vorovatov Anton Bakke Geir G Won 2-1
Walamies Tomi Hietala Miska Drew 0-0-3
Wall Dennis Akinfiev Alexander Lost 0-2
Wall Mike Koski Sampo Drew 0-0-3
Wathen Petri Sundquist Pasi Won 2-1
Wickstrand Jaakko Turunen Harri Lost 0-2
Wills Scott Thoren Jens Lost 0-2
Winkelmann Horst Ruel Olivier Won 2-1
Yatsenko Alex Buene Oystein Drew 0-0-3
Zlotoiabko Boris Kiukkonen Markus Won 2-0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All