Round 7 Results By Player

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Agostini Giovanni Johnson Bill Drew 1-1
Aguado Garcia Saul Young Alasdair Lost 1-2
Andrew Michael Pickering Debbie Drew 1-1
Ansell Carl Maarten Roos Lost 1-2
Anton Manuel Peare Noel Lost 0-2
Areliusarson Arelius O'Rielly Scott Lost 1-2
Bellamy Alan Brosnan Eoin Lost 1-2
Benson Gordon Wills Scott Won 2-0
Bernabeu Jesus Earlam Craig Lost 0-2
Bleasdale John Fulford Eric Won 2-1
Bleasdale Richard Grandjean Gilles Lost 0-2
Boeken Noah D'hondt Jean-Louis Won 2-0
Bolton Phillip Kiriazis Ioannis Won 2-0
Bond Neil Shinkins Stewart Won 2-1
Bostock Robert Cullarn Martin Won 2-1
Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Romero Ellis Lost 0-2
Brooks Rob Sloan Martin Won 2-1
Brosnan Eoin Bellamy Alan Won 2-1
Bryce Alastair Garnett Ian Won 2-1
Budde Kai Sutcliffe David Lost 1-2
Burden Christopher Williams David Lost 1-2
Butterworth Jes Carlisle Tom Snr Won 2-0
Campbell Gary Jobstl Markus Drew 0-0-3
Canu Franck Shvartsman Alex Won 2-1
Carlisle Thomas Michael Cullen Richard Lost 0-2
Carlisle Tom Snr Butterworth Jes Lost 0-2
Carroll Barney Hannesschlager Patrick Lost 0-2
Chean Cheah Bing Kochanowski Chris Won 2-1
Christensen Allan Ristedt Ralph Won 2-0
Christidis Chris Muryn Chris Won 2-1
Chung Wai-Sing (Jimmy) Fiedler Henning Drew 1-1
Cieslikowski Marcin Van Cleave Trey Won 2-0
Clancy Paul Hay Matthew Drew 0-0-3
Clapton Chris North Brook Won 2-1
Connolly Bryan Smith Jake Lost 1-2
Cordell Mathew Pennington Stephen Brian Won 2-0
Courtois Frederic Young Raymond Won 2-0
Cowen John Månsson Daniel Lost 0-2
Cullarn Martin Bostock Robert Lost 1-2
Cullen Richard Carlisle Thomas Michael Won 2-0
Curto Vives Xavier Prosper Philippe Won 2-0
da Costa Jorge Ronaldson Ben Won 2-0
de linde farrington frederi Quirke Diarmuid Lost 1-2
Degrou Loic Thearle Roy Won 2-1
Delere André Haigh Julian Won 2-1
D'hondt Jean-Louis Boeken Noah Lost 0-2
Dobson Tony Joost Vollebrech Won 2-0
Dougherty Robert Price David Drew 1-1
Earlam Craig Bernabeu Jesus Won 2-0
Edbury Richard Smith Cormac Drew 1-1
Ellis Chad Holden Dan Won 2-0
Englebright David Swan Martin Lost 0-2
Engleitner Herbert Jorstedt Mattias Drew 0-0-3
Evans Paul 268978 Radoslaw Gromko Lost 1-2
Fear Edward Le Pine Mark Won 2-0
Fiedler Henning Chung Wai-Sing (Jimmy) Drew 1-1
Fulford Eric Bleasdale John Lost 1-2
Fuller Ryan Pettifer Philip Won 2-1
Garnett Ian Bryce Alastair Lost 1-2
Gary Justin Harle Tom Lost 1-2
Gemund Tobias Waller Sam Won 2-1
Gieling Vincent Wiegersma Jelger Won 2-0
Girodroux Pierre Nunes Gonçalo Won 2-0
Goldbaum Nils-Owe Ribchester Graham_John Lost 0-2
Gorniak Mariusz Twigger Luke Won 2-0
Gower Paul Gruß Andreas Won 2-0
Grandjean Gilles Bleasdale Richard Won 2-0
Grant David Pech René Lost 1-2
Gruß Andreas Gower Paul Lost 0-2
Hagon Richard Negler Phillip Won 2-0
Haigh Julian Delere André Lost 1-2
Hannesschlager Patrick Carroll Barney Won 2-0
Harle Tom Gary Justin Won 2-1
Hay Matthew Clancy Paul Drew 0-0-3
Hayden Martin Herzog Nicolai Lost 0-2
Hernandez Marc Walter Bjorn Won 2-0
Herzog Nicolai Hayden Martin Won 2-0
Holden Dan Ellis Chad Lost 0-2
Hothow Dominik O'Connor Kevin Won 2-0
Humphreys Mark Brian Kesselman Eric Lost 1-2
Jensen Sonny *** BYE ***
Jeudon Florent Odegaard Oyvind Won 2-0
Jobstl Markus Campbell Gary Drew 0-0-3
Johnson Bill Agostini Giovanni Drew 1-1
Joost Vollebrech Dobson Tony Lost 0-2
Jorstedt Mattias Engleitner Herbert Drew 0-0-3
Joseph Christophe Ross Edward Lost 1-2
Justin Bliek Stubbs Wayne Won 2-1
Kahn Mahboob Newberry Stephen Won 2-1
Kastle Darwin O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Won 2-1
Kesselman Eric Humphreys Mark Brian Won 2-1
Kiriazis Ioannis Bolton Phillip Lost 0-2
Kochanowski Chris Chean Cheah Bing Lost 1-2
Kuhn Janosch Soh Siong Huat Ryan Won 2-0
Le Pine Mark Fear Edward Lost 0-2
Livesey Rob Pearse Adam Won 1-0
Lynn Jamie Viggosson Gudmundur Jon Lost 0-2
Maarten Roos Ansell Carl Won 2-1
Månsson Daniel Cowen John Won 2-0
Marsh Warren Nuttall Daniel Lost 0-2
Martin Quentin Snepvangers Bram Lost 0-2
Martínez Alexis Ruel Olivier Lost 1-2
Mellaerts Damien Tombe Jack Won 2-1
Mineau Emerick Witt Alexander Lost 1-2
Mowshowitz Zvi Norris Peter Won 2-0
Muryn Chris Christidis Chris Lost 1-2
Negler Phillip Hagon Richard Lost 0-2
Newberry Stephen Kahn Mahboob Lost 1-2
Nguyen Dinh Tu Tucker Matthew Won 2-0
Norris Peter Mowshowitz Zvi Lost 0-2
North Brook Clapton Chris Lost 1-2
Nunes Gonçalo Girodroux Pierre Lost 0-2
Nuttall Daniel Marsh Warren Won 2-0
O'Connor Kevin Hothow Dominik Lost 0-2
Odegaard Oyvind Jeudon Florent Lost 0-2
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Kastle Darwin Lost 1-2
O'Rielly Scott Areliusarson Arelius Won 2-1
Ormerod John Punakallio Mikko Won 2-1
Peare Noel Anton Manuel Won 2-0
Pearse Adam Livesey Rob Lost 0-1
Pech René Grant David Won 2-1
Pennington Stephen Brian Cordell Mathew Lost 0-2
Pettifer Philip Fuller Ryan Lost 1-2
Pickering Debbie Andrew Michael Drew 1-1
Price David Dougherty Robert Drew 1-1
Prosper Philippe Curto Vives Xavier Lost 0-2
Punakallio Mikko Ormerod John Lost 1-2
Pustilnik Michael Wraith Mark Won 2-0
Quirke Diarmuid de linde farrington frederikWon 2-1
Radoslaw Gromko Evans Paul 268978 Won 2-1
Ribchester Graham_John Goldbaum Nils-Owe Won 2-0
Rigby Neil Tramm Martin Drew 0-0-3
Ristedt Ralph Christensen Allan Lost 0-2
Romero Ellis Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Won 2-0
Ronaldson Ben da Costa Jorge Lost 0-2
Ross Edward Joseph Christophe Won 2-1
Ruel Olivier Martínez Alexis Won 2-1
Shinkins Stewart Bond Neil Lost 1-2
Shvartsman Alex Canu Franck Lost 1-2
Sloan Martin Brooks Rob Lost 1-2
Smith Colin Wallis Toby Lost 0-2
Smith Cormac Edbury Richard Drew 1-1
Smith Jake Connolly Bryan Won 2-1
Snepvangers Bram Martin Quentin Won 2-0
Soh Siong Huat Ryan Kuhn Janosch Lost 0-2
Stubbs Wayne Justin Bliek Lost 1-2
Summersberger Helmut Van Leeuwen Gerard Lost 1-2
Sutcliffe David Budde Kai Won 2-1
Swan Martin Englebright David Won 2-0
Thearle Roy Degrou Loic Lost 1-2
Tombe Jack Mellaerts Damien Lost 1-2
Tramm Martin Rigby Neil Drew 0-0-3
Tucker Matthew Nguyen Dinh Tu Lost 0-2
Twigger Luke Gorniak Mariusz Lost 0-2
Van Cleave Trey Cieslikowski Marcin Lost 0-2
Van Leeuwen Gerard Summersberger Helmut Won 2-1
Viggosson Gudmundur Jon Lynn Jamie Won 2-0
Waller Sam Gemund Tobias Lost 1-2
Wallis Toby Smith Colin Won 2-0
Walter Bjorn Hernandez Marc Lost 0-2
Warmenhoven Ruud Winter Joost Lost 1-2
Wiegersma Jelger Gieling Vincent Lost 0-2
Williams David Burden Christopher Won 2-1
Wills Scott Benson Gordon Lost 0-2
Winter Joost Warmenhoven Ruud Won 2-1
Witt Alexander Mineau Emerick Won 2-1
Wraith Mark Pustilnik Michael Lost 0-2
Young Alasdair Aguado Garcia Saul Won 2-1
Young Raymond Courtois Frederic Lost 0-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All