Round 7 Results by Player

Posted in Event Coverage on December 18, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerOpponentResult
Aaver Risto (EE)Fehr Christian (CH)Lost, 0-2
András Süveges (HU)Vincent Guilleux (FR)Lost, 1-2
Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Cetl Erwin (AU)Lost, 1-2
Aranzana Ivan (SP)Tomcani Jan (SK)Lost, 0-2
Areliusson Arelius (IS)Martin Ralph (IE)Lost, 0-2
Bagashev Yuri (RU)Johnson Bill (IE)Won, 2-1
Bajsic Bojan (SI)Rabhi Fabrice (FR)Lost, 0-2
Barberowski Dirk (DE)Magnani Matteo (IT)Lost, 0-2
Barrado Carlos (ES)Brooks Rob (SCO)Won, 2-1
Bastos Frederico (PT)Espenhein Rune (DK)Won, 2-0
Baudys Ondrej (CZ)Bonte Jeremie (FR)Won, 2-0
Beck Martin (DK)Strakhov Alexander (RU)Won, 2-1
Bell Markus (DE)Ohman Jimmy (SE)Won, 2-0
Bero Peter (SK)Geertsen Svend S (DK)Won, 2-1
Berthos Nicolas (FR)Newberry Stephen (ENG)Won, 2-0
Bevand Manuel (FR)Lefranc Florent (FR)Lost, 0-2
Bildner Orr (IL)Marsh Warren (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Bingen Sturla (NO)Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Lost, 1-2
Blumke Alexandre (CH)Hietala Markus (FI)Won, 2-1
Boeken Noah (NL)Walamies Tomi (FI)Won, 2-0
Bonte Jeremie (FR)Baudys Ondrej (CZ)Lost, 0-2
Brezavscek Matej (SK)Tebar Francisco (ES)Won, 2-0
Brickwell Daniel (DE)Makuz Marco (IT)Won, 2-1
Brigmann Oliver (CH)Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Won, 2-0
Brinkmann Jan (DE)Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Lost, 0-2
Brooks Rob (SCO)Barrado Carlos (ES)Lost, 1-2
Brucker David (DE)Cikos Marko (HR)Lost, 1-2
Budde Kai (DE)Herzog Nicolai (NO)Won, 2-1
Bui Lucien (FR)Lippert Christoph A (DE)Lost, 1-2
Burgess Mark Roy (WAL)Ssderberg Richard (SE)Lost, 1-2
Campbell Gary (SCO)Gaudron Stéphane (FR)Lost, 0-2
Caner Burcak (TR)Dijt Sven C (NL)Lost, 0-2
Canu Franck (FR)Muratori Giammaria (IT)Lost, 0-2
Cavaglieri William (IT)Jedlicka Michal (SK)Lost, 1-2
Cavallaro Riccardo (AU)Marcin Sados (PL)Won, 2-1
Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Bingen Sturla (NO)Won, 2-1
Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Chiera Luca (IT)Lost, 0-2
Cetl Erwin (AU)Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Won, 2-1
Cetl Philipp (AU)Horecki Tomek Goral (PL)Lost, 0-2
Chabalowski Piotr (PL)Corti Mauro (IT)Lost, 1-2
Chan Tiago (PT)Dumay Alexis (FR)Won, 2-1
Chiera Luca (IT)Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Won, 2-0
Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Kühn Janosch (DE)Lost, 1-2
Cikac Tadej (SK)Meinecke Holger (DE)Won, 2-1
Cikos Marko (HR)Brucker David (DE)Won, 2-1
Ciszek Adrian (PL)Pacifici Guido (IT)Won, 2-0
Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Dobson Tony (ENG)Won, 2-1
Coelho Helder (PT)Egli André (CH)Won, 2-0
Cools Pierre (BE)Mortensen Allan A (DK)Won, 2-0
Cooper Marcus (ENG)Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Lost, 0-2
Cornelissen Jesse (NL)Jöbstl Markus (AU)Drew, 1-1
Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL)Norin Sergey (RU)Won, 2-0
Corti Mauro (IT)Chabalowski Piotr (PL)Won, 2-1
Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Brinkmann Jan (DE)Won, 2-0
Costa Jorge (PT)Thorgeirsson Thorir (IS)Won, 2-0
Coueffe Romuald (FR)Einarsson Julius Karl (IS)Won, 2-0
Courtois Frederic (FR)Waller Sam (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Cresswell Stuart (ENG)Llopis Martinez Paco (ES)Won, 2-0
Davran Bora (TR)Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Lost, 0-2
Debard Michael (FR)Gundersen Thomas (NO)Lost, 0-2
Deery Martin (IE)�krbec �iga (SK)Lost, 1-2
Degrou Loic (FR)Shinkins Stewart (IE)Drew, 1-1
D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Ormerod John (ENG)Won, 2-1
Didierjean Thomas (FR)Natale Tommaso (IT)Won, 2-0
Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Smrek Juraj (SK)Drew, 0-0-1
Diezel Michael (DE)Fiore Stefano (IT)Lost, 0-2
Dijt Sven C (NL)Caner Burcak (TR)Won, 2-0
Dobrigna Loic (FR)Martinez Adolfo (ES)Won, 2-1
Dobson Tony (ENG)Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Lost, 1-2
Doise Jan j (BE)Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Lost, 0-2
Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Maij Rosario (DE)Lost, 0-2
Dumay Alexis (FR)Chan Tiago (PT)Lost, 1-2
Edbury Richard (WAL)Van de Logt Tom (NL)Lost, 0-2
Egli André (CH)Coelho Helder (PT)Lost, 0-2
Einarsson Julius Karl (IS)Coueffe Romuald (FR)Lost, 0-2
Ekebom Erno (FI)Horecki Marcin Goral (PL)Won, 2-1
Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Gulyas Daniel (HU)Won, 2-1
Espenhein Rune (DK)Bastos Frederico (PT)Lost, 0-2
Fehr Christian (CH)Aaver Risto (EE)Won, 2-0
Fiore Stefano (IT)Diezel Michael (DE)Won, 2-0
Foket Kurt (BE)Vegna Alessandro (IT)Won, 2-1
Franzén Johan (SE)Ljones Christen (NO)Won, 2-0
Fuentes Hector (SP)R Monsen Haakon (NO)Won, 2-0
Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Lost, 1-2
Gasparac Lovro (HR)Kaldre Juhan (EE)Won, 2-1
Gasparac Luka (HR)Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Lost, 0-2
Gaudron Stéphane (FR)Campbell Gary (SCO)Won, 2-0
Gausdal Bjørn (NO)Papp Gabor (HU)Won, 2-0
Geertsen Svend S (DK)Bero Peter (SK)Lost, 1-2
Gentric Stéphane (FR)Grossmann Vasco (PT)Lost, 1-2
Gieling Vincent D (BE)Larkin John (IE)Won, 2-0
Girodroux Pierre (BE)Poussiere Gilles (FR)Won, 2-0
Goh Anthony (ENG)Skokov Nikolai (RU)Won, 2-1
Gray David (IE)Verdoodt Philip (BE)Won, 2-1
Gregorich Christian (AU)Preyer Thomas (AU)Won, 2-1
Grossmann Vasco (PT)Gentric Stéphane (FR)Won, 2-1
Gulyas Daniel (HU)Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Lost, 1-2
Gundersen Thomas (NO)Debard Michael (FR)Won, 2-0
Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS)Ozsvald Richard (SK)Won, 2-1
Gutjahr-Eder Wolfgang (DE)Olivieri Nicolas (FR)Lost, 1-2
Häberli Jürg (CH)Shin Min (DE)Won, 2-0
Haigh Julian (SCO)Parazzoli Dario (IT)Won, 2-1
Hajek Jörn (DK)Tokoli Zsolt (HU)Lost, 0-2
Hamon Yann (FR)Nitter Eivind (NO)Lost, 0-2
Harle Tom (ENG)Machala Peter (SK)Won, 2-0
Hernandez Marc (FR)Konstanczer André (DE)Drew, 1-1
Herold Jim (DE)Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Won, 2-0
Herzog Nicolai (NO)Budde Kai (DE)Lost, 1-2
Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Doise Jan j (BE)Won, 2-0
Hietala Markus (FI)Blumke Alexandre (CH)Lost, 1-2
Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Won, 2-0
Holden Dan (ENG)Horemans Michiel (BE)Won, 2-1
Horecki Marcin Goral (PL)Ekebom Erno (FI)Lost, 1-2
Horecki Tomek Goral (PL)Cetl Philipp (AU)Won, 2-0
Horemans Michiel (BE)Holden Dan (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Hothow Dominik (DE)Mickael Sochon (FR)Won, 2-0
Hugi Niklaus (CH)Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Won, 2-0
Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Hugi Niklaus (CH)Lost, 0-2
Jean Philippe (FR)Martin Ben J (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Jedlicka Michal (SK)Cavaglieri William (IT)Won, 2-1
Jefferson Nigel (ENG)Koskimäki Antti (FIN)Lost, 1-2
Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Brigmann Oliver (CH)Lost, 0-2
Jensen Thomas D (DK)Laznovsky Martin (TCH)Lost, 1-2
Jirao Filipe (PT)Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Won, 2-0
Jöbstl Markus (AU)Cornelissen Jesse (NL)Drew, 1-1
Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Postema Bas (NL)Won, 2-0
Johnson Bill (IE)Bagashev Yuri (RU)Lost, 1-2
Jonsson Andreas (SE)Summersberger Helmut (AU)Drew, 1-1
Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Punakallio Mikko (FI)Lost, 0-2
Jurkovic Robert (SK)Oldfield Matthieu (FR)Won, 2-0
Kaldre Juhan (EE)Gasparac Lovro (HR)Lost, 1-2
Karaszewski Pawel (PL)Radesater Tobias (SE)Lost, 0-2
Kardos Marcell (HU)Mello Patrick (DE)Won, 2-1
Karsten Frank (NL)Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Won, 2-1
Kearney David (IE)Ranque Wilfried (FR)Won, 2-0
Kettil Mattias (SE)Toikka Seppo (FI)Lost, 0-2
Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)Lindgren Tomin (CH)Won, 2-0
Klauser Benedikt (AU)Remie Jeroen (NL)Lost, 0-2
Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)Mckeon Robert (IE)Lost, 0-2
Konstanczer André (DE)Hernandez Marc (FR)Drew, 1-1
Konuralp Onur (TR)*** BYE ***
Koskimäki Antti (FIN)Jefferson Nigel (ENG)Won, 2-1
Kröger Peer (DE)Mathieu Jean-Baptiste (FR)Won, 2-0
Kühn Janosch (DE)Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Won, 2-1
Labarre Nicolas (FR)Oliveira Sonia (PT)Won, 2-0
Larkin John (IE)Gieling Vincent D (BE)Lost, 0-2
Lavoisier Regis (FR)Paskins Daniel (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Laznovsky Martin (TCH)Jensen Thomas D (DK)Won, 2-1
Lefranc Florent (FR)Bevand Manuel (FR)Won, 2-0
Levy Raphael (FR)Wall Mike (FI)Won, 2-1
Lindgren Tomin (CH)Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)Lost, 0-2
Lippert Christoph A (DE)Bui Lucien (FR)Won, 2-1
Ljones Christen (NO)Franzén Johan (SE)Lost, 0-2
Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Jirao Filipe (PT)Lost, 0-2
Llopis Martinez Paco (ES)Cresswell Stuart (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Lührs Christian (DE)Snepvangers Bram (NL)Won, 2-1
Lunau Anton (DK)Walsh Justin (IE)Won, 2-1
Maccos Pedro (PT)Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Won, 2-0
Machado Hugo (PT)Osorio Joao (PT)Won, 2-0
Machala Peter (SK)Harle Tom (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Magnani Matteo (IT)Barberowski Dirk (DE)Won, 2-0
Maier Gero (DE)Torbey Shadi (BE)Won, 2-0
Maij Rosario (DE)Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Won, 2-0
Makuz Marco (IT)Brickwell Daniel (DE)Lost, 1-2
Marcin Sados (PL)Cavallaro Riccardo (AU)Lost, 1-2
Marek Libor (TCH)Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Lost, 1-2
Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Maccos Pedro (PT)Lost, 0-2
Marsh Warren (ENG)Bildner Orr (IL)Won, 2-0
Martin Ben J (ENG)Jean Philippe (FR)Won, 2-0
Martin Ralph (IE)Areliusson Arelius (IS)Won, 2-0
Martinez Adolfo (ES)Dobrigna Loic (FR)Lost, 1-2
Mathieu Jean-Baptiste (FR)Kröger Peer (DE)Lost, 0-2
Matousek Pavel (TCH)Torng Christophe (FR)Won, 2-0
Mckeon Robert (IE)Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)Won, 2-0
Meinecke Holger (DE)Cikac Tadej (SK)Lost, 1-2
Mello Patrick (DE)Kardos Marcell (HU)Lost, 1-2
Menard Antoine (FR)Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Lost, 1-2
Mickael Sochon (FR)Hothow Dominik (DE)Lost, 0-2
Mortensen Allan A (DK)Cools Pierre (BE)Lost, 0-2
Muratori Giammaria (IT)Canu Franck (FR)Won, 2-0
Nassif Gabriel (FR)Senyuz Aras A (TR)Lost, 0-2
Natale Tommaso (IT)Didierjean Thomas (FR)Lost, 0-2
Nessler Michael (DE)Ustohal Petr (TCH)Lost, 1-2
Newberry Stephen (ENG)Berthos Nicolas (FR)Lost, 0-2
Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Schneiders Felix (DE)Lost, 1-2
Nitter Eivind (NO)Hamon Yann (FR)Won, 2-0
Norin Sergey (RU)Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL)Lost, 0-2
Nyegaard Timme (DK)Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Gasparac Luka (HR)Won, 2-0
Ohman Jimmy (SE)Bell Markus (DE)Lost, 0-2
Oldfield Matthieu (FR)Jurkovic Robert (SK)Lost, 0-2
Oliveira Sonia (PT)Labarre Nicolas (FR)Lost, 0-2
Olivieri Nicolas (FR)Gutjahr-Eder Wolfgang (DE)Won, 2-1
Ormerod John (ENG)D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Lost, 1-2
Osorio Joao (PT)Machado Hugo (PT)Lost, 0-2
Österberg Richard (SWE)Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS)Won, 2-1
Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Petit Xavier (FR)Won, 2-1
Ozsvald Richard (SK)Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS)Lost, 1-2
Pacifici Guido (IT)Ciszek Adrian (PL)Lost, 0-2
Pagorek Laurent (FR)Snygg Mikko (FI)Lost, 1-2
Papp Gabor (HU)Gausdal Bjørn (NO)Lost, 0-2
Parazzoli Dario (IT)Haigh Julian (SCO)Lost, 1-2
Pascoli Mario (IT)Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Lost, 1-2
Paskins Daniel (ENG)Lavoisier Regis (FR)Won, 2-0
Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Davran Bora (TR)Won, 2-0
Petit Xavier (FR)Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Lost, 1-2
Petrov Eugeny (RU)Ruel Antoine (FR)Lost, 0-2
Postema Bas (NL)Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Lost, 0-2
Poussiere Gilles (FR)Girodroux Pierre (BE)Lost, 0-2
Preyer Thomas (AU)Gregorich Christian (AU)Lost, 1-2
Punakallio Mikko (FI)Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Won, 2-0
Queroub Steve (FR)Redi Andrea (IT)Lost, 0-2
R Monsen Haakon (NO)Fuentes Hector (SP)Lost, 0-2
Rabhi Fabrice (FR)Bajsic Bojan (SI)Won, 2-0
Radesater Tobias (SE)Karaszewski Pawel (PL)Won, 2-0
Ranque Wilfried (FR)Kearney David (IE)Lost, 0-2
Rebagliati Nicola (IT)Taelpxhe Beligiannis (GR)Won, 2-0
Redi Andrea (IT)Queroub Steve (FR)Won, 2-0
Remie Jeroen (NL)Klauser Benedikt (AU)Won, 2-0
Renko Andrej A (SK)Van Lissum Evan (BE)Won, 2-0
Rigby Neil (ENG)Tomse Jakob (SL)Won, 2-0
Ristedt Ralph (DE)Urziceanu Valentin (RO)Lost, 1-2
Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Pascoli Mario (IT)Won, 2-1
Romero Ellis J (ENG)Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Lost, 0-2
Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Nyegaard Timme (DK)Won, 2-1
Ross Edward (SCO)Schneider Oliver (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Roth Dirk (DE)Wiegersma Jelger (NL)Won, 2-1
Ruel Antoine (FR)Petrov Eugeny (RU)Won, 2-0
Ruel Olivier (FR)Winter Joost (NL)Lost, 1-2
Sanders Benjamin (SCO)Wollny Gregor (DE)Won, 2-0
Schipper Ernst (CH)Wills Scott (ENG)Won, 2-0
Schneider Oliver (ENG)Ross Edward (SCO)Won, 2-1
Schneiders Felix (DE)Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Won, 2-1
Senyuz Aras A (TR)Nassif Gabriel (FR)Won, 2-0
Shin Min (DE)Häberli Jürg (CH)Lost, 0-2
Shinkins Stewart (IE)Degrou Loic (FR)Drew, 1-1
Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Romero Ellis J (ENG)Won, 2-0
Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS)Österberg Richard (SWE)Lost, 1-2
Skokov Nikolai (RU)Goh Anthony (ENG)Lost, 1-2
�krbec �iga (SK)Deery Martin (IE)Won, 2-1
Slemr Jakub (CZ)Thor�n Jens (SE)Lost, 1-2
Smrek Juraj (SK)Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Drew, 0-0-1
Snepvangers Bram (NL)Lührs Christian (DE)Lost, 1-2
Snygg Mikko (FI)Pagorek Laurent (FR)Won, 2-1
Soubrie Gregoire (FR)Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Lost, 1-2
Ssderberg Richard (SE)Burgess Mark Roy (WAL)Won, 2-1
Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Won, 2-1
Strakhov Alexander (RU)Beck Martin (DK)Lost, 1-2
Summersberger Helmut (AU)Jonsson Andreas (SE)Drew, 1-1
Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Herold Jim (DE)Lost, 0-2
Taelpxhe Beligiannis (GR)Rebagliati Nicola (IT)Lost, 0-2
Tebar Francisco (ES)Brezavscek Matej (SK)Lost, 0-2
Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Menard Antoine (FR)Won, 2-1
Thorgeirsson Thorir (IS)Costa Jorge (PT)Lost, 0-2
Thor�n Jens (SE)Slemr Jakub (CZ)Won, 2-1
Toikka Seppo (FI)Kettil Mattias (SE)Won, 2-0
Tokoli Zsolt (HU)Hajek Jörn (DK)Won, 2-0
Tomcani Jan (SK)Aranzana Ivan (SP)Won, 2-0
Tomse Jakob (SL)Rigby Neil (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Torbey Shadi (BE)Maier Gero (DE)Lost, 0-2
Torng Christophe (FR)Matousek Pavel (TCH)Lost, 0-2
Tran Khanh Quan (DE)Zupancic Ladislav (HR)Lost, 0-2
Urziceanu Valentin (RO)Ristedt Ralph (DE)Won, 2-1
Ustohal Petr (TCH)Nessler Michael (DE)Won, 2-1
Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Soubrie Gregoire (FR)Won, 2-1
Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Marek Libor (TCH)Won, 2-1
Van de Logt Tom (NL)Edbury Richard (WAL)Won, 2-0
Van Lissum Evan (BE)Renko Andrej A (SK)Lost, 0-2
Vegna Alessandro (IT)Foket Kurt (BE)Lost, 1-2
Verdoodt Philip (BE)Gray David (IE)Lost, 1-2
Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Karsten Frank (NL)Lost, 1-2
Vincent Guilleux (FR)András Süveges (HU)Won, 2-1
Walamies Tomi (FI)Boeken Noah (NL)Lost, 0-2
Wall Mike (FI)Levy Raphael (FR)Lost, 1-2
Waller Sam (ENG)Courtois Frederic (FR)Won, 2-1
Walsh Justin (IE)Lunau Anton (DK)Lost, 1-2
Wiegersma Jelger (NL)Roth Dirk (DE)Lost, 1-2
Williams Madog (WAL)Witt Alexander (NL)Won, 2-1
Wills Scott (ENG)Schipper Ernst (CH)Lost, 0-2
Winter Joost (NL)Ruel Olivier (FR)Won, 2-1
Witt Alexander (NL)Williams Madog (WAL)Lost, 1-2
Wollny Gregor (DE)Sanders Benjamin (SCO)Lost, 0-2
Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Cooper Marcus (ENG)Won, 2-0
Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Lost, 0-2
Zupancic Ladislav (HR)Tran Khanh Quan (DE)Won, 2-0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All