Round 7 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Result   Opponent
1 My Team Part 17 210 vs. Metagames
2 Lyskavermaden 300 vs. AlphaBetaUnlimited.com
3 Team Paris 120 vs. Team 42
4 Monkey Dog 120 vs. Phoenix Fondation
5 Car Acrobatic Team 120 vs. Dynasty
6 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2 210 vs. Dark Side of the Moon
7 Licence to Ill 120 vs. Stalking Tiger Hidden Gibbon
8 Righteous Babe 300 vs. The Ultimate Males
9 Godzilla 210 vs. Mecha Shpadoinkle
10 Cyanide 210 vs. Damokles
11 Air Tight 210 vs. Raging Goblins
12 AXIS 120 vs. Les Plus Class
13 The Ancient Kavus 210 vs. Sol Malka Fan Club
14 Sugar Bus 120 vs. Big Dogs
15 Twin tower + a midget 120 vs. DM fan Club
16 SKG 120 vs. Slay-Pillage-Massacre
17 Outland 111 vs. Icy Hot Stunnas
18 Fatal Fx 030 vs. Game Empire 2
19 East Coast Creechers 030 vs. Ballers Symposium
20 Random Foriegners 120 vs. Eyes wide shut
21 Team Deadguy 030 vs. Leftovers
22 Huey, Brock + Linde 210 vs. Tsd
23 CMD 120 vs. A Little Too Sick
24 The Watchmen 210 vs. Team Denmark
25 Trash AAA 210 vs. TwoPG
26 www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl 030 vs. Black-Ops
27 Riddiculatron 120 vs. Chouchen Team
28 www.teamacademy.com 120 vs. Goblin Gate Aarhus
29 Rug Doctors 210 vs. Radiant Mafu
30 Die Zocker 210 vs. Bologna Demolition Team
31 Hate Dragon 210 vs. Wakka Wakka
32 Wheat & Rye 120 vs. Philly
33 Executioners 120 vs. PT-AME
34 Pierced 030 vs. Datcho Club
35 www.star-maker.nl/lap 300 vs. Team Champion.com
36 Fire Beat 120 vs. Salt Bag
37 Angstschreeuw 300 vs. Anchans
38 Wolfcorp 300 vs. Potato Nation
39 Team Texas 120 vs. Lil’ London Thugs
40 Team Simply Saso 300 vs. Dsd
41 Your Move Games: TNG 120 vs. Bald Dummy
42 Singing Frog 210 vs. West Coast Avengers
43 P7dttst 120 vs. The Ken Ho All Stars
44 Capricorn 120 vs. Splat
45 2 Danes & a Dam 210 vs. Tick Trick Track
46 Trust the French 030 vs. The Feables
47 Old Bridge Team 300 vs. Ride or Die
48 KV Deckmasters 210 vs. Team Thundaa
49 Team Clasp 210 vs. D.A.M.
50 KOTC 300 vs. Team Bigos
51 Team Dayton 120 vs. Saussback Team
52 Holey Moley 120 vs. Team Emon Staff
53 Team Reprazent 300 vs. Team Needs/Hotel Room
54 Terminal Dogma 210 vs. UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All