Round 7 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Stokinger Andrew1-2-0vs.Diaz-Matos, Andrew
2Stead Robert2-1-0vs.Long Michael
3Hegstad Brian2-0-0vs.Hron Mike
4Glaze Jeff0-2-0vs.McCarrel Casey
5Stead Bill1-1-0vs.Blackwell Trevor
6Bigos Kyle1-2-0vs.Bush Michelle
7Carpenter Ryan0-2-0vs.Gaffner Andrew
8Walentziak Craig0-0-3vs.Mandel Daniel
9Benafel Chris1-0-0vs.Hubble Bryan
10Polin Justin0-2-0vs.Rush Gary
11O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven2-1-0vs.Kennison Koby
12Kibler Brian0-2-0vs.Hall Shay
13Boneau Rick0-2-0vs.Lewandowski Eric
14Stark Ben0-0-3vs.Kastle Darwin
15McNeill Dan1-2-0vs.Le Friant Christopher
16Smith Joshua0-2-0vs.Mondragon Daniel
17Maher Bob2-1-0vs.Little Nick
18Steht Lee1-2-0vs.Johnson Charles
19Fears Adam0-2-0vs.Senhouse Chris
20Downing Eric0-2-0vs.Pustilnik Michael
21Horowitz Steve2-0-0vs.Bartholow David
22Cowley Bruce1-2-0vs.Tsai Tony
23Fallon Chris1-2-0vs.Cunniff Raphael
24Fear Edward1-2-0vs.Price David
25O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel0-0-3vs.Ho Lan
26Dunham Kory1-2-0vs.Nguyen Duy
27Wachter Toby2-0-0vs.Hooper Geoff
28Schmidt Karl0-0-3vs.Parker Brock
29Kesselman Eric2-0-0vs.Jafari David
30Lee Eu-Ming0-0-3vs.Frangiosa Richie
31Hale Matthew0-0-3vs.Kelton Gregory
32Frazier Matt0-0-3vs.McKenna Timothy
33Jarman Jimmy0-0-3vs.Prawdzik Nathaniel
34Parke Jamie0-0-3vs.Kambourakis Joseph
35Adam, Felix0-0-3vs.Vienneau Matthew
36Stern Dustin0-0-3vs.Humpherys David
37Szigeti Peter0-0-3vs.Golden Ryan
38Dinatale Anthony0-2-0vs.Malka Sol
39Ellis Randy2-0-0vs.Millares Ernie
40Howland Mike0-2-0vs.Wescoe Craig
41Weber Joe1-2-0vs.Steele Tracey
42Musser Michael2-0-0vs.Walston Danny
43Tempas Joel2-0-0vs.Macedo Ryan
44Reeves Neil2-1-0vs.Powell Colin
45Comer Alan2-1-0vs.Reiley Chris
46Clark Jeffrey2-0-0vs.Smith Sean
47Leader David2-1-0vs.Tice Doug
48Reid Kyle1-2-0vs.Aden Eli
49Potapoff Alex2-1-0vs.Paul Donald
50Shrader Lance0-2-0vs.Clark Aaron
51De Rosa Antonio2-1-0vs.Gilmore Mike
52Prosise Geremy0-2-0vs.Wilkens Paul
53Rubin Matt2-1-0vs.Auer Jeff
54Norton Matthew1-2-0vs.Clegg Dan
55Krouner Ken2-0-0vs.Dunning Laurie
56Hovious Bob0-2-0vs.Honan Chris
57Coley John1-2-0vs.Wilson Gabriel
58Thompson James2-0-0vs.Manning Chris
59Rausche Jonathan1-2-0vs.Hagen Ken
60Hauptmann Aaron2-0-0vs.Scarber Frank
61Davis Brian0-2-0vs.Loden Lance
62Flieg Jeff1-2-0vs.Quirk Kevin
63Bluett Taer2-0-0vs.Jack Chris
64Romig Ben0-2-0vs.Reed Joseph
65Anderson Brett0-2-0vs.Sayers Adrian
66Boneau Trent2-1-0vs.Wise Gary
67Krakower Gary0-2-0vs.Linskey Ed
68Frank Joel2-1-0vs.Hules Greg
69Reeves Joe1-2-0vs.Gerhardt B. Scott
70Ruse Kevin2-0-0vs.Mcglinchey Mike
71Tidwell Brian1-2-0vs.Bongiovanni Mauro
72Schneider Justin2-1-0vs.Mazzagate Brent
73Chance Travis0-2-0vs.Robertsen Christian
74Curry Richard1-1-0vs.Hyle Riley
75Goode Josh1-2-0vs.Kelleher Tom
76Esko Chris0-2-0vs.Shvartsman Alex
77Ross Tom2-0-0vs.Duggan Travis
78Pechon Jonathan1-1-0vs.George Brent
79Fox Brian2-0-0vs.Gilpin Steven
80Craig Mike1-2-0vs.Noble Matt
81Burge Greg1-2-0vs.Katz Adam
82Job, Jonathan2-1-0vs.Denmark James
83Sandridge Nicholas0-2-0vs.Barnes Joel
84Keffer Philip1-2-0vs.Marlow William
85Danziger Tim0-2-0vs.Hirsch Steve
86Hustad James1-2-0vs.Sergeant Geoff
87Hernandez Frank0-2-0vs.Tao Yubin
88Lieberman Alex2-1-0vs.Hart Keith
89Krysak Jason1-2-0vs.Iachini Michael
90Smith Brian2-1-0vs.McAndrew Michael
91Usary Marsh1-2-0vs.Paul Brad
92Davis James2-0-0vs.Brown Sean
93North Brook2-1-0vs.Bayless Peter
94Cunningham Eric2-1-0vs.Rodamilans Enric
95Segrest Nathan0-2-0vs.Boxberger Alan
96Kiser-Davis Cory2-0-0vs.Chapela Gaxiola Gustavo
97Woodburn Jason1-2-0vs.Dooley Jason
98Serignese Paul2-0-0vs.Brown, Beau
99Ozbasli Hakki2-0-0vs.Foster Ryan
100Landriz Erik2-0-0vs.Wolf Andrew
101Lacombe Shaun2-0-0vs.Morris Anthony
102Harvie, Donovan2-0-0vs.Egli Walter
103Lyman Robert2-0-0vs.Copley Steven
104Pikula Chris0-2-0vs.Douglas Richard
105Miller Stephen0-2-0vs.Bagashev Yuri
106Parker Daniel0-2-0vs.Maxwell Jason
107Evans Matthew2-0-0vs.Ong Brian
108Burdick Dan2-0-0vs.Radzvile Rick
109Shields John0-2-0vs.Elliott Scott
110Powell Kirk2-0-0vs.Contreary Casey
111Hilsman Alexander2-0-0vs.Randall Chris
112Atwood Aaron2-0-0vs.Simmons Chris
Hall Stacia * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All