Round 7 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on September 2, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Brinkmann, Jan2-0-0vs.Reinhardt, Fabio
2Herold, Jim2-1-0vs.Schulze-Kadelbach, Matthias
3Platt, Karl-Florian2-1-0vs.Kastner, Stefan
4Zemke, Mario2-0-0vs.Heim, Andreas
5Lauber, Philip0-2-0vs.Budde, Kai
6Mello, Patrick2-0-0vs.Baberowski, Dirk
7Meinecke, Holger2-1-0vs.Maier, Gero
8Tran, Khanh Quan0-2-0vs.Neumaier, Michael
9Sprenger, Marco0-2-0vs.Schneiders, Felix
10Weizenbeck, Thomas2-1-0vs.Brucker, David
11Wendt, Nico1-1-0vs.Kruschel, Andreas
12Pischner, Andreas A0-2-0vs.Ziegner, Mark
13Keler, Matthias2-0-0vs.Mannert, Ken
14Marquardt, Sebastian0-2-0vs.Yeh, Gottlieb
15Petersen, Jens0-2-0vs.Lührs, Christian
16Blume, Marco2-0-0vs.Lorenzen, Lasse
17Peters, Martin Alexander1-1-0vs.Refsdal, Gunnar
18Müller, Andre2-0-0vs.Kockott, Kristian
19Brackmann, Aaron2-1-0vs.Keil, Ottmar
20Roth, Dirk2-1-0vs.Schmeykal, Moritz
21Winkelhaus, Bastian2-1-0vs.Deinert, Sascha
22Oruc, Ozgür2-0-0vs.Goede, Felix
23Spode, Matthias2-1-0vs.Schröder, Alexander
24Duin, Karl-Heinz0-2-0vs.Wolff, Janpeter
25Eder, Wolfgang2-1-0vs.Mack, Alex
26Kretzschmar, Henry1-2-0vs.Kraft, René
27Kroker, Kolja0-2-0vs.Kühn, Janosch
28Lee, Sok-Yong2-1-0vs.Schünemann, Marco
29Ottovordemgentschenfelde, Ro2-0-0vs.Loos, Sebastian
30Valkyser, Stephan J2-0-0vs.Zink, Sebastian
31Zink, Daniel2-1-0vs.Lippert, Christoph A
32Pech, René1-2-0vs.Bosselmann, Tobias
33Merten, David0-2-0vs.Fries, Stefan E
34Tschirch, Marc2-1-0vs.Bode, Roland
35Henke, Mark2-1-0vs.Tietze, Sascha
36Menke, Thomas2-0-0vs.Hyb, Tomasz
37Richter, Sebastian R1-2-0vs.Hitzwebel, Torsten
38Ullrich, Frank2-0-0vs.Schraut, Andreas
39Pagenkemper, Udo2-0-0vs.Müller, Ronald
40Over, Thomas0-2-0vs.Henke, Tobias
41Barth, Joachim2-0-0vs.Hesse, Rüdiger A.
42Lücking, Kolja0-2-0vs.Ta, Luc
43Buchmann, Nico1-1-1vs.Diezel, Michael
44Schmidt, Thomas0-2-0vs.Wollny, Gregor
45Rall, Oliver0-2-0vs.Schoch, Marc
46Albrecht, Jens2-1-0vs.Pohl, Sven
47Scholz, Florian1-2-0vs.Höh, Hans-Joachim
48Cordes, Menso0-2-0vs.Nickel, Robert
49Adams, Patrick0-2-0vs.Gehring, Peter
Brodner, Alexander * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more