Round 7 Results by Table

Posted in Event Coverage on December 18, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerOpponentResult
Konuralp Onur (TR)*** BYE ***
1D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Ormerod John (ENG)Won, 2-1
2Boeken Noah (NL)Walamies Tomi (FI)Won, 2-0
3Gutjahr-Eder Wolfgang (DE)Olivieri Nicolas (FR)Lost, 1-2
4Levy Raphael (FR)Wall Mike (FI)Won, 2-1
5Winter Joost (NL)Ruel Olivier (FR)Won, 2-1
6R Monsen Haakon (NO)Fuentes Hector (SP)Lost, 0-2
7Shinkins Stewart (IE)Degrou Loic (FR)Drew, 1-1
8Ljones Christen (NO)Franzén Johan (SE)Lost, 0-2
9Barrado Carlos (ES)Brooks Rob (SCO)Won, 2-1
10Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Postema Bas (NL)Won, 2-0
11Thor�n Jens (SE)Slemr Jakub (CZ)Won, 2-1
12Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Nyegaard Timme (DK)Won, 2-1
13Gundersen Thomas (NO)Debard Michael (FR)Won, 2-0
14Ekebom Erno (FI)Horecki Marcin Goral (PL)Won, 2-1
15Snepvangers Bram (NL)Lührs Christian (DE)Lost, 1-2
16Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Karsten Frank (NL)Lost, 1-2
17Bero Peter (SK)Geertsen Svend S (DK)Won, 2-1
18Ohman Jimmy (SE)Bell Markus (DE)Lost, 0-2
19Hamon Yann (FR)Nitter Eivind (NO)Lost, 0-2
20Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Schneiders Felix (DE)Lost, 1-2
21Goh Anthony (ENG)Skokov Nikolai (RU)Won, 2-1
22Lippert Christoph A (DE)Bui Lucien (FR)Won, 2-1
23Oldfield Matthieu (FR)Jurkovic Robert (SK)Lost, 0-2
24Jonsson Andreas (SE)Summersberger Helmut (AU)Drew, 1-1
25Cikos Marko (HR)Brucker David (DE)Won, 2-1
26Bildner Orr (IL)Marsh Warren (ENG)Lost, 0-2
27Konstanczer André (DE)Hernandez Marc (FR)Drew, 1-1
28Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Maij Rosario (DE)Lost, 0-2
29Wiegersma Jelger (NL)Roth Dirk (DE)Lost, 1-2
30Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS)Österberg Richard (SWE)Lost, 1-2
31Papp Gabor (HU)Gausdal Bjørn (NO)Lost, 0-2
32Tomcani Jan (SK)Aranzana Ivan (SP)Won, 2-0
33Doise Jan j (BE)Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Lost, 0-2
34Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)Mckeon Robert (IE)Lost, 0-2
35Laznovsky Martin (TCH)Jensen Thomas D (DK)Won, 2-1
36Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Hugi Niklaus (CH)Lost, 0-2
37Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Punakallio Mikko (FI)Lost, 0-2
38Gieling Vincent D (BE)Larkin John (IE)Won, 2-0
39Herzog Nicolai (NO)Budde Kai (DE)Lost, 1-2
40Gulyas Daniel (HU)Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Lost, 1-2
41Martinez Adolfo (ES)Dobrigna Loic (FR)Lost, 1-2
42Dobson Tony (ENG)Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Lost, 1-2
43Mello Patrick (DE)Kardos Marcell (HU)Lost, 1-2
44Espenhein Rune (DK)Bastos Frederico (PT)Lost, 0-2
45Menard Antoine (FR)Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Lost, 1-2
46Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Brigmann Oliver (CH)Lost, 0-2
47Courtois Frederic (FR)Waller Sam (ENG)Lost, 1-2
48Hothow Dominik (DE)Mickael Sochon (FR)Won, 2-0
49Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Marek Libor (TCH)Won, 2-1
50Schneider Oliver (ENG)Ross Edward (SCO)Won, 2-1
51Edbury Richard (WAL)Van de Logt Tom (NL)Lost, 0-2
52Baudys Ondrej (CZ)Bonte Jeremie (FR)Won, 2-0
53Oliveira Sonia (PT)Labarre Nicolas (FR)Lost, 0-2
54Jean Philippe (FR)Martin Ben J (ENG)Lost, 0-2
55Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Smrek Juraj (SK)Drew, 0-0-1
56Hietala Markus (FI)Blumke Alexandre (CH)Lost, 1-2
57Redi Andrea (IT)Queroub Steve (FR)Won, 2-0
58Ozsvald Richard (SK)Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS)Lost, 1-2
59Lefranc Florent (FR)Bevand Manuel (FR)Won, 2-0
60Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Petit Xavier (FR)Won, 2-1
61Snygg Mikko (FI)Pagorek Laurent (FR)Won, 2-1
62Ranque Wilfried (FR)Kearney David (IE)Lost, 0-2
63Paskins Daniel (ENG)Lavoisier Regis (FR)Won, 2-0
64Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Soubrie Gregoire (FR)Won, 2-1
66Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Davran Bora (TR)Won, 2-0
67Bingen Sturla (NO)Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Lost, 1-2
68Parazzoli Dario (IT)Haigh Julian (SCO)Lost, 1-2
69Klauser Benedikt (AU)Remie Jeroen (NL)Lost, 0-2
70Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Lost, 1-2
71Maccos Pedro (PT)Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Won, 2-0
72Verdoodt Philip (BE)Gray David (IE)Lost, 1-2
73Fiore Stefano (IT)Diezel Michael (DE)Won, 2-0
74Norin Sergey (RU)Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL)Lost, 0-2
75Strakhov Alexander (RU)Beck Martin (DK)Lost, 1-2
76Walsh Justin (IE)Lunau Anton (DK)Lost, 1-2
77Gasparac Lovro (HR)Kaldre Juhan (EE)Won, 2-1
78Gregorich Christian (AU)Preyer Thomas (AU)Won, 2-1
79Machala Peter (SK)Harle Tom (ENG)Lost, 0-2
80Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Romero Ellis J (ENG)Won, 2-0
81Brickwell Daniel (DE)Makuz Marco (IT)Won, 2-1
82Jöbstl Markus (AU)Cornelissen Jesse (NL)Drew, 1-1
83Gasparac Luka (HR)Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Lost, 0-2
84Wollny Gregor (DE)Sanders Benjamin (SCO)Lost, 0-2
85Toikka Seppo (FI)Kettil Mattias (SE)Won, 2-0
86Gentric Stéphane (FR)Grossmann Vasco (PT)Lost, 1-2
87Kröger Peer (DE)Mathieu Jean-Baptiste (FR)Won, 2-0
88Poussiere Gilles (FR)Girodroux Pierre (BE)Lost, 0-2
89Jirao Filipe (PT)Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Won, 2-0
90Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Brinkmann Jan (DE)Won, 2-0
91Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Pascoli Mario (IT)Won, 2-1
92Foket Kurt (BE)Vegna Alessandro (IT)Won, 2-1
93Cikac Tadej (SK)Meinecke Holger (DE)Won, 2-1
94Mortensen Allan A (DK)Cools Pierre (BE)Lost, 0-2
95Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Kühn Janosch (DE)Lost, 1-2
96Caner Burcak (TR)Dijt Sven C (NL)Lost, 0-2
97Corti Mauro (IT)Chabalowski Piotr (PL)Won, 2-1
98Osorio Joao (PT)Machado Hugo (PT)Lost, 0-2
99Rabhi Fabrice (FR)Bajsic Bojan (SI)Won, 2-0
100Williams Madog (WAL)Witt Alexander (NL)Won, 2-1
101Ciszek Adrian (PL)Pacifici Guido (IT)Won, 2-0
102Didierjean Thomas (FR)Natale Tommaso (IT)Won, 2-0
103Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Chiera Luca (IT)Lost, 0-2
104Canu Franck (FR)Muratori Giammaria (IT)Lost, 0-2
105Tokoli Zsolt (HU)Hajek Jörn (DK)Won, 2-0
106Matousek Pavel (TCH)Torng Christophe (FR)Won, 2-0
107Radesater Tobias (SE)Karaszewski Pawel (PL)Won, 2-0
108Zupancic Ladislav (HR)Tran Khanh Quan (DE)Won, 2-0
109Schipper Ernst (CH)Wills Scott (ENG)Won, 2-0
110Horemans Michiel (BE)Holden Dan (ENG)Lost, 1-2
111Marcin Sados (PL)Cavallaro Riccardo (AU)Lost, 1-2
112Lindgren Tomin (CH)Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)Lost, 0-2
113Maier Gero (DE)Torbey Shadi (BE)Won, 2-0
114Thorgeirsson Thorir (IS)Costa Jorge (PT)Lost, 0-2
115Deery Martin (IE)�krbec �iga (SK)Lost, 1-2
116Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Cooper Marcus (ENG)Won, 2-0
117Rebagliati Nicola (IT)Taelpxhe Beligiannis (GR)Won, 2-0
118Häberli Jürg (CH)Shin Min (DE)Won, 2-0
119Koskimäki Antti (FIN)Jefferson Nigel (ENG)Won, 2-1
120Bagashev Yuri (RU)Johnson Bill (IE)Won, 2-1
121Petrov Eugeny (RU)Ruel Antoine (FR)Lost, 0-2
122Senyuz Aras A (TR)Nassif Gabriel (FR)Won, 2-0
123Magnani Matteo (IT)Barberowski Dirk (DE)Won, 2-0
124András Süveges (HU)Vincent Guilleux (FR)Lost, 1-2
125Ssderberg Richard (SE)Burgess Mark Roy (WAL)Won, 2-1
126Horecki Tomek Goral (PL)Cetl Philipp (AU)Won, 2-0
127Coueffe Romuald (FR)Einarsson Julius Karl (IS)Won, 2-0
128Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Lost, 0-2
129Tebar Francisco (ES)Brezavscek Matej (SK)Lost, 0-2
130Campbell Gary (SCO)Gaudron Stéphane (FR)Lost, 0-2
131Cetl Erwin (AU)Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Won, 2-1
132Cavaglieri William (IT)Jedlicka Michal (SK)Lost, 1-2
133Nessler Michael (DE)Ustohal Petr (TCH)Lost, 1-2
134Llopis Martinez Paco (ES)Cresswell Stuart (ENG)Lost, 0-2
135Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Herold Jim (DE)Lost, 0-2
136Van Lissum Evan (BE)Renko Andrej A (SK)Lost, 0-2
137Berthos Nicolas (FR)Newberry Stephen (ENG)Won, 2-0
138Chan Tiago (PT)Dumay Alexis (FR)Won, 2-1
139Egli André (CH)Coelho Helder (PT)Lost, 0-2
140Rigby Neil (ENG)Tomse Jakob (SL)Won, 2-0
141Martin Ralph (IE)Areliusson Arelius (IS)Won, 2-0
142Fehr Christian (CH)Aaver Risto (EE)Won, 2-0
143Ristedt Ralph (DE)Urziceanu Valentin (RO)Lost, 1-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All