Round 7 Results (by Team)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TeamResult Opponent
2 Danes & a DamWon 2-1vsTick Trick Track
A Little Too SickWon 2-1vsCMD
Air TightWon 2-1vsRaging Goblins
AlphaBetaUnlimited.comLost 0-3vsLyskavermaden
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2Won 2-1vsDark Side of the Moon
AnchansLost 0-3vsAngstschreeuw
AngstschreeuwWon 3-0vsAnchans
AXISLost 1-2vsLes Plus Class
Bald DummyWon 2-1vsYour Move Games: TNG
Ballers SymposiumWon 3-0vsEast Coast Creechers
Big DogsWon 2-1vsSugar Bus
Black-OpsWon 3-0vswww.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl
Bologna Demolition TeamLost 1-2vsDie Zocker
CapricornLost 1-2vsSplat
Car Acrobatic TeamLost 1-2vsDynasty
Chouchen TeamWon 2-1vsRiddiculatron
CMDLost 1-2vsA Little Too Sick
CyanideWon 2-1vsDamokles
D.A.M.Lost 1-2vsTeam Clasp
DamoklesLost 1-2vsCyanide
Dark Side of the MoonLost 1-2vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com2
Datcho ClubWon 3-0vsPierced
Die ZockerWon 2-1vsBologna Demolition Team
DM fan ClubWon 2-1vsTwin tower + a midget
DsdLost 0-3vsTeam Simply Saso
DynastyWon 2-1vsCar Acrobatic Team
East Coast CreechersLost 0-3vsBallers Symposium
ExecutionersLost 1-2vsPT-AME
Eyes wide shutWon 2-1vsRandom Foriegners
Fatal FxLost 0-3vsGame Empire 2
Fire BeatLost 1-2vsSalt Bag
Game Empire 2Won 3-0vsFatal Fx
Goblin Gate AarhusWon 2-1vswww.teamacademy.com
GodzillaWon 2-1vsMecha Shpadoinkle
Hate DragonWon 2-1vsWakka Wakka
Holey MoleyLost 1-2vsTeam Emon Staff
Huey, Brock + LindeWon 2-1vsTsd
Icy Hot StunnasDrew 1-1-1vsOutland
KOTCWon 3-0vsTeam Bigos
KV DeckmastersWon 2-1vsTeam Thundaa
LeftoversWon 3-0vsTeam Deadguy
Les Plus ClassWon 2-1vsAXIS
Licence to IllLost 1-2vsStalking Tiger Hidden Gibbon
Lil’ London ThugsWon 2-1vsTeam Texas
LyskavermadenWon 3-0vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com
Mecha ShpadoinkleLost 1-2vsGodzilla
MetagamesLost 1-2vsMy Team Part 17
Monkey DogLost 1-2vsPhoenix Fondation
My Team Part 17Won 2-1vsMetagames
Old Bridge TeamWon 3-0vsRide or Die
OutlandDrew 1-1-1vsIcy Hot Stunnas
P7dttstLost 1-2vsThe Ken Ho All Stars
PhillyWon 2-1vsWheat & Rye
Phoenix FondationWon 2-1vsMonkey Dog
PiercedLost 0-3vsDatcho Club
Potato NationLost 0-3vsWolfcorp
PT-AMEWon 2-1vsExecutioners
Radiant MafuLost 1-2vsRug Doctors
Raging GoblinsLost 1-2vsAir Tight
Random ForiegnersLost 1-2vsEyes wide shut
RiddiculatronLost 1-2vsChouchen Team
Ride or DieLost 0-3vsOld Bridge Team
Righteous BabeWon 3-0vsThe Ultimate Males
Rug DoctorsWon 2-1vsRadiant Mafu
Salt BagWon 2-1vsFire Beat
Saussback TeamWon 2-1vsTeam Dayton
Singing FrogWon 2-1vsWest Coast Avengers
SKGLost 1-2vsSlay-Pillage-Massacre
Slay-Pillage-MassacreWon 2-1vsSKG
Sol Malka Fan ClubLost 1-2vsThe Ancient Kavus
SplatWon 2-1vsCapricorn
Stalking Tiger Hidden GibboWon 2-1vsLicence to Ill
Sugar BusLost 1-2vsBig Dogs
Team 42Won 2-1vsTeam Paris
Team BigosLost 0-3vsKOTC
Team Champion.comLost 0-3vswww.star-maker.nl/lap
Team ClaspWon 2-1vsD.A.M.
Team DaytonLost 1-2vsSaussback Team
Team DeadguyLost 0-3vsLeftovers
Team DenmarkLost 1-2vsThe Watchmen
Team Emon StaffWon 2-1vsHoley Moley
Team Needs/Hotel RoomLost 0-3vsTeam Reprazent
Team ParisLost 1-2vsTeam 42
Team ReprazentWon 3-0vsTeam Needs/Hotel Room
Team Simply SasoWon 3-0vsDsd
Team TexasLost 1-2vsLil’ London Thugs
Team ThundaaLost 1-2vsKV Deckmasters
Terminal DogmaWon 2-1vsUKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie
The Ancient KavusWon 2-1vsSol Malka Fan Club
The FeablesWon 3-0vsTrust the French
The Ken Ho All StarsWon 2-1vsP7dttst
The Ultimate MalesLost 0-3vsRighteous Babe
The WatchmenWon 2-1vsTeam Denmark
Tick Trick TrackLost 1-2vs2 Danes & a Dam
Trash AAAWon 2-1vsTwoPG
Trust the FrenchLost 0-3vsThe Feables
TsdLost 1-2vsHuey, Brock + Linde
Twin tower + a midgetLost 1-2vsDM fan Club
TwoPGLost 1-2vsTrash AAA
UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDieLost 1-2vsTerminal Dogma
Wakka WakkaLost 1-2vsHate Dragon
West Coast AvengersLost 1-2vsSinging Frog
Wheat & RyeLost 1-2vsPhilly
WolfcorpWon 3-0vsPotato Nation
www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nlLost 0-3vsBlack-Ops
www.star-maker.nl/lapWon 3-0vsTeam Champion.com
www.teamacademy.comLost 1-2vsGoblin Gate Aarhus
Your Move Games: TNGLost 1-2vsBald Dummy

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All