Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 2, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1Karsten, Frank [HOL] 21vs.Meraghni, Farid [FRA] 21
2Zink, Daniel [GER] 21vs.Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] 21
3Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 21vs.Ronaldson, Ben [ENG] 19
4Jeudon, Florent [FRA] 19vs.Lippert, Christoph [GER] 19
5Tesselaar, Han [HOL] 19vs.Canu, Franck [FRA] 19
6Born, Rutger [HOL] 19vs.Driesenaar, Ben [HOL] 19
7Will, Robert [GER] 18vs.Drossens, Paul [BEL] 18
8reaubourg, damien [FRA] 18vs.Hugi, Niklaus [SWI] 18
9Alshamn, Albert [SWE] 18vs.Doise, Jan [BEL] 18
10Wiegersma, Jelger [HOL] 18vs.Brendenmühl, Bernd [GER] 18
11van Leeuwen, Arjan [HOL] 18vs.Budde, Kai [GER] 18
12Cedercrantz, Martin [SWE] 18vs.Verbinnen, Kurt [BEL] 18
13Aguado, Saul [ESP] 18vs.Desprez, Kevin [FRA] 18
14Steinsdörfer, Daniel [GER] 18vs.Boeken, Noah [HOL] 18
15Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR] 18vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 18
16Van de Logt, Tom [HOL] 18vs.Schreurs, Jos [HOL] 18
17Hockwin, Simon [GER] 18vs.Baberowski, Dirk [GER] 18
18Leviez, Benoit [FRA] 18vs.Eriksson, Niklas [SWE] 18
19Lehoux, Sylvain [FRA] 18vs.Salin, Johann [FRA] 18
20Schmitz, Dennis [GER] 18vs.Janiak, Laurent [FRA] 18
21Bakke, Geir [NOR] 18vs.Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] 18
22Schneiders, Felix [GER] 18vs.van den Broek, Victor [HOL] 18
23Komanicky, Vladimir [CZE] 18vs.Geuze, Henk-Jan [HOL] 18
24Blume, Marco [GER] 18vs.Müller, Michael [GER] 16
25Kühn, Janosch [GER] 16vs.Kennes, Johan [BEL] 16
26Syzel, Barbara [FRA] 16vs.Haberkorn, Pascal [FRA] 16
27Horen, Kevin [FRA] 16vs.Bernard, Laurent [BEL] 16
28Eder, Wolfgang [GER] 16vs.prosper, philippe [FRA] 16
29Misonne, Jacques [BEL] 16vs.Ranque, Wilfried [FRA] 16
30Hoeh, Hans Joachim [GER] 16vs.Witkam, Wouter [HOL] 16
31Holland, Jan [GER] 16vs.Rosemann, Cornelius [GER] 15
32Herold, Jim [GER] 15vs.soubrier, stephane [FRA] 15
33Loeber, Gerrit-Alwis [GER] 15vs.Gottlieb, Peter [DEN] 15
34Twiefel, Torben [GER] 15vs.van der Velden, Stan [HOL] 15
35Mueller, Stefan [GER] 15vs.Le Campion, Marc [FRA] 15
36Dubber, Hans-Wilhelm [SWE] 15vs.Schatz, Markus [GER] 15
37Bittner, Jacques [FRA] 15vs.Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 15
38Courtois, Frederic [FRA] 15vs.Reinhardt, Fabio [GER] 15
39Haim, Christophe [FRA] 15vs.Have, Jaap [HOL] 15
40Ten Voorde, Tomas [HOL] 15vs.Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 15
41Degrou, Loïc [FRA] 15vs.Mello, Patrick [GER] 15
42Slemr, Jakub [CZE] 15vs.Borek, Ales [CZE] 15
43Laenen, Guy [BEL] 15vs.Bonroy, Sacha [BEL] 15
44De Roo, Tom [BEL] 15vs.Schweneke, Philipp [GER] 15
45mellaerts, damien [BEL] 15vs.Thorén, Jens [SWE] 15
46Weidemann, Roman [GER] 15vs.Schwass, Mark [SWI] 15
47Sita, Jaroslav [CZE] 15vs.Tan, Iwan [GER] 15
48Verhulst, Johan [BEL] 15vs.Gysemans, Peter [BEL] 15
49Akritas, Pavlos [BEL] 15vs.Snepvangers, Bram [HOL] 15
50Foket, Kurt [BEL] 15vs.Bolca, Sinan [BEL] 15
51Classen, Robert [GER] 15vs.Breebaart, Take [HOL] 15
52Ormerod, John [ENG] 15vs.Bliek, Justin [HOL] 15
53Steinbock, Kai [GER] 15vs.balluais, romuald [FRA] 15
54Schoch, Marc [GER] 15vs.Meyer, Stephan [GER] 15
55Tschirch, Marc [GER] 15vs.Gouin, Steven [FRA] 15
56Vollebregt, Joost [HOL] 15vs.Van, Viet [SWE] 15
57Jäckisch, Jens [GER] 15vs.siron, geoffrey [BEL] 15
58Festre, Chris [BEL] 15vs.Meulders, Fried [BEL] 15
59Hamon, Yann [FRA] 15vs.Tondeleir, Tom [BEL] 15
60Braun, Oliver [GER] 15vs.Deinert, Sascha [GER] 15
61Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] 15vs.Schraut, Andreas [GER] 15
62Myrvig, Peter [DEN] 15vs.Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE] 15
63Brackmann, Aaron [GER] 15vs.Kok, Christiaan [HOL] 15
64Kruschel, Andreas [GER] 15vs.Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 15
65Manaranche, Stephane [FRA] 15vs.Kunnen, Rudie [HOL] 15
66Johannsen, Dennis [GER] 15vs.Kettil, Mattias [SWE] 15
67Mueller, Andre [GER] 15vs.Witt, Alexander [HOL] 15
68Rosholm, Thomas [SWE] 15vs.Huizing, Marvin [HOL] 15
69Kraft, Rene [GER] 15vs.van Ruytelaar, Micha-e [HOL] 15
70Cornelissen, Kamiel [HOL] 15vs.Erlings, Mark [HOL] 15
71Dickert, Olivier [FRA] 15vs.Lavergne, David [FRA] 15
72Purcha, Jean-Pierre [FRA] 15vs.Meewes, Stefan [GER] 14
73Künzler, Matthias [SWI] 14vs.Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] 13
74Rohde, Karl-Heinz [GER] 13vs.Petridis, Dimitrios [GRC] 13
75peset, alexandre [FRA] 13vs.Durham, Michael [HUN] 13
76Bricout, Francois [FRA] 13vs.Smink, Robert [HOL] 13
77Guitton, Marc [FRA] 13vs.Purcha, Stéphane [FRA] 13
78Verbeken, Dirk [BEL] 13vs.Luyckx, Klaas [BEL] 13
79Van Ravesteijn, Tom [HOL] 12vs.Wagter, Michiel [HOL] 12
80Coueffe, Romuald [FRA] 12vs.Barenhoff, Daniel [GER] 12
81Knapen, Bas [HOL] 12vs.Delere, André [GER] 12
82Naimo, Stéphane [FRA] 12vs.Pinkster, Wilco [HOL] 12
83Kristensen, Dennis [DEN] 12vs.Herpoel, Wesly [BEL] 12
84Deurloo, Didier [HOL] 12vs.Goeleven, Yves [BEL] 12
85Le, Minh [FRA] 12vs.Martinez, Alexis [ESP] 12
86Maaten, Rogier [HOL] 12vs.Kiriazis, Ioannis [ENG] 12
87Steger, Mario [SWI] 12vs.Lemaitre, Julien [FRA] 12
88Klimes, Tomas [CZE] 12vs.Bell, Markus [GER] 12
89Olivier, Pichetti [FRA] 12vs.Curto, Xavi [FRA] 12
90Heeswijk, Roel [HOL] 12vs.Warmenhoven, Ruud [HOL] 12
91Francois, Moreau [FRA] 12vs.Kleinveld, Leendert Wi [HOL] 12
92Steurs, Stephane [BEL] 12vs.Roos, Maarten [HOL] 12
93Lecul, Raphael [FRA] 12vs.Williams, Philip [ENG] 12
94Claessen, Tim [HOL] 12vs.Torng, Christophe [FRA] 12
95Vilm, Jerome [LUX] 12vs.Linell, Patrik [SWE] 12
96Rantala, Sonja [GER] 12vs.Stefanovic, Marko [GER] 12
97Vogin, David [FRA] 12vs.Chatsios, Dimitrios [GRC] 12
98Mancini, Michael [FRA] 12vs.Ritter, Ulrich [GER] 12
99Christidis, Chris [GRC] 12vs.Rohart, Stéphane [FRA] 12
100Sels, Bert [BEL] 12vs.Pech, René [GER] 12
101Maes, Jochen [BEL] 12vs.nilsson, johan [SWE] 12
102Gerson, Steve [SAF] 12vs.Douda, Ondrej [CZE] 12
103Schlatter, Urs [SWI] 12vs.Van Bockstael, Evert [BEL] 12
104Many, Kevin [FRA] 12vs.Kopp, Peter [GER] 12
105Wong, Chi-Ho [HOL] 12vs.Biffin, Vincent [FRA] 11
106Niedrig, Benjamin [SWI] 11vs.Sels, Inge [BEL] 11
107Sheljasov, Georg [GER] 11vs.Kedryna, Jerome [FRA] 11
108Lefranc, Florent [FRA] 11vs.Kucera, Michal [CZE] 11
109Aufret, Yann [FRA] 11vs.Doco, Geoffrey [FRA] 10
110Ferguson, Maarten [HOL] 10vs.Alink, Daniel [HOL] 10
111Roelandt, Stéphane [FRA] 10vs.romain, kowalczyk [FRA] 10
112Hesse, Rüdiger [GER] 10vs.Pick, Tobias [GER] 10
113Herman, Jan [CZE] 10vs.Revets, Jery [BEL] 10
114Basten, Twan [HOL] 10vs.Hawkins, Paul [ENG] 9
115Fabure, Jerome [FRA] 9vs.Weber, Thomas [GER] 9
116Pillards, Tim [BEL] 9vs.Teston, Philippe [FRA] 9
117Magnusson, Mikael [SWE] 9vs.Van der Auwera, Bert [BEL] 9
118Torbey, Shadi [BEL] 9vs.van den Berghe, Jan [BEL] 9
119Berteaux, Julien [FRA] 9vs.Forestier, Nicolas [FRA] 9
120Gadi, Bruno [FRA] 9vs.Cools, Patricia [BEL] 9
121Chodak, Michal [CZE] 9vs.Aubertin, Nicolas [FRA] 9
122Libois, Pierre [BEL] 9vs.Van Audenaerde, Aldo [BEL] 9
123Sanchez, Axel [FRA] 9vs.Hensen, Stijn [HOL] 9
124Gauthier, Sebastien [FRA] 9vs.Van Ravesteijn, Bart [HOL] 9
125Van Hecke, Bjorn [BEL] 9vs.Muny, Mickaël [FRA] 9
126Talak, Jack [HOL] 9vs.Van den Brink, Peter [HOL] 9
127Mihranian, Christian [BEL] 9vs.Savelsberg, Jan [GER] 9
128Maenen, Bert [BEL] 9vs.Defresne, Jean Francoi [BEL] 9
129Loublier, Michael [FRA] 9vs.Hübner, Norman [GER] 9
130Kohl, Reinhold [GER] 9vs.Weiten, Alban [FRA] 9
131Mineau, Emerick [FRA] 9vs.Galassi, Julien [FRA] 9
132Allouchery, Gonzague [FRA] 8vs.Mertalo, Oskari [FIN] 7
133Wessels, Frank [HOL] 7vs.Rasmussen, Anders [DEN] 7
134Geerts, Steven [BEL] 7vs.Garcet, Cedric [BEL] 7
135Franssen, Valentijn [HOL] 7vs.yapar, harun [GER] 7
136Brinks, Eric [HOL] 7vs.Montagne, Francois [FRA] 7
137Pinsach, Stéphane [FRA] 6vs.van der Kolk, Alexande [HOL] 6
138Vermeer, Jeroen [BEL] 6vs.Poell, Johan [HOL] 6
139Mertens, Koen [BEL] 6vs.L'Abbé, Pascal [FRA] 6
140Vergauwen, Michel [HOL] 6vs.Dang Vu, Tam [BEL] 6
141Hassler, Oliver [GER] 6vs.van den Wouwer, Chris [BEL] 6
142Locard, Olivier [FRA] 6vs.Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL] 6
143Waterreus, Mark [HOL] 6vs.Ost, Pascale [BEL] 6
144Deldoye, Antony [FRA] 6vs.Gaspart, Jonathan [BEL] 5
145The, Rob [HOL] 5vs.Meirlaen, Pierre [BEL] 5
146Vanormelingen, John [BEL] 4vs.Jansen, Ingo [GER] 3
147Van Audenaarde, Hans [BEL] 3vs.Heirbaut, Lieselotte [BEL] 3
Baars, Robin [ENG] 3* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Bangkok 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] 37 $6,000 2 Tu, Nan [CN] 37 $3,000 3 Matsumoto, Yuki [JP] 37 $1,500 4 Guo, Cheng [CN] ...

Learn More

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Utrecht 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Alberyd, Johannes [NL] 39 $7,000 2 Mun, Tian Fa [IT] 39 $3,500 3 Grafensteiner, Tobias [DE] 42 $1,750 4 Joa...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more