Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 28, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
11Wendt, Nico [DEU] 21vs.Sita, Jaroslav [CZE] 21
12Kraft, Rene [DEU] 21vs.Egloff, Lukas [CHE] 21
13Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] 21vs.Hebisch, Sebastian [DEU] 21
14Röttger, Daniel [DEU] 19vs.Sienko, Piotr [POL] 19
15Hockwin, Simon [DEU] 19vs.Blumer, Yann [CHE] 19
16Peset, Alexandre [FRA] 19vs.Schmitz, Dennis [DEU] 19
17Kühn, Janosch [DEU] 19vs.Pedersen, Soren [DNK] 19
18Delere, André [DEU] 18vs.Martin, Christian [FRA] 18
19Weber, Antonin [CZE] 18vs.Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 18
20Meier, Arndt [DEU] 18vs.Braun, Oliver [DEU] 18
21Barenhoff, Daniel [DEU] 18vs.Spode, Matthias [DEU] 18
22Klose, Stephan [DEU] 18vs.Eder, Wolfgang [DEU] 18
23Knapen, Bas [NLD] 18vs.Zarka, Julien [FRA] 18
24Dietze, Daniel [DEU] 18vs.Sparr, Dirk [DEU] 18
25Heimstadt, Christian [DEU] 18vs.van Riet, Luis [BEL] 18
26Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU] 18vs.Krause, Jens [DEU] 18
27Plößer, Patrick [DEU] 18vs.Utz, Kai [DEU] 18
28Rösner, Bodo [DEU] 18vs.Heumann, Stefan [DEU] 18
29Korzetz, Rouven [DEU] 18vs.Doise, Jan [BEL] 18
30Kröger, Peer [DEU] 18vs.Schaefer, Marius [DEU] 18
31Twiefel, Torben [DEU] 18vs.Schäfer, Frank [DEU] 18
32Gieron, Lukasz [POL] 18vs.Herold, Jim [DEU] 18
33Landgraf, Svante [SWE] 18vs.Hoelzl, Johannes [AUT] 18
34Sheljasov, Georg [DEU] 18vs.Jensen, Marten [DEU] 18
35Tomcani, Jan [SVK] 18vs.Fischer, Sven [DEU] 18
36Pickert, Janko [DEU] 18vs.Weinhold - Markus, Ger [DEU] 18
37Kleist, Keith [USA] 16vs.Weidemann, Roman [DEU] 16
38Pick, Tobias [DEU] 16vs.Meilikhov, Michael [DEU] 16
39Fiedler, Henning [DEU] 16vs.Misonne, Jacques [BEL] 16
40Justinussen, Tróndur [DNK] 16vs.Czapla, Felix [DEU] 16
41Diezel, Michael [DEU] 16vs.Steinbach, Michael [DEU] 16
42Birch, Lars [DNK] 16vs.Klimes, Tomas [CZE] 16
43Radke, Roman [DEU] 16vs.Beushausen, Julian [DEU] 16
44Magera, Markus [DEU] 16vs.Borys, Grzegorz [POL] 16
45Boberg, Fredrik [SWE] 16vs.Hay, Tom G [AUS] 16
46Wigge, Mathias [DEU] 16vs.Weinkath, Michael [DEU] 16
47Skrbec, Ziga [SVN] 16vs.Kroll, Tobias [DEU] 16
48Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] 16vs.Plachy, Robert [CZE] 15
49Walter, Johannes [DEU] 15vs.Pache, Roland [DEU] 15
50Hagen, Steffen [DEU] 15vs.Ziegner, Mark [DEU] 15
51Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU] 15vs.Facchini Madsen, Marc [DNK] 15
52Boll, Søren [DNK] 15vs.Foltyn, Jan [POL] 15
53Morawietz, Andreas [DEU] 15vs.Salamon, Michal [CZE] 15
54Müller, Michael [DEU] 15vs.Röder, Hans-Martin [DEU] 15
55Reith, Matthias [DEU] 15vs.Kriesten, Stefan [DEU] 15
56Wirths, Manuel [DEU] 15vs.Meewes, Stefan [DEU] 15
57Kolb, Markus [DEU] 15vs.Wenning, Sebastian [DEU] 15
58Weise, Hannes [DEU] 15vs.Heger, Mirko [DEU] 15
59Nemet, Oliver [DEU] 15vs.Urbanec, Jan [CZE] 15
60Janik, Fabian [DEU] 15vs.Blech, Reinhard [DEU] 15
61Manaranche, Stephane [FRA] 15vs.Lehoux, Sylvain [FRA] 15
62Yapar, Harun [DEU] 15vs.Neumaier, Thomas [DEU] 15
63Madsen, Lau [DNK] 15vs.Lauter, Michael [DEU] 15
64Dusek, Daniel [CZE] 15vs.Lefranc, Florent [FRA] 15
65Ta, Luc [DEU] 15vs.Schmidt, Steffen [DEU] 15
66Drescher, Tammo [DEU] 15vs.Hatschbach, Marcel [DEU] 15
67Blaas, Jasper [NLD] 15vs.Hoenle, Uli [DEU] 15
68Mueller, Andre [DEU] 15vs.Apollo, Kristoffer [DNK] 15
69Le Campion, Marc [FRA] 15vs.O'Leary, Christoph [DEU] 15
70Urban, Adam [POL] 15vs.Opel, Janette [DEU] 15
71Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] 15vs.Grimm, Martin [DEU] 15
72Pils, Florian [DEU] 15vs.Scholz, Hannes [DEU] 15
73Basselet, Olivier [FRA] 15vs.Purcha, Jean-Pierre [FRA] 15
74Darras, Alexandre [BEL] 15vs.Behrens, Andreas [DNK] 15
75Brunner, Gerwald [DEU] 15vs.Basner, Fabian [DEU] 15
76Severin, Thoralf [DEU] 15vs.Staudt, Thomas [DEU] 15
77Riechmann, Sebastian [DEU] 15vs.Kuhlmann, Bernhard [DEU] 15
78Keding, Martin [DEU] 15vs.Hoenigh, Paulus [DEU] 15
79Mutter, Felix [DEU] 15vs.Neumann, Alexander [DEU] 15
80Döppes, Jens [DEU] 15vs.Pischner, Andreas [DEU] 15
81Rothaupt, Marco [DEU] 15vs.Höhn, Christian [DEU] 15
82Grund, Florian [DEU] 15vs.Baussaron, Pierre [FRA] 15
83Mueller, Stefan [DEU] 15vs.Battisti, Andrea [ITA] 15
84Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 14vs.Vinther, Michael [DNK] 14
85Kjorulff, Aslak [DNK] 13vs.Klings, Rüdiger [DEU] 13
86Vornhusen, Gunnar [DEU] 13vs.Hansen, Kenneth [DNK] 13
87Petersen, Stefan [DNK] 13vs.Wengler, Thomas [DEU] 13
88Kamola, Konrad [POL] 13vs.Schröder, Alexander [DEU] 13
89Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] 13vs.Lindner, Jakob [DEU] 13
90Tauber, Stefan [DEU] 13vs.Marcik, Michal [CZE] 13
91Stevens, Sascha [DEU] 13vs.Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] 13
92Althues, Holger [DEU] 13vs.Dörr, Jens [DEU] 13
93Gabriel, Pierre-Dennis [DEU] 13vs.Kure, Bjarke Hvass [DNK] 13
94Schepputat, Björn [DEU] 13vs.Krüger, Matthias [DEU] 13
95Glans, Anders [SWE] 13vs.Ceranka, Arne [DEU] 12
96Gerbersdorf, Viktor [DEU] 12vs.Rasier, Tobias [DEU] 12
97Ramos Da Fonseca, Dils [BEL] 12vs.Gräf, Michael [DEU] 12
98Bachmann, Andreas [DEU] 12vs.Naimo, Stephane [FRA] 12
99Braun, Matthias [DEU] 12vs.Heitmann, Stefan [DEU] 12
100Sedler, Helge [DEU] 12vs.Stojanovic, Dejan [DEU] 12
101Freitag, Lennart [DEU] 12vs.Wenkemann, Dirk [DEU] 12
102Berger, Doreen [DEU] 12vs.Christensen, Magnus V [DNK] 12
103Batista, Luís [PRT] 12vs.Klupsch, Matthias [DEU] 12
104Roth, Ingo [DEU] 12vs.Hübner, Norman [DEU] 12
105Wöhrle, Sven [DEU] 12vs.Fajkus, Adam [CZE] 12
106Ohlmann, Daniel [DEU] 12vs.Rosemann, Cornelius [DEU] 12
107Korbmacher, Johannes [DEU] 12vs.Kure, Kristian [DNK] 12
108Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] 12vs.Sacher, Falko [DEU] 12
109Saluda, Stanislaw [POL] 12vs.Henke, Tobias [DEU] 12
110Kempf, Timo [DEU] 12vs.Nipans, Aldis [LVA] 12
111Brendenmühl, Bernd [DEU] 12vs.Berndt, Sebastian [DEU] 12
112Dickert, Olivier [FRA] 12vs.Grond, Sebastian [DEU] 12
113Neumann, Andreas [DEU] 12vs.Schrader, Konstantin [DEU] 12
114Wordtmann, Uwe [DEU] 12vs.Ehlers, Sebastian [DEU] 12
115Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 12vs.Schmidt, Stephan [DEU] 12
116Witte, Jonas [DEU] 12vs.Kamkin, Philipp [LVA] 12
117Günther, Stefan [DEU] 12vs.Luthe, Chris [DEU] 12
118Schreck, Achim [DEU] 12vs.Nöth, Gunnar [DEU] 12
119Philippczyk, Björn [DEU] 12vs.Kurhofer, Stefan [DEU] 12
120Thomas, Mitja [DEU] 12vs.Nielsen, Kristoffer [DNK] 12
121Niebler, Stephan [DEU] 12vs.Lemke, Michael [DEU] 12
122Mitteregger, Ralf [DEU] 12vs.Schwarz, Jens-Oliver [DEU] 11
123Krosch, Kai [DEU] 11vs.Kurtz, Elisabeth [DEU] 11
124Räker, Sascha [DEU] 11vs.Bernhardt, Wolfram [DEU] 10
125Schroedter, Gunar [DEU] 10vs.Eder, Rudi [DEU] 10
126Dolkemeyer, Holger [DEU] 10vs.Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU] 10
127Noer, Anders [DNK] 10vs.Müller, Ronald [DEU] 10
128Fleischer, Christian [DEU] 10vs.Facchini, Nullo [DNK] 10
129Weber, Robert [DEU] 10vs.Schwalbe, Jan [DEU] 10
130Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD] 10vs.Erdmann, Patrick [DEU] 10
131Rasmussen, Anders [DNK] 10vs.Pauli, Michael [DEU] 9
132Hofmann, Thorsten [DEU] 9vs.Bulakowski, Janusz [POL] 9
133Jung, Stefan [DEU] 9vs.Henselmans, Jörn [DEU] 9
134Bohlen, Jens [DEU] 9vs.Schliemann, Tobias [DEU] 9
135Hanke, Kai-Uwe [DEU] 9vs.Belogrivs, Imants [LVA] 9
136Scholze, Thomas [DEU] 9vs.Kristensen, Dennis [DNK] 9
137Locard, Olivier [FRA] 9vs.Thielke, Björn [DEU] 9
138Brix, Tobias [DEU] 9vs.Rizakhanor, Artur [DEU] 9
139Spode, Michel [DEU] 9vs.Marquardt, Björn [DEU] 9
140Tropini Bassino, Loren [ITA] 9vs.Weiß, Christian [DEU] 9
141Riebisch, Andreas [DEU] 9vs.Würtz, Andreas [DEU] 9
142Winter, Sascha [DEU] 9vs.Steinert, Sascha [DEU] 9
143Jaki, Thomas [AUT] 9vs.Strohmeyer, Max [DEU] 9
144Hilker, Pascal [DEU] 9vs.Buchmann, Nico [DEU] 9
145Nowak, Alexander [DEU] 9vs.Oertel, Matthias [DEU] 9
146Reimers, Ulf [DEU] 8vs.Höpfner, Christian [DEU] 8
147Pohlmann, Markus [DEU] 8vs.Aymeric, Bouchery [FRA] 8
148Neumann, Axel [DEU] 7vs.Kirkegaard, Martin [DNK] 7
149Dedden, Dirk [DEU] 7vs.Liescheid, Mathias [DEU] 7
150Glabisch, Sven [DEU] 7vs.Lambert, Martin [DEU] 7
151Börger, Gundolf [DEU] 7vs.Dellas, Tim [DEU] 7
152Krasilnikov, Andrei [LVA] 7vs.Voigts, Christoph [DEU] 6
153Engelbert, Peter [DEU] 6vs.Nuvoli, Cristian [ITA] 6
154Koch, Christian [DEU] 6vs.Falk, Carsten [DEU] 6
155Koslowski, Sascha [DEU] 6vs.Schade, Christopher [DEU] 6
156Delzer, Carsten [DEU] 6vs.Annewandter, Oliver [DEU] 6
157Schwarzenberg, Andreas [DEU] 6vs.Klemm, Alexander [DEU] 6
158Lesemann, Steven [DEU] 6vs.Bügling, Michael [DEU] 6
159Müller, Florian [DEU] 6vs.Segnitz, Ole [DEU] 6
160Strecker, Maik [DEU] 6vs.Gollnow, Tom-Oliver [DEU] 4
161Korthmann, Jan [DEU] 4vs.Kleist, Marcus [DEU] 3
162Eggers, Björn [DEU] 3vs.Prange, Dirk [DEU] 3

Latest Event Coverage Articles

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Bangkok 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] 37 $6,000 2 Tu, Nan [CN] 37 $3,000 3 Matsumoto, Yuki [JP] 37 $1,500 4 Guo, Cheng [CN] ...

Learn More

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Utrecht 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Alberyd, Johannes [NL] 39 $7,000 2 Mun, Tian Fa [IT] 39 $3,500 3 Grafensteiner, Tobias [DE] 42 $1,750 4 Joa...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more