Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on April 12, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1Bayer, Patrick [DEU] 21vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 21
2Schulze, Mike [DEU] 21vs.Canavesi, Daniele [ITA] 21
3Brinkmann, Jan [DEU] 21vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 21
4Brodzák, Jan [CZE] 21vs.Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] 21
5Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 21vs.Canu, Franck [FRA] 21
6Eckl, Sebastian [DEU] 19vs.Witt, Alexander [NLD] 19
7Christensen, Allan [DNK] 19vs.Jedlicka, Niki [AUT] 19
8Mack, Alex [DEU] 19vs.Procha’zka, Toma’s [CZE] 18
9Borys, Grzegorz [POL] 18vs.Lebeda, Jiri [CZE] 18
10Bertelesen, Daniel [DNK] 18vs.Vilm, Jerome [LUX] 18
11Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 18vs.Joebstl, Markus [AUT] 18
12Polasek, Filip [SVK] 18vs.Will, Robert [DEU] 18
13Delvaux, Charles [LUX] 18vs.Barbero, Jose [ARG] 18
14Ziegner, Mark [DEU] 18vs.Schaffernicht, Erik [DEU] 18
15Karsten, Frank [NLD] 18vs.Shvartsman, Alex [USA] 18
16Gromko, Radoslaw [POL] 18vs.Klimes, Tomas [CZE] 18
17Dahl, Aleksander [NOR] 18vs.Jedlicka, Stefan [AUT] 18
18Hajnisz, Aleksander [POL] 18vs.Eder, Wolfgang [DEU] 18
19Nolting, Christoph [DEU] 18vs.Ionescu, Eugen [DEU] 18
20Horemans, Michiel [BEL] 18vs.Vlach, Josef [CZE] 18
21Wolowiec, Przemek [POL] 18vs.Doise, Jan [BEL] 18
22Preyer, Thomas [AUT] 18vs.Birner, Armin [AUT] 18
23Boberg, Fredrik [SWE] 18vs.Winkelmann, Horst [AUT] 18
24Schwagerle, Günther [AUT] 18vs.Loydl, Marcus [DEU] 18
25Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] 18vs.Schneiders, Felix [DEU] 18
26Suwald, Michael [CHE] 18vs.Fiore, Stefano [ITA] 18
27Petit, Xavier [FRA] 18vs.van der Velden, Stan [NLD] 18
28Herbstreuth, Sebastian [DEU] 18vs.Fegert, Klaus [DEU] 18
29Altrichter, Stefan [AUT] 18vs.Gawrilowicz, Christian [AUT] 18
30Hrubisko, Mikulas [SVK] 18vs.Lührs, Christian [DEU] 18
31Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 18vs.Aguado, Saul [ESP] 18
32Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 18vs.Schatz, Markus [DEU] 18
33Meyer, Stephan [DEU] 18vs.Bouton, Simon [ENG] 18
34Wolf, Jürgen [DEU] 18vs.Wache, Paul [DEU] 18
35Tomcani, Jan [SVK] 18vs.Kaminek, Petr [CZE] 18
36Loeb, Davy [FRA] 18vs.Brzozowski, Pawel [POL] 18
37Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA] 18vs.Kröger, Peer [DEU] 17
38Haim, Christophe [FRA] 17vs.Stanoev, Ivan [CZE] 17
39Kruschel, Andreas [DEU] 16vs.Hoelzl, Johannes [AUT] 16
40Flamme, Pascal [DEU] 16vs.Jeudon, Florent [FRA] 16
41Brosch, Cliff [DEU] 16vs.Mello, Patrick [DEU] 16
42Jagereder, Andreas [AUT] 16vs.Jensen, David [DNK] 16
43Henke, Tobias [DEU] 16vs.Meyer, Rudy [NLD] 16
44Neumaier, Michael [DEU] 16vs.Casnji, Daniel [YUG] 16
45Le Campion, Marc [FRA] 16vs.Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] 16
46Kadavy, Petr [CZE] 16vs.Rizner, Andrej [SVN] 16
47Zajicek, Martin [CZE] 16vs.Rezac, Tomas [CZE] 16
48Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 16vs.Lambacher, Mario [AUT] 15
49Calleja, Raul [DEU] 15vs.Goldberg, Emilie [FRA] 15
50Mader, Maros [SVK] 15vs.Scheuchenstuhl, Martin [AUT] 15
51Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] 15vs.Frank, Benjamin [DEU] 15
52Linell, Patrik [SWE] 15vs.Galimbertti, Victor [BRA] 15
53Hilker, Pascal [DEU] 15vs.Pisot, Luka [SVN] 15
54Mueller, Andre [DEU] 15vs.Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT] 15
55Grimm, Martin [DEU] 15vs.Gallus, Andrej [SVK] 15
56Brucker, David [DEU] 15vs.Friese, Jan [DEU] 15
57Bero, Peter [SVK] 15vs.Over, Thomas [DEU] 15
58Menner, Andreas [DEU] 15vs.Kos, Tomás 90217452 [CZE] 15
59Larkin, John [IRL] 15vs.van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 15
60Oberauer, Florian [AUT] 15vs.Pacifici, Guido [ITA] 15
61Loroff, Claudia [DEU] 15vs.Zombori, Csaba [HUN] 15
62Rys, Zdenek [CZE] 15vs.Hebisch, Sebastian [DEU] 15
63Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 15vs.Smrek, Juraj [SVK] 15
64Reitbauer, David [AUT] 15vs.Hulle, Tomas [CZE] 15
65Zidek, Arnost [CZE] 15vs.Boeken, Noah [NLD] 15
66Franek, Jan [CZE] 15vs.Sita, Jaroslav [CZE] 15
67van Bemmel, Simon [NLD] 15vs.Sienko, Piotr [POL] 15
68Pisarski, Krystian [POL] 15vs.Schreurs, Jos [NLD] 15
69Ta, Luc [DEU] 15vs.Heidemann, Martin [DEU] 15
70Budde, Kai [DEU] 15vs.Unfried, Jörg [DEU] 15
71Komanicky, Vladimir [CZE] 15vs.Vystejn, Jiri [CZE] 15
72Rubelj, Ivan [HRV] 15vs.Janssen, Kees [NLD] 15
73Neumaier, Thomas [DEU] 15vs.Benedikt, Stefan [AUT] 15
74Mos, Michal [POL] 15vs.Domaszewski, Krzysztof [POL] 15
75Koch, Florian [DEU] 15vs.Enzenhofer, Andreas [AUT] 15
76Blume, Marco [DEU] 15vs.Deinert, Sascha [DEU] 15
77Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU] 15vs.Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] 15
78Schrader, Konstantin [DEU] 15vs.Lamacka, Matus [SVK] 15
79Harding, Oyvind [NOR] 15vs.Spode, Matthias [DEU] 15
80Mai, Maximilian [DEU] 15vs.Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU] 15
81Engleitner, Herbert [AUT] 15vs.Klose, Stephan [DEU] 15
82Neumann, Mats [SWE] 15vs.Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 15
83Vladik, Pavel [CZE] 15vs.Wigge, Mathias [DEU] 15
84Pascoli, Mario [ITA] 15vs.Goldberg, Nicolas [FRA] 15
85Horecki, Marcin Goral [POL] 15vs.Matousek, Kamil [CZE] 15
86Collins, Richard [ENG] 15vs.Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] 15
87Pils, Florian [DEU] 15vs.Kotas, Frantisek [CZE] 15
88Philippczyk, Björn [DEU] 15vs.Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] 15
89Kammel, Alexander [AUT] 15vs.Krupicki, Krzysztof [POL] 15
90Chiera, Luca [ITA] 15vs.Carlsson, Simon [SWE] 15
91Gruber, Tobias [DEU] 15vs.Krasniewski, Daniel [POL] 15
92Ilian, Iliev [BGR] 15vs.Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] 15
93Labarre, Nicolas [FRA] 15vs.Zalewski, Marcin [POL] 15
94Kajdas, Oskar [AUT] 15vs.Wysoczanski, Krzysztof [POL] 15
95Majerech, Vladan [CZE] 15vs.Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] 15
96Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 15vs.Vestergaard, Jakob [DNK] 15
97Gulyas, Daniel [HUN] 15vs.Varrone, Massimo [ITA] 15
98Kristensen, Dennis [DNK] 15vs.Tan, Ronnie [ENG] 15
99Feher, Attila [HUN] 15vs.Remie, Jeroen [NLD] 15
100Åstradsson, Linus [SWE] 15vs.Jaskolski, Hubert [POL] 15
101Papp, Gabor 20299461 [HUN] 15vs.Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] 15
102Josupeit, Frank [DEU] 15vs.Gieron, Lukasz [POL] 15
103Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] 15vs.Rohde, Karl-Heinz [DEU] 15
104Trucza, Istvan [HUN] 15vs.Guarino, Massimo [ITA] 15
105Vondracek, Zdenek [CZE] 14vs.Kurzymski, Norbert [POL] 13
106Rings, Jörg [DEU] 13vs.Lencses, Andras [HUN] 13
107Fink, Johann [AUT] 13vs.Danek, Jiri [CZE] 13
108Ceska, Pavel [CZE] 13vs.Krüger, Sebastian [DEU] 13
109Pirisi, István [HUN] 13vs.Lamper, Jan [CZE] 13
110Brozek, Petr [CZE] 13vs.Döring, Alex [DEU] 13
111Clyne, Richard [ENG] 13vs.Arcimovic, Martin [CZE] 13
112Czaykowski, Kamil [POL] 13vs.Gruß, Andreas [DEU] 13
113Lawrence, Martin [WAL] 13vs.Jakimov, Blagoj [HRV] 13
114Satke, David [CZE] 13vs.Hradil, Tomas [CZE] 13
115Plachy, Robert [CZE] 13vs.Pickert, Janko [DEU] 13
116Zorc, Sasha [HRV] 13vs.Pischinger, Felix [DNK] 13
117Stanek, Ondrej [CZE] 12vs.Stokelj, Marko [SVN] 12
118Balek, Lubos [CZE] 12vs.Cwalina, Andrzej [POL] 12
119Da Campo, Sandra [DEU] 12vs.Cridland, Paul Thomas [ENG] 12
120Schreiber, Christoph [AUT] 12vs.Malota, Rene [CZE] 12
121Chlumecky, Lukas [CZE] 12vs.Prondzynski, Mateusz [POL] 12
122Zwak, Jakub [CZE] 12vs.Schmidt, Steffen [DEU] 12
123Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 12vs.Marko, Vladimir [SVK] 12
124Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] 12vs.Varady, Balazs [HUN] 12
125Lassu, Miroslav [SVK] 12vs.Rantala, Sonja [DEU] 12
126Sandner, Jiri [CZE] 12vs.Takac, Marian [SVK] 12
127Nagy, Zoltan [HUN] 12vs.Jaki, Thomas [AUT] 12
128Nachtigall, Jaroslav [CZE] 12vs.Dvorak, Jiri 43048782 [CZE] 12
129Vesely, Josef [CZE] 12vs.Pražský, Premysl [CZE] 12
130Schneider, Jan [CZE] 12vs.Valtr, Ludvik [CZE] 12
131Schleif, Filip [CZE] 12vs.Viczian, Laszlo [HUN] 12
132Melichar, Martin [CZE] 12vs.Hosek, Ctibor [CZE] 12
133Ostengo, Andrea [ITA] 12vs.Smutek, Juergen [AUT] 12
134Scholz, Hannes [DEU] 12vs.Lavo, Radek [CZE] 12
135Goldberg, Jozef [FRA] 12vs.Salda, Zbynek [CZE] 12
136Cerny, Jan [CZE] 12vs.Gottschalk, Michael [DEU] 12
137Foltyn, Jan [POL] 12vs.Leander, Erik [SWE] 12
138Chlupac, Zdenek [CZE] 12vs.Vorona, Deniss [LVA] 12
139Klings, Rüdiger [DEU] 12vs.Svec, Radek [CZE] 12
140Valyi-Nagy, Zsolt [HUN] 12vs.Pavlícek, Martin [CZE] 12
141Zajac, Daniel [POL] 12vs.Rogowska, Dorota [POL] 12
142Jung, Pavel [CZE] 12vs.Zafiris, Nikolaus [DEU] 12
143Brzegowy, Adrian [POL] 12vs.Wöhrle, Sven [DEU] 12
144Holmberg, Alexander [DNK] 12vs.Davydova, Zhanna [RUS] 12
145Floch, Ivan [SVK] 12vs.Schäfer, Frank [DEU] 12
146Reiterer, Alexander [AUT] 12vs.Rosenkranz, Ondrej [CZE] 12
147Zechner, Thomas [AUT] 12vs.Mikolajczyk, Marek [POL] 12
148Smolik, Michal [POL] 12vs.Meewes, Stefan [DEU] 12
149Kourek, Tomas [CZE] 12vs.Eckhardt, Waldemar [DEU] 12
150Schröttner, Gerald [AUT] 12vs.Murins, Vladimirs [EST] 12
151Jaroš, Pavel [CZE] 12vs.Sierocinski, Pawel [POL] 12
152Köhler, Martin [DEU] 12vs.Dusek, Daniel [CZE] 12
153Müller, Ronald [DEU] 12vs.Dvorak, Tomas [CZE] 12
154Kuhnt, Marc [DEU] 12vs.Bruha, Tomas [CZE] 12
155Marko, Peter [SVK] 12vs.Brozek, Jan [CZE] 12
156Dusek, Petr [CZE] 12vs.Weise, Hannes [DEU] 12
157Sury, Zdenek [CZE] 12vs.Juza, Martin [CZE] 12
158Kuben, Petr [CZE] 12vs.Nega, Krzysztof [POL] 12
159Kordovan, Daniel [SVK] 12vs.Siemssen, Jasper [DEU] 12
160Soukupova, Petra [CZE] 12vs.Zoubal, Frantisek [CZE] 12
161Valyi-Nagy, Gabor [HUN] 12vs.Rexa, Martin [CZE] 12
162Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU] 12vs.Veresov, Aleksej [LVA] 11
163Durham, Michael [HUN] 11vs.Curto, Xavier [ESP] 11
164Kajdaniak, Marcin [POL] 11vs.Teuer, Tomas [CZE] 11
165Leboviz, Michal [CZE] 10vs.Schenk, Michael [CZE] 10
166Gattes, Kevin [DEU] 10vs.Peternell, Robert [AUT] 10
167Kucera, Michal [CZE] 10vs.Holtin, Karsten [DEU] 10
168Kratena, Ivo [CZE] 10vs.Marecek, Jan [CZE] 10
169Eerny, Michal [CZE] 10vs.Cikac, Tadej [SVN] 10
170Kukula, Zdenek [CZE] 10vs.Kucharski, Mariusz [POL] 10
171Patton, Brandon [USA] 10vs.Steiner, Stefan [DEU] 10
172Chung, Jimmy [WAL] 10vs.Weber, Thomas [DEU] 10
173Sokol, Dia [USA] 10vs.Robic, Martin [SVN] 10
174Holtin, Benjamin [DEU] 10vs.Kapic, Petr [CZE] 10
175Knaflic, Gregor [SVN] 10vs.Lebeda, Tomas [CZE] 10
176Kalkstein, Christian [DEU] 10vs.Weber, Robert [DEU] 10
177Schneider, Valentin [DEU] 9vs.Wiatrak, Dariusz [POL] 9
178Lutz, Patrick [DEU] 9vs.Szafranski, Karol [POL] 9
179Bartu, Dominik [CZE] 9vs.Stuchly, Petr [CZE] 9
180Kuril, Miroslav [CZE] 9vs.Maij, Rosario [DEU] 9
181Glinsky, Karol [SVK] 9vs.Smoleja, Stepan [CZE] 9
182Pedan, Sergey [RUS] 9vs.Kammel, Rudolf [AUT] 9
183Tichy, Martin [CZE] 9vs.Kaderka, Ondrej [CZE] 9
184Szymanski, Marek [POL] 9vs.Schidlik, Balazs [HUN] 9
185Prokopovic, Marek [SVK] 9vs.Ivcec, Ivan [HRV] 9
186Rueder, Marcel [DEU] 9vs.Kvacek, Jan [CZE] 9
187Simersky, Antonin [CZE] 9vs.Matus, Karel [CZE] 9
188Novak, Radek 82872822 [CZE] 9vs.Leiler, Gregor [SVN] 9
189Picha, Stepan [CZE] 9vs.Holub, Michal [CZE] 9
190Soukup, Vladimir [CZE] 9vs.Lelovsky, Marek [SVK] 9
191Siska, Jiri [CZE] 9vs.Kubik, Petr [CZE] 9
192Dubsky, Michael [CZE] 9vs.Blažek, Jakub [CZE] 9
193Sistek, Martin [CZE] 9vs.Slegl, Jan [CZE] 9
194Holzelius, Stefan [AUT] 9vs.Varga, Tomas [SVK] 9
195Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] 9vs.Röder, Hans-Martin [DEU] 9
196Schwarzböck, Benjamin [AUT] 9vs.Bina, Frantisek [CZE] 9
197Grozev, Konstantin [BGR] 9vs.Panchartek, Zbysek [CZE] 9
198Diezel, Michael [DEU] 9vs.Brehovsky, Josef [CZE] 9
199Peter, Balogh [HUN] 9vs.Hendrych, Radek [CZE] 9
200Nipans, Aldis [LVA] 9vs.Gilg, Michael [DEU] 9
201Skurzynski, Marcin [POL] 9vs.Koszka, Przemyslaw [POL] 9
202Pobis, Jakub [CZE] 9vs.Janu, Petr [CZE] 9
203Galambos, Szabolcs [HUN] 8vs.Ciprovsky, Tourds [CZE] 8
204Javor, Daniel [AUT] 8vs.Prochazka, Jiri [CZE] 7
205Struski, Konrad [POL] 7vs.Pastucha, Martin [CZE] 7
206Bischoff, Helmut [AUT] 7vs.Baierhofer, Horst [AUT] 7
207Miler, David [CZE] 7vs.Schwalbe, Jan [DEU] 7
208Jankowski, Rafal [POL] 6vs.Hurek, Pavel [CZE] 6
209Elekes, Daniel [HUN] 6vs.Leitgeb, Vladimir [CZE] 6
210Urubek, Jakub [CZE] 6vs.Gallus, Jan [SVK] 6
211Hrbac, Pavel [CZE] 6vs.Scheer, Sascha [AUT] 6
212Rojka, Daniel [CZE] 6vs.Turkin, Alexey [EST] 6
213Vagner, Vacek [CZE] 6vs.Kopa, Toma’s [CZE] 6
214Ayala, Ernest [POL] 6vs.Foltyn, Viktor [CZE] 6
215Hajny, Petr [CZE] 6vs.Lassnig, Lukas [AUT] 6
216Koci, Patrik [CZE] 6vs.Broda, Stawomir [POL] 6
217Lozak, Erik [SVK] 6vs.Zbynek, Berecka [CZE] 6
218Koci, Martin [CZE] 6vs.Hassler, Oliver [DEU] 6
219Smejkal, Ales [CZE] 6vs.Porubsky, Jan [SVK] 6
220Simon, Zoltan [HUN] 6vs.Krivosheev, Sergey [UKR] 6
221Stefanov, Dragomir [BGR] 6vs.Riebisch, Andreas [DEU] 6
222Potûcek, Petr [CZE] 5vs.Zdarsky, Ondrej [CZE] 5
223Nguyen, Eric [FRA] 4vs.Dimitrov, George [BGR] 4
224Grunberger, Peter [AUT] 4vs.Krahulik, Filip [CZE] 3
225Pastucha, Marek [CZE] 3vs.Matyska, Lukáš [CZE] 3
Stolle, Filip [CZE] 3* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All