Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 12, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1Srirattana, Noppadol [THA] 21vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 21
2Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] 21vs.Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 21
3Limpadanai, Arvi [THA] 19vs.Soh, Joe [MYS] 18
4Tungjaitrong, Ninnart [THA] 18vs.Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG] 18
5Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] 18vs.Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 18
6Zee, Way Leong [SGP] 18vs.Zhang, Yu Ren [TWN] 18
7Krittamanorot, Krittap [THA] 18vs.Zhou, Yujian [SGP] 18
8Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] 18vs.Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN] 18
9Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] 18vs.Chanpradab, Chakkravan [THA] 18
10Gan, Vincent [MYS] 18vs.Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP] 18
11Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 18vs.Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] 17
12Thicke, Michael [CAN] 16vs.Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] 16
13Tangsilatavorn, Pongpa [THA] 16vs.Taulbee, Brad A [USA] 16
14Wong, Chung Yuan Adria [MYS] 16vs.Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS] 16
15Li, Chao [CHN] 16vs.Chenarak, Wattanachai [THA] 16
16Polananta, Nattapitch [THA] 16vs.Yupanondh, Peeraporn [THA] 16
17Ekpoothorn, Peerapat [THA] 16vs.Krish, Rondy [SGP] 16
18Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP] 15vs.Suwansunthorn, Pluet [THA] 15
19Surapanpitak, Chet [THA] 15vs.Owat, Nattawat [THA] 15
20Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP] 15vs.Aoweerakitti, Supatip [THA] 15
21Tan, Steve Wei Quan [SGP] 15vs.Jung, Ga-Ram [KOR] 15
22Thammapmon, Kasedid [THA] 15vs.Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP] 15
23Asahara, Akira [JPN] 15vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP] 15
24Jeong, Hyunwoo [KOR] 15vs.Srewaleerut, Jetchan [THA] 15
25Li, Jie [CHN] 15vs.Techawongsakorn, Thana [THA] 15
26Li, Qi [CHN] 15vs.Lee, Jim Tim [TWN] 15
27Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA] 15vs.Khanna, Shivkhanna [IND] 15
28Kittiudomtam, Songyot [THA] 15vs.Ngam-Eg-Ua, Apiyot [THA] 15
29Chan, Kok Weng [MYS] 15vs.Vidheecharoen, Peerasa [THA] 15
30Inspichuen, Pairot [THA] 15vs.Nishino, Kenta [JPN] 15
31Keawmahapinyo, Noppawa [THA] 15vs.Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN] 15
32Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] 15vs.Udomrattanamanee, Sutt [THA] 15

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All