Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 9, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
33Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 21vs.Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 18
37Harvey, Eugene [USA] 21vs.Zidek, Arnost [CZE] 21
5Edwards, Craig [USA] 18vs.Meulders, Fried [BEL] 18
12Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 18vs.Oiso, Masashi [JPN] 18
20Connelly, Daniel [USA] 18vs.Fritz, Ziga [SVN] 18
27Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] 18vs.Okamoto, Jin [JPN] 18
42Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 18vs.Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 18
45Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] 18vs.Abrams, Matt [USA] 18
50Chan, Tiago [PRT] 18vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 18
14Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 16vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 15
22Meyer, Stephan [DEU] 16vs.Tsapko, Vasily [RUS] 16
6Kurihara, Shingou [JPN] 15vs.Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 15
7Yoo, Bradley [KOR] 15vs.Sadin, Steven [USA] 15
8Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 15vs.Malin, Antti [FIN] 15
10Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 15vs.Wright, Stuart [ENG] 15
13Dictus, Marc [BEL] 15vs.Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] 15
16Ozawa, Todd [USA] 15vs.Aten, Timothy [USA] 15
17Carvalho, Marcio [PRT] 15vs.Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 15
19Cunningham, Eric [USA] 15vs.van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] 15
23Bruneau, Derek [USA] 15vs.Brucker, David [DEU] 15
24Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 15vs.Sullivan, Patrick [USA] 15
25Stoddard, Samuel [USA] 15vs.Larsson, David [SWE] 15
29Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 15vs.Canali, Pierre [FRA] 15
30Huber, Christoph [CHE] 15vs.Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA] 15
32Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP] 15vs.Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 15
34Sele, Yves [CHE] 15vs.Tokoli, Zsolt [HUN] 15
35Padilla Chinas, Jorge [MEX] 15vs.Malheiro, Rui [PRT] 15
36Karsten, Frank [NLD] 15vs.goron, julien [FRA] 15
38Walamies, Tomi [FIN] 15vs.Krumb, Michael [USA] 15
39Ogura, Ryou [JPN] 15vs.Sagol, Omar [ESP] 15
40Sonne, Jonathan [USA] 15vs.Rosa, Paulo [BRA] 15
44Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 15vs.Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] 15
46De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 15vs.Sousa, Luis [PRT] 15
47Cornelissen, Jesse [NLD] 15vs.Chambers, Adam [USA] 15
49Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA] 15vs.Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] 15
51Peleg, Uri [ISR] 15vs.Stein, Harald [DEU] 15
18Ishii, Taisuke [JPN] 14vs.van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 13
1Bakirov, Rustam [RUS] 12vs.Martin, Quentin [ENG] 12
2Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] 12vs.Pech, René [DEU] 12
3Gröndahl, Erik [SWE] 12vs.Harkonen, Jarno [FIN] 12
4Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] 12vs.Mueller, Andre [DEU] 12
9Homann, Sebastian [DEU] 12vs.Nakamura, Shuhei [JPN] 12
11Fajmon, Milan [CZE] 12vs.Hasnes, Øystein [NOR] 12
15Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] 12vs.Le Borgne, Julien [FRA] 12
21Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] 12vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 12
26Maij, Rosario [DEU] 12vs.Joens, Klaus [DEU] 12
28Zambrano, Carlos [USA] 12vs.Kearney, David [IRL] 12
31Russell, Paul [CAN] 12vs.Faustino, Manuel [PRT] 12
41Komuro, Shuu [JPN] 12vs.Nuijten, Julien [NLD] 12
43Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] 12vs.Allen, Brett [USA] 12
48Lieberman, Alex [USA] 12vs.Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] 12
Wolfman, Steven [CAN] 12 * BYE * Pod 10
Grant, David [ENG] 12 * BYE * Pod 13
Rood, David [CAN] 12 * BYE * Pod 14
Oomori, Tomoaki [JPN] 12 * BYE * Pod 11
Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] 12 * BYE * Pod 12

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All