Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 29, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
48Scott-Vargas, Luis 21vs.Zoz, Ben 19
7Moreno, William 18vs.Walls, Gabe 18
20Kudlick, Alex 18vs.Cheon, Paul 18
31Nowell, Ken 18vs.Turtenwald, Owen 18
2Brestel, Troy 15vs.Stein, Sam 15
5Zamora, Nathan A 15vs.Hansen, Matt 15
8Patnik, Michael 15vs.George, Justin 15
10Goodman, Ben 15vs.Lytle, Tyler 15
11Wilczek, Robert 15vs.Kolos, John 15
25Sharfman, David S 15vs.Loucks, Jonathon 15
26Thompson, Mike 15vs.Krempels, Craig 15
41Yurchick, Adam 15vs.Thompson, Gerry 15
42Sjostedt, Peter 15vs.Bradley, James 15
45Lundquist, Benjamin 15vs.Ashton, Tommy 15
56Pelcak, John 15vs.Aten, Timothy 15
57Pardo, Alex 15vs.Warr, Clement 15
60Sittner, John 15vs.Catapano, Michael 15
43Dzeja, Karolis 14vs.Kruger, Robert 13
38Watts, Lawrence 13vs.Effler, Douglas 13
47Kastel, Chad 13vs.Ross, Tom 13
1Krumb, Michael 12vs.Colby, Nicholas 12
3Lebedowicz, Osyp 12vs.Jarman, Jimmy 12
6De Rosa, Antonino 12vs.Purn, Michael 12
9Goodman, Kyle 12vs.Tormos, Ervin 12
14Kincaid, Tim 12vs.Gilley, Jonathan 12
16Inoue, Sean 12vs.Eisel, Nick 12
17Keith, Jody 12vs.Black, Samuel 12
18Galbiati, Tim 12vs.Daujotas, Joseph 12
22Waller, Joe 12vs.Fox, Adam 12
23Kadlec, Robert 12vs.Buckingham, James R 12
27Connelly, Chris H 12vs.taulbee, brad 12
28Kim, Joseph 12vs.McGee, Michael 12
34Schumacher, Jason 12vs.Watts, Jefferey a 12
36Malka, Sol 12vs.Abrams, Matt 12
37Imperiale, Jason 12vs.Harvey, Eugene 12
39Simpson, Justin 12vs.Carlson, Solomon 12
40wolff, zack 12vs.Ram, Navin 12
44Gorzkowski, Shawn M 12vs.Wolek, Vincent 12
50Scheel, Brandon 12vs.Meyer, Justin R 12
51Ravitz, Joshua 12vs.Soorani, Shaheen 12
54White, BJ 12vs.Cape, Phil 12
59ODonnell, Brendan A 12vs.Rietzl, Paul 12
12Valdez, Tim 9vs.Loden, Lance 9
15Young, Scott 9vs.Grimmer, Brian 9
19Telkamp, Matthias 9vs.Donalson, David 9
21Spring, Ryan 9vs.Carlson, Ben 9
24Davis, William 9vs.Ioli, Mark 9
29Rosellini, Jason 9vs.Nuber, Ian 9
32Hayes, Andrew 9vs.Gonzales, Cameron 9
33Calhoun, Bruce 9vs.Mason, Shane 9
35Glass, John M. 9vs.Desai, Dan 9
49Ribar, Ammi 9vs.Stolp, Zachary 9
53Fernandez, Juan 9vs.Sittner, Jeff 9
58Worth, Tom 9vs.Houle, Ray 9
61Pirkey, James 9vs.Mayes, John 9
52Aguilard, Cory 7vs.Arroyo, Josue 6
13Otwell, Christopher 6vs.Moore, Hugh 6
30Fulop, Brian 6vs.Spilker, Nate 6
55Stewart, Edward 6vs.Marchesano, Ernie 6
62Rose, Jason 6vs.Clifton, Jonathan 6
4Cain, Jack 3vs.Prost, Andrejs 3
46John, Rolando 3vs.Chapman, Ben 3
Emmons, Dan W 6 * BYE * Pod 15
Benson, Kurt 0 * BYE * Pod 16

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All