Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 12, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
9Althues, Holger 21vs.Stein, Harald 18
14Nguyen, Xuan-Phi 18vs.Zimmermann, Martin 18
22Rösner, Bodo 18vs.Fromm, Felix 18
29Brackmann, Aaron 18vs.Maij, Rosario 16
36Lührs, Christian 18vs.Wigge, Mathias 18
4Grudowski, Dennis 16vs.Niebler, Stephan 15
8Henke, Tobias 15vs.Rothaupt, Marco 15
15Gräfensteiner, Tobias 15vs.Krautmann, Wenzel 15
19Meewes, Stefan 15vs.Platt, Karl Florian 15
34Steinheuer, Martin 15vs.Hubacsek, Christian 15
38Mack, Alex 15vs.Jell, Phillip 15
44Schröder, Alexander 15vs.Bracht, Maximilian 15
47Braun, Oliver C 15vs.Ludewig, Matthias H 15
50Merkel, Jan-Moritz 15vs.Homann, Sebastian 15
52Brucker, David 15vs.Lehmann, Robin 15
54Seidel, Timo 15vs.Meissner, Patrick 15
62Zink, Daniel 15vs.Kreutzer, Maurice 15
2Schipkowski, Jan 13vs.Herold, Jim 13
28Müller, Andreas 13vs.Sonnenschein, Benedikt 13
32Unfried, Jörg 13vs.Hermann, Manfred 13
57Berkemeier, Christian 13vs.Tenenbaum, Amiel 13
59Eder, Wolfgang R 13vs.Reinhardt, Fabio 13
61Pech, Rene 13vs.Appel, Rene 13
3Brötzmann, Hendrik 12vs.Gierse, Alexander 12
5Timmer, Frederic 12vs.Irrgang, Tobias 12
6Refsdal, Gunnar 12vs.Schrader, Konstantin 12
13Schmidt, Maximilian 12vs.Weise, Hannes 12
18Fischer, Patrick 12vs.Mazzurco, Carlo 12
35Kruschel, Andreas 12vs.Jakobs, Friedrich 12
43Fries, Stefan E 12vs.Heidemann, Martin 12
45Gruendlich, Jan 12vs.Grund, Florian 12
49Duschek, Michael 12vs.Johannsen, Dennis 12
53Staar, Werner 12vs.Fanghaenel, Alex 12
60Diezel, Michael 12vs.Völkl, Benedikt 12
17Kempff, Bjoern 11vs.Dietl, Christian 10
10Habermann, Marvin 10vs.Wettemann, Christian 10
20Kutz, Bernd 10vs.Surkamp, Florian 10
41Thomsen, Sascha 10vs.Labahn, Nikolas 9
7Ta, Luc 9vs.Wörner, Jürgen 9
11Bredt, Klaus-Michael 9vs.Günther, Stefan 9
12Rau, Simon 9vs.Hemmer, Philipp 9
23Ullrich, Frank 9vs.Agyei, Nicolas 9
25Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz 9vs.Arndt, Martin 9
27Passow, Christopher 9vs.Alex, Timo Ta 9
30Wehram, Marc 9vs.Vermehren, Nils 9
31Seubert, Michael 9vs.Langner, Matthias 9
37Jimenez, Michael 9vs.Rasir, Tobias 9
40Bungard, Oliver 9vs.Kuchenbecker, Sebastian 9
42Heyenga, Torsten 9vs.Fetzer, Konstatin 9
46Rosada, Adrian 9vs.Hofmann, Mike 8
48Kohl, Reinhold 9vs.Sander, Andreas 9
51Bode, Roland 9vs.Jäger, Jens 9
55Moradi, Iljitsch 9vs.Stoklossa, Mirko 9
56Bisterfeld, Martin 9vs.Fiedler, Kai 9
1Liebig, Philipp 7vs.Winkel, Hannes 6
24Rims, Manuel 6vs.Materne, Philipp 6
26Schaffernicht, Erik 6vs.Sutor, Emanuel 6
33Fittschen, Dominik 6vs.Mitsios, Johannes 6
39Godesberg, Thomas 6vs.Pils, Florian f 6
58Hinz, Benedikt 6vs.Klimke, Chris 6
16Böhm, Philip 5vs.Haubs, Christopher 4
21Arndt, Tilmann 4vs.Bachmann, Christof 3
Kaltofen, Moritz 9 * BYE * Pod 14
Görtzen, Simon 12 * BYE * Pod 7
Meier, Arne 6 * BYE * Pod 16
Wires, Anton 6 * BYE * Pod 15
Molter, Max 9 * BYE * Pod 13
Reich, Matthias 3 * BYE * Pod 17

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All