Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 23, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Van Der Velden, Stan [BEL] 21vs.Orsini Jones, Matteo [DNK] 21
4Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] 21vs.Mede, Martin [CZE] 21
5Speck, Michael C [DNK] 21vs.Larsson, David K [SWE] 21
6Westling, Tomas [SWE] 21vs.Jensen, David R [DNK] 21
3Wallden, Valtteri [FIN] 21vs.Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] 21
2Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] 21vs.Ström, Tobias [SWE] 21
25Heruth, Martin [DEU] 18vs.Juza, Martin [CZE] 18
24Alkio, Anssi [FIN] 18vs.Karström, Kristoffer K [SWE] 18
23Carlsson, Fredrik [SWE] 18vs.Martinek, Pavel [CZE] 18
22Besso, David [ITA] 18vs.Berthelsen, Nis [DNK] 18
27Oberg, Kenny [SWE] 18vs.Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL] 18
26Gierszewski, Piotr [POL] 18vs.Sköld, Oskar [DNK] 18
30Karsten, Frank [NLD] 18vs.Nyström, Per [SWE] 18
28Doise, Jan [BEL] 18vs.Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] 18
33Konieczny, Dominik S [POL] 18vs.Refsdal, Thomas [NOR] 18
34Puranen, Jari P [FIN] 18vs.Ahonen, Pekka [FIN] 18
32Valori, Kim [FIN] 18vs.Sokolowski, Konrad [POL] 18
29Karlsson, Rickard [SWE] 18vs.Cavaglieri, William [ITA] 18
20Lehtinen, Max [FIN] 18vs.Kratter, Filippo [ITA] 18
21Czerepak, Wojciech [POL] 18vs.Ramiao, Ricardo M [PRT] 18
31Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] 18vs.Porojan, Raul [DEU] 18
19Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] 18vs.Jahoda, Jakub [CZE] 18
9Potovin, Nicolay N [RUS] 18vs.Diezel, Michael [DEU] 18
18Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 18vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 18
8Lehmann, Robin [DEU] 18vs.Fortier, Remi [FRA] 18
12Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] 18vs.Bonde, Michael [DNK] 18
7Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 18vs.Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] 18
10Rösner, Bodo [DEU] 18vs.Tuomi, Sami [FIN] 18
11Schalin, Ville [FIN] 18vs.Ginter, Krzysztof [POL] 18
16Grover, Charlie [DNK] 18vs.Lee, Nai Jai [NLD] 18
13Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] 18vs.Kociecki, Cyryl M [POL] 18
15Fukala, Dalibor [CZE] 18vs.Piatkowski, Dominik [POL] 18
17Blomstergren, Viktor J [SWE] 18vs.Ritzka, Simon [DEU] 18
14Costa, Frederico [PRT] 18vs.Virtanen, Pasi S [FIN] 18
39Lindgren, Gustaf [SWE] 16vs.Drzewiecki, Tomek P [POL] 15
37Racz, Csaba [HUN] 16vs.Alders, Palle [DNK] 16
38Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] 16vs.Nilsson, Andreas [SWE] 16
35Sjoblom, Max [FIN] 16vs.Klausen, Alex K [DNK] 16
36Søbygge, Kristian B [DNK] 16vs.Nordahl, Espen [NOR] 16
75Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] 15vs.Ruess, Jan H [DEU] 15
71Englund, Simon E [SWE] 15vs.Joens, Klaus [DEU] 15
72Kopec, Mateusz [POL] 15vs.Kristensen, David Kai [NOR] 15
73Lundgren, Kaj [SWE] 15vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 15
70Langner, Matthias [DEU] 15vs.Pruser, Jan [DEU] 15
69Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] 15vs.Gardner, Daniel [DNK] 15
68Mir, Narcis [ESP] 15vs.Holm Andersen, Alexand [DNK] 15
66Nepper-christensen, Ni [DNK] 15vs.Wijker, Joeri [NLD] 15
65Vesterback, Joni [FIN] 15vs.Torstensson, Benny [SWE] 15
67Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] 15vs.Holm, Malte [DNK] 15
74Brozek, Petr [CZE] 15vs.Royde, Daniel [DNK] 15
84Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] 15vs.Mansfield, Jeremy [DNK] 15
76Malin, Antti E [FIN] 15vs.Humlum, Rasmus [DNK] 15
85Moiseev, Dmitry S [RUS] 15vs.Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] 15
62Bertinelli, Riccardo [ITA] 15vs.Wichlacz, Zbigniew [POL] 15
82Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] 15vs.Will, Marian [DEU] 15
83Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE] 15vs.Fallgren, David [SWE] 15
81Mattsson, Magnus [SWE] 15vs.Zhang, Yin [LUX] 15
77Christensen, Philip [DNK] 15vs.Andersen, Johan [DNK] 15
78Jensen, Jeppe [DNK] 15vs.Anderson, Mattias [SWE] 15
79Bertelsen, Peter [DNK] 15vs.Christensen, Oscar [DNK] 15
80Sibast, Rasmus D [DNK] 15vs.Kuusinen, Kalle [FIN] 15
64Levy, Raphael [FRA] 15vs.Andrzejewski, Jakub [POL] 15
43Blohon, Lucas [CZE] 15vs.Persson, Fredrik [SWE] 15
61Costa, Nuno [PRT] 15vs.Willemoes, Jesper [DNK] 15
46Willems, Sjoerd [NLD] 15vs.Fercek, Nikola [HRV] 15
47Bang Jensen, Christian [DNK] 15vs.Kettil, Mattias [SWE] 15
44Juergens, Dorian [DEU] 15vs.Meulders, Fried [BEL] 15
45Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK] 15vs.Kask, Raul [EST] 15
87Koch, Florian [DEU] 15vs.Sjögren, Emil [SWE] 15
49Szwarc, Jerzy [POL] 15vs.Steinaa, Peter [DNK] 15
40Summereder, Philipp [AUT] 15vs.Pagano, Dario [ITA] 15
41Rönnkvist, Per [SWE] 15vs.Pasek, Maciej [POL] 15
42Hansen, Lasse Bo [DNK] 15vs.Figarski, Tomasz F [POL] 15
48Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] 15vs.Rønneberg, Simon P [DNK] 15
50Korsell, Samuel [SWE] 15vs.Chudoba, Martin [CZE] 15
60Boehmler, Aaron [DEU] 15vs.Sauerborn, Moritz [DEU] 15
58Magnoli, Tommaso [ITA] 15vs.Nielsen, Yan K. [DNK] 15
59Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 15vs.Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] 15
56Klarenberg, Erik [NLD] 15vs.Kogler, Stefan [AUT] 15
57Menzel, Stefan [DEU] 15vs.Lindberg, David [SWE] 15
55Bednarik, Pavel [CZE] 15vs.Borup, Paw R [DNK] 15
51Davidsson, Simon [SWE] 15vs.Kuisma, Matti [FIN] 15
52Panara, Bruno [DNK] 15vs.Thomsen, Kim [DNK] 15
53Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE] 15vs.Olsson, Marcus [SWE] 15
54Laznovsky, Martin [CZE] 15vs.Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] 15
86D'angella, Stefano [ITA] 15vs.Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 15
175Jonasson, Jakob [ISL] 15vs.Rasmussen, Frej [DNK] 12
88Koskinen, Riku A [FIN] 15vs.Janak, Tomas [CZE] 15
95Knudsen, Henrik [DNK] 15vs.Zander, Bernhard [SWE] 15
89Gustafsson, Erik [SWE] 15vs.Legan, Nicolas [FRA] 15
93Alexandersson, Marcus [SWE] 15vs.Bailadeira, Filipe E [PRT] 15
94Moilanen, Jere [FIN] 15vs.Szczepkowski, Michal [POL] 15
141Schreiber, Christoph [AUT] 15vs.Hansen, Lasse V [DNK] 15
92Bland, Richard J [DNK] 15vs.Barbosa, Andre L [PRT] 15
91Loeb, Davy [POL] 15vs.Arneberg, Åne [NOR] 15
90Neumann, Mats [SWE] 15vs.Kunwald, Christian T [AUT] 15
97Rosinski, David [SWE] 13vs.Mauhart, Christian [AUT] 13
98Halga, Bogdan [AUT] 13vs.Wiå›niewski, Mateusz [POL] 13
96Stray Bull, Simon [DNK] 13vs.Mojtahedy, Babak [DEU] 13
102Boo, Jesper [SWE] 13vs.Brøsen, Andreas [DNK] 13
104Dahl, Tina [DNK] 13vs.Niemi, Christoffer [SWE] 12
103De Jong, Hugo [NLD] 13vs.Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE] 13
99Socha, Marek [POL] 13vs.Andersson, Rikard [SWE] 13
100Rasmussen, Simen [NOR] 13vs.Kiefer, Lorenz [DEU] 13
101Møller, Thomas [DNK] 13vs.Pils, Florian [DEU] 13
128Lichtl, Clemens [AUT] 12vs.Pyzio, Radoslaw [POL] 12
129Ulatowski, Przemyslaw [POL] 12vs.Marciniak, Artur [POL] 12
130Di Sevo, Mirko [ITA] 12vs.Bannwinkler, Benjamin [AUT] 12
132Suther, Lars [SWE] 12vs.Janc, Slawomir [POL] 12
127Oksanen, Roope [FIN] 12vs.Lindgren, Andreas [SWE] 12
126Hedbäck, Tore [SWE] 12vs.Nordahl, Andreas [NOR] 12
125Bottecchia, Gabriele [ITA] 12vs.Kristensen, David [DNK] 12
138Orsini Jones, Marco [DNK] 12vs.Merlet, Cedric [FRA] 12
133Friedrich, Martin [CZE] 12vs.Karlsson, Tobias [SWE] 12
139Lefterov, Alexander A [BGR] 12vs.Doropoulos, Nick [GRC] 12
123Sjodahl, Gottfrid [SWE] 12vs.Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] 12
140Saxrud, Are K [NOR] 12vs.Czuprynski, Krystian [POL] 12
137Gimenez, Victor [ESP] 12vs.Rosenbak Kristensen, M [DNK] 12
134Dalgaard, Dennis [DNK] 12vs.Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] 12
136Szadziul, Tomasz [POL] 12vs.Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] 12
135Schrøder, Michael [DNK] 12vs.Guldborg, Dan [DNK] 12
124Ström, Joakim [SWE] 12vs.Kanter, Lars [DEU] 12
131Mosshammer, Michael [AUT] 12vs.Holm, Fredrik [SWE] 12
122Andersson, Johannes [SWE] 12vs.Ásgeirsson, Torfi [ISL] 12
107Faliszewski, Lukasz [POL] 12vs.Larsson, Joacim [SWE] 12
110Waara, Anton [SWE] 12vs.Jaglowski, Tomek Rex [POL] 12
109Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] 12vs.Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 12
106Dizdarevic, Peda [SWE] 12vs.Dobis, David [CZE] 12
112Westerlund, Karl [SWE] 12vs.Waczynski, Witold [POL] 12
105Schrader, Konstantin [DEU] 12vs.Lundin, Martin [SWE] 12
121Deltour, Louis [FRA] 12vs.Passow, Christopher [DEU] 12
111Netterstrøm, No [DNK] 12vs.Taoubi, Farid [DEU] 12
108Sørum, Tore [NOR] 12vs.Marous, Roman [CZE] 12
113Maurer, Tobias [DEU] 12vs.Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK] 12
117Pasztor, Laszlo [HUN] 12vs.Agerberg, Mattias [SWE] 12
119Molin, Christian [SWE] 12vs.Roux, Michael A [NOR] 12
118Corbella Serra, Marc [ESP] 12vs.Sörensen, Frans [SWE] 12
120Fasth, Jón Kristófer [ISL] 12vs.Nordin, Axel [SWE] 12
114Skjold, Rune [DNK] 12vs.Jankowski, Wojciech [POL] 12
115Vilain, Arnaud [FRA] 12vs.Herrera Prehn, Sebasti [NOR] 12
116Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK] 12vs.Andersen, Benjamin [DNK] 12
142Kochendorf, Mikkel [DNK] 11vs.Seta, Daniel [POL] 11
63Hektor, Anders [SWE] 11vs.Fosse, Jostein [NOR] 11
145Nielsen, Nicolai [DNK] 10vs.Davide, Starita [ITA] 9
143Rokkjaer, Simon G [DNK] 10vs.Ott, Markus [DEU] 10
144Hagenauer, Florian [AUT] 10vs.Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT] 10
159Nielsen, Peter [DNK] 9vs.Sørensen, Jakob [DNK] 9
157Bures, Ondrej [CZE] 9vs.Allouche, Yohan [FRA] 9
158Kim, Nikolaj [DEU] 9vs.Scheubert, Lena [DEU] 9
155Tarnowski, Rafal [POL] 9vs.Schröder, Christian [AUT] 9
162Voda, Bogdan [ROU] 9vs.Harten, Bastian [DEU] 9
160Castaño, Joan [ESP] 9vs.Helgason, Egill [ISL] 9
161Kallunki, Elina [FIN] 9vs.Sahlin, Markus [SWE] 9
156Kuszka, Rafal [POL] 9vs.Andersen, Emil [DNK] 9
149Zatorski, Lukasz [POL] 9vs.Antonov, Valentin [RUS] 9
154Panum, Thomas K [DNK] 9vs.Bjørnerud, Sveinung [NOR] 9
150Olak, Dominik [POL] 9vs.Ungaro, Filippo [ITA] 9
146Frederiksen, Rasmus [DNK] 9vs.Petersen, Mickey [DNK] 9
147Umesaki, Naoaki [JPN] 9vs.Norgaard, Morten [DNK] 9
148Hajek, Tomas [CZE] 9vs.Marie, Julien [FRA] 9
153Niklasson, Per [SWE] 9vs.Bjorkman, Mikael [SWE] 9
152Kuva, Jukka [FIN] 9vs.Grottel, Jan [POL] 9
151Rasmussen, Mikkel [DNK] 9vs.Elfgren, Rikard [SWE] 9
164Næsse, Fredrik [NOR] 8vs.Chojnacki, Jakub [POL] 7
163Sinigaglia, Davide [ITA] 8vs.Lund Hansen, Nicolaj [DNK] 8
166Gierszewski, Maciek [POL] 7vs.Lousdal, Anita [DNK] 6
165Galusik, Marcin [POL] 7vs.Nielsen, Peter Salomon [DNK] 7
167Nawrocki, Jacek [POL] 6vs.Hentze, Steffen [DNK] 6
168Satria, Ronald [DNK] 6vs.Tollenaur, Xandor [DNK] 6
173Gillesberg, Jonas [DNK] 6vs.Nielsen, Mathias Omel [DNK] 3
172Horak, Jakub [CZE] 6vs.Innholt, Jan Michaels [DNK] 6
171Nebelius, Håkan [SWE] 6vs.Larsen, John Jr [DNK] 6
170Kogan, Alexander [DEU] 6vs.Dahl, Kim [DNK] 6
169Markos, Daniel [HUN] 6vs.Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE] 6
174Henriksen, Bertel [DNK] 3vs.Hein, Andreas [DNK] 3
Carlson, Alexnader [DNK] 0 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All