Round 8 Pairings -- 2009 Germany National Championship

Posted in Event Coverage on August 14, 2009

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
58Steeger, Thomas 21vs.Pils, Florian 18
3Leigh, Simon 18vs.Budde, Jan-Philipp 18
41Mitschang, Thomas 18vs.Baruti, Xhemil 18
22Libkin, Eugen 18vs.Schraut, Andreas 18
59Wallendorf, Jonas 18vs.Gräfensteiner, Tobias 18
42Martin, Malik 18vs.Brendemühl, Bernd 18
7Stöter, Erik 15vs.Baum, Philipp 15
60Hüttenberger, Christian 15vs.Gerstmayer, Thorsten 15
6Ziesche, Sebastian 15vs.Luff, Andre 15
5Darnhofer, Robert 15vs.Ohlhof, Frank 15
4Surkamp, Florian 15vs.Passin, Mathias 15
45Ecker, Danny 15vs.Filler, Michael 15
44Bamberger, Sven 15vs.Burgold, Lino 15
26Hollmann, Marc 15vs.Knauf, Daniel 15
43Stephan, Jürgen 15vs.Thomsen, Sascha 15
63Kovacs, Christof 15vs.Thaler, Sebastian 13
25Mostek, Sten-Magnus 15vs.Zimmermann, Martin 15
62von Kalkstein, Christian 15vs.Müller, Michael 15
61Fromm, Felix 15vs.Hauck, Christian 15
23Ludewig, Matthias 15vs.Jungmann, Thomas 15
24Koksch, Florian 15vs.von Drehle, Christian 15
8Diezel, Michael 13vs.Vogt, Marc 12
11Lindner, Marcus 12vs.Kempf, Bastian 12
13Porojan, Raul 12vs.Eder, Wolfgang 12
31Habermann, Marvin 12vs.Burgos, Christian 12
32Passin, Philip 12vs.Mazzurco, Carlo 12
28Keppel, Marco 12vs.Sabel, Dion 12
12Fanghaenel, Alex 12vs.Kuchenbecker, Sebastian 12
29Joens, Klaus 12vs.Kalkmann, Tim 12
9Grudowski, Dennis 12vs.Fischer, Florian 12
30Görtzen, Simon 12vs.Trunk, Marcel 12
27Geist, Jonathan 12vs.Hübner, Sebastian 12
10Schmittbuettner, Markus 12vs.Koller, Tobias 12
46Staat, Philipp 12vs.Brade, Raphael 12
50Gerber, Christoph 12vs.Rueß, Jan 12
47Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz 12vs.Wörner, Jürgen 12
65Johannsen, Dennis 12vs.Kracker, Nikolai 12
66Kohl, Reinhold 12vs.Sonnenschein, Benedikt 12
67Müller, Andreas 12vs.Al-Bacha, Wesimo 12
68Reinhardt, Fabio 12vs.Reichel-Dittes, Christopher 12
51Ehrismann, Tobias 12vs.Löchert, Johannes 12
64Rösner, Bodo 12vs.Winter, Sascha 12
48Langner, Matthias 12vs.Wolf, Manuel 12
49Marksfeld, René 12vs.Schäfer, Carsten 12
69Heinrich, Artie 11vs.Bauche, Marcel 10
17Götze, Felix 9vs.Creutz, Christian 9
18Knabe, Fabian 9vs.Unfried, Jörg 9
16Grimmer, Jasper 9vs.Steinborn, Robin 9
15Brenner, Martin 9vs.Simon, Swen 9
14Beckmann, Bertram 9vs.Knoerr, Sebastian 9
72Sappl, Josef 9vs.Weidemann, Paul 9
71Frey, Alexander 9vs.Soude, Vincent 9
70Holzhey, Christoph 9vs.Schild, Stefan 9
19Gräfensteiner, Daniel 9vs.Hittel, Matthias 7
33Ritter, Simon 9vs.Wahl, Oliver 9
34Sauter, Franz 9vs.Krzikalla, Olaf 9
53Schnider, Jakob 9vs.Michels, Tim 9
52Plagge, Julian 9vs.Wilkens, Jens 9
73Dosch, Sven 9vs.Jeschke, Benjamin 9
54Gierse, Alexander 9vs.Klings, Rüdiger 9
55Anders, Torsten 9vs.Stahl, Gerry 9
56Baris, Dennis 9vs.Severin, Thoralf 9
35Steinert, Roman 9vs.Wels, Tobias 9
36Passow, Christopher 9vs.Oehler, Martin 9
37Silny, Andre 9vs.Materne, Philipp 9
74Geiger, Jürgen 7vs.Rauer, Jörg 7
57Bosselmann, Daniel 7vs.Loger, Sascha 7
20Rosenberger, Alexander 6vs.Drewes, David 6
21Heruth, Martin 6vs.Strobach, Patrick 6
40Hubacsek, Christian 6vs.Oeser, Jens 6
39Arndt, Georg 6vs.Geißler, Gunnar 6
38Paulmaier, Benjamin 6vs.Bisterfeld, Martin 6
1Durka, Kilian 6vs.Gerecke, Piet 6
2Rechthaler, Dominik 5vs.Schumacher, Jens 3
Morys, Stefan 3 * BYE * Pod 19
Radzom, Gunnar 6 * BYE * Pod 18

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All