Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 23, 2010

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
33Florent, Lucas 21vs.Gabriel, Teddy 21
12Menard, Antoine 18vs.Crovetto, Adrien 15
49Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume 18vs.Ruel, Antoine 18
13Ameeuw, Sébastien 18vs.Matignon, Guillaume 18
50Michel, Guillaume 18vs.Meurisse, Pierre-Jerome 18
35Andrieu, Thibault 18vs.Parez, Julien 18
60Jean, Benjamin 15vs.Pierron, Gregory 15
64Lauriol, Sylvain 15vs.Pinchon, Pierre 15
51Chiche, Kevin 15vs.Fourmas, Romain 15
16Guillaume, Laurent 15vs.Foster, William 15
19Goursseaud, Loic 15vs.Bouzennout, Yassin 15
41Valay, Benjamin 15vs.Vuillot, Samuel 15
40De La Crompe De La Boissiere 15vs.Tachau, Florian 15
36Boistard, Nicolas 15vs.Reischek, Jeff 15
34Faivre, Boris 15vs.Stihle, Julien 15
61Chitel, Arnaud 15vs.Genest, Brice 15
14Prebay, Thibault 15vs.Hocquemiller, Arnaud 12
63Reaubourg, Damien 15vs.Dulac, Boris 15
53Le Bellégo, Nicolas 15vs.Mahe, Cyril 15
62Creiche, Selim 15vs.Mauger, Guillaume 15
55Facca, Leo 15vs.Cocoal, Vivien 12
54Gauthier, David 15vs.Riviere, Alexandre 15
2Urso, Laurent 12vs.Marchal, Antonin 12
25Massicard, Yann 12vs.Lepeytre, Florent 12
23Boucetta, Joackim 12vs.Dorliat, Max 12
65Kelterbaum, Richard 12vs.Bouteille, Jonathan 12
21Brolles, Alexandre 12vs.ammeux, Julien 12
3Barry, Olivier 12vs.Hivert, Pascal 12
17Boudaoud, Hakim 12vs.Péron, Stéphane 12
18Sommen, Pierre 12vs.Girardot, John 12
20Caillaba, Jean-Michel 12vs.Hauchard, Olivier 12
15Bailly Maitre, Gael 12vs.Chambonneau, Maxime 12
1Nassif, Gabriel 12vs.Dambron, Antoine 12
37Gyptiere, David 12vs.Wans, David 12
57Ferrand, Frederic 12vs.Roy, Julien 12
43Claudel, Benjamin 12vs.Leroy, Quentin 12
44Malherbaud, Pierre 12vs.Derive, Jean 12
45Ruel, Olivier 12vs.Haim, Christophe 12
47Thevenon, Sandy 12vs.Messina, Rene 12
52Schuster, Antoine 12vs.Maisonneuve, Erwan 12
42Pastou, Raphael 12vs.Lopes, Guillaume 12
39Dubus, Franck 12vs.Lambach, Nicolas 12
56Canali, Pierre 12vs.Cassini, Gregory 12
38Fargues, Olivier 12vs.Caous, Philippe 12
58Carette, Alexandre 12vs.Letellier, Jean 12
48Vatel, David 10vs.Godineau, Manuel 10
59Bonzom, Serge 9vs.Corda, Adrien 9
10Bagarry, Alexis 9vs.Montero, David 6
8Vautrin, Nicolas 9vs.Quemin, Arnold 9
5Barbier, Guillaume 9vs.Maugard, Antoine 9
9Bouvier, Patrick 9vs.Rolin, Christophe 9
7Sarton, Clement 9vs.Mottet, Cyril 9
6Quina, Antonio Batista 9vs.Miori, Marina 6
4Allouchery, Gonzague 9vs.Bucheron, Rémi 9
46Landikov, Ilyas 9vs.Dos Santos, Alexandre 9
66Godefert, Alan 9vs.Fernandez, Fabien 10
30Primot, Armel 9vs.Metelian, Philippe 9
31Chautain, Clement 9vs.Compan, Pierre 9
28Forestier, Nicolas 9vs.Jacobsen, Kjetil 9
29Prunet, Xavier 9vs.Claverie, Matthieu 9
27Le Marec, Manuel 9vs.Banet, Julien 9
24Pernel, Romain 9vs.Arnold, Olivier 12
22Lemerle, Nicolas 9vs.Mauriac, Guillaume 9
26Tardivaud, Nadege 9vs.Hugues, Jerome 9
32Lerbour, Raphaël 6vs.Merlo, Simon 6
11Nourry, Antoine 6vs.Desuche, Mathieu 3
Coudray, Olivier 6 * BYE * Pod 24
Savignac, Matthieu 6 * BYE * Pod 23
Delion, Romain 6 * BYE * Pod 21
Galtier, Eric 9 * BYE * Pod 15
Pagnag, Luc 6 * BYE * Pod 22
Iborra, Julien 6 * BYE * Pod 18
Schoukroun, Yoann 6 * BYE * Pod 19
Peset, Alexandre 9 * BYE * Pod 9
Doco, Geoffrey 15 * BYE * Pod 2
Rémi, Dupuy 6 * BYE * Pod 20
Maubert, Noham 12 * BYE * Pod 5
Jalabert, Damien 6 * BYE * Pod 16
Isely, Robin 9 * BYE * Pod 11

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All