Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2010

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
49Knoerr, Sebastian 21vs.Schäfer, Carsten 19
1Unfried, Jörg 18vs.Hauck, Christian 18
18Lutz, Patrick A 18vs.Pils, Florian 17
33Martin, Malik 18vs.Hofmann, Mike 18
17Schmidt, Steffen 18vs.Budde, Jan-Philipp 18
36Dreger, Tobias 15vs.Wiesen, Ardijan 15
34Gräfensteiner, Tobias 15vs.Schmidt, Jan 15
3Brade, Raphael 15vs.Filler, Michael 15
4Heyner, Tobias 15vs.Severin, Thoralf 15
20Sommerlade, Jan Philip 15vs.Gräfensteiner, Daniel 15
19Jell, Phillip 15vs.Mazzurco, Carlo 15
2Johannsen, Dennis 15vs.Sappl, Josef 15
35Darnhofer, Robert 15vs.Diezel, Michael 15
50Pritsch, Max 15vs.Sinner, Denis 15
52Feyand, Florian F 15vs.Porojan, Raul 15
51Roth, Lukas 15vs.Ecker, Niklas 15
5Michels, Tim 13vs.Habermann, Marvin 13
24Luff, Andre 12vs.Abou Omar, Ashraf 12
25Lorenz, Konstantin 12vs.Hauck, Manuel 12
22Wildner, Eric 12vs.Kohl, Reinhold 12
23Zimmermann, Raoul 12vs.de Graat, Julien 12
21Potyka, Sebastian 12vs.Heruth, Martin 12
55Fanghaenel, Alex 12vs.Ecker, Danny 12
57Ohlhof, Frank O 12vs.Attlfellner, Stefan 12
7Baum, Philipp 12vs.Thaler, Sebastian 12
6Brendemühl, Bernd 12vs.Eidam, Martin 12
58Fischer, Florian 12vs.Rosada, Adrian 12
56Thomas, Niklas 12vs.Roessler, Andreas 12
9Stephan, Juergen 12vs.Strauss, Sebastian 12
54Surkamp, Florian 12vs.Dierbach, Patrick 12
8Ruess, Jan H 12vs.Anders, Torsten 12
40Görtzen, Simon M 12vs.Tajak, Lukas 12
41Staat, Philipp 12vs.Muecke, Sebastian 12
37Steinert, Roman 12vs.Latka, Jascha 12
39Faber, Manuel 12vs.Diekjobst, Lukas 12
53Bahr, Peter Michael 12vs.Nolte, Dennis 12
38Wallendorf, Jonas 12vs.Weismann, Dominik 12
10Kroll, Tobias 11vs.Kuchenbecker, Sebastian 10
42Fiedler, Kai 10vs.Radzom, Gunnar 9
26Massat, Nicolas 9vs.Eschelbach, Torsten 9
27Nitsch, Dominik 9vs.Hemmer, Philipp 9
13Platt, Karl Florian 9vs.Kaltofen, Moritz 9
12Sabel, Dion 9vs.Hartmann, Michael 9
11Dickmann, Patrick 9vs.Dosch, Sven 9
14Rösner, Bodo 9vs.Dornick, Jonas 7
45Weidemann, Felix 9vs.Geißler, Gunnar 9
60Schmelz, Christian 9vs.Knoff, Henning 9
44Adelmann, Sven 9vs.Vellguth, Andreas 9
28Jana, Richard 9vs.Burgold, Lino 9
43Kreisel, Sebastian 9vs.Tchernomazov, Ilja 9
29Kreuz, Alexander 9vs.Al-Bacha, Wesimo 9
59Wolff, Morten 9vs.Kracker, Nikolai 9
46Ziesche, Sebastian 7vs.Spenner, Dennis 6
30Mostek, Sten-Magnus 7vs.Ecker, Florian 7
62Jung, Carsten 6vs.Koch, Florian 6
15Schnider, Jakob 6vs.Morys, Stefan 6
47Kempe, Steve 6vs.Bungard, Oliver 6
48Brix, Tobias 6vs.Gan, Kok Han 6
32Hobelsberger, Christian 6vs.Körner, Kevin 6
31Brötzmann, Hendrik 6vs.Kuebler, Dennis 6
61Schmittbuettner, Markus 6vs.Steeger, Thomas 6
16Schwarz, Sascha 3vs.Arians, Hauke 3
Frentzen, Patrick 9 * BYE * Pod 13
Maron, Alf 3 * BYE * Pod 16

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All