Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 19, 2010

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
46Rafael F Mendonca 21vs.Eduardo dos Santos Vieira 18
5Danilo R Modesto 18vs.Adriano Soares Tannus 15
22Robson Toneto Junior 18vs.eder araujo de carvalho 18
21Eduardo Lopes 18vs.Nicholas Damian 18
36FERNANDO H Lino 18vs.Rafael Zaghi 15
10Luciano Luquette 15vs.Guilherme Machado 13
35Rafael S Coqueiro 15vs.Francisco Braga 15
25Reinaldo G da Silva jr 15vs.José Francisco D Silva 15
38Elton M Fior 15vs.Weder Pereira 15
23João Lucas Caparroz 15vs.Willy Edel 15
48Daniel R Frias 15vs.Eduardo Schwanck Saraiva 15
37victor cesar silva cechinel 15vs.Paulo Ricardo D Kai Mota 15
39Cezar H Choji 15vs.Enzo Real 15
40guilherme b Vieira 15vs.Allison N Abe 15
6Victor Fernando Silva 15vs.Luiz Guilherme G De Michiell 15
47Walter Bruno Latorraca 15vs.Marcelo Morastoni Jr 15
7Vinicius Nery 12vs.PEDRO HENRIQUE DE MELO MIR 12
14William Bielenki 12vs.Paulo Vitor D da Rosa 12
13Vagner W Casatti 12vs.Juliano G Souza 12
12Marcio A Macedo 12vs.Dhenyz Gusttavo Garcia 12
9Daniel m Portugal 12vs.Rafael W Toro 12
8Joao Marcos Aquino 12vs.Ivan Taroshi 12
11Eduardo Borges 12vs.Wiliam Silva De Carvalho 12
24Lucas Esper Berthoud 12vs.Marcio Almeida 12
49Gabriel Fehr 12vs.Eric Kang 12
30Thiago Saporito 12vs.Eduardo Silva 9
29Leonardo Oliveira Graichen 12vs.Luiz Henrique Miguel 12
28Guilherme Medeiros Merjan 12vs.Caio Cesar de Souza 12
27Bruno S Camara 12vs.Joao Manoel Dannemann 12
44mateus martins 12vs.Luiz Gustavo L Mide 10
26Marcelo Santos De Carvalho 10vs.Sullivan Dannemann 10
2Daniel A Almeida Alves 9vs.Flavio Araujo 9
41Alexandre L Pino 9vs.Treicy Novak 9
42guilherme v cohen 9vs.Hugo S terra 9
43danilo francisco tenorio 9vs.Igor Sousa 9
3Osvaldo F Barbosa 9vs.Washington I Ilario Medeiros 9
32Dilson Ferraz 9vs.Lenon F Cesarino da Rosa 9
31Antonio Antunes 9vs.matheus lucas 9
16Gustavo navaro de a. perez 9vs.Alan Marley Silva Pacheco 9
19Rodrigo Gonçalves dos Santos 9vs.Helio Augusto Villas Boas 9
17Luiz E Oliveira 9vs.Rubem Samuel 9
18Max Macedo Carvalho 9vs.Celso Zampere Junior 9
15Ricardo B Longo 9vs.Dimitrius Bercot 7
1Alexandre Costa 9vs.Vinicius Rodrigues de Souza 6
45Ritiel C da Cruz 6vs.Filipe M Ferreira Martins 6
20Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freita 6vs.Paulo Ricardo Gorayeb Sucupi 3
4Marco alvarenga 6vs.Daniel Danziger 6
33Alexsandro Inacio 6vs.Juan Pablo da Cruz 6
34Michel C Medeiros 3vs.Renato Henrique A Araujo 3
Alessandro Souza 6 * BYE * Pod 12
Paulo R Cortez 12 * BYE * Pod 5
Pedro R Motta 12 * BYE * Pod 3
Thiago Silva Morais 9 * BYE * Pod 7
Jose Carlos De Souza Santos 6 * BYE * Pod 15
Vinicius Pupo 6 * BYE * Pod 13

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All