Round 8 Pairings (Blue)

Posted in Event Coverage on November 3, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] 21vs.Waczynski, Witold [POL] 21
3Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] 21vs.Szabo, Andras [HUN] 21
4Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] 21vs.Dobson, Emmeline [POL] 19
2Jacko, Robert [SVK] 21vs.Oberbek, Przemek [POL] 21
5lefebvre, gaetan [FRA] 19vs.Nagy, Andris [HUN] 19
18Juza, Martin [CZE] 18vs.Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] 18
16Kadavy, Petr [CZE] 18vs.Ströh, Kim [DNK] 18
17Figarski, Tomasz F [POL] 18vs.Passow, Christopher [DEU] 18
21Grünauer, Simon [AUT] 18vs.Arendt, Rafal [POL] 18
19Kopec, Mateusz [POL] 18vs.Wechsel, Alexander [DEU] 18
20Andrys, Piotr [POL] 18vs.Panara, Bruno [ITA] 18
14Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] 18vs.Kerem, Hannes [EST] 18
15Birner, Armin [AUT] 18vs.Efimov, Kirill [BLR] 18
22Stokelj, Marko [SVN] 18vs.Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] 18
13Chan, Tiago [PRT] 18vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 18
7Brouwer, Jens [DEU] 18vs.Golan, Dolev [ISR] 18
12Götze, Felix [DEU] 18vs.Potovin, Nicolay N [RUS] 18
6Shitikov, Oleg [RUS] 18vs.Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] 18
8räker, sascha [DEU] 18vs.Dictus, Mark M [BEL] 18
11Pasek, Maciej [POL] 18vs.Rosolek, Arkadius [POL] 18
10Zupping, Sten [EST] 18vs.Meissner, Patrick [DEU] 18
9da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] 18vs.Stanoev, Ivan [CZE] 18
23Chudoba, Martin [CZE] 17vs.Tuomi, Sami [FIN] 16
25Shmuely, Niv [ISR] 16vs.Letizia, Guillaume [FRA] 16
26Kuzin, Vladimir [RUS] 16vs.Labahn, Nikolas [DEU] 16
24Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] 16vs.Krzikalla, Olaf [DEU] 16
54Rizner, Andrej [SVN] 15vs.Krajco, Adam [SVK] 15
48Michalak, Marcin [POL] 15vs.Jaskolski, Hubert [POL] 15
52Parazzoli, Dario [ITA] 15vs.Kolewczynski, Tomasz [POL] 15
51Renevier, Jerome [FRA] 15vs.Bok, Przemyslaw [POL] 15
50Vilgo, Kristjan [EST] 15vs.Cadman, Michael [POL] 15
47Nesi, Eugenio [ITA] 15vs.Lebeda, Tomas [CZE] 15
49Sappl, Josef [DEU] 15vs.Pekala, Szymon [POL] 15
53Hatala, Ondrej [SVK] 15vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 15
60Wichlacz, Zbigniew [POL] 15vs.Stobinski, Krzysztof [POL] 15
55Lubenik, Michal [CZE] 15vs.Fagnoni, Bertrand [FRA] 15
61Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] 15vs.Bartuska, Arved [AUT] 15
45Szafranski, Karol M [POL] 15vs.Yatsenko, Alex [RUS] 15
62Taoubi, Farid [DEU] 15vs.Primoz, Lavs [SVN] 14
59Gordienko, Evgeny L [UKR] 15vs.Dushkevich, Artem [RUS] 15
56Nowicki, Maksymilian [POL] 15vs.Moden, Anders [SWE] 15
58Oberg, Kenny [SWE] 15vs.Sevcik, Miroslav [SVK] 15
57Minias, Michal [POL] 15vs.wouters, robin [BEL] 15
46Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] 15vs.Gosset, Maxime [FRA] 15
36Borczyk, Paul [DEU] 15vs.Szaszkiewicz, Michal [POL] 15
44Petit, Julien [FRA] 15vs.Ohlhof, Frank [DEU] 15
30Bjørnerud, Sveinung [NOR] 15vs.Tomek, Trzcinski [POL] 15
32Nordahl, Andreas [NOR] 15vs.Spanò, Daniel [ITA] 15
43Sudmann, Jan [DEU] 15vs.Kriz, Tomas [CZE] 15
29Kostylev, Alexey L [RUS] 15vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 15
34Lorenz, Konstantin [DEU] 15vs.Tejnsky, Petr [CZE] 15
28Csomos, Janos [SVK] 15vs.Tsyatsyak, Andrew [UKR] 15
27Penko, Matic [SVN] 15vs.Lubarr, Robin [POL] 15
33Sierocinski, Adam [POL] 15vs.Balogh, Andras [HUN] 15
31Weber, Antonin [CZE] 15vs.Sulkowski, Piotr [POL] 15
35Hermann, Manfred [DEU] 15vs.Kolebacz, Piotr [POL] 15
40Akimov, Akim V [RUS] 15vs.Molle, Niels [NLD] 15
41Mayer, Manuel [DEU] 15vs.Lumi, Priit [EST] 15
39Andrzejewski, Alan Sie [POL] 15vs.van de Veen, Steffen [NLD] 15
42Syomkin, Alexander [RUS] 15vs.Mazylis, Marius [LTU] 15
38Gromko, Radoslaw [POL] 15vs.Musial, Lukasz [POL] 15
37Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] 15vs.Kazanski, Viktor [LVA] 15
64Viczian, Laszlo [HUN] 14vs.Jovic, Franjo [HRV] 13
63Neri, Riccardo [ITA] 14vs.Pekala, Sebastian [POL] 14
72Pokorny, Richard [CZE] 13vs.Antalec, Matej [SVK] 13
65Kannegiesser, Thomas [DEU] 13vs.marsal, basile [FRA] 13
70Sarap, Karl [POL] 13vs.McGovern, Mark [IRL] 13
69Kamkins, Filips [LVA] 13vs.Ström, Tobias [SWE] 13
68Wywiol, Rafal J [POL] 13vs.Richter, Dennis [DEU] 13
67Rudkowski, Krzysztof [POL] 13vs.Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 13
66Urnikas, Ignas [LTU] 13vs.Kajdaniak, Marcin [POL] 13
71Tarko, Dan Costin [ROU] 13vs.Rikberg, Svante [FIN] 13
73Prosek, Daniel [CZE] 13vs.Ton, Jonathan [CZE] 13
74Hartwig, Kamil [POL] 12vs.Sobczynski, Artur [POL] 12
92Fedorovich, Dmitry [BLR] 12vs.Stephan, Jurgen [DEU] 12
93Kludka, Petr [CZE] 12vs.Jaguszewski, Patrick [POL] 12
91Kopanski, Wojciech [POL] 12vs.Klaric, Boris [HRV] 12
87Dobrowolski, Filip [POL] 12vs.Jalkanen, Lauri [POL] 12
89Fallgren, David [SWE] 12vs.Dvorak, Martin [CZE] 12
94Vardzik, Tomas [SVK] 12vs.Kowalski, Przemek [POL] 12
95Marciniak, Artur [POL] 12vs.Vardzik, Marek [CZE] 12
96Prikazsky, Dusan [SVK] 12vs.Puczynski, Damian [POL] 12
97Zachar, Michal [SVK] 12vs.Mueller, Szymon [POL] 12
100Kleczyñski, Mateusz [POL] 12vs.Skiba, Jacek [POL] 12
99Sautsa, Dzmitry [UKR] 12vs.Petriscak, Martin [SVK] 12
98Klepczarek, Lukasz [POL] 12vs.Hofmann, Mike [DEU] 12
88Bednarz, Rafal [POL] 12vs.Szymula, Robert [POL] 12
90Bitner, Krzysztof [POL] 12vs.Bocak, Petr [CZE] 12
86Perovic, Milos [SCG] 12vs.Kalvis, Valdas [LTU] 12
77Puzio, Bartosz [POL] 12vs.Apanavicius, Martynas [LTU] 12
85Wojciechowski, Dawid [POL] 12vs.Hermet, Ghislain [FRA] 12
76Simko, Kristian [SVK] 12vs.Olak, Dominik [POL] 12
80Miliauskas, Mindaugas [LTU] 12vs.Przekora, Lukas [POL] 12
75Longree, Benjamin [BEL] 12vs.Guz, Marcin [POL] 12
79Radecki, Michal [POL] 12vs.Knauf, Daniel [DEU] 12
78Lopes, Guillaume [FRA] 12vs.Sukaitis, Tomas [LTU] 12
81Brozek, Petr [CZE] 12vs.Pohvilainen, Risto [EST] 12
84Kelterbaum, Morgane [FRA] 12vs.Kristensen, David [NOR] 12
83Ostrouhov, Alexander V [UKR] 12vs.Voldrich, Matous [CZE] 12
82Wulfert, Frederik [DEU] 12vs.Civrny, Pavel [CZE] 12
102Alex, Timo [DEU] 11vs.Rzadkosz, Szymon [POL] 11
101Jankowski, Wojciech [POL] 11vs.Szarata, Robert [POL] 11
107Gonzalez Madrigal, Fra [ESP] 10vs.Ziarkowski, Radoslaw [POL] 10
110Lorenc, Michal [POL] 10vs.Muskovic, Tomislav [SCG] 10
111Ballestrazzi, Ivan v [ITA] 10vs.Misic, Danko [SCG] 10
112Brown, Peter [POL] 10vs.Dvoracek, Lukas [CZE] 10
109Chojnacki, Szymon [POL] 10vs.Feher, Attila [HUN] 10
108Wallin, Peter [SWE] 10vs.Sawicki, Bernard [POL] 10
106Macalík, Roman [CZE] 10vs.Romanov, Sergey S [RUS] 10
104Schulze, Mike [DEU] 10vs.Cnotalski, Artur [POL] 10
103Knocinski, Przemyslaw [POL] 10vs.Blaukowitsch, Bernd [AUT] 10
105Smoleja, Stepan [CZE] 10vs.Volný, Adam [CZE] 10
124Kwiatkowski, Maciej [POL] 9vs.Baltutis, Valdas [LTU] 9
123Czoch, Mariusz [POL] 9vs.Ojrzynski, Tomasz [POL] 9
127Herdzina, Woiciech [POL] 9vs.Dragowski, Filip [POL] 9
126Dziedzelis, Karolis [LTU] 9vs.Lewinski, Michal [POL] 9
129Hanik, Tomek [POL] 9vs.Stanclik, Damian [POL] 9
128Distel, Piotr [POL] 9vs.Sileikis, Paulius [LTU] 9
121Toth, Jakub [CZE] 9vs.Marszelewski, Radek [POL] 9
130Valteris, Mantas [POL] 9vs.Hotlos, Pawel M [POL] 9
122Cholewik, Sebastian [POL] 9vs.Van Houts, Kevin [POL] 9
125Indyk, Wojciech [POL] 9vs.Tskitishvili, Andrew [UKR] 9
120Pogorelovs, Sergejs [LVA] 9vs.Osinski, Jarek Y [POL] 9
116Kepinski, Michal [POL] 9vs.Zlotoiabko, Boris S [UKR] 9
114Horváth, Tamás [HUN] 9vs.Cyran, Dawid [POL] 9
115Hrdlicka, Zdenek [CZE] 9vs.Jautakis, Andrius [LTU] 9
117Kozlowski, Tomasz [POL] 9vs.klemm, Matthis [DEU] 9
113Marion, Damien [FRA] 9vs.Velev, Alexander B [BGR] 9
119roessler, pavel [CZE] 9vs.Stamer, Dirk A [DEU] 9
118Gaisser, Markus [DEU] 9vs.Payen, Lionel [FRA] 9
131Urosevic, Stefan [SCG] 8vs.Pacholski, MAciej [POL] 8
132Gierszewski, Maciek [POL] 8vs.Seipel, Jean-Luc [DEU] 8
133Przepiórka, Marek [POL] 7vs.Torzhkova, Alexandra [RUS] 7
134Pyzio, Radoslaw [POL] 7vs.Aleksandrovich, Biryuk [BLR] 7
135Samal, Evgeny [BLR] 7vs.Joemets, Marko [EST] 6
139Dabrowski, Daniel [POL] 6vs.Mineau, Jean-Sébastien [FRA] 6
140Raudsepp, Heiki [EST] 6vs.Hanic, Martin [SVK] 6
142Maziarz, Mateusz [POL] 6vs.Topczewski, Pawel [POL] 4
137Lange, Grzegorz [POL] 6vs.Kulinski, Daniel [POL] 6
138Jastrzab, Michal [POL] 6vs.Knap, Cezary [POL] 6
136Smaruj, Arek [POL] 6vs.Zinka, Wojtek [POL] 6
141Ungaro, Filippo [POL] 6vs.curumtally, zayed [POL] 6
144Cielniaszek, Gracjan [POL] 4vs.Marous, Roman [CZE] 4
143Charvat, Jiri [CZE] 4vs.Rossi, Robert [CZE] 4
145Mazur, Kamil [POL] 3vs.Gargulák, Lubomír [CZE] 3
146Mäe, Mik [EST] 3vs.Osiadly, Marcin [POL] 3

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 19, 2019

2018 Magic Online Championship Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Place Name Record Prize 1 Mattia Oneto 11-5 $40,000 2 Kenji Egashira 10-4 $20,000 3 Marcio Carvalho 11-3 $10,000 4 Barnardo Torres 11-3 ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more