Round 8: Pairings (Blue Bracket)

Posted in Event Coverage on February 18, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Brucker, David [DEU] 21vs.Mitsios, Johannes [DEU] 21
2Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 21vs.Al-bacha, Wesimo [DEU] 21
3Bohny, Nico [CHE] 21vs.Appel, Rene [DEU] 19
4Finn, Klien [DEU] 19vs.Malin, Antti [FIN] 19
5Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT] 18vs.Westerlund, Christophe [DEU] 18
6Gamper, Max [DEU] 18vs.Nuijten, Julien [NLD] 18
7Lauter, Michael [DEU] 18vs.Krzikalla, Olaf [DEU] 18
8Sauerborn, Morik [DEU] 18vs.Diezel, Michael [DEU] 18
9Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU] 18vs.Rasir, Tobias [DEU] 18
10Merkt, Ruven [DEU] 18vs.Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] 18
11Radosz, Thomas [DEU] 18vs.Goron, Julien [FRA] 18
12Zimmermann, Martin 2 [DEU] 18vs.Delere, Andre [DEU] 18
13Scholz, Hannes [DEU] 18vs.Jell, Phillip [DEU] 18
14Marcik, Michal [CZE] 18vs.Rothaupt, Marco [DEU] 18
15Sander, Andreas [DEU] 18vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 18
16Meulders, Fried [BEL] 18vs.Matousek, Pavel [CZE] 18
17Dijt, Sven [NLD] 18vs.Wright, Stuart 3112150 [DEU] 18
18Galimov, Oleg [DEU] 18vs.Seiter, Florian [DEU] 18
19Dang, Martin [DNK] 18vs.Kneuper, Richard [DEU] 17
20Netrefa, Jiri [CZE] 17vs.Breit, Bernhard [DEU] 16
21Weber, Robert [DEU] 16vs.Ukskoski, Marko [FIN] 16
22Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 16vs.Madelenat, Benoit [FRA] 16
23Ruben, Jorissen [BEL] 16vs.Heim, Andreas [DEU] 16
24Verhulst, Johan [BEL] 16vs.Kratsch, Stefan [DEU] 16
25Maij, Rosario [DEU] 16vs.Sele, Yves [CHE] 16
26Rohde, Karl Heinz [DEU] 16vs.Bering, Juergen [DEU] 16
27Plepis, Michael [DEU] 15vs.Schweitzer, Marcel [DEU] 15
28Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] 15vs.Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] 15
29Overman, Jasper [NLD] 15vs.Valori, Kim [FIN] 15
30Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] 15vs.Hemmer, Philipp [DEU] 15
31Matos, Júlio [PRT] 15vs.Ta, Luc [DEU] 15
32Rensonnet, Pierre [BEL] 15vs.Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 15
33Lüdke, Rasmus [DEU] 15vs.Nommensen, Knud [DEU] 15
34Juza, Martin [CZE] 15vs.Van Den Brakel, Jeroen [NLD] 15
35Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] 15vs.Perin, Lionel [FRA] 15
36Wigge, Mathias [DEU] 15vs.Ligionis, Ignas [LTU] 15
37Rosada, Adrian [DEU] 15vs.Manderla, Thomas [DEU] 15
38Breitwieser, Nicolas M [DEU] 15vs.Schmidlin, Boris [CHE] 15
39Jautakis, Andrius [LTU] 15vs.Mueller, Andre [DEU] 15
40Michal, Havlik [SVK] 15vs.Fromm, Felix [DEU] 15
41Sovela, Jouni [FIN] 15vs.Kleij, Rogier [NLD] 15
42Born, Sebastian [DEU] 15vs.Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 15
43de Kler, Tijs [NLD] 15vs.Fartacek, David [DEU] 15
44Gurevich, Alexander [RUS] 15vs.Silny, Andre [DEU] 15
45Salvin, Jean Charles [SGP] 15vs.Schuermans, Stijn [BEL] 15
46Partenhauser, Johannes [DEU] 15vs.Hansen, Kenneth [DNK] 15
47Chan, Tiago [PRT] 15vs.Grudowski, Dennis [DEU] 15
48Wechsel, Alexander [DEU] 15vs.Tekülve, Jan [DEU] 15
49Geiger, Jürgen [DEU] 15vs.Huber, Christoph [CHE] 15
50Langhofer, Martin [DEU] 15vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 15
51Lambrich, Benjamin [DEU] 15vs.Knoff, Henning [DEU] 15
52Vavra, Nikola [CZE] 15vs.Kropp, Claus [DEU] 15
53Coimbra, André [PRT] 15vs.De Jong, Jasper [NLD] 15
54Schaap, Sander [NLD] 15vs.Jaeger, Jens [DEU] 15
55Prost, Sebastian [DEU] 15vs.Oever, Roy [NLD] 15
56Herold, Jim [DEU] 15vs.Gethke, Sebastian [DEU] 15
57Wolfensberger, Daniel [CHE] 15vs.Perman, Eugen [DEU] 15
58Müller, Isaïes [ESP] 15vs.Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU] 15
59Krings, Stefan [DEU] 15vs.Hubacsek, Christian [DEU] 15
60Malden, Marcus [DEU] 15vs.Stroetzel, André [DEU] 15
61Riffert, Till [DEU] 15vs.Meewes, Stefan [DEU] 14
62Bueschgens, Manuel [DEU] 14vs.Mölders, Nikolaus [DEU] 14
63Köhler, Tim [DEU] 13vs.Müller, Andreas [DEU] 13
64Voegeding, Nils [DEU] 13vs.Fiedler, Henning [DEU] 13
65Anzenberger, Philipp [AUT] 13vs.Ortmann, Bjoern [DEU] 13
66Geschwind, Ken [LUX] 13vs.Krempel, Martin [DEU] 13
67Meyer, Stephan [DEU] 13vs.Collinet, Patrick [DEU] 13
68Gelan, Sven [BEL] 13vs.Schrader, Konstantin [DEU] 13
69Gribnitz, Gil-dean [DEU] 13vs.Moises, Sebastian [DEU] 13
70Wurzinger, Andreas [AUT] 13vs.Cichon, Marco [DEU] 13
71Mirzai, Ali Reza [DEU] 13vs.Malessa, Norman [DEU] 13
72De Sio, Jakub [CZE] 13vs.Wolf, Christopher [AUT] 12
73Ohlhof, Frank [DEU] 12vs.Nickel, Timo [DEU] 12
74Vermehren, Nils [DEU] 12vs.Stradner, Stefan [AUT] 12
75Winter, Sascha [DEU] 12vs.Noorlander, Mark [NLD] 12
76Satke, David [CZE] 12vs.Goldbaum, Nils-uwe [DEU] 12
77Fischer-gundlach, Mori [DEU] 12vs.Kruck, Christian [DEU] 12
78Becker, Frank [DEU] 12vs.Maurer, Tobias [DEU] 12
79Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 12vs.Squirewell, Sascha [DEU] 12
80Avsec, Anze [SVN] 12vs.Pflüger, Daniel [DEU] 12
81Mohr, Nicholas [DEU] 12vs.Pinto, Murat [CHE] 12
82Habiboglu, Gokhan [TUR] 12vs.Preiss, Christian [CHE] 12
83Frank, Erik [DEU] 12vs.Freitag, Lennart [DEU] 12
84Johnson, Sven [DEU] 12vs.Liederbach, Florian [DEU] 12
85Gerolstein, Frank [DEU] 12vs.Merkel, Jan-moritz [DEU] 12
86Ziulpa, Mantas [LTU] 12vs.Marco, Duarte [PRT] 12
87Zhang, Yin [LUX] 12vs.Duarte, Carlos [PRT] 12
88Oestreich-balac, Ljubi [DEU] 12vs.Van Wae Yenberge, Mich [BEL] 12
89Kiskis, Saulius [LTU] 12vs.Geidel, Jeröme [DEU] 12
90Nowak, Alexander [DEU] 12vs.Nörtemann, Eiko [DEU] 12
91Laboureau, Mickael [FRA] 12vs.Wolff, Jan [DEU] 12
92Yekta, Mücahid [DEU] 12vs.Van Leer, Ruud [NLD] 12
93Kyriazis, Ioannis [DEU] 12vs.Fuchs, Lucas A. [AUT] 12
94Grygar, Jan [CZE] 12vs.Podlaha, Martin [CZE] 12
95Schmittbüttner, Markus [DEU] 12vs.Robyn, Nick [BEL] 11
96Gewaltig, Oliver [DEU] 10vs.Freitag, Joachim [DEU] 10
97Folkerts, Arend [DEU] 10vs.Jäger, Christian [DEU] 10
98Fetzer, Konstatin [DEU] 10vs.Kutscher, Ulrich [DEU] 10
99Aldinger, Johannes [DEU] 10vs.Dorlé, Ludovic [FRA] 10
100Hrdlicka, Zdenek [CZE] 10vs.Gilg, Michael [DEU] 9
101Schneider, Philipp [DEU] 9vs.Kölz, Benjamin [AUT] 9
102Zimmermann, Martin 6 [DEU] 9vs.Menzel, Ralf [DEU] 9
103Muhlfort, Kevin [DEU] 9vs.De Bosscher, Michael [BEL] 9
104Schouppe, Ewald [BEL] 9vs.Forestier, Nicolas [FRA] 9
105Engelhardt, Martin [DEU] 9vs.Reißenberger, Marcus [DEU] 9
106Dorle, Anthony [FRA] 9vs.Sena, Pedro [ESP] 9
107Karl, Götz [DEU] 9vs.Nguyen, Duy [DNK] 9
108Schlappa, Florian [DEU] 9vs.Dietl, Christian [DEU] 9
109Dobis, David [CZE] 9vs.Strauss, Sebastian [DEU] 9
110Bochmert, Marcus [DEU] 9vs.Redlich, Malte-christi [DEU] 9
111Rössel, Michael [DEU] 9vs.Horstmeyer, Dennis [DEU] 9
112Kelterbaum, Ludovic [FRA] 9vs.Mueller, Daniel [DEU] 9
113Arndt, Tilmann [DEU] 9vs.Schild, Stefan [DEU] 9
114Karsten, Martin [DEU] 9vs.Pedroso, Carlos [PRT] 9
115Klohn, Thorsten [DEU] 8vs.Kempe, Jörg [DEU] 7
116Kittl, Christian [AUT] 7vs.Sahn, Sascha [DEU] 7
117Stolte, Jakob [DEU] 7vs.Kelterbaum, Morgane [FRA] 6
118Jens, Roelant [BEL] 6vs.Godts, David [BEL] 6
119Pannhorst, Lothar - Ni [DEU] 6vs.Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU] 6
120Vladik, Pavel [CZE] 6vs.Neumann, Sascha [DEU] 6
121Orthey, Robin [DEU] 6vs.Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU] 6
122Michels, Tim [DEU] 6vs.Stefes, Martin [DEU] 6
123Lenz, Fabian [DEU] 6vs.A. Silva, Antonio Jose [PRT] 6
124Sued, Nadya [ESP] 4vs.Uhing, Juuan [DEU] 6
125Doyen, Remy [FRA] 3vs.Umbach, Christian [DEU] 4
Becker, Ralf [DEU] 3 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All