Round 8: Pairings (Green Bracket)

Posted in Event Coverage on January 28, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 21vs.Preyer, Thomas [AUT] 21
2Habiboglu, Gokhan [TUR] 21vs.Dangleterre, Francois- [FRA] 21
3Nelson, Helge [DEU] 21vs.Wollaert, Kjell [BEL] 19
4Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 19vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 19
5Leal, Daniel [PRT] 19vs.Verdoodt, Philip [BEL] 18
6T'sas, Alexander [BEL] 18vs.Boelens, Jasper [NLD] 18
7Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 18vs.Leicht, Michael [DEU] 18
8Sanchez Mata, Eugeni [ESP] 18vs.Koev, Asparuh [BGR] 18
9Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 18vs.Van Hecke, Bjorn [BEL] 18
10Tagunov, Denis [RUS] 18vs.Riviere, Alexandre [FRA] 18
11Ait Slimane, Raphael [FRA] 18vs.Grudowski, Dennis [DEU] 18
12Le Montagnier, Mathieu [FRA] 18vs.Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] 18
13Van Der Auwera, Bert [BEL] 18vs.Houssaini, Sammy [BEL] 18
14Kraemer, Arne [DEU] 18vs.Francois, Moreau [FRA] 18
15Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] 18vs.Huegen, Andre [DEU] 18
16Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU] 18vs.Bonnotte, Julien [FRA] 18
17Pan, Jimmy [NLD] 18vs.Van De Brouck, Ward [BEL] 18
18Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 18vs.Coimbra, Andre [PRT] 18
19Huisman, Peter [NLD] 18vs.Scheinin, Martin [ESP] 17
20Matousek, Pavel [CZE] 16vs.Voorde Ten, Tomas [NLD] 16
21Volkl, Benedikt [USA] 16vs.Jersch, Alexander [DEU] 16
22Huttenberger, Christia [DEU] 16vs.Schenk, Geert [NLD] 16
23Subic, Jaka [SVN] 16vs.Huts, Roy [NLD] 16
24Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 16vs.Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] 16
25Figura, Christian [AUT] 16vs.Bodsch, Andreas [DEU] 16
26Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] 16vs.Belaid, Saadi [BEL] 16
27Ross, Edward [SYC] 16vs.Hajek, Dieter [BEL] 16
28Calleja, Raul [DEU] 16vs.Nguyen-khac, Hung-anh [BEL] 16
29Schroder, Marcel [DEU] 16vs.Le Campion, Marc [FRA] 16
30Damen, Martin [DEU] 16vs.Perin, Lionel [FRA] 15
31Mueller, Andre [DEU] 15vs.Canali, Pierre [FRA] 15
32Friberg, Jacob [SWE] 15vs.Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 15
33Epskamp, Yori [NLD] 15vs.Herssens, Bram [BEL] 15
34D'hondt, Brecht [BEL] 15vs.Wires, Anton [DEU] 15
35Ligny, Manuel [FRA] 15vs.Koning, Jurre [NLD] 15
36Palominos, Pablo [FRA] 15vs.Reiter, Micha [AUT] 15
37Fatouros, Vasilis [GRC] 15vs.Al-bacha, Wesimo [DEU] 15
38Martinez, Alexis [ESP] 15vs.Le, Phuoc-hung [BEL] 15
39Bourdeau, Matieu [FRA] 15vs.Thomas, Herve [FRA] 15
40Goeleven, Yves [BEL] 15vs.Butler, Dara [IRL] 15
41Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 15vs.Akritas, Pavlos [BEL] 15
42Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] 15vs.Schonherr, Georg [DEU] 15
43Ter Wal, Gerjan [NLD] 15vs.Muller, Michael [DEU] 15
44Haka, Petr [CZE] 15vs.Perez, Zenon [ESP] 15
45Staes, Bram [BEL] 15vs.Sivo, Tomas [SVK] 15
46Steiner, Stefan [AUT] 15vs.Bijen, Roger [NOR] 15
47Xie, Xiu Jie [FRA] 15vs.Magera, Markus [DEU] 15
48Ziegner, Mark [DEU] 15vs.Aubert, Alban [FRA] 15
49Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 15vs.Marsman, Mark [NLD] 15
50Karsten, Frank [NLD] 15vs.Drager, Mathias [DEU] 15
51Seiter, Florian [DEU] 15vs.Jessen, Johannes [DEU] 15
52Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] 15vs.Steurs, Tim [BEL] 15
53Porojan, Raul [DEU] 15vs.Lamy, Jerome [FRA] 15
54Frieling, David [DEU] 15vs.Dosimont, Amand [BEL] 15
55Scholz, Hannes [DEU] 15vs.Tran, Minh [BEL] 15
56Bourdoux, Arnaud [BEL] 15vs.Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] 15
57Kropp, Claus [DEU] 15vs.Peeters, Serge [BEL] 15
58Diekjobst, Lukas [DEU] 15vs.Haedler, Andreas [DEU] 15
59Schaap, Sander [NLD] 15vs.Goldsworthy, Glenn [BEL] 15
60Ta, Luc [DEU] 15vs.Hornansky, Richard [SVK] 15
61Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] 15vs.Tramm, Martin [DEU] 15
62De Wael, Tom [BEL] 15vs.Fyssas, Antonis [GRC] 15
63Lhermitte, Jean-yves [BEL] 14vs.Van Der Mandele, Joost [NLD] 13
64Gray, Steven [BEL] 13vs.Courtois, Frederic [FRA] 13
65Demeyer, Jeroen [BEL] 13vs.Zidek, Arnost [CZE] 13
66Ponsot, Nicolas [FRA] 13vs.Lalaire, Sebastien [FRA] 13
67Hemmer, Phillip [DEU] 13vs.Arendt, Rafal [POL] 13
68Romain, Kowalczyk [FRA] 13vs.Bandaranaike, Gihan [BEL] 13
69Schouppe, Ewald [BEL] 13vs.Rensonnet, Pierre [BEL] 13
70Germand, Yoan [CHE] 13vs.Sylvain, Pairault [DNK] 13
71Persons, David [NLD] 13vs.Bricout, Francois [FRA] 13
72Kaurinovic, Timmy [BEL] 13vs.De Ridder, Maarten [BEL] 13
73Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD] 13vs.Melis, Xavier [BEL] 13
74Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 13vs.Segers, Frank [NLD] 13
75Cleuren, Jurgen [BEL] 12vs.Oever, Roy [NLD] 12
76Kayser, Tom [LUX] 12vs.Benedikt, Stefan [AUT] 12
77Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] 12vs.Do, Agnes [FRA] 12
78Jonathan, Schouppe [BEL] 12vs.Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU] 12
79Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 12vs.Fajmon, Milan [CZE] 12
80Starek, Jakub [CZE] 12vs.Cattrysse, Sabbe [BEL] 12
81Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] 12vs.Lepisto, Pekka [FIN] 12
82Coenen, Rob [NLD] 12vs.Bouton, Simon [ENG] 12
83Callens, Johan [BEL] 12vs.Derruau, Mathias [LUX] 12
84Nunn, Richard [BEL] 12vs.Coenen, Peter [BEL] 12
85Bach, Michael [DEU] 12vs.Oestreich-balac, Ljubi [DEU] 12
86Petridis, Dimitrios [GRC] 12vs.Kuckenbecker, Sebastia [DEU] 12
87Bonroy, Sacha [BEL] 12vs.Trunk, Jure [SVN] 12
88Cravo, Daniel [FRA] 12vs.Guenzel, Achim [DEU] 12
89Buason, Birgir [DNK] 12vs.Marsal, Basile [FRA] 12
90Sampford, James [BEL] 12vs.Nguyen, Xuan-phi [DEU] 12
91Lamoliate, Sebastien [FRA] 12vs.Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU] 12
92Dielen, Glenn [BEL] 12vs.De La Fosse, Sebastien [NLD] 12
93Geelen, Rob [BEL] 12vs.Carette, Alexandre [FRA] 12
94Viane, Niels [BEL] 12vs.Schweitzer, Marcel [DNK] 12
95Weiten, Alban [FRA] 12vs.Feenstra, Rens [NLD] 12
96Lardey, Julien [FRA] 12vs.Leroy, Quentin [FRA] 12
97Hansen, Nils [DEU] 11vs.Schwarz, Martin [DEU] 11
98Warcholik, Manuel [DEU] 11vs.Ploch, Thomas [DEU] 11
99Bisschop, Robby [BEL] 11vs.Hastert, Sam [LUX] 11
100Van Ransbeeck, Alexand [BEL] 11vs.Goeth, Johannes [DEU] 11
101Joska, Tomas [CZE] 11vs.Wijnen, Jan [FRA] 11
102Assemat, Sebastien [FRA] 10vs.Buehringer, Horst [AUT] 10
103Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD] 10vs.Van Der Linden, Mark [NLD] 10
104Verlaine, Yves [BEL] 10vs.Muller, Ronald [DEU] 10
105Christiaens, Jimmy [BEL] 10vs.Hermans, Chris [BEL] 10
106Lachevre, Jerome [FRA] 9vs.Buggeneers, Lorenz [BEL] 9
107Levy, Olivier [FRA] 9vs.Dyzers, Christophe [BEL] 9
108Muller, Melvin [BEL] 9vs.Kelterbaum, Richard [FRA] 9
109Matuszewski, Hubert [POL] 9vs.Gerber, Timm [DEU] 9
110Netrefa, Jiri [CZE] 9vs.Michels, Tim [DEU] 9
111Notelteirs, Pieter-jan [BEL] 9vs.Dewaelsche, Adrien [BEL] 9
112Jenkel, Dennis [DEU] 9vs.Lefebvre, Gaetan [FRA] 9
113Zhang, Yin [LUX] 9vs.Schmitz, Kim [LUX] 9
114Dorle, Ludovic [FRA] 9vs.Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] 9
115Vandenberghe, Michel [BEL] 8vs.Gaublomme, Djoere [BEL] 8
116Jens, Roelant [BEL] 7vs.Rus, Tine [SVN] 7
117Mispelters, Peter [BEL] 7vs.Cuvelier, Jeroen [BEL] 7
118Lhomme, Steeve [BEL] 7vs.Baiesi, Marco [ITA] 7
119Lemoine, Benoit [BEL] 7vs.Was, Lars [BEL] 6
120Van Den Wouwer, Chris [BEL] 6vs.Kelterbaum, Morgane [LUX] 6
121Hartmann, Christian [BEL] 6vs.Vandercamere, Pierre [FRA] 6
122Ozdemir, Dogan [BEL] 3vs.De Heusch, Eric [BEL] 6
123Francois, Nicolas [FRA] 6vs.Kelterbaum, Catherine [LUX] 4
Bigot, Stephanie [FRA] 3 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All