Round 8 Pairings by Player

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Name Points   Name Points
Albareda, Eduardo 6 vs. Remersaro, Santiago 6
Alejos, Franz 9 vs. Edel, Willy 9
Alvarenga, Rafael A 15 vs. Vazquez Ayala, Julio C 14
Alvarez Rivera, Joaquin 13 vs. Hernandez, Cesar 13
Alvarez, Fernando 6 vs. Gomez, Matias 6
Araiza, Hugo 11 vs. Barbosa de Castro, Rodrigo C 10
Baptista, Marco 6 vs. Undurraga, Christian 3
Barbero, Jose 9 vs. Possato, William C 9
Barbosa de Castro, Rodrigo C 10 vs. Araiza, Hugo 11
Biasotti, Franco 9 vs. Neiman, Luis G 8
Chacon, Salomon 11 vs. del Gerbo Actis, Gustavo 11
Chapela Gaxiola, Gustavo 15 vs. Simao Teixeira, Eduardo 15
Costanza, Rodrigo J 10 vs. Lima, Eduardo L 10
De la Riva Fort, Juan Carlos 7 vs. Pereira, Christian 7
de Lima Filho, Joao Roberto 9 vs. Hino, Celso 9
del Gerbo Actis, Gustavo 11 vs. Chacon, Salomon 11
Edel, Willy 9 vs. Alejos, Franz 9
Felsberg, Thomas E 15 vs. Maioli, Dougla 16
Galimbertti, Victor U 12 vs. Svaldi, Rafael D 12
Garcia Barbosa, Francisco 16 vs. Sousa, Erico T 19
Godinez-Estrada, Gerardo 17 vs. Le Saux, Rafael 16
Gomez, Matias 6 vs. Alvarez, Fernando 6
Hernandez, Cesar 13 vs. Alvarez Rivera, Joaquin 13
Hino, Celso 9 vs. de Lima Filho, Joao Roberto 9
Hojman, Andres 9 vs. Sanchez, Rodrigo 9
Huerta, Pablo 8 vs. Moro, Andre 8
Kim, Jong-Won 13 vs. Monteavaro, Ignacio 13
Le Saux, Rafael 16 vs. Godinez-Estrada, Gerardo 17
Lima, Eduardo L 10 vs. Costanza, Rodrigo J 10
Longo, Sergio 13 vs. Soares, Marcus V 13
Luncimilla, Mario 9 vs. Ostrovich, Dieg 9
Maioli, Dougla 16 vs. Felsberg, Thomas E 15
Mamczyc Haro, Leandro 12 vs. Peraza, Edward 12
Mignorance, Ernesto 13 vs. Romao, Carlos 14
Monteavaro, Ignacio 13 vs. Kim, Jong-Won 13
Moro, Andre 8 vs. Huerta, Pablo 8
Neiman, Luis G 8 vs. Biasotti, Franco 9
Ostrovich, Dieg 9 vs. Luncimilla, Mario 9
Peraza, Edward 12 vs. Mamczyc Haro, Leandro 12
Pereira, Christian 7 vs. De la Riva Fort, Juan Carlos 7
Possato, Dawton 7 vs. Sacal, Alexande 7
Possato, William C 9 vs. Barbero, Jose 9
Rafael, Miguel 12 vs. Svaldi, Guilherme D 12
Remersaro, Santiago 6 vs. Albareda, Eduardo 6
Reutter, Juan 12 vs. San Juan, Basilio 12
Rodamilans, Enric 10 vs. Zagalsky, Alej 10
Romao, Carlos 14 vs. Mignorance, Ernesto 13
Sacal, Alexande 7 vs. Possato, Dawton 7
San Juan, Basilio 12 vs. Reutter, Juan 12
Sanchez, Rodrigo 9 vs. Hojman, Andres 9
Simao Teixeira, Eduardo 15 vs. Chapela Gaxiola, Gustavo 15
Soares, Marcus V 13 vs. Longo, Sergio 13
Sousa, Ale 10 vs. Veiga, Fernando 9
Sousa, Erico T 19 vs. Garcia Barbosa, Francisco 16
Svaldi, Guilherme D 12 vs. Rafael, Miguel 12
Svaldi, Rafael D 12 vs. Galimbertti, Victor U 12
Undurraga, Christian 3 vs. Baptista, Marco 6
Vazquez Ayala, Julio C 14 vs. Alvarenga, Rafael A 15
Veiga, Fernando 9 vs. Sousa, Ale 10
Zagalsky, Alej 10 vs. Rodamilans, Enric 10

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All