Round 8 Pairings by Player

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Points   Player Points
Abe, Kazufumi 15 vs. Higaki, Takao 15
Adelfin, Richard 10 vs. Kang, Nien Jiang 10
Ando, Reiji 13 vs. Ho, Rod 13
Ang, Jun Yang 9 vs. Ming, Wei 9
Arita, Ryuichi 9 vs. Kim, Joo-Nyeon 9
Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong 15 vs. Nose, Koji 15
Brown-Santirso, Damian 13 vs. Okamoto, Jin 13
Brugman, John 6 vs. Ho, Chee Yin 6
Camangon, Gerald C 9 vs. Lirag, Rafael L 9
Campbell, Stephen 13 vs. Tsukamoto, Toshiki 13
Chai, Royce Ming Huang 9 vs. Hirabayashi, Kazuya 9
Chan, Jonathan 12 vs. Ikeda, Kei 12
Collins, Lenny 8 vs. Nakamura, Kazuhiro 7
Coltman, Dane 15 vs. Ishida, Itaru 15
Corney, Andrew D 14 vs. Fujita, Kenichi 14
Darmawan, Herman 7 vs. Suryatenggara, Oliver 7
Dimalanta, Lawrence F 6 vs. Kageyama, Taro 6
Doecke, Michael T 16 vs. Tanaka, Ittoku 18
Douyama, Tsuyoshi 12 vs. Ngan, Aaron Hong Shing 12
Endo, Takahiro 10 vs. Wan, Johnson 10
Fujita, Kenichi 14 vs. Corney, Andrew D 14
Fujita, Osamu 9 vs. Lin, Vice 9
Fujita, Tsuyoshi 15 vs. West, Justin T 16
errero, Augusto Maria E 11 vs. Nakajima, Chikara 10
Hadiwidjaja, Welly 7 vs. Yamashita, Masaki 7
Harada, Hiroshi 12 vs. Hassaku, Jinpei 12
Hassaku, Jinpei 12 vs. Harada, Hiroshi 12
rnandez, Mark Antoine N 9 vs. Takeda, Hideo 9
Hew, Jun-Wei 12 vs. Soh, Ryan Siong Huat 12
Higaki, Takao 15 vs. Abe, Kazufumi 15
Hirabayashi, Kazuya 9 vs. Chai, Royce Ming Huang 9
Ho, Chee Yin 6 vs. Brugman, John 6
Ho, Jack 10 vs. Nakamura, Hirobumi 10
Ho, Rod 13 vs. Ando, Reiji 13
Hsieh, Frank 13 vs. Wong, Chun Hung 13
Hsu, Aric 9 vs. Seck, T. Ben 9
Hwang, Chie Chung 10 vs. Yeong, Lance Chin Wei 10
Ikeda, Kei 12 vs. Chan, Jonathan 12
Indrawan, Frans 6 vs. Son, Won-Ho 6
Ishida, Itaru 15 vs. Coltman, Dane 15
Itadani, Eisaku 11 vs. Ogura, Ryo 11
Kageyama, Taro 6 vs. Dimalanta, Lawrence F 6
Kang, Nien Jiang 10 vs. Adelfin, Richard 10
Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap 15 vs. Shiozu, Ryoma 15
Kim, Dong-Ku 3 vs. Lee, Kil-Ho 3
Kim, Joo-Nyeon 9 vs. Arita, Ryuichi 9
Ko, Robin Chang Ching 13 vs. Tang, Kai Cheong 13
Komiya, Tadayoshi 6 vs. Lee, Sang-Ryol 6
Kuroda, Masashiro 9 vs. Kwan, David Wei Phang 9
Kwan, David Wei Phang 9 vs. Kuroda, Masashiro 9
Lam, Chung Yin Bruno 15 vs. Maki, Koichiro 15
Lau, Sam Lei Kang 8 vs. Yamazoe, Makoto 8
Law, Albertus Hui Chin 12 vs. Ng, W. Wesley 12
Lee, Kil-Ho 3 vs. Kim, Dong-Ku 3
Lee, Sang-Ryol 6 vs. Komiya, Tadayoshi 6
Lee, Sang-Seok 12 vs. Ogami, Kenji 12
Len, Jim 9 vs. Wong, Samson Siew Pui 9
Lin, Vice 9 vs. Fujita, Osamu 9
Lin, Yous 9 vs. Morofuji, Takuma 9
Lirag, Rafael L 9 vs. Camangon, Gerald C 9
Maki, Koichiro 15 vs. Lam, Chung Yin Bruno 15
Matsui, Kenji 13 vs. Padua, Mark A. 13
Ming, Wei 9 vs. Ang, Jun Yang 9
Mori, Masaya 18 vs. Nakamura, Satoshi 18
Morofuji, Takuma 9 vs. Lin, Yous 9
Nakajima, Chikara 10 vs. errero, Augusto Maria E 11
Nakamura, Hirobumi 10 vs. Ho, Jack 10
Nakamura, Kazuhiro 7 vs. Collins, Lenny 8
Nakamura, Satoshi 18 vs. Mori, Masaya 18
Ng, Chi Fai Teddy 21 vs. Tam, Wing Lok 19
Ng, W. Wesley 12 vs. Law, Albertus Hui Chin 12
Ngan, Aaron Hong Shing 12 vs. Douyama, Tsuyoshi 12
Niimi, Kiyoaki 9 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonathan 9
Nishiwaki, Masahiro 12 vs. Niwa, Takashi 12
Niwa, Takashi 12 vs. Nishiwaki, Masahiro 12
Nose, Koji 15 vs. Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong 15
Ogami, Kenji 12 vs. Lee, Sang-Seok 12
Ogura, Ryo 11 vs. Itadani, Eisaku 11
Okamoto, Hiroki 12 vs. Seki, Yutaka 12
Okamoto, Jin 13 vs. Brown-Santirso, Damian 13
Padua, Mario A 12 vs. Sakakibara, Satosi 12
Padua, Mark A. 13 vs. Matsui, Kenji 13
Pong, Robin Hee Tee 15 vs. Watanabe, Hiroto 15
Richards, Scott 13 vs. Sasanuma, Kiyoshi 13
Sakakibara, Satosi 12 vs. Padua, Mario A 12
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi 13 vs. Richards, Scott 13
Seck, T. Ben 9 vs. Hsu, Aric 9
Seki, Yutaka 12 vs. Okamoto, Hiroki 12
Shiozu, Ryoma 15 vs. Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap 15
Sia, Paul 10 vs. Sy, Teddy 10
Soh, Ryan Siong Huat 12 vs. Hew, Jun-Wei 12
Son, Won-Ho 6 vs. Indrawan, Frans 6
Sun, Dell 12 vs. Susanto, Agus 12
Suryatenggara, Oliver 7 vs. Darmawan, Herman 7
Susanto, Agus 12 vs. Sun, Dell 12
Sy, Teddy 10 vs. Sia, Paul 10
Takeda, Hideo 9 vs. rnandez, Mark Antoine N 9
Tam, Wing Lok 19 vs. Ng, Chi Fai Teddy 21
Tanaka, Ittoku 18 vs. Doecke, Michael T 16
Tang, Kai Cheong 13 vs. Ko, Robin Chang Ching 13
Tsukamoto, Toshiki 13 vs. Campbell, Stephen 13
Wan, Johnson 10 vs. Endo, Takahiro 10
Ward, Sam 18 vs. Wong, Doctor 18
Watanabe, Hiroto 15 vs. Pong, Robin Hee Tee 15
West, Justin T 16 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi 15
Wimindra, 19741119 6 vs. Yopi, Effendi 6
Wong, Chun Hung 13 vs. Hsieh, Frank 13
Wong, Doctor 18 vs. Ward, Sam 18
Wong, Nicholas Jonathan 9 vs. Niimi, Kiyoaki 9
Wong, Samson Siew Pui 9 vs. Len, Jim 9
Yamashita, Masaki 7 vs. Hadiwidjaja, Welly 7
Yamazoe, Makoto 8 vs. Lau, Sam Lei Kang 8
Yeong, Lance Chin Wei 10 vs. Hwang, Chie Chung 10
Yopi, Effendi 6 vs. Wimindra, 19741119 6

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All