Round 8 Pairings (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerPoints OpponentPoints
Ahumada, Felipe (CHI) 6vs.Peraza, Edward (VEN) 6
Albareda, Eduardo (PER) 15vs.Saredo, Adrian (ARG) 15
Alvarenga, Rafael (BRA) 9vs.Uzcategui, Leonardo (VEN) 9
Alvarez, Joaquin (ARG) 12vs.Edel, Willy (BRA) 12
Arkhipenko, Nicolas (ARG) 15vs.Kohan, Nicolas (ARG) 15
Ayala, Julio Cesar (MEX) 9vs.Pessini, Henrique (BRA) 9
Baeza, Inti (CHI) 12vs.Mao, Carlos (BRA) 12
Balado Bradarich, Alejandro 12vs.Santos, Rafael (BRA) 12
Barbero, Jose (ARG) 10vs.Monteavaro, Ignacio (ARG) 9
Barboza Garcia, Francisco (M 10vs.Mamczyc Haro, Leandro (ARG) 10
Bertuzi, Federico (ARG) 12vs.Enjamio, Nicolas (ARG) 12
Biasotti, Franco (ARG) 13vs.Cereceda Almarza, Maxiliano 13
Bouchaib, Messaoud (MEX) 13vs.Mingorance, Ernesto (ARG) 13
Brazil, Daniel (BRA) 6vs.De Gydenfeldt, Federico (ARG 6
Brown, Damien (URU) 13vs.Martins Moreira Neto, Leopol 13
Cabrera, Adham (BRA) 10vs.Sacal, Alexander (MEX) 10
Caligaris, Gabriel (ARG) 12vs.Vicente, Joaquin (ARG) 12
Camargo Alfaro, Andres (CHI) 18vs.Pintos, Victor (URU) 18
Campercholi, Miguel (ARG) 10vs.Huarapil, Carlos (CHI) 10
Carísimo, Oscar (ARG) 15vs.Pereira, Christiano (BRA) 16
Carusso, Dario (ARG) 12vs.Vieira, Leandro (BRA) 12
Castro, Rodrigo (BRA) 9vs.de Barros, Ricardo (BRA) 9
Cereceda Almarza, Maxiliano 13vs.Biasotti, Franco (ARG) 13
Chang Yong, Alan Steve (PER) 7vs.Elkoshjt, Shahriar (ARG) 7
de Barros, Ricardo (BRA) 9vs.Castro, Rodrigo (BRA) 9
de Beain, Luis (ARG) 9vs.Theodoulun, Giorgios (PER) 9
De Gydenfeldt, Federico (ARG 6vs.Brazil, Daniel (BRA) 6
del Gerbo Actis, Alejandro ( 18vs.Garcia, Raphael (BRA) 18
del Gerbo Actis, Gustavo (AR 12vs.Neiman, Luis (ARG) 12
Echeverria P., Jose Luis (CH 15vs.Michelena, Gabriel (ARG) 15
Edel, Willy (BRA) 12vs.Alvarez, Joaquin (ARG) 12
Elizalde Castillo, Victor (C 10vs.Suter, Sebastian (CHI) 10
Elkoshjt, Shahriar (ARG) 7vs.Chang Yong, Alan Steve (PER) 7
Enjamio, Nicolas (ARG) 12vs.Bertuzi, Federico (ARG) 12
Escobar Reyes, Juan Eduardo 12vs.Reutter, Juan (CHI) 12
Estrada, Pablo (ARG) 9vs.Meneses, Rafael (VEN) 9
Felsberg, Thomas (BRA) 18vs.Ostrovich, Diego (ARG) 21
Galimbertti, Victor (BRA) 18vs.Godinez Estrada, Gerardo (ME 18
Garcia, Raphael (BRA) 18vs.del Gerbo Actis, Alejandro ( 18
Ghiringhelli, Juan (URU) 15vs.Terrera, Carlos (ARG) 15
Godinez Estrada, Gerardo (ME 18vs.Galimbertti, Victor (BRA) 18
Gonzalez Padilla, Jorge (MEX 12vs.Viola, Andres (ARG) 12
Guzzetti, Santiago (ARG) 12vs.Huerta, Pablo (ARG) 12
He, Mu (ARG) 7vs.Le Saux, Rafaël (CHI) 7
Hino, Celso (BRA) 9vs.Lima, Joao (BRA) 9
Huarapil, Carlos (CHI) 10vs.Campercholi, Miguel (ARG) 10
Huerta, Pablo (ARG) 12vs.Guzzetti, Santiago (ARG) 12
Johannes, Mario C (CHI) 6vs.Mao, Felipe (BRA) 6
Kohan, Nicolas (ARG) 15vs.Arkhipenko, Nicolas (ARG) 15
Le Saux, Rafaël (CHI) 7vs.He, Mu (ARG) 7
Lima, Joao (BRA) 9vs.Hino, Celso (BRA) 9
Lin, Thompson (BRA) 9vs.Silva, Felipe (CHI) 9
López Mazzotti, Fernando Ivá 3vs.Milillo, Francisco (ARG) 6
Madrid, Ignacio (ARG) 6vs.Muñoz Carpintero, Diego (CHI 6
Mamczyc Haro, Leandro (ARG) 10vs.Barboza Garcia, Francisco (M 10
Mao, Carlos (BRA) 12vs.Baeza, Inti (CHI) 12
Mao, Felipe (BRA) 6vs.Johannes, Mario C (CHI) 6
Marcelo Zimmer, Marco (BRA) 12vs.Sousa, Alex (BRA) 12
Martins Moreira Neto, Leopol 13vs.Brown, Damien (URU) 13
Melgar Talavera, Jorge (PER) 9vs.Nagy, Ariel (ARG) 9
Meneses, Rafael (VEN) 9vs.Estrada, Pablo (ARG) 9
Michelena, Gabriel (ARG) 15vs.Echeverria P., Jose Luis (CH 15
Milillo, Francisco (ARG) 6vs.López Mazzotti, Fernando Ivá 3
Mingorance, Ernesto (ARG) 13vs.Bouchaib, Messaoud (MEX) 13
Monteavaro, Ignacio (ARG) 9vs.Barbero, Jose (ARG) 10
Muñoz Carpintero, Diego (CHI 6vs.Madrid, Ignacio (ARG) 6
Nagy, Ariel (ARG) 9vs.Melgar Talavera, Jorge (PER) 9
Neiman, Luis (ARG) 12vs.del Gerbo Actis, Gustavo (AR 12
Olate, Carlos (CHI) 14vs.Rafael, Miguel (ARG) 15
Ostrovich, Diego (ARG) 21vs.Felsberg, Thomas (BRA) 18
Peraza, Edward (VEN) 6vs.Ahumada, Felipe (CHI) 6
Pereira, Christiano (BRA) 16vs.Carísimo, Oscar (ARG) 15
Pessini, Henrique (BRA) 9vs.Ayala, Julio Cesar (MEX) 9
Pintos, Victor (URU) 18vs.Camargo Alfaro, Andres (CHI) 18
Possato, Dawton (BRA) 12vs.Tellarini, Juan Francisco (A 12
Possato, William C. (BRA) 12vs.Ramos, Luis (MEX) 12
Quinta, Matheus (BRA) 12vs.Vaca Arenaza, Javier (ARG) 12
Rafael, Miguel (ARG) 15vs.Olate, Carlos (CHI) 14
Raggio, Emilio (ARG) 15vs.Silva Maciel, Julio (BRA) 15
Ramirez, Lucas (ARG) 15vs.Salomao, Omar (BRA) 15
Ramos, Luis (MEX) 12vs.Possato, William C. (BRA) 12
Reutter, Juan (CHI) 12vs.Escobar Reyes, Juan Eduardo 12
Richards, Scott (URU) 15vs.Sant'anna, Walter (BRA) 15
Romao, Carlos (BRA) 15vs.Zagalsky, Alejo (ARG) 15
Sacal, Alexander (MEX) 10vs.Cabrera, Adham (BRA) 10
Saiz, Gerardo (ARG) 10vs.Shirozono, Michel (BRA) 10
Salomao, Omar (BRA) 15vs.Ramirez, Lucas (ARG) 15
San Juan Vergara, Basilio Al 9vs.Zampere Jr., Celso (BRA) 9
Sant'anna, Walter (BRA) 15vs.Richards, Scott (URU) 15
Santos, Rafael (BRA) 12vs.Balado Bradarich, Alejandro 12
Saredo, Adrian (ARG) 15vs.Albareda, Eduardo (PER) 15
Sella, Eduardo (BRA) 15vs.Tanaka, Marcos (BRA) 15
Shirozono, Michel (BRA) 10vs.Saiz, Gerardo (ARG) 10
Silva Maciel, Julio (BRA) 15vs.Raggio, Emilio (ARG) 15
Silva, Felipe (CHI) 9vs.Lin, Thompson (BRA) 9
Sousa, Alex (BRA) 12vs.Marcelo Zimmer, Marco (BRA) 12
Suter, Sebastian (CHI) 10vs.Elizalde Castillo, Victor (C 10
Tanaka, Marcos (BRA) 15vs.Sella, Eduardo (BRA) 15
Tellarini, Juan Francisco (A 12vs.Possato, Dawton (BRA) 12
Terrera, Carlos (ARG) 15vs.Ghiringhelli, Juan (URU) 15
Theodoulun, Giorgios (PER) 9vs.de Beain, Luis (ARG) 9
Uzcategui, Leonardo (VEN) 9vs.Alvarenga, Rafael (BRA) 9
Vaca Arenaza, Javier (ARG) 12vs.Quinta, Matheus (BRA) 12
Vicente, Joaquin (ARG) 12vs.Caligaris, Gabriel (ARG) 12
Vieira, Leandro (BRA) 12vs.Carusso, Dario (ARG) 12
Viola, Andres (ARG) 12vs.Gonzalez Padilla, Jorge (MEX 12
Witt Palacios, Walter Leonar 12vs.Zegarra, Jose (CHI) 12
Zagalsky, Alejo (ARG) 15vs.Romao, Carlos (BRA) 15
Zampere Jr., Celso (BRA) 9vs.San Juan Vergara, Basilio Al 9
Zegarra, Jose (CHI) 12vs.Witt Palacios, Walter Leonar 12

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more