Round 8 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Parker Brock 16vs.Szigeti Peter 16
2Schmidt Karl 16vs.McKenna Timothy 16
3Mondragon Daniel 18vs.Senhouse Chris 18
4Ho Lan 16vs.Comer Alan 16
5Hron Mike 18vs.Horowitz Steve 18
6Bush Michelle 21vs.Stead Robert 21
7Stark Ben 16vs.Parke Jamie 16
8Prawdzik Nathaniel 16vs.Adam, Felix 16
9Le Friant Christopher 18vs.Stokinger Andrew 18
10Rush Gary 19vs.Long Michael 18
11Humpherys David 16vs.Tempas Joel 16
12Kastle Darwin 16vs.Kambourakis Joseph 16
13Hegstad Brian 21vs.Stead Bill 19
14Walentziak Craig 17vs.Malka Sol 17
15Glaze Jeff 18vs.Johnson Charles 18
17Lewandowski Eric 18vs.Wachter Toby 18
18Kesselman Eric 18vs.Maher Bob 18
19Gaffner Andrew 19vs.Benafel Chris 19
20Tsai Tony 18vs.Nguyen Duy 18
21O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel 16vs.Kennison Koby 16
22Musser Michael 16vs.Reeves Neil 16
23McCarrel Casey 21vs.Diaz-Matos, Andrew 21
24Hubble Bryan 16vs.Frangiosa Richie 16
25Vienneau Matthew 16vs.Hale Matthew 16
26Hall Shay 18vs.Mandel Daniel 17
27Ellis Randy 16vs.Frazier Matt 16
28Cunniff Raphael 18vs.Price David 18
29Jarman Jimmy 16vs.Polin Justin 16
30Pustilnik Michael 18vs.Bigos Kyle 18
31Carpenter Ryan 16vs.Stern Dustin 16
32Clark Jeffrey 16vs.Lee Eu-Ming 16
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven 19 * BYE * Pod 1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All