Round 8 Pairings by Table

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Points   Player Points
1 Ng, Chi Fai Teddy 21 vs. Tam, Wing Lok 19
2 Mori, Masaya 18 vs. Nakamura, Satoshi 18
3 Ward, Sam 18 vs. Wong, Doctor 18
4 Doecke, Michael T 16 vs. Tanaka, Ittoku 18
5 Fujita, Tsuyoshi 15 vs. West, Justin T 16
6 Lam, Chung Yin Bruno 15 vs. Maki, Koichiro 15
7 Pong, Robin Hee Tee 15 vs. Watanabe, Hiroto 15
8 Coltman, Dane 15 vs. Ishida, Itaru 15
9 Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong 15 vs. Nose, Koji 15
10 Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap 15 vs. Shiozu, Ryoma 15
11 Abe, Kazufumi 15 vs. Higaki, Takao 15
12 Corney, Andrew D 14 vs. Fujita, Kenichi 14
13 Ko, Robin Chang Ching 13 vs. Tang, Kai Cheong 13
14 Matsui, Kenji 13 vs. Padua, Mark A. 13
15 Richards, Scott 13 vs. Sasanuma, Kiyoshi 13
16 Hsieh, Frank 13 vs. Wong, Chun Hung 13
17 Ando, Reiji 13 vs. Ho, Rod 13
18 Brown-Santirso, Damian 13 vs. Okamoto, Jin 13
19 Campbell, Stephen 13 vs. Tsukamoto, Toshiki 13
20 Sun, Dell 12 vs. Susanto, Agus 12
21 Chan, Jonathan 12 vs. Ikeda, Kei 12
22 Harada, Hiroshi 12 vs. Hassaku, Jinpei 12
23 Law, Albertus Hui Chin 12 vs. Ng, W. Wesley 12
24 Padua, Mario A 12 vs. Sakakibara, Satosi 12
25 Lee, Sang-Seok 12 vs. Ogami, Kenji 12
26 Hew, Jun-Wei 12 vs. Soh, Ryan Siong Huat 12
27 Nishiwaki, Masahiro 12 vs. Niwa, Takashi 12
28 Okamoto, Hiroki 12 vs. Seki, Yutaka 12
29 Douyama, Tsuyoshi 12 vs. Ngan, Aaron Hong Shing 12
30 Itadani, Eisaku 11 vs. Ogura, Ryo 11
31 errero, Augusto Maria E 11 vs. Nakajima, Chikara 10
32 Endo, Takahiro 10 vs. Wan, Johnson 10
33 Ho, Jack 10 vs. Nakamura, Hirobumi 10
34 Hwang, Chie Chung 10 vs. Yeong, Lance Chin Wei 10
35 Adelfin, Richard 10 vs. Kang, Nien Jiang 10
36 Sia, Paul 10 vs. Sy, Teddy 10
37 Arita, Ryuichi 9 vs. Kim, Joo-Nyeon 9
38 Ang, Jun Yang 9 vs. Ming, Wei 9
39 Niimi, Kiyoaki 9 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonathan 9
40 Kuroda, Masashiro 9 vs. Kwan, David Wei Phang 9
41 rnandez, Mark Antoine N 9 vs. Takeda, Hideo 9
42 Camangon, Gerald C 9 vs. Lirag, Rafael L 9
43 Lin, Yous 9 vs. Morofuji, Takuma 9
44 Len, Jim 9 vs. Wong, Samson Siew Pui 9
45 Hsu, Aric 9 vs. Seck, T. Ben 9
46 Chai, Royce Ming Huang 9 vs. Hirabayashi, Kazuya 9
47 Fujita, Osamu 9 vs. Lin, Vice 9
48 Lau, Sam Lei Kang 8 vs. Yamazoe, Makoto 8
49 Collins, Lenny 8 vs. Nakamura, Kazuhiro 7
50 Darmawan, Herman 7 vs. Suryatenggara, Oliver 7
51 Hadiwidjaja, Welly 7 vs. Yamashita, Masaki 7
52 Indrawan, Frans 6 vs. Son, Won-Ho 6
53 Wimindra, 19741119 6 vs. Yopi, Effendi 6
54 Brugman, John 6 vs. Ho, Chee Yin 6
55 Komiya, Tadayoshi 6 vs. Lee, Sang-Ryol 6
56 Dimalanta, Lawrence F 6 vs. Kageyama, Taro 6
57 Kim, Dong-Ku 3 vs. Lee, Kil-Ho 3

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All