Round 8 Results

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Stoddart, ThomasWon 2-1vs.Kok, Kim Yin
2Fleming, BenWon 2-0vs.Romans, Gregory
3Romans, DanielLost 0-2vs.Rosati, Dante
4Lai, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Dickinson, Matthew
5Coltman, DaneLost 1-2vs.Collings, Tim
6Royle, GeorgeWon 2-0vs.Butland, Tim
7Fung, KerryLost 1-2vs.Grain, Andrew
8Chellew, JasonWon 2-0vs.Breakey, Hugh
9Siu, KwongLost 0-2vs.Nadebaum, Rob
10Johnston, RichardWon 2-0vs.Simpson, Mark
11Khoo, Wei RenLost 1-2vs.Leung, Simon
12Nadebaum, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Doecke, Michael
13Haddy, TomLost 0-2vs.Varga, Andrew
14Oks, OliverLost 1-2vs.White, James
15Brebach, KimWon 2-0vs.Aumonier-Ward, Jonathan
16Shvartsman, AlexWon 2-0vs.Wright, Jeremy
17Hart, JakeWon 2-0vs.Carter, Chris
18Cumberpatch, BrentonWon 2-1vs.Copeman, Will
19Clifton, DanielWon 2-0vs.Hong, Craig
20Gall, TristanWon 2-0vs.Green, Micah
21Lightfoot, AnatoliWon 2-0vs.Wood, Stephen
22Miller, RogerWon 2-1vs.Connolly, Joe
23Kemp, AdamWon 2-1vs.Patterson, Stephen
24Merry, PaulLost 0-2vs.Ho, Rod
25Collins, LennyWon 2-0vs.Corney Esq., Andrew
26Gordon, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Evans, Merlyn
27Luey, JonathanLost 0-2vs.Cook, Matthew
28Kinkade, JayLost 1-2vs.Wee, Pang Ming
29De Gois, EgidioWon 2-0vs.Kwan, Chris
30Graham, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Leong, Jiti
31Swannack, ColeLost 0-2vs.Trevilyan, Bryce

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All