Round 8 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 28, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
11Wendt, Nico [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Sita, Jaroslav [CZE]
12Kraft, Rene [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Egloff, Lukas [CHE]
13Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Hebisch, Sebastian [DEU]
14Röttger, Daniel [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Sienko, Piotr [POL]
15Hockwin, Simon [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Blumer, Yann [CHE]
16Peset, Alexandre [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Schmitz, Dennis [DEU]
17Kühn, Janosch [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Pedersen, Soren [DNK]
18Delere, André [DEU]Drew 0-0-0vs.Martin, Christian [FRA]
19Weber, Antonin [CZE]Drew 0-0-0vs.Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
20Meier, Arndt [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Braun, Oliver [DEU]
21Barenhoff, Daniel [DEU]Drew 0-0-1vs.Spode, Matthias [DEU]
22Klose, Stephan [DEU]Drew 0-0-1vs.Eder, Wolfgang [DEU]
23Knapen, Bas [NLD]Drew 0-0-1vs.Zarka, Julien [FRA]
24Dietze, Daniel [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Sparr, Dirk [DEU]
25Heimstadt, Christian [DEU]Drew 0-0-1vs.van Riet, Luis [BEL]
26Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU]Drew 0-0-0vs.Krause, Jens [DEU]
27Plößer, Patrick [DEU]Drew 0-0-0vs.Utz, Kai [DEU]
28Rösner, Bodo [DEU]Drew 0-0-1vs.Heumann, Stefan [DEU]
29Korzetz, Rouven [DEU]Drew 0-0-1vs.Doise, Jan [BEL]
30Kröger, Peer [DEU]Drew 0-0-0vs.Schaefer, Marius [DEU]
31Twiefel, Torben [DEU]Drew 0-0-0vs.Schäfer, Frank [DEU]
32Gieron, Lukasz [POL]Drew 0-0-0vs.Herold, Jim [DEU]
33Landgraf, Svante [SWE]Drew 0-0-0vs.Hoelzl, Johannes [AUT]
34Sheljasov, Georg [DEU]Drew 0-0-0vs.Jensen, Marten [DEU]
35Tomcani, Jan [SVK]Drew 0-0-0vs.Fischer, Sven [DEU]
36Pickert, Janko [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Weinhold - Markus, Ger [DEU]
37Kleist, Keith [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Weidemann, Roman [DEU]
38Pick, Tobias [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Meilikhov, Michael [DEU]
39Fiedler, Henning [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Misonne, Jacques [BEL]
40Justinussen, Tróndur [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Czapla, Felix [DEU]
41Diezel, Michael [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Steinbach, Michael [DEU]
42Birch, Lars [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Klimes, Tomas [CZE]
43Radke, Roman [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Beushausen, Julian [DEU]
44Magera, Markus [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Borys, Grzegorz [POL]
45Boberg, Fredrik [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Hay, Tom G [AUS]
46Wigge, Mathias [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Weinkath, Michael [DEU]
47Skrbec, Ziga [SVN]Lost 0-2vs.Kroll, Tobias [DEU]
48Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Plachy, Robert [CZE]
49Walter, Johannes [DEU]Drew 1-1-1vs.Pache, Roland [DEU]
50Hagen, Steffen [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Ziegner, Mark [DEU]
51Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Facchini Madsen, Marc [DNK]
52Boll, Søren [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Foltyn, Jan [POL]
53Morawietz, Andreas [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Salamon, Michal [CZE]
54Müller, Michael [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Röder, Hans-Martin [DEU]
55Reith, Matthias [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Kriesten, Stefan [DEU]
56Wirths, Manuel [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Meewes, Stefan [DEU]
57Kolb, Markus [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Wenning, Sebastian [DEU]
58Weise, Hannes [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Heger, Mirko [DEU]
59Nemet, Oliver [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Urbanec, Jan [CZE]
60Janik, Fabian [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Blech, Reinhard [DEU]
61Manaranche, Stephane [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Lehoux, Sylvain [FRA]
62Yapar, Harun [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Neumaier, Thomas [DEU]
63Madsen, Lau [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Lauter, Michael [DEU]
64Dusek, Daniel [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Lefranc, Florent [FRA]
65Ta, Luc [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Schmidt, Steffen [DEU]
66Drescher, Tammo [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Hatschbach, Marcel [DEU]
67Blaas, Jasper [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Hoenle, Uli [DEU]
68Mueller, Andre [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Apollo, Kristoffer [DNK]
69Le Campion, Marc [FRA]Won 2-1vs.O'Leary, Christoph [DEU]
70Urban, Adam [POL]Won 2-0vs.Opel, Janette [DEU]
71Steinaa, Jakob [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Grimm, Martin [DEU]
72Pils, Florian [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Scholz, Hannes [DEU]
73Basselet, Olivier [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Purcha, Jean-Pierre [FRA]
74Darras, Alexandre [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Behrens, Andreas [DNK]
75Brunner, Gerwald [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Basner, Fabian [DEU]
76Severin, Thoralf [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Staudt, Thomas [DEU]
77Riechmann, Sebastian [DEU]Drew 0-0-0vs.Kuhlmann, Bernhard [DEU]
78Keding, Martin [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Hoenigh, Paulus [DEU]
79Mutter, Felix [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Neumann, Alexander [DEU]
80Döppes, Jens [DEU]Drew 0-0-0vs.Pischner, Andreas [DEU]
81Rothaupt, Marco [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Höhn, Christian [DEU]
82Grund, Florian [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Baussaron, Pierre [FRA]
83Mueller, Stefan [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Battisti, Andrea [ITA]
84Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Vinther, Michael [DNK]
85Kjorulff, Aslak [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Klings, Rüdiger [DEU]
86Vornhusen, Gunnar [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Hansen, Kenneth [DNK]
87Petersen, Stefan [DNK]Drew 1-1vs.Wengler, Thomas [DEU]
88Kamola, Konrad [POL]Drew 1-1vs.Schröder, Alexander [DEU]
89Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Lindner, Jakob [DEU]
90Tauber, Stefan [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Marcik, Michal [CZE]
91Stevens, Sascha [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU]
92Althues, Holger [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Dörr, Jens [DEU]
93Gabriel, Pierre-Dennis [DEU]Drew 1-1vs.Kure, Bjarke Hvass [DNK]
94Schepputat, Björn [DEU]Drew 1-1-1vs.Krüger, Matthias [DEU]
95Glans, Anders [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Ceranka, Arne [DEU]
96Gerbersdorf, Viktor [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Rasier, Tobias [DEU]
97Ramos Da Fonseca, Dils [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Gräf, Michael [DEU]
98Bachmann, Andreas [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Naimo, Stephane [FRA]
99Braun, Matthias [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Heitmann, Stefan [DEU]
100Sedler, Helge [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Stojanovic, Dejan [DEU]
101Freitag, Lennart [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Wenkemann, Dirk [DEU]
102Berger, Doreen [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Christensen, Magnus V [DNK]
103Batista, Luís [PRT]Won 2-0vs.Klupsch, Matthias [DEU]
104Roth, Ingo [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Hübner, Norman [DEU]
105Wöhrle, Sven [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Fajkus, Adam [CZE]
106Ohlmann, Daniel [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Rosemann, Cornelius [DEU]
107Korbmacher, Johannes [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Kure, Kristian [DNK]
108Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA]Won 2-1vs.Sacher, Falko [DEU]
109Saluda, Stanislaw [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Henke, Tobias [DEU]
110Kempf, Timo [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Nipans, Aldis [LVA]
111Brendenmühl, Bernd [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Berndt, Sebastian [DEU]
112Dickert, Olivier [FRA]Drew 1-1-1vs.Grond, Sebastian [DEU]
113Neumann, Andreas [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Schrader, Konstantin [DEU]
114Wordtmann, Uwe [DEU]Drew 1-1-1vs.Ehlers, Sebastian [DEU]
115Schraut, Andreas [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Schmidt, Stephan [DEU]
116Witte, Jonas [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Kamkin, Philipp [LVA]
117Günther, Stefan [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Luthe, Chris [DEU]
118Schreck, Achim [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Nöth, Gunnar [DEU]
119Philippczyk, Björn [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Kurhofer, Stefan [DEU]
120Thomas, Mitja [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Nielsen, Kristoffer [DNK]
121Niebler, Stephan [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Lemke, Michael [DEU]
122Mitteregger, Ralf [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Schwarz, Jens-Oliver [DEU]
123Krosch, Kai [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Kurtz, Elisabeth [DEU]
124Räker, Sascha [DEU]Won 1-0-1vs.Bernhardt, Wolfram [DEU]
125Schroedter, Gunar [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Eder, Rudi [DEU]
126Dolkemeyer, Holger [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU]
127Noer, Anders [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Müller, Ronald [DEU]
128Fleischer, Christian [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Facchini, Nullo [DNK]
129Weber, Robert [DEU]Drew 0-0-0vs.Schwalbe, Jan [DEU]
130Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Erdmann, Patrick [DEU]
131Rasmussen, Anders [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Pauli, Michael [DEU]
132Hofmann, Thorsten [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Bulakowski, Janusz [POL]
133Jung, Stefan [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Henselmans, Jörn [DEU]
134Bohlen, Jens [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Schliemann, Tobias [DEU]
135Hanke, Kai-Uwe [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Belogrivs, Imants [LVA]
136Scholze, Thomas [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Kristensen, Dennis [DNK]
137Locard, Olivier [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Thielke, Björn [DEU]
138Brix, Tobias [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Rizakhanor, Artur [DEU]
139Spode, Michel [DEU]Drew 1-1-1vs.Marquardt, Björn [DEU]
140Tropini Bassino, Loren [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Weiß, Christian [DEU]
141Riebisch, Andreas [DEU]Drew 1-1vs.Würtz, Andreas [DEU]
142Winter, Sascha [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Steinert, Sascha [DEU]
143Jaki, Thomas [AUT]Won 2-1vs.Strohmeyer, Max [DEU]
144Hilker, Pascal [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Buchmann, Nico [DEU]
145Nowak, Alexander [DEU]Drew 1-1vs.Oertel, Matthias [DEU]
146Reimers, Ulf [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Höpfner, Christian [DEU]
147Pohlmann, Markus [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Aymeric, Bouchery [FRA]
148Neumann, Axel [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Kirkegaard, Martin [DNK]
149Dedden, Dirk [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Liescheid, Mathias [DEU]
150Glabisch, Sven [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Lambert, Martin [DEU]
151Börger, Gundolf [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Dellas, Tim [DEU]
152Krasilnikov, Andrei [LVA]Won 2-0vs.Voigts, Christoph [DEU]
153Engelbert, Peter [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Nuvoli, Cristian [ITA]
154Koch, Christian [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Falk, Carsten [DEU]
155Koslowski, Sascha [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Schade, Christopher [DEU]
156Delzer, Carsten [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Annewandter, Oliver [DEU]
157Schwarzenberg, Andreas [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Klemm, Alexander [DEU]
158Lesemann, Steven [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Bügling, Michael [DEU]
159Müller, Florian [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Segnitz, Ole [DEU]
160Strecker, Maik [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Gollnow, Tom-Oliver [DEU]
161Korthmann, Jan [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Kleist, Marcus [DEU]
162Eggers, Björn [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Prange, Dirk [DEU]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Bangkok 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] 37 $6,000 2 Tu, Nan [CN] 37 $3,000 3 Matsumoto, Yuki [JP] 37 $1,500 4 Guo, Cheng [CN] ...

Learn More

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Utrecht 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Alberyd, Johannes [NL] 39 $7,000 2 Mun, Tian Fa [IT] 39 $3,500 3 Grafensteiner, Tobias [DE] 42 $1,750 4 Joa...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more